Newbridge Town Home
Competitions:
13 Sat A1
Portmarnock AFC v Newbridge Town 3/12
Match Preview

7th placed Portmarnock AFC play host to 3rd placed Newbridge Town at Paddy's Hill at 10:15 am

Portmarnock AFC's last fixture played was a comprehensive 4-0 win at home against Belmont FC.
Form: W L L L L W L L W L    Home Form: W L L L W L W

Newbridge Town has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W    Away Form: W W

Prediction: Away Win for Newbridge Town
29/11/2022 19:05
15 Sat Major
Shelbourne Academy v Newbridge Town 3/12
Match Preview

6th placed Shelbourne Academy play host to 4th placed Newbridge Town at AUL Complex at 11:15 am

Shelbourne Academy's last game was a straightfoward 2-4 win away against Portmarnock AFC.
Form: W D L W W W L D W    Home Form: W W L

Newbridge Town's last game was a 0-0 draw away against Mount Merrion.
Form: D D W W D D W W W L L    Away Form: D W W D D W L L

Prediction: Home Win for Shelbourne Academy
29/11/2022 19:05
12 Sat B1
Sporting Greystones v Newbridge Town 3/12
Match Preview

9th placed Sporting Greystones play host to 4th placed Newbridge Town at Sporting Greystones Home Ground at 11:15 am

Sporting Greystones's last fixture played was a 3-3 draw at home against Parkvale FC.
Form: D L L L L W L L D L L    Home Form: D L L W L D

Newbridge Town's last game was a confident 0-3 win away against St Mochtas.
Form: W L D L D W D L L W W    Away Form: W L L W D L

Prediction: Away Win for Newbridge Town
29/11/2022 19:05
11 Sat A1
Newbridge Town v Celbridge Town 3/12
Match Preview

Newbridge Town play host to Celbridge Town at Station Rd, Newbridge at 11:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

29/11/2022 19:05
14 Sat A
Knocklyon Utd v Newbridge Town 3/12
Match Preview

League leaders Knocklyon Utd play host to 5th placed Newbridge Town at Ballycullen Park at 11:15 am

Knocklyon Utd's last result was a 1-1 draw at home against Ardmore Rovers. They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: D W W W W L W    Home Form: D W W W

Newbridge Town's last game was a comprehensive 1-5 win away against St Joseph's Boys.
Form: W L L W W    Away Form: W W

Prediction: Home Win for Knocklyon Utd
29/11/2022 19:05
13 Sat C
Newbridge Town v Ardmore Rovers 3/12
Match Preview

2nd placed Newbridge Town play host to 6th placed Ardmore Rovers at Jackson Park at 12:15 pm

Newbridge Town's last game was a narrow 3-4 win away against Ballyoulster Utd.
Form: W D W D W W D L L W    Home Form: W D W W L

Ardmore Rovers's last game was a unlucky 2-1 loss away against AFC Belgrave.
Form: L W D L L D    Away Form: L D

Prediction: Home Win for Newbridge Town
29/11/2022 19:05
14 Sat C
Lucan Utd v Newbridge Town 3/12
Match Preview

3rd placed Lucan Utd play host to 2nd placed Newbridge Town at Airlie Heights at 12:30 pm

Lucan Utd's last result was a comprehensive 6-2 win at home against Mount Merrion. They are currently on a winning streak of 6 games.
Form: W W W W W W D W L W L    Home Form: W W W W D L

Newbridge Town's last game was a narrow 4-3 win at home against Ballyoulster Utd. They have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W W L W W W W W W W    Away Form: W L W W

Prediction: DRAW
29/11/2022 19:05
15 Sat B
Castleknock Celtic v Newbridge Town 3/12
Match Preview

4th placed Castleknock Celtic play host to 6th placed Newbridge Town at Porterstown Park at 1 pm

Castleknock Celtic's last game was a straightfoward 1-3 win away against Ardmore Rovers.
Form: W D D L L L W L W D    Home Form: L W L D

Newbridge Town's last game was a straightfoward 2-0 win at home against Mt Merrion.
Form: W L L L L W L W    Away Form: L L L L W W

Prediction: Home Win for Castleknock Celtic
29/11/2022 19:05
15 Sun Div 5
Newbridge Town 1 - 0 Peamount Utd 27/11
Newbridge Town despatch Peamount Utd.
League leaders Newbridge Town marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 12th placed Peamount Utd at Station Rd, Newbridge at 1 pm

Newbridge Town has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 7 out of its last 11 games.
Form: W W D W D W D D W W W

Peamount Utd
Form: L L L W L L W L L

29/11/2022 19:05
17 Sun M
Corduff FC 1 - 5 Newbridge Town 27/11
Corduff FC suffer defeat to Newbridge Town.
4th placed Corduff FC were beaten at home by 2nd placed Newbridge Town at Corduff Pk at 11:30 am

