Bohemians FC Home
Competitions:
11 Sat C
Bohemians FC v Booth Road Celtic 3/12
Match Preview

Bohemians FC play host to Booth Road Celtic at ALBERT COLLEGE at 10:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

02/12/2022 16:27
11 Sat B
Ballyoulster Utd v Bohemians FC 3/12
Match Preview

Ballyoulster Utd play host to Bohemians FC at Loughlinstown Road at 10:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

02/12/2022 16:27
12 Sat A1
St John Bosco v Bohemians FC 3/12
Match Preview

7th placed St John Bosco play host to 9th placed Bohemians FC at Benmadigan Road at 10:15 am

St John Bosco's last result was a 0-0 draw away against Belmont FC.
Form: D L D L L W L L    Home Form: D L L

Bohemians FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L    Away Form: L L

Prediction: Home Win for St John Bosco
02/12/2022 16:27
13 Sat A
Bohemians FC v Corduff FC 3/12
Match Preview

7th placed Bohemians FC play host to 12th placed Corduff FC at Phoneix Park at 11:15 am

Bohemians FC come from a straightfoward 4-2 win at home against Leicester Celtic.
Form: W L L W D L W W L    Home Form: W L W L

Corduff FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D L L D D D L    Away Form: L L D D L

Prediction: Home Win for Bohemians FC
02/12/2022 16:27
12 Sat C1
Killester/Donnycarney FC v Bohemians FC 3/12
Match Preview

4th placed Killester/Donnycarney FC play host to 5th placed Bohemians FC at Maypark at 11:15 am

Killester/Donnycarney FC come from a unlucky 0-1 loss at home against Tolka Rovers.
Form: L W L W L W W    Home Form: L L W L

Bohemians FC come from a unlucky 2-1 loss away against Ballyoulster Utd.
Form: L L W L W W L W    Away Form: L W L W L

Prediction: Home Win for Killester/Donnycarney FC
02/12/2022 16:27
12 Sat A
St Francis v Bohemians FC 3/12
Match Preview

10th placed St Francis play host to 6th placed Bohemians FC at Baldonnel at 11:30 am

St Francis's last game was a unlucky 0-1 loss at home against Belvedere FC. They are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.
Form: L L L L L W D L    Home Form: L L D

Bohemians FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 5 games.
Form: D W D W W    Away Form: D W W

Prediction: Away Win for Bohemians FC
02/12/2022 16:27
14 Sat Maj
Bohemians FC v Castleknock Celtic 3/12
Match Preview

3rd placed Bohemians FC play host to 9th placed Castleknock Celtic at Phoneix Park at 12:30 pm

Bohemians FC come from a narrow 2-1 win at home against Peamount Utd.
Form: W W W L L W W W    Home Form: W W W

Castleknock Celtic's last game was a 4-4 draw away against Leicester Celtic.
Form: D D L W W L L    Away Form: D L W L

Prediction: Home Win for Bohemians FC
02/12/2022 16:27
18 Sun P
St Joseph's Boys v Bohemians FC 4/12
Match Preview

3rd placed St Joseph's Boys play host to 8th placed Bohemians FC at Pearse Park at 1 pm

St Joseph's Boys come from a narrow 1-0 win at home against Home Farm.
Form: W L W W W W    Home Form: W L W

Bohemians FC come from a narrow 2-3 win away against Ballymun Utd.
Form: W L W L D W    Away Form: W L L

Prediction: Home Win for St Joseph's Boys
02/12/2022 16:27
SFAI Under 16 National Trophy
Corduff FC 0 - 0 Bohemians FC 27/11
Corduff FC despatch Bohemians FC.
Corduff FC won 0-0 against their visitors, Bohemians FC at Corduff Pk at 1 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

02/12/2022 16:27
15 Sun Div 1
Cabinteely FC 1 - 3 Bohemians FC 20/11
Cabinteely FC lose to Bohemians FC.
7th placed Cabinteely FC were beaten at home by 2nd placed Bohemians FC at Kilbogget Park at 1 pm

