Clubs:

O'Neills


Clubforce - Registration/Payments


DDSL Match Reports
13 Sun 4
Palmerstown FC 5 - 1 Beechwood FC B (SD) 16/4

Palmerstown FC take all points from Beechwood FC B (SD).
3rd placed Palmerstown FC won 5-1 against their visitors, 14th placed Beechwood FC B (SD) at Glenaulin Park at 6:30 pm

Palmerstown FC
Form: W W W L W L W

Beechwood FC B (SD) are currently on a losing streak of 7 games.
Form: L L L L L L L W L L

19/04/2019 08:24
13 Sun 4
Mount Merrion 5 - 2 Leicester Celtic 16/4

Mount Merrion beat Leicester Celtic.
10th placed Mount Merrion won 5-2 against their visitors, 4th placed Leicester Celtic at UCD, Nova at 6:30 pm

Mount Merrion
Form: W L L L L W

Leicester Celtic
Form: L L W L W L W L W

19/04/2019 08:24
Youths Sun 5 South (KO 11am unless stated).
Knocklyon Utd 5 - 1 Parkvale FC 17/4

Knocklyon Utd beat Parkvale FC.
3rd placed Knocklyon Utd won 5-1 against their visitors, 12th placed Parkvale FC at Ballycullen Park at 6:30 pm

Knocklyon Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

Parkvale FC are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W W

19/04/2019 08:24
Youths Sun 1 North (KO 11am unless stated).
Shelbourne Academy 4 - 0 Leixlip Utd 17/4

Shelbourne Academy claim victory against Leixlip Utd.
3rd placed Shelbourne Academy won 4-0 against their visitors, 12th placed Leixlip Utd at AUL Complex at 6:30 pm

Shelbourne Academy
Form: W L W W L D W

Leixlip Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 5 games.
Form: L L L L L D L L

19/04/2019 08:24
12 Sat A
Palmerstown FC 4 - 1 Rathcoole Boys 16/4

Palmerstown FC take all points from Rathcoole Boys.
4th placed Palmerstown FC won 4-1 against their visitors, 10th placed Rathcoole Boys at Glenaulin Park at 6:30 pm

Palmerstown FC
Form: W W L W W W L

Rathcoole Boys
Form: L W L L W L L

19/04/2019 08:24
Youths Sun 5 South (KO 11am unless stated).
Rathcoole Boys 4 - 2 Lakelands FC 16/4

Rathcoole Boys take all points from Lakelands FC.
8th placed Rathcoole Boys won 4-2 against their visitors, 2nd placed Lakelands FC at Frank Cox Park at 6:30 pm

Rathcoole Boys
Form: W L W L D

Lakelands FC
Form: L D W W W W W

19/04/2019 08:24
14 Sun 4
Clontarf FC 3 - 3 Drumcondra FC 16/4

Clontarf FC draw with Drumcondra FC.
12th placed Clontarf FC were held to a 3-3 draw by 6th placed Drumcondra FC at St Anne's Park at 6:30 pm

Clontarf FC
Form: D L L W L L L

Drumcondra FC
Form: D W L W W L

19/04/2019 08:24
Youths Sun 5 South (KO 11am unless stated).
Dalkey Utd 1 - 0 Park Celtic 17/4

Dalkey Utd beat Park Celtic.
4th placed Dalkey Utd marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 14th placed Park Celtic at Hyde Park at 6:30 pm

Dalkey Utd
Form: W W W L W L W

Park Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 7 games.
Form: L L L L L L L

19/04/2019 08:24
13 Sun 3
Park Celtic 2 - 2 Shankill FC 16/4

Park Celtic share honours with Shankill FC.
3rd placed Park Celtic were held to a 2-2 draw by 7th placed Shankill FC at Meadowvale at 6:30 pm

Park Celtic
Form: D W L L W L W L W

Shankill FC
Form: D W W L W L

19/04/2019 08:24
14 Sun 2
Leicester Celtic 6 - 2 Terenure Rangers 16/4

Leicester Celtic beat Terenure Rangers.
7th placed Leicester Celtic won 6-2 against their visitors, 8th placed Terenure Rangers at Loreto Park at 6:30 pm

