Clubs:

O'Neills


Clubforce - Registration/Payments

A True Legend of Schoolboy Football
Fran Ray - 1937- 2019

It is with deep sadness that we have learned of the sad passing of Fran Ray, our former Honorary Secretary and current Life Honorary President of the DDSL. Fran had been ill for the past number of years and succumbed to his illness at 1.55pm yesterday, with his loving family by his side.

We offer our deepest condolences to Fran's wife Sandra, his son Alan & daughter Lindsay and to all his immediate family members, from all in the DDSL and the wider schoolboy family.

"Ar dheis Dé do raibh a anam"

13/11/2019 09:46
Documents
24/02/2020 19:05
18 Sun P2
Parkvale FC 5 - 2 Ardmore Rovers 23/2
Parkvale FC take all points from Ardmore Rovers.
3rd placed Parkvale FC won 5-2 against their visitors, 4th placed Ardmore Rovers at Rockbrook Pk School at 11 am

Parkvale FC
Form: W L L L W W W W D

Ardmore Rovers
Form: L W W L W W L

24/02/2020 20:04
DDSL Legaue & Cup fixtures for weekend of February 29th & March 1st

DDSL Legaue & Cup fixtures for weekemd of February 29th & March 1st

Saturday 29 February 2020 (10.30 unless stated):

more..
23/02/2020 16:51
16 Sun Prem 2:
Celbridge Town 0 - 0 Wayside Celtic 23/2
Celbridge Town share spoils with Wayside Celtic.
7th placed Celbridge Town were held to a 0-0 draw by 8th placed Wayside Celtic at Ballymakealy at 1:15 pm

Celbridge Town
Form: D W W W L W L L

Wayside Celtic
Form: D L W W L L W L D D

24/02/2020 20:04
Match Day 20 fixtures
Games scheduled to be played on Saturday 22nd & Sunday 23rd February 2020
Games scheduled to be played on Saturday 22nd & Sunday 23rd February 2020
more..
16/02/2020 16:50
Documents
24/02/2020 19:05
U13 Donnelly Cup (1 & 2)
Greystones Utd 2 - 0 Lakelands FC 23/2
Greystones Utd beat Lakelands FC.
Greystones Utd won 2-0 against their visitors, Lakelands FC at Woodlands at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/02/2020 20:04
Football for All News update
13/02/2020 22:28
12 Sun 2
St Kevin's Boys 3 - 1 Corduff FC 23/2
St Kevin's Boys take all points from Corduff FC.
9th placed St Kevin's Boys won 3-1 against their visitors, 11th placed Corduff FC at Ellenfield at 11:30 am

St Kevin's Boys
Form: W W L W L W D L

Corduff FC
Form: L W L W L L L W L

24/02/2020 20:04
Condolences to Niall Goulding on the sad passing of his Dad
On behalf of the DDSL - we extend our sincere condolences to Niall Goulding and his family on the sad passing of his dad Tom
more..
09/02/2020 11:42
Documents
24/02/2020 19:05
U13 Dublin Bus Cup (3,4, 5)
St Malachys 5 - 3 Killegland AFC 23/2
St Malachys claim victory against Killegland AFC.
St Malachys won 5-3 against their visitors, Killegland AFC at Springdale Road at 11:45 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/02/2020 20:04
Match Day 19 Fixtures to be played on the week-end of February 15th & 16th 2020
Please see below the list of fixtures to be played on the week-end of February 15th & 16th 2020
more..
09/02/2020 12:57
U11 (B & B1) Lee Kavanagh Cup
Marks Celtic 0 - 1 Raheny Utd 23/2
Marks Celtic suffer defeat to Raheny Utd.
Marks Celtic were marginally beaten at home by Raheny Utd at Butler Park at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/02/2020 20:04
Match day 18 fixtures
Fixtures for weekend of February 8th & 9th 2020
more..
02/02/2020 15:04
Documents
24/02/2020 19:05
SFAI U16 Sketchers Cup 2019/20 National Round
Shelbourne Academy 6 - 0 Cappry Rovers 23/2
Shelbourne Academy beat Cappry Rovers.
Shelbourne Academy comprehensively won 6-0 against their visitors, Cappry Rovers at AUL Complex at 2 pm

Shelbourne Academy has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Cappry Rovers has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

24/02/2020 20:04
Match Day 17 fixtures- to be played weekend of February 1st & 2nd
Please note in all cup games, 10 minutes each way extra time and FIFA penalty rule to apply,
more..
26/01/2020 14:22
U14 League Cup (14-3,14-4 &14-5)
Hartstown Huntstown 4 - 8 Lucan Utd (14-3) 23/2
Hartstown Huntstown beaten by Lucan Utd (14-3).
Hartstown Huntstown were beaten at home by Lucan Utd (14-3) at Hartstown Park at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/02/2020 20:04
Match Day 16 fixtures:
Please see below - match day 16 fixtures to be played on the week-end of January 25th & 26th 2020.
more..
19/01/2020 18:40
Documents
24/02/2020 19:05
U16 Redmond Cup B + B1 + C
Leicester Celtic 10 - 3 St John Bosco 23/2
Leicester Celtic beat St John Bosco.
Leicester Celtic comprehensively won 10-3 against their visitors, St John Bosco at Loreto Park at 1 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/02/2020 20:04
12/09/2016 09:52
Affiliated to: