Newlands/Castle Pk Home
Competitions:
11 Sun Div11
Newlands/Castle Pk v Rathcoole FC 4/12
Match Preview

Newlands/Castle Pk play host to Rathcoole FC at Moyle Pk College Clondalkin at 10:14 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

02/12/2022 17:14
11 Sun Div7
Finglas Utd v Newlands/Castle Pk 4/12
Match Preview

Finglas Utd play host to Newlands/Castle Pk at Kildonan Rd at 10:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

02/12/2022 17:14
12 Sun Div 3 Girls
Mount Merrion v Newlands/Castle Pk 4/12
Match Preview

13th placed Mount Merrion play host to 5th placed Newlands/Castle Pk at Deer Park at 10:15 am

Mount Merrion's last result was a comprehensive 5-1 loss away against Sacred Heart.
Form: L L W D L L L    Home Form: W L

Newlands/Castle Pk's last game was a disappointing 2-0 loss away against Ballyoulster Utd.
Form: L L W W W D    Away Form: L W D

Prediction: Away Win for Newlands/Castle Pk
02/12/2022 17:14
12 Sun Div 10
Lakelands FC v Newlands/Castle Pk 4/12
Match Preview

5th placed Lakelands FC play host to League leaders Newlands/Castle Pk at MEADOWVALE at 10:15 am

Lakelands FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 6 games.
Form: W D W W W D    Home Form: D W

Newlands/Castle Pk's last game was a confident 0-3 win away against Celbridge Town.
Form: W W L W W W W    Away Form: W W W

Prediction: Home Win for Lakelands FC
02/12/2022 17:14
12 Sun Div 7
Knocklyon Utd v Newlands/Castle Pk 4/12
Match Preview

11th placed Knocklyon Utd play host to 3rd placed Newlands/Castle Pk at Ballycullen Park at 10:15 am

Knocklyon Utd's last result was a narrow 2-1 win at home against Sheriff YC.
Form: W D D L L L L    Home Form: W D D L

Newlands/Castle Pk's last game was a confident 5-2 win at home against Broadford Rovers.
Form: W W L D L W W    Away Form: L L W

Prediction: Away Win for Newlands/Castle Pk
02/12/2022 17:14
13 Sun Div 4
Newlands/Castle Pk v Clondalkin Celtic 4/12
Match Preview

League leaders Newlands/Castle Pk play host to 6th placed Clondalkin Celtic at Moyle Pk College Clondalkin at 11 am

Newlands/Castle Pk's last game was a unlucky 1-2 loss at home against Granada FC. They have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: L W W W W W W W L    Home Form: L W W W

Clondalkin Celtic's last result was a narrow 4-3 win at home against Castleknock Celtic.
Form: W W L L L W D    Away Form: L D

Prediction: Home Win for Newlands/Castle Pk
02/12/2022 17:14
14 Sun Div 3
Wayside Celtic v Newlands/Castle Pk 4/12
Match Preview

2nd placed Wayside Celtic play host to 8th placed Newlands/Castle Pk at Jackson Park at 11 am

Wayside Celtic's last game was a unlucky 1-0 loss away against Leicester Celtic.
Form: L W W L D D W D W L W    Home Form: W W D W L

Newlands/Castle Pk's last game was a comprehensive 0-4 loss at home against Esker Celtic.
Form: L L L W W L L    Away Form: L W W

Prediction: Home Win for Wayside Celtic
02/12/2022 17:14
14 Sun Div 3
Newlands/Castle Pk 0 - 4 Esker Celtic 20/11
Newlands/Castle Pk lose to Esker Celtic.
8th placed Newlands/Castle Pk were beaten at home by 3rd placed Esker Celtic at Moyle Pk College Clondalkin at 1 pm

Newlands/Castle Pk have yet to win at home.
Form: L L L W W L L

Esker Celtic
Form: D W W W L L W W L

02/12/2022 17:14
13 Sun Div 4
Newlands/Castle Pk 1 - 2 Granada FC 20/11
Newlands/Castle Pk suffer defeat to Granada FC.
League leaders Newlands/Castle Pk were marginally beaten at home by 4th placed Granada FC at Moyle Pk College Clondalkin at 11:30 am

Newlands/Castle Pk have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: L W W W W W W W L

Granada FC have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W W L W L W

02/12/2022 17:14
12 Sun Div 10
Celbridge Town 0 - 3 Newlands/Castle Pk 20/11
Celbridge Town beaten by Newlands/Castle Pk.
8th placed Celbridge Town were beaten at home by League leaders Newlands/Castle Pk at Ballymakealy at 10:15 am

