Please find the final tables for the Sunday under 8's & 9's for 2018
Please find attached the ‘Final Tables’ for 8's & 9's Sunday for season 2018.

To All:

Please find attached the ‘Final Tables’ for 8's & 9's Sunday for season 2018.
Please ensure to check all your teams are included & are correct for the proper age group & day i.e. Sat/Sun.

The season for all SSG will begin on Sat/Sun 3rd/4th March.

All U12’s & only U11A Sat will begin on Sat/Sun 17th 18th Feb.

As you are aware u8’s to u10’s will be re-graded again at the end of June 2018 however if teams are very strong/weak etc , please advise me as I do not want these teams to remain in these Divisions for the first half of the season….. No benefit to anyone.

Also…a number of the lower u11 Divisions will be re-graded in June so we have the correct teams in each Division.
Please address any queries to ssgames@ddsl.ie.

Kind Regards,
Mick/Peter
DDSL

12th February 2018
UNDER 8 SUN
U8 SUN RedU8 SUN BlueU8 SUN Yellow U8 SUN OrangeU8 SUN BrownU8 SUN Grey
Belvedere FcArdmore RoversFinglas UtdCrumlin UnitedClontarf FcBallybrack Fc
Cambridge BoysBroadford RoversPortmarnock AfcEnniskerry YCDrumcondra FcDundrum Afc
Home FarmCabinteely FcRaheny UtdEsker CelticGlasnevin FcJobstown Celtic
Malahide UtdCherry OrchardShelbourne FcKnocklyon UtdKinsealy UnitedKnocklyon Utd
Phoenix FcClondalkin CelticSt Kevin's BoysLakelands FcLusk UtdLakelands Fc
Portmarnock AfcKilnamanagh AfcSt Mochtas FcMount MerrionMarino FcMount Merrion
Shamrock RoversKnocklyon UtdSwords CelticSt FrancisPhoenix FcParkvale Fc
St FrancisRaheny UtdSwords ManorSt Joseph's BoysRaheny UtdTerenureRangers
St Joseph's BoysRathcoole BoysSt Paul's Artane
St Kevin's BoysSt Kevin's BoysTolka Rovers
St Mochtas FcSt Mochtas Fc
Templeogue UtdTerenureRangers
U8 SUN EmeraldU8 SUN GreenU8 SUN NavyU8 SUN Silver
Ballyoulster FcBooth CelticTerenureRangersBalrothery Fc
Cabinteely FcLakelands FcBroadford RoversFinglas Celtic
Castleknock CelticLarkview FcDundrum AfcKinsealy Utd
Cherry OrchardNewlands/Castle PkKnocklyon UtdPortmarnock Afc
Kilnamanagh AfcPalmerstown FcPark CelticPortrane Ath
Knocklyon UtdParkvale FcTempleogue UtdSt John Vianney
Lakelands FcSt Mochtas Fc
Verona FcSwords Manor
UNDER 9 SUN
U9 SUN RedU9 SUN BlueU9 SUN YellowU9 SUN Orange U9 SUN BrownU9 SUN Grey
Belvedere FcArdmore RoversArdmore RoversClontarf FcCastleknock CelticKillegland Afc
Cabinteely FcBroadford Rovers Cabinteely FcDrumcondra FcEsker CelticKinsealy United
Castleknock CelticCherry OrchardFirhouse CarmelFinglas UnitedJobstown CelticPortmarnock Afc
Crumlin UnitedClondalkin CelticKnocklyon UnitedGlebe NorthKilnamanagh AfcRaheny United
Home FarmKilnamanagh AfcKnockmitten UnitedKillegland AfcMarks CelticSt John Vianney
Portmarnock AfcLakelands Fc Lakelands Fc Malahide UnitedPark CelticStella Maris
Shamrock RoversLourdes CelticMount Merrion FCPortmarnock AfcSacred HeartSwords Manor
St Francis Fc Malahide UnitedNewbridge Town Raheny UnitedTallaght TownVerona Fc
St Joseph's BoysMarino FCSt John BoscoShelbourne FcTempleogue United
St Kevin's BoysMount Merrion FCTerenureRangers FCStella Maris
Templeogue UnitedRathcoole Boys
TerenureRangers FCSt Kevin's Boys
St Malcahy's
Swords Celtic
U9 SUN EmeraldU9 SUN GreenU9 SUN NavyU9 SUN PurpleU9 SUN Silver
Cambridge Boys Broadford RoversClontarf FcBalrothery FcBallybrack Fc
Lakelands FcCabinteely FcDrumcondra FcClontarf FcBallyoulster United
Lucan UnitedDundrum AthleticGlasnevin FcDrumcondra FcDundrum Athletic
Newbridge TownEsker CelticKillegland AfcLusk UnitedMarks Celtic
St Joseph's BoysGreystones UnitedRaheny Utd Marino FcMount Merrion
St Mary's Boys Lakelands FcSt Paul's ArtanePortrane AthleticPalmerstown Fc
TerenureRangers FCLarkview FcSwords CelticSt Maelruan's
Verona FcPark CelticSwords ManorSt Mary's Boys
Templeogue United
Verona Fc

13/02/2018