Leicester Celtic
Form: W W L L L D

Terenure Rangers have yet to win away from home.
Form: L W L L W L

19/04/2019 08:24
Youths Sun 5 South (KO 11am unless stated).
Dundrum FC 1 - 4 Firhouse Carmel 17/4

Dundrum FC beaten by Firhouse Carmel.
13th placed Dundrum FC were beaten at home by 6th placed Firhouse Carmel at Meadowbrook at 6:30 pm

Dundrum FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L

Firhouse Carmel
Form: W W L L D W L D

19/04/2019 08:24
Youths Sun 3 (KO 11am unless stated).
St Kevin's Boys 1 - 1 Cabinteely FC 17/4

St Kevin's Boys share honours with Cabinteely FC.
13th placed St Kevin's Boys were held to a 1-1 draw by 11th placed Cabinteely FC at Ellenfield at 6:30 pm

St Kevin's Boys
Form: D W L D L

Cabinteely FC
Form: D L L L L W W

19/04/2019 08:24
13 Sat Premier
St Kevin's Boys 0 - 1 Tolka Rovers 15/4

St Kevin's Boys despatched by Tolka Rovers.
2nd placed St Kevin's Boys were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Tolka Rovers at Ellenfield at 6:30 pm

St Kevin's Boys have won 4 out of 5 home games.
Form: L W D W W W W

Tolka Rovers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W

19/04/2019 08:24
12 Sat A
Esker Celtic 5 - 0 Knocklyon Utd 16/4

Esker Celtic beat Knocklyon Utd.
5th placed Esker Celtic comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 13th placed Knocklyon Utd at Hermitage Park at 6:30 pm

Esker Celtic
Form: W L W W D W

Knocklyon Utd
Form: L L W L L L L

19/04/2019 08:24
13 Sat Major
Esker Celtic 3 - 2 St Francis 15/4

Esker Celtic take spoils against St Francis.
League leaders Esker Celtic marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 2nd placed St Francis at Hermitage Park at 6:30 pm

Esker Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 6 games.
Form: W W D D W W

St Francis have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: L W W W D D W

19/04/2019 08:24
Youths Sun 1 North (KO 11am unless stated).
Belvedere FC 4 - 1 Drogheda Boys 17/4

Belvedere FC take spoils against Drogheda Boys.
League leaders Belvedere FC won 4-1 against their visitors, 8th placed Drogheda Boys at Clontarf A/W at 6:30 pm

Belvedere FC have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W W W L W L W D

Drogheda Boys have yet to win away from home.
Form: L W W L L L L W

19/04/2019 08:24
Youths Sun 3 (KO 11am unless stated).
Larkview FC 1 - 0 Ardmore Rovers 17/4

Larkview FC claim victory against Ardmore Rovers.
League leaders Larkview FC marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Ardmore Rovers at Whelan Park at 6:30 pm

Larkview FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 7 out of its last 8 games.
Form: W W W W W D W W

Ardmore Rovers
Form: L L W W D W

19/04/2019 08:24
12 Sat Major 1
Shelbourne Academy 1 - 1 Verona FC 16/4

Shelbourne Academy share points with Verona FC.
7th placed Shelbourne Academy were held to a 1-1 draw by 4th placed Verona FC at AUL Complex at 6:30 pm

Shelbourne Academy
Form: D L L D W L L L W

Verona FC have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: D L D W W D

19/04/2019 08:24
14 Sun 4
Harolds Cross (SD) 5 - 1 Templeogue Utd 16/4

Harolds Cross (SD) beat Templeogue Utd.
3rd placed Harolds Cross (SD) won 5-1 against their visitors, 2nd placed Templeogue Utd at Rosary Park at 6:30 pm

Harolds Cross (SD) are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W W L

Templeogue Utd
Form: L L W W W W W W W

19/04/2019 08:24
Youths Sun 1 South (KO 11am unless stated).
Newbridge Town 1 - 3 St Francis 17/4

Newbridge Town despatched by St Francis.
11th placed Newbridge Town were beaten at home by 4th placed St Francis at Station Rd, Newbridge at 6:30 pm

Newbridge Town
Form: L L W L

St Francis have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W L W L L W W

19/04/2019 08:24