Results Roundup
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Wednesday 17 April 2019
Youths Sun 1 South (KO 11am unless stated).
Newbridge Town13St FrancisStation Rd, Newbridge18:30
Tuesday 16 April 2019
12 Sat Premier
Shamrock Rovers50Newbridge TownRoadstone S&S Club18:30Shevlin John
Sunday 14 April 2019
16 Sun B (KO 1pm unless stated).
Lakelands FC22Newbridge TownBalally Hill12:30Ellison Declan
Youths Sun 1 South (KO 11am unless stated).
Newbridge Town12Celbridge TownStation Rd, Newbridge12:30O Connor Stuart
Saturday 13 April 2019
U13 Liam Brady Cup
Tolka Rovers40Newbridge TownJohnstown Park11:30Poutch Derek
12 Sat Premier
St Joseph's Boys30Newbridge TownPearse Park10:30Byrne Alex
12 Sat A
Rathcoole Boys52Newbridge TownFrank Cox Park10:30Roantree Quinten
12 Sat A1
Newbridge Town53Greystones UtdStation Rd, Newbridge10:30
15 Sat Major (KO 1pm unless stated)
Newbridge Town21Drogheda BoysStation Rd, Newbridge13:00Wells Liam
15 Sat A1 (KO 1pm unless stated)
Newbridge Town12Meath AthleticStation Rd, Newbridge11:45Wells Liam
Tuesday 9 April 2019
12 Sat Premier
Newbridge Town13Peamount UtdStation Rd, Newbridge18:30
Sunday 7 April 2019
U11 (A & A1) Paul Fitzgerald Cup
Newbridge Town01Drumcondra AFCStation Rd, Newbridge11:30
U16 Paul McGrath Cup P 2
Newbridge Town31Greystones UtdStation Rd, Newbridge11:00Nolan Karl
16 Sun B (KO 1pm unless stated).
Newbridge Town24Terenure RangersStation Rd, Newbridge12:30Nolan Karl
Youths Sun 1 South (KO 11am unless stated).
Shelbourne Academy01Newbridge TownAUL Complex13:00Brady Matthew
Saturday 6 April 2019
U11 (B & B1) Brendan Coyne Cup
Newbridge Town10ByeStation Rd, Newbridge11:30
U12 (A & A1) Hillary Cup
Newbridge Town A01Palmerstown FCStation Rd, Newbridge13:00O'Neill Chris
Mount Merrion45Newbridge Town A1Deer Park10:30Molloy John
U12 (M & M1) Tony Ryan Cup
Newbridge Town03Corduff FC M1Station Rd, Newbridge11:45O'Neill Chris
U12 Prem Tom Kavanagh Cup
Newbridge Town14Wayside CelticStation Rd, Newbridge10:30O'Neill Chris
U15 Bonavox Cup A 1
Leixlip Utd03Newbridge TownLeixlip Amm Centre12:00Culliton Daniel
15 Sat Premier (KO 1pm unless stated)
St Francis22Newbridge TownBaldonnel13:00Byrne John
Total : 22