Clubs:

O'Neills


Clubforce - Registration/Payments

A True Legend of Schoolboy Football
Fran Ray - 1937- 2019

It is with deep sadness that we have learned of the sad passing of Fran Ray, our former Honorary Secretary and current Life Honorary President of the DDSL. Fran had been ill for the past number of years and succumbed to his illness at 1.55pm yesterday, with his loving family by his side.

We offer our deepest condolences to Fran's wife Sandra, his son Alan & daughter Lindsay and to all his immediate family members, from all in the DDSL and the wider schoolboy family.

"Ar dheis Dé do raibh a anam"

13/11/2019 09:46
Match Day 20 fixtures
Games scheduled to be played on Saturday 22nd & Sunday 23rd February 2020
Games scheduled to be played on Saturday 22nd & Sunday 23rd February 2020
more..
16/02/2020 16:50
U13 Joe O'Leary Cup (B & B1)
Ballybrack FC 2 - 3 Swords Celtic 15/2
Ballybrack FC lose to Swords Celtic.
Ballybrack FC were marginally beaten at home by Swords Celtic at Coolevin at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

17/02/2020 23:20
Football for All News update
13/02/2020 22:28
12 Sun 6
Raheny Utd 1 - 5 Lucan Utd 16/2
Raheny Utd lose to Lucan Utd.
12th placed Raheny Utd were beaten at home by 4th placed Lucan Utd at No16 St Anne's Pk at 10:30 am

Raheny Utd
Form: L L W L L W D L W L L L

Lucan Utd are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L W L W L D

17/02/2020 23:20
Condolences to Niall Goulding on the sad passing of his Dad
On behalf of the DDSL - we extend our sincere condolences to Niall Goulding and his family on the sad passing of his dad Tom
more..
09/02/2020 11:42
Match Day 20 fixtures
Games scheduled to be played on Saturday 22nd & Sunday 23rd February 2020
Games scheduled to be played on Saturday 22nd & Sunday 23rd February 2020
more..
16/02/2020 16:50
12 Sun 6
St John Bosco 3 - 4 Mount Merrion 16/2
St John Bosco despatched by Mount Merrion.
3rd placed St John Bosco were marginally beaten at home by 11th placed Mount Merrion at Benmadigan Road at 10:30 am

St John Bosco
Form: L D D W W W D L W L D W D

Mount Merrion
Form: W D L W W L W L

17/02/2020 23:20
Match Day 19 Fixtures to be played on the week-end of February 15th & 16th 2020
Please see below the list of fixtures to be played on the week-end of February 15th & 16th 2020
more..
09/02/2020 12:57
17 Sun P2
St Kevin's Boys 4 - 2 Beechwood FC 16/2
St Kevin's Boys beat Beechwood FC.
12th placed St Kevin's Boys won 4-2 against their visitors, 11th placed Beechwood FC at Ellenfield at 11 am

St Kevin's Boys
Form: W L L L L L L D

Beechwood FC are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.They have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L L L W L D W

17/02/2020 23:20
Match day 18 fixtures
Fixtures for weekend of February 8th & 9th 2020
more..
02/02/2020 15:04
Match Day 20 fixtures
Games scheduled to be played on Saturday 22nd & Sunday 23rd February 2020
Games scheduled to be played on Saturday 22nd & Sunday 23rd February 2020
more..
16/02/2020 16:50
SFAI Skechers Cup U14 National Round
Leixlip Utd 3 - 0 Knocknacarra FC 15/2
Leixlip Utd despatch Knocknacarra FC.
Leixlip Utd won 3-0 against their visitors, Knocknacarra FC at Leixlip Utd Home Ground

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

17/02/2020 23:20
Match Day 17 fixtures- to be played weekend of February 1st & 2nd
Please note in all cup games, 10 minutes each way extra time and FIFA penalty rule to apply,
more..
26/01/2020 14:22
U15 Sun.1 League Toft Cup
Greystones Utd 1 - 5 Dalkey Utd 16/2
Greystones Utd suffer defeat to Dalkey Utd.
Greystones Utd were beaten at home by Dalkey Utd at Woodlands at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

17/02/2020 23:20
Match Day 16 fixtures:
Please see below - match day 16 fixtures to be played on the week-end of January 25th & 26th 2020.
more..
19/01/2020 18:40
Match Day 20 fixtures
Games scheduled to be played on Saturday 22nd & Sunday 23rd February 2020
Games scheduled to be played on Saturday 22nd & Sunday 23rd February 2020
more..
16/02/2020 16:50
U13 Donnelly Cup (1 & 2)
Drumcondra AFC 2 - 1 Mount Merrion 16/2
Drumcondra AFC despatch Mount Merrion.
Drumcondra AFC marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, Mount Merrion at St Clare's, DCU at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

17/02/2020 23:20
As the second half of the season is due to kick off on 25th/25th January
13/01/2020 08:47
18 Sun M1
Greystones Utd 1 - 3 Blessington AFC 16/2
Greystones Utd lose to Blessington AFC.
9th placed Greystones Utd were beaten at home by 2nd placed Blessington AFC at Woodlands at 1 pm

Greystones Utd
Form: L W D L L L L W L

Blessington AFC
Form: W D W W W W W L W D W L

17/02/2020 23:20
Photos from the Football for All workshop held last Saturday in Abbotstown
The DDSL/FAI held a "Football for All" workshop in Abbotstown last Saturday, and thanks to Gerry Reardon, Mick Kennedy and Christy McElligot for the setting up and presenting the workshop. To all the speakers that gave up their time on a Saturday morning, to pass on their knowledge and offer assistance to the clubs in attendance, I would to thank you also.
more..
13/01/2020 08:56
Match Day 20 fixtures
Games scheduled to be played on Saturday 22nd & Sunday 23rd February 2020
Games scheduled to be played on Saturday 22nd & Sunday 23rd February 2020
more..
16/02/2020 16:50
17 Sun P1
Leixlip Utd 2 - 5 Shelbourne Academy 16/2
Leixlip Utd beaten by Shelbourne Academy.
11th placed Leixlip Utd were beaten at home by 3rd placed Shelbourne Academy at Leixlip Amm Centre at 1 pm

Leixlip Utd
Form: W W L L L L L W D W L

Shelbourne Academy
Form: W W D L W W D L D W W

17/02/2020 23:20
12/09/2016 09:52
Affiliated to: