Clubs:




DDSL Match Reports
15 Sat Maj:
Liffey Valley Rangers 0 - 2 Firhouse Carmel FC 20/10

Liffey Valley Rangers beaten by Firhouse Carmel FC.
8th placed Liffey Valley Rangers were beaten at home by 5th placed Firhouse Carmel FC at Ballyogan Park

Liffey Valley Rangers are currently on a losing streak of 7 games.They have yet to win at home.
Form: L L L L L L L D L W L L W D L W L W

Firhouse Carmel FC
Form: W D W W L L D W D D L L D W

21/10/2018 10:31
13 Sun 5
Wayside Celtic 1 - 4 Killegland AFC 14/10

Wayside Celtic lose to Killegland AFC.
13th placed Wayside Celtic were beaten at home by 4th placed Killegland AFC at Jackson Park at 11:45 am

Wayside Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 8 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L D L L L L L D L L L D

Killegland AFC
Form: W W L L W L W D W L L W W L W W W W W

21/10/2018 10:31
16 Sun B
Ballymun Utd 0 - 2 Loughshinney F C 14/10

Ballymun Utd are defeated by Loughshinney F C.
8th placed Ballymun Utd were beaten at home by 2nd placed Loughshinney F C at Ballymun Soc Complex at 12:30 pm

Ballymun Utd
Form: L L D W W L W W D L

Loughshinney F C
Form: W W W L W D W W L W D W W W W L L

21/10/2018 10:31
16 Sun Premier 2:
Knocklyon Utd 1 - 2 Cabinteely FC 14/10

Knocklyon Utd despatched by Cabinteely FC.
10th placed Knocklyon Utd were marginally beaten at home by 6th placed Cabinteely FC at Kennedy’s Field at 12:30 pm

Knocklyon Utd
Form: L L D L L L L L L L D L W W D

Cabinteely FC
Form: W W L W D L W L L W L

21/10/2018 10:31
12 Sun 5:
Palmerstown FC 1 - 0 Mount Merrion 14/10

Palmerstown FC take all points from Mount Merrion.
6th placed Palmerstown FC marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 11th placed Mount Merrion at Glenaulin Park at 1:30 pm

Palmerstown FC
Form: W L W W W W D W L L L W L W W L

Mount Merrion are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.They have lost 10 out of 11 away games.
Form: L L L L W L L D L L L L L L L D L

21/10/2018 10:31
13 Sun 1:
St Kevin's Boys 2 - 2 Lucan United 14/10

St Kevin's Boys share spoils with Lucan United.
5th placed St Kevin's Boys were held to a 2-2 draw by 4th placed Lucan United at Ellenfield Park at 12:30 pm

St Kevin's Boys
Form: D L L L W L W L W D L W L W

Lucan United
Form: D W W W W L W D L L L W

21/10/2018 10:31
16 Sun B
Celbridge Town 3 - 1 Cabinteely FC 14/10

Celbridge Town despatch Cabinteely FC.
9th placed Celbridge Town won 3-1 against their visitors, 5th placed Cabinteely FC at St Patrick's Park at 12:30 pm

Celbridge Town
Form: D W L L L D L L L W W W L L L L

Cabinteely FC
Form: L W D W D W W L W W D L

21/10/2018 10:31
16 Sun A1:
Greystones Utd 5 - 1 Knocklyon Utd 14/10

Greystones Utd beat Knocklyon Utd.
7th placed Greystones Utd won 5-1 against their visitors, 10th placed Knocklyon Utd at Woodlands at 12:30 pm

Greystones Utd
Form: W L D W W L W D W L D L L L D

Knocklyon Utd are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L D W D L L W L D D L W L D

21/10/2018 10:31
16 Sun Maj:
Dundrum FC 5 - 3 Drogheda Boys 14/10

Dundrum FC despatch Drogheda Boys.
5th placed Dundrum FC won 5-3 against their visitors, 8th placed Drogheda Boys at Meadowbrook at 12:30 pm

Dundrum FC are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.
Form: W W W W W D W L D L D L D D

Drogheda Boys
Form: L L W W W W L L L L L L D L

21/10/2018 10:31
16 Sun Maj:
Arklow Town 1 - 1 Larkview FC 14/10

Arklow Town share spoils with Larkview FC.
2nd placed Arklow Town were held to a 1-1 draw by 4th placed Larkview FC at Bridgewater Cen Pk at 12:30 pm