Celbridge Town
Form: L W L W L L L L D L L

Newlands/Castle Pk
Form: W W L W W W W

02/12/2022 17:14
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
524636284300
PFAGDPoints
1Newlands/Castle Pk91810821
2Knocklyon Utd62131818
3Castleknock Celtic82281417
4Granada FC61513212
5Dundrum FC5114710
6Clondalkin Celtic71513210
7Phoenix FC8411-75
8Cabinteely FC81019-95
9Raheny Utd6519-143
10Esker Celtic9627-213
PFAGDPoints
1Leicester Celtic93162527
2Wayside Celtic112314918
3Esker Celtic92618816
4Railway Union91612416
5Knocklyon Utd6128412
6Marks Celtic81719-212
7Templeogue Utd81823-58
8Newlands/Castle Pk71626-106
9Larkview FC101232-205
10Verona FC91023-133
PFAGDPoints
1Celbridge Town112772029
2Drumcondra AFC7167915
3Newlands/Castle Pk722101213
4St Peters71714313
5Sheriff YC101512313
6Blessington AFC81618-211
7Granada FC61312110
8Arthur Griffith Park5131039
9Cabinteely FC81322-97
10Broadford Rovers71622-66
11Knocklyon Utd7918-95
12Newbridge Town579-24
13Templeogue Utd81227-154
14Railway Union6715-82
PFAGDPoints
1Newlands/Castle Pk728121618
2Raheny Utd82011918
3Mount Merrion62581716
4St Paul's Artane81613315
5Lakelands FC62061414
6Drumcondra AFC71623-79
7Knocklyon Utd71622-67
8Celbridge Town111535-207
9Kilnamanagh AFC39814
10Lusk Utd25503
11Greystones Utd24403
12Granada FC4411-73
13Shankill FC8720-133
14Dundrum FC5916-71
Newlands/Castle Pk Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
20/1114 Sun 3Newlands/Castle Pk04Esker Celtic
20/1113 Sun Div 4Newlands/Castle Pk12Granada FC
20/1112 Sun Div 10Celbridge Town03Newlands/Castle Pk
13/1114 Sun 3Newlands/Castle Pk24Larkview FC
13/1113 Sun Div 4Phoenix FC01Newlands/Castle Pk
06/1113 Sun Div 4Esker Celtic12Newlands/Castle Pk
30/1013 Sun Div 4Newlands/Castle Pk30Esker Celtic
29/10SFAI Boys U12 CupCastleknock Celtic A30Newlands/Castle Pk Div 7
16/1013 Sun Div 4Newlands/Castle Pk41Raheny Utd
16/1014 Sun 3Esker Celtic53Newlands/Castle Pk
16/1012 Sun Div 10Newlands/Castle Pk30St Paul's Artane
09/1013 Sun Div 4Clondalkin Celtic12Newlands/Castle Pk
09/1012 Sun Div 10Newlands/Castle Pk23Raheny Utd
08/10SFAISt Mochtas M51Newlands/Castle Pk Sun 3
02/1013 Sun Div 4Cabinteely FC14Newlands/Castle Pk
02/1012 Sun Div 10Shankill FC15Newlands/Castle Pk
25/0914 Sun 3Larkview FC14Newlands/Castle Pk
25/0912 Sun Div 10Newlands/Castle Pk53Celbridge Town
18/0912 Sun Div 10Drumcondra AFC35Newlands/Castle Pk
18/0914 Sun 3Marks Celtic23Newlands/Castle Pk
Show All
Next Fixtures
04/1211 Sun Div11Newlands/Castle PkvRathcoole FCMoyle Pk College Clondalk
04/1211 Sun Div7Finglas UtdvNewlands/Castle PkKildonan Rd
04/1212 Sun Div 10Lakelands FCvNewlands/Castle PkMichura KrzysztofMEADOWVALE1
04/128 Sun Blue Esker CelticvSt FrancisHermitage Pk
04/128 Sun Blue Leixlip UtdvKilnamanagh AFCNed Kelly Park, Kilnamana
04/128 Sun Blue Malahide UtdvNewlands/Castle PkGannon Park
04/128 Sun Blue Shankill FCvGranada FCShanganagh Park
04/128 Sun SilverTempleogue UtdvKnocklyon UtdTymon Park
04/128 Sun SilverPark CelticvNewlands/Castle PkCabinteely Park
04/128 Sun SilverDundrum FCvInchicore Ath FCMeadowbrook
04/128 Sun SilverPeamount UtdvTallaght TownGreenogue
04/12Killester/Donnycarney FCvFinglas UtdHadden Park
04/12Larkview FCvCelbridge TownStanaway Park
04/12Leixlip UtdvBallybrack FCLeixlip Amm Centre
04/12Newlands/Castle PkvTempleogue UtdMoyle Pk College Clondalk
04/12Terenure RangersvPark CelticBushy Park
04/12Harold's CrossvGranada FCPaddy Brennan Park
04/12Drumcondra AFCvSt John VianneyDCU astro
04/12Firhouse CarmelvPortmarnock AFCBallycullen Park
04/12Kilnamanagh AFCvNewlands/Castle PkTree Park Road
Show All