Match day 16 fixtures

Club Secretary

As discussed at the meeting on Wednesday 29th May 2019, please find below match day 16 fixtures.

If there are any changes to the fixtures, notice will sent to the relevant club secretaries by email.

Any queries please email the fixture secretary for the age group the query relates too .

Saturday 8 June 2019 (10.30)

8 Sat Red (KO 10.30 unless stated):

Cherry Orchard v Shelbourne Academy, The Lawns;

Crumlin Utd v St Mochtas, Willie Pearse Park;

Home Farm v Templeogue Utd, VEC Whitehall,;

Shamrock Rovers v Celbridge Town, Roadstone S&S Club;

St Kevin's Boys v Corduff FC, Wards Cross;

Swords Celtic v Esker Celtic, Balheary Swords;

Lucan Utd v Belvedere FC, Airlie Heights;

Ardmore Rovers, Idle

8 Sat Blue (KO 10.30 unless stated):

Castleknock Celtic v Rathcoole Boys, Porterstown Park;

Leicester Celtic v Portmarnock AFC, Loreto Park;

Leicester Celtic v Malahide Utd, Loreto Park Postponed;

Terenure Rangers v St Kevin's Boys, Bushy Park;

Leixlip Utd v Wayside Celtic, Leixlip Amm Centre

8 Sat Yellow (KO 10.30 unless stated):

Leicester Celtic v Knocklyon Utd, Loreto Park;

Terenure Rangers v Tallaght Town SD 1st, Bushy Park;

St Joseph's Boys v Mount Merrion, Pearse Park;

Clondalkin Celtic v Beechwood FC SD 1st, Corkagh Park Postponed

8 Sat Orange (KO 10.30 unless stated):

Hartstown Huntstown, Idle;

Swords Celtic v St Mochta's, Balheary Swords;

Lusk Utd v Lucan Utd, Rathmore Rd Lusk;

Esker Celtic v Ballyoulster Utd, Hermitage Park

8 Sat Grey (KO 10.30 unless stated):

Hartstown Huntstown v Templeogue Utd, Hartstown Park;

Beechwood FC SD 2nd v Kingswood SD, St Killian's, German Sch, Postponed;

Mountview Boys v Clondalkin Celtic, Mountview Park;

Kingswood SD v Leicester Celtic, Kingswood Heights

8 Sat Green (KO 10.30 unless stated):

St John Bosco v Manortown Utd, Brickfields Park;

Belmont FC SD 1st v Wayside Celtic, Herbert Park;

Belgrave AFC SD v Booth Road Celtic, Bluebell Road;

Beechwood FC SD 3RD v Collinstown FC, Herbert Park Postponed;

Peamount Utd v Park Celtic, Greenogue

8 Sat Purple (KO 10.30 unless stated):

Marks Celtic v St Maelruans, Butler Park;

Sacred Heart v Knockmitten Utd bluebell, Killinarden Hill;

Rathcoole Boys v Leixlip Utd, Frank Cox Park;

Drumcondra AFC v Glebe North FC, Dominican College;

Crumlin Utd, Idle

8 Sat White (KO 10.30 unless stated):

Arthur Griffith Park SD v Beechwood FC SD 4TH, Griffeen Valley Pk, Esker Drive Postponed;

Rosemount Mulvey v St Marys Boys, Rosemount Park;

St Joseph's Boys v Granada FC SD, Pearse Park;

St Peters v Shankill FC, Peoples Park;

Ardmore Rovers v Belmont FC SD 2ND, St Killian's, Bray, 12.0

Saturday 8th June 2019

9 Sat Red (KO 11.30 unless stated):

Lucan Utd v Cherry Orchard, Airlie Heights, 11.30;

Shamrock Rovers v Esker Celtic, Roadstone S&S Club, 11.30;

Templeogue Utd v Greystones Utd, Tymon Park, 11.30;

Celbridge Town v Peamount Utd, St Patrick's Park, 11.30;

Crumlin Utd v St Kevin's Boys, Willie Pearse Park, 11.30;

Finglas Celtic v Ballyoulster Utd, Kilshane Road, 11.30

9 Sat Blue (KO11.30 unless stated):

Corduff FC v Lourdes Celtic, Corduff Park, 11.30;

Crumlin Utd v Home Farm, Willie Pearse Park, 11.30;

Leicester Celtic v Finglas Utd, Loreto Park, 11.30;

Newbridge Town v St John Vianney, Station Rd, Newbridge, 11.30;

Mountview Boys v Terenure Rangers, Mountview Park, 11.30;

St Kevin's Boys v Rathcoole Boys, Wards Cross, 11.30;

St Mochta's v Malahide Utd, Porterstown Road, 11.30 Postponed;

Leixlip Utd v Belvedere FC, Leixlip Amm Centre, 11.30

9 Sat Yellow (KO 11.30 unless stated):

Corduff FC v Portmarnock AFC, Corduff Park, 11.30;

Belvedere FC, Idle;

Verona FC v Hartstown Huntstown, Coolmine Pk, 11.30;