Corduff FC
Form: L D D L W L W W W

Newbridge Town
Form: W W L L W W W W W

29/11/2022 19:05
14 Sat C
Newbridge Town 4 - 3 Ballyoulster Utd 26/11
Newbridge Town take all points from Ballyoulster Utd.
2nd placed Newbridge Town marginally won 4-3 against their visitors, 7th placed Ballyoulster Utd at Station Rd, Newbridge at 11:30 am

Newbridge Town have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W L W W W W W W W

Ballyoulster Utd
Form: L W W L W W L W L L

29/11/2022 19:05
12 Sat B1
St Mochtas 0 - 3 Newbridge Town 26/11
St Mochtas beaten by Newbridge Town.
10th placed St Mochtas were beaten at home by 4th placed Newbridge Town at Porterstown Road at 10:15 am

St Mochtas has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L L L L L L L L

Newbridge Town
Form: W L D L D W D L L W W

29/11/2022 19:05
13 Sat C
Ballyoulster Utd 3 - 4 Newbridge Town 26/11
Ballyoulster Utd are defeated by Newbridge Town.
5th placed Ballyoulster Utd were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Newbridge Town at Loughlinstown Road at 10:15 am

Ballyoulster Utd
Form: L L L D D L W L

Newbridge Town
Form: W D W D W W D L L W

29/11/2022 19:05
16 Sun A
Newbridge Town 1 - 3 St Francis 20/11
Newbridge Town despatched by St Francis.
7th placed Newbridge Town were beaten at home by 5th placed St Francis at Station Rd, Newbridge at 1 pm

Newbridge Town
Form: L W L W W W L L

St Francis
Form: L W L W W L L W W W

29/11/2022 19:05
16 Sun B
Lucan Utd 1 - 3 Newbridge Town 20/11
Lucan Utd despatched by Newbridge Town.
12th placed Lucan Utd were beaten at home by 5th placed Newbridge Town at Dodsboro at 11:30 am

Lucan Utd are currently on a losing streak of 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L W

Newbridge Town
Form: W L W L W L W L L W

29/11/2022 19:05
15 Sun Div 5
Newbridge Town 2 - 1 Templeogue Utd 20/11
Newbridge Town claim victory against Templeogue Utd.
League leaders Newbridge Town marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 3rd placed Templeogue Utd at Station Rd, Newbridge at 11:30 am

Newbridge Town has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 7 out of its last 11 games.
Form: W W D W D W D D W W W

Templeogue Utd
Form: W L W D W D L L W W W

29/11/2022 19:05
17 Sun M
Newbridge Town 5 - 4 St Joseph's Boys 20/11
Newbridge Town despatch St Joseph's Boys.
2nd placed Newbridge Town marginally won 5-4 against their visitors, 12th placed St Joseph's Boys at Station Rd, Newbridge at 11 am

Newbridge Town have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W L L W W W W W

St Joseph's Boys
Form: L L W L L W

29/11/2022 19:05
15 Sat Major
Newbridge Town 1 - 1 St Francis 19/11
Newbridge Town share honours with St Francis.
4th placed Newbridge Town were held to a 1-1 draw by 2nd placed St Francis at Station Rd, Newbridge at 1 pm

Newbridge Town
Form: D D W W D D W W W L L

St Francis
Form: D W W W W W W L

29/11/2022 19:05
15 Sat B
Newbridge Town 2 - 0 Mt Merrion 19/11
Newbridge Town beat Mt Merrion.
6th placed Newbridge Town won 2-0 against their visitors, 5th placed Mt Merrion at Station Rd, Newbridge at 1 pm

Newbridge Town
Form: W L L L L W L W

Mt Merrion
Form: L L L W W W L

29/11/2022 19:05
14 Sat C
St Mochtas 3 - 4 Newbridge Town 19/11
St Mochtas despatched by Newbridge Town.
9th placed St Mochtas were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Newbridge Town at Porterstown Road at 1 pm

St Mochtas
Form: L L L W D W D W L L

Newbridge Town have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W W L W W W W W W W

29/11/2022 19:05
12 Sat B1
Tallaght Town 5 - 1 Newbridge Town 19/11
Tallaght Town despatch Newbridge Town.
2nd placed Tallaght Town won 5-1 against their visitors, 4th placed Newbridge Town at Andy Moore Pk Tallaght at 12:30 pm

Tallaght Town has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 8 out of its last 9 games.
Form: D W W W W W W W W

