Railway Union Home
Competitions:
14 Sat B Shield
Railway Union v Collinstown FC 28/5
Match Preview

League leaders Railway Union play host to 2nd placed Collinstown FC at Park Avenue at 11:30 am

Railway Union's last result was a confident 2-5 win away against Newbridge Town.
Form: W W W L W    Home Form: W L

Collinstown FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W    Away Form: W W

Prediction: DRAW
27/05/2022 03:51
12 Sun 5
Railway Union v Larkview FC 29/5
Match Preview

3rd placed Railway Union play host to 8th placed Larkview FC at Park Avenue at 12:15 pm

Railway Union's last result was a straightfoward 4-2 win at home against Drumcondra AFC. They are currently on a winning streak of 8 games.
Form: W W W W W W W W L W L W D W W L D W W W D    Home Form: W W L W D W W D W W

Larkview FC's last fixture played was a comprehensive 5-1 loss away against Phoenix FC.
Form: L L W L L L W L W W D W L W L W W L D L L    Away Form: L L L W D W L W L L

Prediction: Home Win for Railway Union
27/05/2022 03:51
14 Sat B Shield
Newbridge Town 2 - 5 Railway Union 21/5
Newbridge Town despatched by Railway Union.
5th placed Newbridge Town were beaten at home by League leaders Railway Union at Station Rd, Newbridge at 11:30 am

Newbridge Town
Form: L D W W L

Railway Union
Form: W W W L W

27/05/2022 03:51
12 Sun 5
Railway Union 4 - 2 Drumcondra AFC 15/5
Railway Union beat Drumcondra AFC.
3rd placed Railway Union won 4-2 against their visitors, 9th placed Drumcondra AFC at Park Avenue at 10:30 am

Railway Union are currently on a winning streak of 8 games.
Form: W W W W W W W W L W L W D W W L D W W W D

Drumcondra AFC
Form: D W L L L W L W L D W L L D W L L L L L L W L

27/05/2022 03:51
U13 Dublin Bus Cup (Sun 13-3 & 13-4)
Templeogue Utd 0 - 2 Railway Union 15/5
Templeogue Utd beaten by Railway Union.
Templeogue Utd were beaten at home by Railway Union at AUL Complex

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

27/05/2022 03:51
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
951318492141900
PFAGDPoints
1Collinstown FC2095237257
2Manortown Utd2068284052
3Hartstown Huntstown2046192746
4Railway Union1947341331
5Clontarf FC1960501031
6Newbridge Town194842629
7Belmont FC194847129
8St Mochtas203161-3013
9Wayside Celtic203879-4113
10Glebe North FC201653-3710
11Jobstown Celtic182283-614
PFAGDPoints
1Newlands/Castle Pk2392286464
2Phoenix FC2170195154
3Railway Union2178433548
4Corduff FC2252292341
5St Mochtas245855339
6Tolka Rovers225863-536
7Raheny Utd245959029
8Larkview FC214958-926
9Drumcondra AFC234461-1721
10Killegland AFC235980-2121
11Tallaght Town244882-3419
12Granada FC243786-4914
13Clontarf FC203980-418
PFAGDPoints
1Killegland AFC2372264654
2Terenure Rangers2352312149
3St John Vianney2456381849
4Clontarf FC2453312245
5Tallaght Town2354262842
6Railway Union2133171641
7Knocklyon Utd243123834
8Rathcoole FC2157471032
9Templeogue Utd223238-629
10Raheny Utd244051-1129
11Portmarnock AFC232662-3617
12Drumcondra AFC242781-547
13St Francis24769-621
PFAGDPoints
1Newlands/Castle Pk25100227870
2Raheny Utd2474205459
3Trinity Donaghmede2568293953
4Phoenix FC2566283851
5Terenure Rangers2538211749
6Dundrum FC244034636
7Belmont FC254439536
8Ardmore Rovers233537-228
9Railway Union253869-3125
10Lakelands FC243068-3823
11Dingle Utd242861-3318
12Lourdes Celtic232654-2816
13Mount Merrion262281-5916
14Clontarf FC222672-469
Railway Union Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
21/0514 Sat B ShieldNewbridge Town25Railway Union
15/0513-7Railway Union10Terenure Rangers
15/05U13 Dublin Bus CupTempleogue Utd02Railway Union
10/0513-7Railway Union14Dingle Utd
08/0513 - 3Railway Union10Drumcondra AFC
08/05U11 Lee Kavanagh Cup (B & B1)Railway Union01Trinity Donaghmede
04/05U11 Sunday League Cup 2Inchicore Ath FC10Railway Union E2
03/0513 - 3Railway Union01St John Vianney
03/0513-7Railway Union10Clontarf FC
02/0514 Sat B ShieldRailway Union21Wayside Celtic
01/05U13 Dublin Bus CupRailway Union11St John Vianney
01/0513-7Lourdes Celtic21Railway Union
01/05U11 Lee Kavanagh Cup (B & B1)Verona FC B01Railway Union
01/05U11 SSG Cup (D & D1S & D1N)Clontarf FC D10Railway Union
01/05U11 Sunday League Cup 2Railway Union E210Portmarnock AFC E1
30/0414 Sat B ShieldHartstown Huntstown12Railway Union
24/04U13 League CupLourdes Celtic10Railway Union
24/04U13 Dublin Bus CupVerona FC01Railway Union
24/04U11 Lee Kavanagh Cup (B & B1)Home Farm01Railway Union
24/04U11 SSG Cup (D & D1S & D1N)Railway Union10Clontarf FC D1N
Show All
Next Fixtures
27/057 Yellow AcademyRailway UnionvEsker CelticPark Avenue
27/057 Yellow AcademyBeechwood FCvCellbridge TownSt Killian's, German Sch,
27/057 Yellow AcademyParkvale FCvGranada FCRockbrook Pk School
27/057 Yellow AcademyKnocklyon UtdvCastleknock CelticBallycullen Park
27/057 Yellow AcademyKingswoodvTempleogue UtdKingswood Heights
27/057 Green AcademyRosemount MulveyvGranada FCRosemount Park
27/057 Green AcademyBeechwood FCvCabinteely FCSt Killian's, German Sch,
27/057 Green AcademyRailway UnionvKnocklyon UtdPark Avenue
27/057 Green AcademyPark CelticvManortown UtdCabinteely park
27/057 Green AcademyMount MerrionvShankill FCDeer Park
28/059 Sat GreenBeechwood FCvNewlands/Castle PkSt Killian's, German Sch,
28/059 Sat GreenCabinteely FCvKnocklyon UtdKilbogget Park
28/059 Sat GreenShankill FCvRosemount MulveyShanganagh Park
28/059 Sat GreenArdmore RoversvRailway UnionSt Killian's, Bray
28/059 Sat GreenEnniskerry YCvGreystones UtdBerryfield Park
28/059 Sat GreenBelmont FCvMount MerrionHerbert Park
28/059 Sat GreenFirhouse CarmelvStepaside FCFirhouse CC
28/0514 Sat B ShieldRailway UnionvCollinstown FCKai LiPark AvenueX
29/058 Sun Girls RedMount MerrionvClontarf FCDeer Park
29/058 Sun Girls RedVerona FCvEnniskerry YCCoolmine Pk
Show All