Killester/Donnycarney FC v Castleknock Celtic, Maypark, 11.30

9 Sat Orange (KO 11.30 unless stated):

Terenure Rangers v Ballyfermot Utd, Bushy Park, 11.30;

Palmerstown FC v Wayside Celtic, Glenaulin Park, 11.30;

Greystones Utd v St Joseph's Boys, Woodlands, 11.30;

Dalkey Utd v Mount Merrion, Hyde Park, 11.30;

Beechwood FC SD 1st v Granada FC SD 1ST, St Killian's, German Sch, 11.30 Postponed;

Ardmore Rovers v Cabinteely FC, St Killian's, Bray, 12.0

9 Sat Brown (KO 11.30 unless stated):

Sacred Heart v Beechwood FC SD 2nd, Killinarden Hill, 11.30 Postponed;

Collinstown FC v Belmont FC SD 1st, Collinstown Park, 11.30;

Blessington AFC SD 1st v Granada FC SD 2nd, Cross Chapel, Wicklow, 11.30;

Beech Park SD v Harold’s Cross SD, Griffeen Valley Park, 11.30

9 Sat Grey (KO 11.30 unless stated):

Belmont FC SD 2nd v Ardmore Rovers, Herbert Park, 11.30;

Bluebell/Knockmitten v Ballyoulster Utd, Knockmitten Park, 11.30;

Park Celtic v Dalkey Utd, Cabinteely Park, 11.30;

Broadford Rovers v Mount Merrion, Broadford Park, 11.30;

AFC Belgrave SD v Greystones Utd, Bluebell Road, 11.30;

Enniskerry YC v ST James ATH FC SD, Step aside All Weather, 11.30;

Arthur Griffith Park SD v Kingswood FC SD, Griffeen valley park esker drive, 11.30

9 Sat Emerald (KO 11.30 unless stated):

Peamount Utd v St Malachys, Greenogue, 11.30;

Rivermount Boys v Lucan Utd, Tolka Valley Park, 11.30;

Portmarnock AFC v Lusk Utd, Paddy's Hill, 11.30;

Castleknock Celtic v Glebe North FC, Porterstown Park, 11.30;

Ballymun Utd, Idle

9 Sat Green (KO 11.30 unless stated):

Blessington AFC SD 2nd v Ballyowen Celtic SD, Cross Chapel, Wicklow, 11.30;

Liffey Valley Rangers v Firhouse Carmel, Ballyowen Park, 11.30;

Rathcoole Boys v Esker Celtic SD, Frank Cox Park, 11.30;

Leixlip Utd v Wayside Celtic, Leixlip Amm Centre, 11.30;

Ballyoulster Utd v Dalkey Utd, Loughlinstown Road, 11.30

9 Sat Purple (KO 11.30 unless stated):

Donnybrook FC v Park Celtic, Herbert Park;

Leicester Celtic v Collinstown FC, Loreto Park, 11.30;

Granada FC SD 3rd, Idle;

Greenhill's Boys v Clondalkin Celtic, Greenhills Park, 11.30

9 Sat Silver (KO 11.30 unless stated):

Ardmore Rovers v Carriglea FC SD, St Killian's, Bray, 1.0;

Knockmitten/Bluebell Utd v Hartstown Huntstown, Knockmitten Park, 11.30;

Stepaside SD v Granada FC SD 4th, Step aside All Weather, 11.30;

Ballyfermot Utd, Idle;

Beechwood FC SD 3rd v Rosemount Mulvey, Herbert Park, 11.30 Postponed

Saturday 8th June 2019

10 Sat A (KO 10.30 unless stated):

Cherry Orchard v Leicester Celtic, Elmdale Cresent;

St Mochta's v Esker Celtic, Porterstown Road;

Shamrock Rovers v Belvedere FC, Roadstone S&S Club;

Malahide Utd v St Kevin's Boys, Gannon Park;

Leixlip Utd v Palmerstown FC, Leixlip Amm Centre;

Home Farm v Lucan Utd, VEC Whitehall,

10 Sat A1 (KO 10.30 unless stated):

Corduff FC v Dalkey Utd, Corduff Park;

Ballyoulster Utd v Mount Merrion, Loughlinstown Road;

Terenure Rangers v St Joseph's Boys, Bushy Park;

St John Bosco v St Kevin's Boys, Benmadigan Road;

Peamount Utd v Castleknock Celtic, Greenogue;

Greystones Utd v Arklow Town, Woodlands;

Cherry Orchard v Shelbourne Academy, Elmdale Cresent

10 Sat B (KO 10.30 unless stated):

Hartstown Huntstown v Portmarnock AFC, Hartstown Park;

Home Farm v Crumlin Utd, VEC Whitehall;

Wayside Celtic v Glebe North FC, Jackson Park;

Greystones Utd v Phoenix FC, Woodlands;

Dalkey Utd, Idle;

Newbridge Town v Collinstown FC, Station Rd, Newbridge;

Castleknock Celtic v Knocklyon Utd, Porterstown Park;