Arklow Town
Form: D W W L L W W W W W W D

Larkview FC
Form: D L L W L W W L W D W W L W

21/10/2018 10:31
12 Sun 4:
Glasnevin FC 1 - 0 Park Celtic 14/10

Glasnevin FC beat Park Celtic.
10th placed Glasnevin FC marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 14th placed Park Celtic at Albert Col at 1 pm

Glasnevin FC
Form: W L W W W W W L D L D L L L L L W L W L L L

Park Celtic are currently on a losing streak of 8 games.They have lost 11 out of 12 away games.
Form: L L L L L L L L W L L L L L L L L

21/10/2018 10:31
13 Sun 3:
St Joseph's Boys 4 - 0 St Kevin's Boys 14/10

St Joseph's Boys despatch St Kevin's Boys.
7th placed St Joseph's Boys won 4-0 against their visitors, 9th placed St Kevin's Boys at Pearse Park at 11:30 am

St Joseph's Boys
Form: W L D L L L L L L W W W D

St Kevin's Boys are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.They have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L L W L L L D L L W L L L W

21/10/2018 10:31
12 Sun 6:
Jobstown Celtic 1 - 1 Palmerstown FC 14/10

Jobstown Celtic draw with Palmerstown FC.
9th placed Jobstown Celtic were held to a 1-1 draw by 2nd placed Palmerstown FC at Jobstown Park at 12:30 pm

Jobstown Celtic
Form: D W D L L W L L L L W L D D

Palmerstown FC
Form: D W W W L W W W W W W W D W L W

21/10/2018 10:31
16 Sun A
Beech Park 2 - 3 Phoenix FC 14/10

Beech Park suffer defeat to Phoenix FC.
8th placed Beech Park were marginally beaten at home by 10th placed Phoenix FC at Beech Park Green, Lucan at 12:30 pm

Beech Park
Form: L L L D L L D W W D L W W D

Phoenix FC have lost 8 out of 9 away games.
Form: W L D L L L L L L L L L L L L L L

21/10/2018 10:31
12 Sun 6:
Terenure Rangers 0 - 1 Clontarf FC 14/10

Terenure Rangers despatched by Clontarf FC.
3rd placed Terenure Rangers were marginally beaten at home by 5th placed Clontarf FC at Beechfield at 1:30 pm

Terenure Rangers
Form: L W L L W D L W W L W L W W W D W W D

Clontarf FC
Form: W W L W L D L L W L W L W L L W L

21/10/2018 10:31
14 Sun 3:
Donnycarney Utd 7 - 3 Wayside Celtic 14/10

Donnycarney Utd beat Wayside Celtic.
5th placed Donnycarney Utd won 7-3 against their visitors, 6th placed Wayside Celtic at Holy Faith School at 11:30 am

Donnycarney Utd
Form: W D D W L W W L L W L W D W W

Wayside Celtic
Form: L W W L W D D D L W W L W W L L W

21/10/2018 10:31
14 Sun 1:
Phoenix FC 2 - 2 Clontarf FC 14/10

Phoenix FC share honours with Clontarf FC.
9th placed Phoenix FC were held to a 2-2 draw by 5th placed Clontarf FC at Martin Savage Park at 12:30 pm

Phoenix FC
Form: D L L D L L D D W D L L L D

Clontarf FC
Form: D W W D W L L D L L D W D

21/10/2018 10:31
12 Sun 2:
Cabinteely FC 0 - 1 Raheny Utd 14/10

Cabinteely FC lose to Raheny Utd.
11th placed Cabinteely FC were marginally beaten at home by 4th placed Raheny Utd at Kilboggit Park at 12:30 pm

Cabinteely FC are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W D L W D W L L L D L L L

Raheny Utd have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W D D W W W D D W D D D W L D W

21/10/2018 10:31
13 Sun 3:
Finglas Utd 3 - 0 Howth Celtic 14/10

Finglas Utd despatch Howth Celtic.
League leaders Finglas Utd won 3-0 against their visitors, 8th placed Howth Celtic at Kildonan Road at 1 pm

Finglas Utd have won 6 out of 8 home games.
Form: W W W L W W D W W W W L L W D

Howth Celtic
Form: L L D L W W L D D L D L L W

21/10/2018 10:31
12 Sun 4:
Greenhills Boys FC 1 - 0 Dundrum FC 14/10

Greenhills Boys FC despatch Dundrum FC.
3rd placed Greenhills Boys FC marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 12th placed Dundrum FC at Greenhills Park at 12:30 pm

Greenhills Boys FC
Form: W W L L W W W D L W L W W W D W D L W W W L W

Dundrum FC
Form: L L W L L L L D W L L L L L L L W L L D L

21/10/2018 10:31