Cabinteely FC
Form: L L W L L L L D W

Bohemians FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 6 out of its last 7 games.
Form: W W W W D W W

02/12/2022 16:27
18 Sun P
Ballymun Utd 2 - 3 Bohemians FC 20/11
Ballymun Utd lose to Bohemians FC.
14th placed Ballymun Utd were marginally beaten at home by 8th placed Bohemians FC at Ballymun Soc Complex at 11 am

Ballymun Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 8 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L

Bohemians FC
Form: W L W L D W

02/12/2022 16:27
14 Sat Maj
Bohemians FC 2 - 1 Peamount Utd 19/11
Bohemians FC claim victory against Peamount Utd.
3rd placed Bohemians FC marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 11th placed Peamount Utd at Phoneix Park at 1 pm

Bohemians FC
Form: W W W L L W W W

Peamount Utd
Form: L L W L D W L L

02/12/2022 16:27
13 Sat A
Bohemians FC 4 - 2 Leicester Celtic 19/11
Bohemians FC take spoils against Leicester Celtic.
7th placed Bohemians FC won 4-2 against their visitors, 5th placed Leicester Celtic at Phoneix Park at 11:30 am

Bohemians FC
Form: W L L W D L W W L

Leicester Celtic
Form: L W L W L W W L L W

02/12/2022 16:27
12 Sat C1
Ballyoulster Utd 2 - 1 Bohemians FC 19/11
Ballyoulster Utd beat Bohemians FC.
7th placed Ballyoulster Utd marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 5th placed Bohemians FC at Loughlinstown Road at 11:30 am