Firhouse Carmel v St Kevin's Boys, Firhouse CC

10 Sat B1 (KO 10.30 unless stated):

Corduff FC v Belvedere FC, Corduff Park;

Leixlip Utd v Rathcoole Boys, Leixlip Amm Centre;

Mount Merrion v Leicester Celtic, Deer Park;

Blessington AFC v Broadford Rovers, Cross Chapel, Wicklow;

St Francis v Lourdes Celtic, Baldonnel;

Ballymun Utd v Clondalkin Celtic, Ballymun Soc Complex;

Mount Merrion v St Mochta's, Deer Park

10 Sat C (KO 10.30 unless stated):

Ballyoulster Utd v Finglas United, Loughlinstown Road;

Templeogue Utd v Shankill FC, Tymon Park;

Newbridge Town v Lucan Utd, Station Rd, Newbridge;

Manortown Utd v Peamount Utd, Greentrees Park;

Leixlip Utd v Hartstown Huntstown, Leixlip Amm Centre;

Killester/Donnycarney FC v Lourdes Celtic, Maypark;

Castleknock Celtic v Greystones Utd, Porterstown Park

10 Sat C1 (KO 10.30 unless stated):

Dalkey Utd v Ardmore Rovers, Hyde Park;

Finglas Celtic v Cabinteely FC, Kilshane Road;

Celbridge Town, Idle;

Castleknock Celtic v St Joseph's Boys, Porterstown Park;

St Mochta's v Granada FC, Porterstown Road;

Belmont FC v Lourdes Celtic, Herbert Park;

Mount Merrion v Drumcondra AFC, Deer Park

10 Sat D (KO 10.30 unless stated):

Collinstown FC v Cherry Orchard, Collinstown Park;

Ballymun Utd v Terenure Rangers, Ballymun Soc Complex;

Wayside Celtic v Belmont FC, Jackson Park;

Templeogue Utd v Sacred Heart, VEC Terenure;

Leicester Celtic, Idle;

Knocklyon Utd v Newbridge Town, Ballycullen Park;

Clontarf FC v Drumcondra FC, St Anne's Park

10 Sat D1 (KO 10.30 unless stated):

Beechwood FC SD v Wayside Celtic, Herbert Park;

Tolka Rovers v Ballyfermot Utd, Johnstown Park;

Shankill FC v Granada FC SD, Shanganagh Park;

Liffey Valley Rangers SD v Clontarf FC, Ballyogan Park;

Tallaght Town FC, Idle;

Donnybrook FC v Portmarnock AFC, Herbert Park

10 Sat E (KO 10.30 unless stated):

Firhouse Carmel v Broadford Rovers, Firhouse CC;

Harold’s Cross SD v Celbridge Town, Rosary Park;

Castleknock Celtic v Ballyowen Celtic SD, Porterstown Park;

Blessington AFC SD v Orchard Celtic, Cross Chapel, Wicklow;

Granada FC SD v Leicester Celtic, Holly Park, Blackrock;

Ardmore Rovers v Kingswood FC SD, Ballywaltrim

10 Sat E1 (KO 10.30 unless stated):

Beechwood FC SD v Peamount Utd, Herbert Park;

Verona FC v Hartstown Huntstown, Coolmine Pk;

St Marys Boys v Dalkey Utd SD, Moreen Park;

Belmont FC SD, Idle;

Granada FC SD v Beech Park SD, Holly Park, Blackrock;

Castleknock Celtic v Templeogue Utd, Porterstown Park

10 Sat F (KO 10.30 unless stated):

Beechwood FC SD v Belmont FC SD, Herbert Park;

Wayside Celtic v Arthur Griffith Park SD, Jackson Park;

Rathcoole Boys v Rosemount Mulvey, Frank Cox Park;

Lucan Utd v Parkvale FC, Dodsboro;

Dalkey Utd SD v Granada FC SD, Hyde Park;

Brookfield Celtic SD v Clondalkin Celtic, Jobstown Park

Saturday 8th June 2019

10 mins e/w E/T & FIFA penalty rule to apply in all cup matches

U11 (A & A1) Condron Cup:

Cherry Orchard v Leicester Celtic A, Elmdale Cresent, 11.30, Referee: Brien Flann;

Shamrock Rovers v St Kevin's Boys A, Roadstone S&S Club, 11.30, Referee: Shevlin John

U11 (B & B1) Brendan Coyne Cup:

Stella Maris v Arklow Town, Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road,, 11.30;

Lucan Utd v Dalkey Utd B, Dodsboro, 11.30

U11 (C & C1) Tony Hackett Cup:

Tallaght Town v Orchard Celtic, Andy Moore Pk Tallaght, 11.30, Referee: Barry Kevin;

Shankill FC v Clontarf FC C, Shanganagh Park, 11.30, Referee: Wills David

U11 (D; D1;) Subsidiary Cup:

Ballyfermot Utd v Blessington AFC, The Lawns, 11.30, Referee: Blake Noel;

Granada FC D v St James Athletic SD, Holly Park, Blackrock, 11.30, Referee: O'Neill Chris

U11 E & F SAT CUP:

