Kingswood Home
Competitions:
11 Sat E1 Section 1
Peamount Utd v Kingswood 11/2
Match Preview

Peamount Utd play host to Kingswood at Greenogue at 10:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

07/02/2023 01:47
12 Sat D + D1
Harold's Cross v Kingswood 11/2
Match Preview

8th placed Harold's Cross play host to 10th placed Kingswood at Stanaway Park at 10:15 am

Harold's Cross's last game was a narrow 2-1 win at home against St Maelruans.
Form: W L L L W W L W D D    Home Form: W L W W D

Kingswood's last result was a disappointing 0-2 loss at home against Dalkey Utd.
Form: L L L W D L D D W L L    Away Form: L W D L W L

Prediction: Home Win for Harold's Cross
07/02/2023 01:47
13 Sun Div 8
Shankill FC 0 - 4 Kingswood 5/2
Shankill FC suffer defeat to Kingswood.
12th placed Shankill FC were beaten at home by League leaders Kingswood at Shanganagh Park at 11 am

Shankill FC
Form: L W D L L L L L L L W L

Kingswood has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W W W W W W W

07/02/2023 01:47
18c leauge cup
Kingswood 2 - 3 Lakelands FC 5/2
Kingswood despatched by Lakelands FC.
Kingswood were marginally beaten at home by Lakelands FC at Kingswood Heights at 11 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

07/02/2023 01:47
13 Sun Div 8
Granada FC 0 - 2 Kingswood 29/1
Granada FC are defeated by Kingswood.
7th placed Granada FC were beaten at home by League leaders Kingswood at Meadow Vale at 11:30 am

Granada FC
Form: W L L W L W W L L L W L

Kingswood has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W W W W W W W

07/02/2023 01:47
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
476719386400
PFAGDPoints
1Howth Celtic1248143434
2Kingswood1342212134
3Trinity Donaghmede1246212530
4Cabinteely FC134033722
5Harold's Cross92625116
6Lakelands FC112626014
7Drumcondra AFC123639-312
8Clontarf FC122635-911
9Dundrum FC123346-1310
10Beech Park92428-49
11Wayside Celtic121946-276
12Greystones Utd111143-321
PFAGDPoints
1Kingswood1355124339
2Swords Celtic92051527
3Raheny Utd113526919
4Killegland AFC103125616
5Inchicore Ath FC113331216
6Jobstown Celtic123135-415
7Granada FC122834-615
8Dundrum FC102525014
9Knocklyon Utd132533-813
10Drumcondra AFC102339-1610
11Ballyoulster Utd132140-199
12Shankill FC121638-227
PFAGDPoints
1Greenhills Boys103292326
2Hartstown Huntstown1027161124
3Dalkey Utd102318518
4Wayside Celtic122526-118
5St Marys Boys112619717
6Tolka Rovers102213916
7Tallaght Town102016414
8Harold's Cross101719-214
9St Mochtas81719-210
10Kingswood111521-69
11St Maelruans101624-89
12Clontarf FC81527-129
13Castleknock Celtic101630-147
14Ballyfermot Utd101125-146
15Leicester Celtic00000
Kingswood Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
05/0213 Sun Div 8Shankill FC04Kingswood
05/0218c leauge cupKingswood23Lakelands FC
04/0212 Sat D + D1Kingswood02Dalkey Utd
29/0113 Sun Div 8Granada FC02Kingswood
22/0118 Sun CLakelands FC22Kingswood
04/1218 Sun CDundrum FC35Kingswood
03/1212 Sat D + D1Dalkey Utd32Kingswood
27/1118 Sun CGreystones Utd25Kingswood
27/1113 Sun Div 8Kingswood51Inchicore Ath FC
26/1112 Sat D + D1Kingswood01Greenhills Boys
20/1113 Sun Div 8Kingswood40Jobstown Celtic
19/1112 Sat D + D1Wayside Celtic13Kingswood
13/1118 Sun CKingswood10Clontarf FC
13/1113 Sun Div 8Killegland AFC13Kingswood
12/1112 Sat D + D1St Marys Boys22Kingswood
06/1118 Sun CWayside Celtic15Kingswood
06/1113 Sun Div 8Kingswood40Dundrum FC
30/1018 Sun CKingswood32Lakelands FC
16/1018 Sun CKingswood30Harold's Cross
16/1013 Sun Div 8Ballyoulster Utd15Kingswood
Show All
Next Fixtures
11/0211 Sat E1 Section 1Peamount UtdvKingswoodGreenogue
11/0212 Sat D + D1Harold's CrossvKingswoodStanaway Park1
11/02Beechwood FCvTallaght TownRoyal Hospital, Donnybroo
11/02Castleknock CelticvRosemount MulveyPorterstown Park
11/02Dalkey UtdvRathcoole FCHyde Park
11/02Finglas CelticvOliver Bond CelticKildonan Pk
11/02Greystones UtdvMulhuddart FCWoodlands
11/02KingswoodvLeicester CelticKingswood Comm College
11/02Knocklyon UtdvVerona FCBallycullen Park
12/02U13 League Cup (13-7 & 13-8)KingswoodvByeKingswood Heights
12/028 Sun Yellow Terenure RangersvLakelands FCBushy Park
12/028 Sun Yellow Leicester CelticvKnocklyon UtdLoreto Park
12/028 Sun Yellow Mt MerrionvKingswoodDeer Park
12/028 Sun Yellow Templeogue UtdvBroadford RoversTymon Park
12/028 Sun Yellow Tallaght TownvCrumlin UtdCarolan Park
12/028 Sun Yellow Park CelticvIdleCabinteely Park
12/02Stella MarisvSt John VianneyALBERT COLLEGE
12/02Verona FCvIdleCoolmine Pk
12/02Tolka RoversvLarkview FCJohnstown Park
12/02Firhouse CarmelvYoung Talents FA DublinBallycullen Park
Show All