Ballyoulster Utd
Form: W W L L L L W L L L

Bohemians FC
Form: L L W L W W L W

02/12/2022 16:27
Corduff FC v Bohemians FC
18/04/22 6:30 am
15 Sat Maj 18/04 06:30
Corduff FC 1 - 2 Bohemians FC
Match Photographs
more..
18/04/2022 20:20
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
656751743400
PFAGDPoints
1Cherry Orchard926141221
2Bohemians FC72281419
3Dalkey Utd71914513
4Clontarf FC71412212
5Lusk Utd59728
6Home Farm81420-67
7Cabinteely FC91528-137
8Mount Merrion81228-160
PFAGDPoints
1Marks Celtic926111522
2Tolka Rovers922101221
3Castleknock Celtic71821617
4Killester/Donnycarney FC7167912
5Bohemians FC82115612
6Corduff FC61812610
7Ballyoulster Utd101930-119
8Sacred Heart9833-254
9Leicester Celtic9836-281
PFAGDPoints
1Arthur Griffith Park82451922
2Beechwood FC930121822
3Greystones Utd102516919
4Crumlin Utd71710713
5Rathcoole FC81617-111
6Belmont FC91119-88
7St John Bosco8818-105
8Sporting Greystones9325-222
9Bohemians FC4416-120
PFAGDPoints
1Belvedere FC1023111223
2Corduff FC72932621
3Cambridge Boys92215719
4Drogheda Boys92320314
5Arklow Town101217-513
6Bohemians FC51851311
7Castleknock Celtic91721-49
8Leicester Celtic7712-57
9Wayside Celtic101230-187
10St Francis8514-94
11St Joseph's Boys27523
12Esker Celtic8527-223
PFAGDPoints
1St Francis72312221
2Ballyoulster Utd829151418
3Bohemians FC82013718
4Leicester Celtic93430416
5Greystones Utd81614214
6Bluebell/Knockmitten101827-910
7Leixlip Utd61516-19
8Cherry Orchard91223-119
9Castleknock Celtic7171708
10St Ita's AFC7151508
11Peamount Utd8613-77
12St Mochtas6814-64
13St Kevin's Boys81330-172
PFAGDPoints
1Shelbourne Academy823111217
2St Kevin's Boys62381516
3St Joseph's Boys61961315
4Arklow Town82116515
5Cherry Orchard624141013
6Raheny Utd92123-212
7Esker Celtic61815310
8Bohemians FC61616010
9Templeogue Utd5181449
10Stella Maris71112-18
11Cabinteely FC81327-146
12Home Farm71022-124
13Leicester Celtic61319-63
14Ballymun Utd8532-270
PFAGDPoints
1St Mochtas1021111023
2St Malachys925151019
3Crumlin Utd924141019
4Drogheda Boys726101617
5Leicester Celtic102018215
6Rathcoole FC91715214
7Bohemians FC92933-413
8Templeogue Utd81313011
9Stella Maris101223-1110
10Castleknock Celtic71115-48
11Greystones Utd101218-67
12Corduff FC92232-104
13Lucan Utd9823-152
PFAGDPoints
1Mount Merrion936181824
2Tolka Rovers1029171222
3St Paul's Artane72972221
4Raheny Utd729121718
5St Francis1030141618
6Stella Maris92120113
7Newbridge Town82019112
8Lakelands FC71019-99
9Castleknock Celtic92025-57
10Lucan Utd9917-86
11Home Farm81530-156
12Bohemians FC4214-121
13Cabinteely FC91048-380
Bohemians FC Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
27/11SFAICorduff FC00Bohemians FC
26/1112 Sat ABohemians FC11Belvedere FC
20/11115 Sun Div 1Cabinteely FC13Bohemians FC
20/1118 Sun PBallymun Utd23Bohemians FC
19/1114 Sat MajBohemians FC21Peamount Utd
19/1112 Sat C1Ballyoulster Utd21Bohemians FC
19/1113 Sat ABohemians FC42Leicester Celtic
13/11SFAI Cup U15Bohemians FC Sun-101Blessington AFC A1
13/1118 Sun PCabinteely FC41Bohemians FC
13/11Shelbourne Academy P50Bohemians FC
12/1114 Sat MajBohemians FC40Cherry Orchard
12/1112 Sat A1Bohemians FC34Greystones Utd
12/11SFAI Boys U12 CupShelbourne Academy P31Bohemians FC P
12/11SFAI Boys U12 CupShelbourne Academy P31Bohemians FC P
12/11SFAI Boys U12 CupShelbourne Academy P31Bohemians FC P
12/1112 Sat C1Bohemians FC12Marks Celtic
12/11SFAI Skechers Cup U13 Arklow Town A113Bohemians FC A
06/11115 Sun Div 1Home Farm13Bohemians FC
06/1118 Sun PBohemians FC21Raheny Utd
05/1113 Sat ABohemians FC15Drogheda Boys
Show All
Next Fixtures
03/1211 Sat BBallyoulster UtdvBohemians FCLoughlinstown Road
03/1211 Sat CBohemians FCvBooth Road CelticByrne WillieALBERT COLLEGE
03/1212 Sat A1St John BoscovBohemians FCFitzpatrick RobertBenmadigan Road1
03/128 Sat BlueSt FrancisvCastleknock CelticPorterstown Park
03/128 Sat BlueIdlevGranada FCSt Killian's, Bray
03/128 Sat BlueBohemians FCvTempleogue UtdInspire fitness Cabra
03/128 Sat BlueBeechwood FCvCabinteely FCSt Killian's, German Sch,
03/128 Sat BluePhoenix FCvKnocklyon UtdScribblestown
03/12Ardmore RoversvCherry OrchardBallywaltrim
03/12Ballyoulster UtdvBohemians FCLoughlinstown Road
03/12Lourdes CelticvTerenure RangersSundrive Park
03/12Mount MerrionvLeicester CelticDeer Park
03/12Newbridge TownvKnocklyon UtdStation Road
03/12Peamount UtdvKilnamanagh AFCGreenogue
03/12St FrancisvGreystones UtdBaldonnel
03/12St Kevin's BoysvIdleBaldonnel
03/12Leicester CelticvSwords CelticLoreto Park
03/12Lourdes CelticvKnocklyon UtdSundrive Park
03/12Mountview BoysvFirhouse CarmelMountview Park
03/12Phoenix FCvDalkey UtdMartin Savage Park
Show All