Railway Union (SD) v Brookfield Celtic, Park Avenue, 11.30;

St Maelruans v Parkvale FC, Bancroft Park, 11.30, Referee: Halligan Adam

U12 (A & A1) Hillary Cup:

Home Farm v Palmerstown FC, Baldonnel, Referee: Byrne Willie

U12 (B; B1) Farry Cup:

Dalkey Utd v St Joseph's Boys, Jackson Park, 11.0

Saturday 8th June 2019

11 Sat A:

Ardmore Rovers v Templeogue Utd, St Killian's, Bray, 11.30;

St Joseph's Boys v Portmarnock AFC, Pearse Park, 11.30;

Lucan Utd v Lourdes Celtic, Dodsboro, 11.30;

Belvedere FC v Leixlip Utd, Clontarf A/W, 11.30;

Ballyoulster Utd v Finglas Utd, Loughlinstown Road, 11.30

11 Sat A1:

Swords Celtic v Shelbourne Academy, Balheary Swords, 11.30;

Leicester Celtic v Cabinteely FC, Loreto Park, 11.30;

Malahide Utd v Greystones Utd, Gannon Park, 11.30;

Mount Merrion, Idle;

Home Farm v St Francis, VEC Whitehall,, 11.30, Referee: Byrne Willie;

St Kevin's Boys v Newbridge Town, Ellenfield, 11.30;

Peamount Utd v St Mochta's, Greenogue, 11.30

11 Sat B:

Cherry Orchard v Killegland AFC, Elmdale Cresent, Referee: Brien Flann;

Corduff FC v Greystones Utd, Corduff Park, 11.30;

Firhouse Carmel, Idle;

St Kevin's Boys v Newbridge Town, Ellenfield, 11.30;

St Joseph's Boys v Castleknock Celtic, Pearse Park, 11.30

11 Sat B1:

Dalkey Utd v Leixlip Utd, Hyde Park, 11.30;

Wayside Celtic v Hartstown Huntstown, Jackson Park, 11.30;

Lourdes Celtic v Clontarf FC, Sundrive Park, 11.30

11 Sat C:

Celbridge Town v Castleknock Celtic, Ballymakealy, 11.30;

Mountview Boys v Manortown Utd, Mountview Park, 11.30;

Blessington AFC v Ardmore Rovers, Cross Chapel, Wicklow, 11.30;

Rathcoole Boys v Ballymun Utd, Frank Cox Park, 11.30

11 Sat C1:

Firhouse Carmel v Greystones Utd, Firhouse CC, 11.30;

Wayside Celtic v Dalkey Utd, Jackson Park, 11.30;

Lucan Utd v Greenhill's Boys, Dodsboro, 11.30;

Mount Merrion v Castleknock Celtic, Deer Park, 11.30;

Ballyfermot Utd v Manortown Utd, The Lawns, 11.30;

Clontarf FC v Templeogue Utd, St Paul's College, 11.30

11 Sat D:

Cabinteely FC v Beechwood FC SD, Kilboggit Park, 11.30;

Rathcoole Boys v Park Celtic, Frank Cox Park, 11.30;

Esker Celtic v Hartstown Huntstown, Hermitage Park, 11.30;

Enniskerry YC v Lucan Utd, Step aside All Weather, 11.30

11 Sat D1:

Knocklyon Utd v Liffey Valley Rangers SD, Ballycullen Park, 11.30;

Beechwood FC SD v Dalkey Utd, Herbert Park, 11.30;

Rivermount Boys v Finglas Celtic, Tolka Valley Park, 11.30;

Belmont FC v Blessington AFC SD, Herbert Park, 11.30

11 Sat E:

Belmont FC SD v Beechwood FC SD, Herbert Park, 11.30;

Templeogue Utd v Tallaght Town SD, VEC Terenure, 11.30;

Mountview Boys & Girls v Granada FC SD, Mountview Park, 11.30;

Glebe North FC v Finglas Celtic, Old Market Green, 11.30

11 Sat F:

AFC Belgrave SD v Transport Iveagh Trust FC SD, Bluebell Road, 11.30;

Rosemount Mulvey v Beechwood FC SD, Rosemount Park, 11.30;

Esker Celtic SD v Dalkey Utd, Hermitage Park, 11.30;

Celbridge Town v Castleknock Celtic, Ballymakealy, 11.30;

Ballyowen Celtic SD v St Mochtas, Griffeen Valley Park, 11.30.

