Trinity Donaghmede Home
Competitions:
11 Sat E1 Section 2
Trinity Donaghmede v Phoenix FC 11/2
Match Preview

Trinity Donaghmede play host to Phoenix FC at Fr Collins Park at 10:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

07/02/2023 01:42
18c leauge cup
Cabinteely FC 2 - 5 Trinity Donaghmede 5/2
Cabinteely FC lose to Trinity Donaghmede.
Cabinteely FC were beaten at home by Trinity Donaghmede at Kilbogget Park at 11 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

07/02/2023 01:42
14 Sun Div 5
Trinity Donaghmede 1 - 3 Drumcondra AFC 5/2
Trinity Donaghmede lose to Drumcondra AFC.
2nd placed Trinity Donaghmede were beaten at home by League leaders Drumcondra AFC at Fr Collins Park at 11 am

Trinity Donaghmede
Form: L W D L W W W W L W L W

Drumcondra AFC have won 5 out of 6 away games.
Form: W W W L W W W W W W W W D

07/02/2023 01:42
12 Sun Div 3
Trinity Donaghmede 1 - 4 Lourdes Celtic 5/2
Trinity Donaghmede are defeated by Lourdes Celtic.
14th placed Trinity Donaghmede were beaten at home by 12th placed Lourdes Celtic at Fr Collins Park at 10:15 am

Trinity Donaghmede has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 12 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L L L

Lourdes Celtic
Form: W W D L L W D L L L L

07/02/2023 01:42
14 Sun Div 7
Trinity Donaghmede 4 - 2 Belmont FC 29/1
Trinity Donaghmede claim victory against Belmont FC.
4th placed Trinity Donaghmede won 4-2 against their visitors, 10th placed Belmont FC at Fr Collins Park at 11 am

Trinity Donaghmede are currently on a winning streak of 6 games.
Form: W W W W W W L L W L W L L

Belmont FC
Form: D L L L D L L L D W L

07/02/2023 01:42
12 Sun Div 1
Mount Merrion 1 - 0 Trinity Donaghmede 29/1
Mount Merrion beat Trinity Donaghmede.
6th placed Mount Merrion marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 14th placed Trinity Donaghmede at Deer Park at 10:15 am

Mount Merrion
Form: W W L D L L W W W D L L

Trinity Donaghmede are currently on a losing streak of 6 games.They have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L L L L D L W D

07/02/2023 01:42
12 Sun Div 9
Ardmore Rovers 5 - 1 Trinity Donaghmede 29/1
Ardmore Rovers take spoils against Trinity Donaghmede.
League leaders Ardmore Rovers won 5-1 against their visitors, 12th placed Trinity Donaghmede at Ballywaltrim at 10:15 am

Ardmore Rovers
Form: D W W W W W W D D W L W L

Trinity Donaghmede has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L

07/02/2023 01:42
12 Sun Div 3
Trinity Donaghmede 1 - 5 Verona FC 29/1
Trinity Donaghmede are defeated by Verona FC.
14th placed Trinity Donaghmede were beaten at home by 8th placed Verona FC at Fr Collins Park at 10:15 am

Trinity Donaghmede has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 12 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L L L