Newbridge Town
Form: W L D L D W D L L W W

29/11/2022 19:05
14 Sat A
St Joseph's Boys 1 - 5 Newbridge Town 19/11
St Joseph's Boys lose to Newbridge Town.
3rd placed St Joseph's Boys were beaten at home by 5th placed Newbridge Town at Pearse Park at 11:30 am

St Joseph's Boys
Form: L D W W W W

Newbridge Town
Form: W L L W W

29/11/2022 19:05
13 Sat C
AFC Belgrave 2 - 2 Newbridge Town 19/11
AFC Belgrave share honours with Newbridge Town.
3rd placed AFC Belgrave were held to a 2-2 draw by 2nd placed Newbridge Town at Bluebell Road at 11:30 am

AFC Belgrave have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: D D W W D D W W L

Newbridge Town
Form: W D W D W W D L L W

29/11/2022 19:05
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
16418893143131100
PFAGDPoints
1Kilnamanagh AFC1138152328
2Lourdes Celtic628131516
3Railway Union822101216
4Castleknock Celtic101021-1112
5Mt Merrion71315-29
6Newbridge Town81723-69
7Ardmore Rovers81622-67
8Clontarf FC6721-143
9Leixlip Utd4410-62
10Portmarnock AFC4510-51
PFAGDPoints
1Sacred Heart10167922
2Newbridge Town102316718
3AFC Belgrave92115616
4Firhouse Carmel71714311
5Ballyoulster Utd8212105
6Ardmore Rovers6912-35
7Portmarnock AFC5912-35
8Collinstown FC6812-45
9Crumlin Utd7621-154
PFAGDPoints
1Knocklyon Utd725141116
2Dingle Utd81415-114
3St Joseph's Boys61612413
4Ardmore Rovers61912712
5Newbridge Town5211479
6Belvedere FC49727
7St Francis71114-35
8Drogheda Boys92127-65
9Lourdes Celtic61132-210
PFAGDPoints
1Collinstown FC1037181927
2Tallaght Town93252725
3Swords Celtic1025121325
4Newbridge Town112326-315
5Rathcoole FC825141114
6Knocklyon Utd91514112
7Parkvale FC112025-512
8Terenure Rangers7920-119
9Sporting Greystones111529-145
10St Mochtas101133-221
11Leicester Celtic6218-160
PFAGDPoints
1St Francis1039102927
2Esker Celtic103272527
3Broadford Rovers933211218
4Bluebell/Knockmitten92820815
5Newbridge Town102828015
6Ballymun Utd102428-413
7Rathcoole FC102730-312
8Tolka Rovers91923-411
9Portmarnock AFC91628-1210
10Granada FC8833-254
11Inchicore Ath FC71322-93
12Lucan Utd71027-173
PFAGDPoints
1Collinstown FC934112324
2Granada FC933171622
3Newbridge Town73192221
4Killester/Donnycarney FC102220218
5Arthur Griffith Park82721615
6Swords Celtic82020010
7Portmarnock AFC101923-49
8Dalkey Utd91428-149
9Ballyoulster Utd101126-156
10Belmont FC71326-134
11Arklow Town7629-230
PFAGDPoints
1Celbridge Town112772029
2Drumcondra AFC7167915
3Newlands/Castle Pk722101213
4St Peters71714313
5Sheriff YC101512313
6Blessington AFC81618-211
7Granada FC61312110
8Arthur Griffith Park5131039
9Cabinteely FC81322-97
10Broadford Rovers71622-66
11Knocklyon Utd7918-95
12Newbridge Town579-24
13Templeogue Utd81227-154
14Railway Union6715-82
PFAGDPoints
1Oliver Bond Celtic1056173930
2Newbridge Town1043162727
3Lucan Utd1148282025
4Clontarf FC936261019
5Rathcoole FC112827118
6Mount Merrion102829-116
7Ballyoulster Utd103230215
8Wayside Celtic92018213
9St Mochtas102127-611
10Celbridge Town132448-249
11Bluebell/Knockmitten81327-144
12Greystones Utd121649-334
13Leicester Celtic91437-232
PFAGDPoints
1Swords Celtic827171022
2Newbridge Town937172021
3Leicester Celtic827171018
4Corduff FC92319414
5Cabinteely FC82117413
6St Kevin's Boys92121013
7Esker Celtic71614210
8Templeogue Utd81614210
9Malahide Utd81520-510
10Home Farm8915-69
11Collinstown FC56517
12St Joseph's Boys6141406
13Portmarnock AFC81025-155
14Peamount Utd9229-271
PFAGDPoints
1Mount Merrion936181824
2Tolka Rovers1029171222
3St Paul's Artane72972221
4Raheny Utd729121718
5St Francis1030141618
6Stella Maris92120113
7Newbridge Town82019112
8Lakelands FC71019-99
9Castleknock Celtic92025-57
10Lucan Utd9917-86
11Home Farm81530-156
12Bohemians FC4214-121
13Cabinteely FC91048-380
PFAGDPoints
1Cabinteely FC1024111322
2St Francis82571819
3Greystones Utd924141019
4Newbridge Town1122121019
5Larkview FC92923618
6Shelbourne Academy923131017
7Finglas Utd7169715
8Portmarnock AFC82422213
9Mount Merrion101721-411
10Arklow Town71014-47
11St Kevin's Boys91928-97
12Kilnamanagh AFC7620-146
13Leixlip Utd6515-104
14Cherry Orchard71426-123
15Lucan Utd549-51
16Stella Maris6422-181
PFAGDPoints
1Newbridge Town1130121825
2Mount Merrion1033132021
3Templeogue Utd1134231120
4Finglas Celtic823101318
5Stepaside FC62091114
6Broadford Rovers81716113
7St Mochtas785312
8Leicester Celtic82325-212
9Beechwood FC81715211
10Cabinteely FC71620-49
11Belmont FC111429-158
12Peamount Utd92325-26
13Dundrum FC91228-165
14Dalkey Utd71622-64
15Park Celtic101044-341
PFAGDPoints
1Kilnamanagh AFC82112919
2Raheny Utd72281416
3St Kevin's Boys72081216
4Terenure Rangers71813512
5Newbridge Town5178911
6St Joseph's Boys61510510
7Leixlip Utd81819-110
8Park Celtic71825-710
9Peamount Utd6810-28
10Granada FC5131127
11Knocklyon Utd71118-77
12Drumcondra AFC101024-145
13Parkvale FC546-23
14Broadford Rovers6617-113
15Phoenix FC6719-121