Sunday 9 June 2019 (10.30)

8 Sun Red (KO 10.30 unless stated):

Portmarnock AFC v Killester/Donnycarney FC, Paddy's Hill;

Mount Merrion v Cabinteely FC, Deer Park;

St Kevin's Boys v Peamount Utd, Wards Cross;

Shamrock Rovers v Malahide Utd, Roadstone S&S Club;

Finglas Utd v St Joseph's Boys, Kilshane Road;

Broadford Rovers v St Mochtas, Broadford Park;

Belvedere FC v Knocklyon Utd, Clontarf A/W

8 Sun Blue (KO 10.30 unless stated):

Kilnamanagh AFC v Crumlin Utd, Ring Road Tallaght;

Terenure Rangers v Park Celtic, Bushy Park;

Templeogue Utd v Shankill FC, Tymon Park;

Phoenix FC v Verona FC, Martin Savage Park;

Lakelands FC v Parkvale FC, St Tiernan's Comm Sch,;

Cherry Orchard v Home Farm, The Lawns;

Cambridge Boys v Raheny Utd, Ringsend Park;

St Francis, Idle

8 Sun Yellow (KO 10.30 unless stated):

Ardmore Rovers, Idle;

Verona FC v Mount Merrion, Coolmine Pk;

Cabinteely FC v Broadford Rovers, Kilboggit Park;

Cambridge FC v Ballybrack FC, Ringsend Park;

Lakelands FC v Templeogue Utd, St Tiernan's Comm Sch,, 12.30

8 Sun Orange (KO 10.30 unless stated):

St John Vianney v Swords Manor, Kilmore Drive;

Raheny Utd v Clontarf FC, No16 St Anne's Pk;

Ballyoulster Utd v St Mochta's, Loughlinstown Road;

St Paul's Artane v Killegland AFC, Ribh Rd

8 Sun Brown (KO 10.30 unless stated):

Terenure Rangers v Knocklyon Utd, Bushy Park;

Templeogue Utd v Lakelands FC, Tymon Park;

Palmerstown FC v Broadford Rovers, Glenaulin Park;

Lourdes Celtic v Kilnamanagh AFC, Sundrive Park

8 Sun Grey (KO 10.30 unless stated):

Templeogue Utd, Idle;

Larkview FC v Broadford Rovers, Whelan Park;

Dundrum FC v Railway Union (SD), Meadowbrook;

Blessington AFC v Lakelands FC, Cross Chapel, Wicklow

8 Sun Emerald (KO 10.30 unless stated):

Portmarnock AFC, Idle;

Kinsealy Utd v Clontarf FC, Kinsealy Court Est;

Glasnevin FC v St Malachys, Albert Col;

Trinity Donaghmede v Lusk Utd, Fr Collins Park;

Marino FC v Finglas Utd, Croyden Gardens;

Raheny Utd v Killester Utd/Donnycarney, No16 St Anne's Pk, 11.30

8 Sun Green (KO 10.30 unless stated):

Shankill FC v Lakelands FC, Shanganagh Park;

Mourne Celtic v Brookfield Celtic SD, Brickfields Park;

Celbridge Town v Tallaght Town SD, St Patrick's Pk;

Blessington AFC v Park Celtic, Cross Chapel, Wicklow

8 Sun Navy (KO 10.30 unless stated):

Mid Sutton, Idle;

Trinity Donaghmede v Clontarf FC, Fr Collins Park;

St John Vianney v Ayrfield Utd, Kilmore Drive;

Portmarnock AFC v Glasnevin FC, Paddy's Hill;

Finglas Celtic v Killegland AFC, Kilshane Road;

Corduff FC v Swords Celtic, Corduff Park;

Castleknock Celtic v Sheriff YC, Porterstown Park;

Marino FC v Drumcondra AFC, Croyden Gardens

8 Sun Silver (KO 10.30 unless stated):

Shankill FC v Newlands/Castle Pk, Shanganagh Park;

Sacred Heart v Jobstown Celtic, Killinarden Hill;

Esker Celtic v Dundrum FC, Balrothery Park;

Cabinteely FC v Terenure Rangers, Kilboggit Park;

Ardmore Rovers v Granada FC SD, St Killian's, Bray, 12.0

Sunday 9th June 2019

9 Sun Red (KO 11.30 unless stated).:

Cabinteely FC v Shamrock Rovers, Kilboggit Park, 11.30;

Clontarf FC v St Joseph's Boys, St Anne's Park, 11.30;

Kilnamanagh AFC v St Mochtas, Ring Road Tallaght, 11.30;

Peamount Utd v Belvedere FC, Greenogue, 11.30;

Shelbourne Academy v Cambridge Boys, AUL Complex, 11.30;

St Kevin's Boys v Home Farm, Wards Cross, 11.30;

Portmarnock AFC v Broadford Rovers, Paddy's Hill, 11.30;

Ardmore Rovers v Malahide Utd, St Killian's School, 12.0

9 Sun Blue (KO 11.30 unless stated).:

Raheny Utd v Templeogue Utd, No16 St Anne's Pk, 1.30;

Clondalkin Celtic v Newbridge Town, Corkagh Park, 11.30;

Glasnevin FC v Knocklyon Utd, Albert Col, 11.30;

Phoenix FC v St Mochtas, Martin Savage Park, 11.30;

Swords Celtic v Portmarnock AFC, Balheary Swords, 11.30;

Terenure Rangers v St Francis, Bushy Park, 11.30;

Mount Merrion v Cherry Orchard, Deer Park, 11.30

9 Sun Yellow (KO 11.30 unless stated):

Phoenix FC v Swords Manor, Martin Savage Park, 11.30;