Verona FC
Form: W D L W W L L W W L L W

07/02/2023 01:42
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
9656107774400
PFAGDPoints
1Howth Celtic1248143434
2Kingswood1342212134
3Trinity Donaghmede1246212530
4Cabinteely FC134033722
5Harold's Cross92625116
6Lakelands FC112626014
7Drumcondra AFC123639-312
8Clontarf FC122635-911
9Dundrum FC123346-1310
10Beech Park92428-49
11Wayside Celtic121946-276
12Greystones Utd111143-321
PFAGDPoints
1Drumcondra AFC1343172634
2Trinity Donaghmede1238281022
3Cambridge Boys838152321
4Swords Celtic114032821
5Dalkey Utd133428620
6Tallaght Town123326718
7Esker Celtic112521416
8Terenure Rangers102423114
9Beechwood FC92025-59
10Kilnamanagh AFC122240-188
11Belmont FC101537-225
12Marks Celtic8726-194
13Clontarf FC9930-214
PFAGDPoints
1Leixlip Utd1243172631
2Templeogue Utd1236211527
3Stella Maris1023111222
4Glasnevin FC932181421
5Crumlin Utd163437-320
6Killester/Donnycarney FC102617919
7Railway Union133028219
8Verona FC122728-119
9St John Vianney132628-219
10Blessington AFC143237-514
11Malahide Utd102226-411
12Lourdes Celtic112329-611
13St Kevin's Boys101430-166
14Trinity Donaghmede121051-410
PFAGDPoints
1Corduff FC1040162425
2St Joseph's Boys102214823
3Shamrock Rovers1232181422
4Shelbourne Academy926121420
5St Kevin's Boys113225719
6Mount Merrion122218417
7St Francis112523215
8Cherry Orchard102424013
9Shankill FC122132-1112
10Broadford Rovers102128-710
11Lakelands FC101827-910
12Finglas Utd71218-67
13Cabinteely FC121333-205
14Trinity Donaghmede10828-205
PFAGDPoints
1Howth Celtic1449252431
2Dundrum FC104373630
3Sacred Heart1138112725
4Trinity Donaghmede133834424
5Ardmore Rovers102921818
6Terenure Rangers123634217
7Raheny Utd830201016
8Swords Celtic121725-816
9Knocklyon Utd111538-237
10Belmont FC111327-146
11Granada FC111743-265
12Lucan Utd61021-114
13Dalkey Utd8718-114
14Castleknock Celtic91634-184
Trinity Donaghmede Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
05/0214 Sun 5Trinity Donaghmede13Drumcondra AFC
05/0218c leauge cupCabinteely FC25Trinity Donaghmede
29/0118 Sun CWayside Celtic15Trinity Donaghmede
29/0114 Sun Div 7Trinity Donaghmede42Belmont FC
29/0112 Sun Div 9Ardmore Rovers51Trinity Donaghmede
22/0118 Sun CTrinity Donaghmede54Drumcondra AFC
22/0114 Sun 5Trinity Donaghmede62Kilnamanagh AFC
22/0114 Sun Div 7Trinity Donaghmede41Terenure Rangers
27/1114 Sun 5Trinity Donaghmede11Esker Celtic
27/1114 Sun Div 7Trinity Donaghmede20Swords Celtic
20/1112 Sun Div 9Broadford Rovers30Trinity Donaghmede
20/1114 Sun 5Trinity Donaghmede34Swords Celtic
20/1114 Sun Div 7Dalkey Utd04Trinity Donaghmede
13/1114 Sun 5Beechwood FC34Trinity Donaghmede
13/1114 Sun Div 7Trinity Donaghmede51Castleknock Celtic
13/1118 Sun CTrinity Donaghmede52Dundrum FC
13/1112 Sun Div 9Trinity Donaghmede13Verona FC
06/1118 Sun CTrinity Donaghmede12Cabinteely FC
06/1114 Sun 5Clontarf FC02Trinity Donaghmede
06/1114 Sun Div 7Trinity Donaghmede73Granada FC
Show All
Next Fixtures
11/0211 Sat E1 Section 2Trinity DonaghmedevPhoenix FCFr Collins Park
11/028 Sat YellowTrinity DonaghmedevLeixlip UtdFr Collins Park
11/028 Sat YellowLourdes CelticvLeicester CelticSundrive Park
11/028 Sat YellowPalmerstown FCvHome FarmGlenaulin Park
11/028 Sat YellowTerenure RangersvBeechwood FCBushy Park
11/028 Sat YellowSt Joseph's BoysvCelbridge TownPearse Park
11/028 Sat YellowRathcoole FCvCollinstown FCFrank Cox Park
11/028 Sat EmeraldTrinity DonaghmedevMalahide UtdFr Collins Park
11/028 Sat EmeraldRivermount BoysvBooth Road CelticTolka Valley Park
11/02(P)8 Sat EmeraldSwords CelticvBallymun UtdBalheary Swords
11/028 Sat EmeraldSt MalachysvBallyoulster UtdColaiste Dhulaigh
11/029 Sat EmeraldTolka RoversvTrinity DonaghmedeJohnstown Park
11/029 Sat EmeraldCastleknock CelticvSt MochtasPorterstown Park
11/029 Sat EmeraldIdlevLeixlip Utd
11/029 Sat EmeraldClontarf FCvMcKelvey CelticSt Anne's Park
11/029 Sat EmeraldCelbridge TownvPhoenix FCSt Patrick’s Pk
11/028 Sat YellowRailway UnionvHartstown HuntstownPark Avenue
12/02U14 Sun Cup (14-5 & 14-6)Belmont FCvTrinity DonaghmedeLisa CurranHerbert Park
12/0211 Sun Div3Templeogue UtdvTrinity DonaghmedeMeehan PhilTymon Park
12/0211 Sun Div8Trinity DonaghmedevBlessington AFCFr Collins Park
Show All