St Kevin's Boys v Marino FC, Wards Cross, 11.30;

St Mochtas, Idle;

Verona FC v St Ita's AFC, Coolmine Pk, 11.30;

Swords Celtic v Portmarnock AFC, Balheary Swords, 11.30;

Raheny Utd v Castleknock Celtic, No16 St Anne's Pk, 12.30

9 Sun Orange (KO 11.30 unless stated).:

Mount Merrion v Broadford Rovers, Deer Park, 11.30;

Lakelands FC v Terenure Rangers, St Tiernan's Comm Sch,, 11.30;

Park Celtic v Shelbourne Academy, Cabinteely Park, 11.30;

Cabinteely FC v Dundrum FC, Kilboggit Park, 11.30;

St Joseph's Boys v Knocklyon Utd, Pearse Park, 11.30;

Templeogue Utd v Larkview FC, Tymon Park, 11.30;

Shankill FC v Esker Celtic, Shanganagh Park, 11.30 Postponed

9 Sun Brown (KO 11.30 unless stated).:

St Paul's Artane v Newbridge Town, Ribh Rd, 11.30;

Kinsealy Utd v Clontarf FC, Kinsealy Court Est, 11.30;

Blue Magic v Raheny Utd, Ballymun Soc Complex, 11.30

9 Sun Grey (KO 11.30 unless stated).:

Tallaght Town SD 1st v Knocklyon Utd, Andy Moore Pk Tallaght, 11.30;

Jobstown Celtic v Firhouse Carmel, Jobstown Park, 11.30;

Broadford Rovers v Mourne Celtic, Broadford Park, 11.30

9 Sun Emerald (KO 11.30 unless stated).:

Tolka Rovers v Portrane Athletic, Johnstown Park, 11.30;

Swords Celtic v Verona FC, Balheary Swords, 11.30;

Killegland AFC v Howth Celtic, St Mary's Ashbourne, 11.30;

Portmarnock AFC, Idle;

Howth Celtic v Killegland AFC, Celtic Park, 11.30 Postponed;

Dingle Utd v Lusk Utd, John Paul Park, 11.30

9 Sun Green (KO 11.30 unless stated).:

AFC Utd v Lakelands FC, Aylesbury Pk, Tallaght;

Tallaght Town SD 2nd v Parkvale FC, Andy Moore Pk Tallaght;

Mount Merrion v Kilnamanagh AFC, Deer Park;

Ardmore Rovers v Knocklyon Utd, St Killian's School, 1pm

9 Sun Navy (KO 11.30 unless stated).:

Lakelands FC v Leixlip Utd, St Tiernan's Comm Sch,, 1.30;

Terenure Rangers v Brookfield Celtic SD, Bushy Park, 11.30;

Newlands/Castle Pk v Templeogue Utd, Moyle Pk College Clondalkin, 11.30;

Granada FC SD, Idle;

Crumlin Utd v Dundrum FC, Willie Pearse Park, 11.30;

Cabinteely FC v Celbridge Town, Kilboggit Park, 11.30

9 Sun Silver (KO 11.30 unless stated).:

St Mochtas v Balrothery FC, Porterstown Road, 11.30;

Kinsealy Utd v Raheny Utd, Waterside Pitches, Kinsealy, 11.30;

Ayrfield Utd v Finglas Celtic, Ayrfield Comm Centre, 11.30

Sunday 9th June 2019

10 Sun A:

Cabinteely FC v St Francis, Kilboggit Park;

Templeogue Utd v Portmarnock AFC, Tymon Park;

Crumlin Utd v Shamrock Rovers, Willie Pearse Park;

Shelbourne Academy v Home Farm, AUL Complex;

Lourdes Celtic v St Kevin's Boys, Sundrive Park;

St Joseph's Boys v Cherry Orchard, Pearse Park;

Belvedere FC v Ardmore Rovers, Fairview Park

10 Sun A1:

Beechwood FC v Knockmitten Utd, Herbert Park;

St Kevin's Boys v Drumcondra AFC, Ellenfield;

Marino FC v Cherry Orchard, Croyden Gardens;

Lucan Utd v Castleknock Celtic, Dodsboro;

Leixlip Utd v Cabinteely FC, Leixlip Amm Centre;

Lakelands FC v Broadford Rovers, Balally Hill;

Kilnamanagh AFC v Swords Celtic, Ring Road Tallaght;

Clondalkin Celtic v Mount Merrion, Corkagh Park

10 Sun B:

Clontarf FC v Malahide Utd, St Paul's College;

Templeogue Utd v Park Celtic, Tymon Park;

Tallaght Town v St Malachys, Andy Moore Pk Tallaght;

Rathcoole Boys v Stella Maris, Frank Cox Park;

Raheny Utd v Terenure Rangers, No16 St Anne's Pk;

Knocklyon Utd v Ardmore Rovers, Ballycullen Park;

Finglas Utd, Idle;

Drumcondra FC v Glebe North FC, Clonturk Park

10 Sun B1:

Celbridge Town v Shamrock Rovers, Ballymakealy;

Drogheda Boys v St John Vianney, Marley's Lane, Drogheda, local;

Mount Merrion v St Paul's Artane, Deer Park;

St Kevin's Boys v Esker Celtic, Ellenfield;

St John Bosco v Clontarf FC, Brickfields Park;

Blue Magic FC Dublin v Portmarnock AFC, Ballymun Soc Complex;

Raheny Utd v Cabinteely FC, No16 St Anne's Pk

10 Sun C:

Crumlin Utd v Stella Maris, Willie Pearse Park;

Drogheda Boys v Lourdes Celtic, Marley's Lane, Drogheda, local;

Killegland AFC v Larkview FC, The Ward;

Killester/Donnycarney FC, Idle;

Ballybrack FC v Swords Celtic, Coolevin;

Sacred Heart v Cambridge Boys, Killinarden Hill;

Verona FC v Broadford Rovers, Coolmine Pk;

Raheny Utd v Esker Celtic, No16 St Anne's Pk

10 Sun C1:

Verona FC v Peamount Utd, Coolmine Pk;

Lakelands FC v Swords Manor, Balally Hill;

Marino FC v Killegland AFC, Croyden Gardens;

Castleknock Celtic v Malahide Utd, Porterstown Park;

St Marys Boys v Kinsealy Utd, Moreen Park;

Marks Celtic v Templeogue Utd, Butler Park

10 Sun D:

Dingle Utd v Portrane Athletic, John Paul Park;

Raheny Utd, Idle;

Newbridge Town v Ardmore Rovers, Station Rd, Newbridge;

Lucan Utd v Lusk Utd, Dodsboro;

Larkview FC v Dundrum FC, Whelan Park;

Knocklyon Utd v Terenure Rangers, Ballycullen Park;

Drumcondra FC v Knockmitten Utd, Clonturk Park

10 Sun D1:

Ardmore Rovers, Idle;

Swords Celtic v Clontarf FC, Balheary Swords;

Portmarnock AFC v Trinity Donaghmede, Paddy's Hill;

Leixlip Utd v Railway Union (SD), Leixlip Amm Centre;

Kilbarrack Utd v Mount Merrion, Rose Glen;

Corduff FC v Killegland AFC, Corduff Park

10 Sun E:

Lusk Utd v Portmarnock AFC, Rathmore Rd Lusk;

Marks Celtic v Mount Merrion, Butler Park;

Park Celtic v Belmont FC, St Laurence’s College;

Balrothery FC v Palmerstown FC, Balrothery Park;

Terenure Rangers v Kinsealy Utd, Bushy Park;

Lakelands FC v Verona FC, Balally Hill;

Portrane Athletic v Marino FC, Portrane Road

10 Sun E1:

Dingle Utd v Glebe North FC, John Paul Park;

St John Vianney v Cabinteely FC, Kilmore Drive;

Granada FC SD v Jobstown Celtic, Holly Park, Blackrock;

Dundrum FC v Howth Celtic, Meadowbrook;

Kilnamanagh AFC v St Joseph's Boys, Ring Road Tallaght;

Broadford Rovers v Drumcondra FC, Broadford Park;

Mid Sutton, Idle

10 Sun F:

Broadford Rovers v Newlands/Castle Pk, Broadford Park;

Railway Union SD v Granada FC SD, Park Avenue;

Park Celtic v Dundrum FC, St Laurence’s College;

Marks Celtic v Tallaght Town SD, Butler Park;

Lakelands FC v Stepaside FC SD, Balally Hill;

Glasnevin FC v Raheny Utd, Albert Col;

Swords Celtic v Leicester Celtic, Balheary Swords

Sunday 9 June 2019 (10.30)

10 mins e/w E/T & FIFA penalty rule to apply in all cup matches

U11 (A & A1) Paul Fitzgerald Cup:

St Joseph's Boys v Shamrock Rovers, Pearse Park, 11.30, Referee: Delaney Mark;

Clontarf FC v Peamount Utd, St Anne's Park, 11.30, Referee: Rake David

U11 (B & B1) Lee Kavanagh Cup:

Raheny Utd v Lakelands FC, No16 St Anne's Pk, 11.30, Referee: Browne Martin

U11 (C & C1) Paddy Brennan Cup:

Mid Sutton v Finglas Celtic, Bayside School Baldoyle, 11.30;

Mount Merrion v St John Vianney, Deer Park, 12.30, Referee: Brien Flann

U11 (D;D1;E) SSG Cup:

Raheny Utd E v St John Bosco, No16 St Anne's Pk, Referee: Browne Martin;

Larkview FC v Terenure Rangers D, Whelan Park, 11.30;

Park Celtic v Portrane Athletic D, Cabinteely Park, 11.30;

Peamount Utd v Cambridge Boys, Greenogue, 11.30, Referee: Coyle Conor

U12 (5 & 6) Jean Kennedy Cup:

Cambridge Boys v St Kevin's Boys, Baldonnel, 11.0

Sunday 9 June 2019 (10.30)

11 Sun A:

Cherry Orchard v Home Farm, Elmdale Cresent, 11.30;

Phoenix FC v Newbridge Town, Martin Savage Park, 11.30;

Lucan Utd, Idle;

Lourdes Celtic v Malahide Utd, Sundrive Park, 11.30;

St Kevin's Boys, Idle;

Crumlin Utd v Broadford Rovers, Willie Pearse Park, 11.30

11 Sun A1:

Esker Celtic v Templeogue Utd, Hermitage Park, 11.30;

Corduff FC v Lucan Utd, Corduff Park, 11.30;

St Kevin's Boys v Drumcondra FC, Ellenfield, 11.30;

Mount Merrion v Crumlin Utd, Deer Park, 11.30, Referee: Brien Flann;

Finglas Utd, Idle;

Clontarf FC, Idle;

Castleknock Celtic, Idle;

Drogheda Boys v Raheny Utd, Marley's Lane, Drogheda, local, 11.30

11 Sun B:

Cherry Orchard v Kinsealy Utd, Elmdale Cresent, 11.30;

Lakelands FC, Idle;

Knocklyon Utd v Templeogue Utd, Ballycullen Park, 11.30;

Terenure Rangers v Cabinteely FC, Bushy Park, 11.30;

Ardmore Rovers v Dundrum FC, St Killian's, Bray, 11.30;

St Ita's AFC v Wayside Celtic, Ballymastone, Portrane Rd, 11.30

11 Sun B1:

St Joseph's Boys v Terenure Rangers, Pearse Park, Referee: Delaney Mark;

Drogheda Boys v Ballyoulster Utd, Marley's Lane, Drogheda, local, 11.30;

Killegland AFC v Castleknock Celtic, The Ward, 11.30;

St Kevin's Boys v Collinstown FC, Ellenfield, 11.30;

Verona FC v Portmarnock AFC, Coolmine Pk, 11.30;

Belvedere FC v Corduff FC, Clontarf A/W, 11.30;

Swords Celtic v Larkview FC, Balheary Swords, 11.30

11 Sun C:

Leicester Celtic v Raheny Utd, Loreto Park, 11.30;

Lucan Utd v Kilnamanagh AFC, Dodsboro, 11.30;

Lusk Utd v Ardmore Rovers, Rathmore Rd Lusk, 11.30;

Cabinteely FC v Lakelands FC, Kilboggit Park, 11.30;

Templeogue Utd v Finglas Utd, Tymon Park, 11.30;

Portmarnock AFC v Clontarf FC, Paddy's Hill, 11.30

11 Sun C1:

Firhouse Carmel v Mourne Celtic, Firhouse CC, 11.30;

Ballyoulster Utd v Knockmitten Utd, Loughlinstown Road, 11.30;

Rathcoole Boys v Clontarf FC, Frank Cox Park, 11.30;

Newbridge Town v Knocklyon Utd, Station Rd, Newbridge, 11.30;

Broadford Rovers v Trinity Donaghmede, Broadford Park, 11.30

11 Sun D:

Ballybrack FC v Drumcondra FC, Coolevin, 11.30;

Terenure Rangers v Clontarf FC, Bushy Park, 11.30;

Templeogue Utd v Knocklyon Utd, VEC Terenure, 11.30;

Leixlip Utd v Portrane Athletic, Leixlip Amm Centre, 11.30 Postponed;

Leixlip Utd, Idle

11 Sun D1:

Ballyfermot Utd v Kinsealy Utd, The Lawns, Referee: Blake Noel;

Ballyoulster Utd v Swords Celtic, Loughlinstown Road, 11.30;

Raheny Utd v Cabinteely FC, No16 St Anne's Pk, 11.30;

Portmarnock AFC v Kilnamanagh AFC, Paddy's Hill, 11.30;

Killegland AFC v Marino FC, The Ward, 11.30

11 Sun E:

Mount Merrion v Glasnevin FC, Deer Park, Referee: Brien Flann;

Broadford Rovers v Leicester Celtic, Broadford Park, 11.30;

Mid Sutton v Portrane Athletic, Bayside School Baldoyle, 11.30;

Lusk Utd v Ardmore Rovers, Rathmore Rd Lusk, 11.30;

Stepaside FC SD, Idle

11 Sun E1 :

Newlands/Castle Pk v Knocklyon Utd, Moyle Pk College Clondalkin, 11.30;

Dundrum FC v Verona FC, Meadowbrook, 11.30;

Drumcondra FC v Ballyoulster Utd, Clonturk Park, 11.30

11 Sun F:

Lakelands FC v Terenure Rangers, Balally Hill, 11.30;

Terenure Rangers v Dundrum FC, Bushy Park, 11.30;

Newbridge Town v Ardmore Rovers, Station Rd, Newbridge, 11.30

11 Sun F1:

Broadford Rovers v Balrothery FC, Broadford Park, 11.30;

Raheny Utd v Mount Merrion, No16 St Anne's Pk, 11.30;

Lakelands FC v Portmarnock AFC, Balally Hill, 11.30;

Kinsealy Utd v St Mochta's, Kinsealy Court Est, 11.30

02/06/2019 19:21