Group A

PFAGDPoints
1Tallaght Town72151619
2Phoenix FC6106410
3Knocklyon Utd615878
4Beechwood FC467-16
5Granada FC410735
6Ballyoulster Utd7231-290

Group B

PFAGDPoints
1Leicester Celtic72952421
2Cambridge Girls6128410
3Mount Merrion4710-34
4Newbridge Town25233
5Enniskerry YC6617-113
6Ballyfermot Utd5421-171

Group C

PFAGDPoints
1Rathcoole FC92461824
2United Girls FC62471715
3Mulhuddart FC46426
4Granada FC-13310-73
5Beech Park248-40
6Terenure Rangers4010-100
7Lakelands FC4420-160

Group D

PFAGDPoints
1Knocklyon Utd-171861218
2St Anthonys FC52131815
3Broadford Rovers6109112
4Rosemount Mulvey492710
5Park Celtic696310
6Ballyfermot Utd-157709
7Tallaght Town-17524-196
8Beechwood FC-114022-220
Newbridge Town Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
27/1115 Sun Div 5Newbridge Town10Peamount Utd
27/1117 Sun MCorduff FC15Newbridge Town
26/1115 Sat MMount Merrion00Newbridge Town
26/1114 Sat CNewbridge Town43Ballyoulster Utd
26/11SFAINewbridge Town A110Greystones Utd M
26/11SFAIGlasnevin FC03Newbridge Town B
26/1112 Sat B1St Mochtas03Newbridge Town
26/1113CBallyoulster Utd34Newbridge Town
20/1116 Sun ANewbridge Town13St Francis
20/1115 Sun Div 5Newbridge Town21Templeogue Utd
20/1116 Sun BLucan Utd13Newbridge Town
20/1117 Sun MNewbridge Town54St Joseph's Boys
19/1115 Sat MNewbridge Town11St Francis
19/1115 Sat BNewbridge Town20Mt Merrion
19/1114 Sat CSt Mochtas34Newbridge Town
19/1112 Sat B1Tallaght Town51Newbridge Town
19/1113CAFC Belgrave22Newbridge Town
19/1114 Sat ASt Joseph's Boys15Newbridge Town
13/1117 Sun MLeicester Celtic64Newbridge Town
13/1116 Sun ARaheny Utd34Newbridge Town
Show All
Next Fixtures
03/1213 Sat A1Portmarnock AFCvNewbridge TownDunne ChristyPaddy's Hill2
03/12Ardmore RoversvCherry OrchardBallywaltrim
03/12Ballyoulster UtdvBohemians FCLoughlinstown Road
03/12Lourdes CelticvTerenure RangersSundrive Park
03/12Mount MerrionvLeicester CelticDeer Park
03/12Newbridge TownvKnocklyon UtdStation Road
03/12Peamount UtdvKilnamanagh AFCGreenogue
03/12St FrancisvGreystones UtdBaldonnel
03/12St Kevin's BoysvIdleBaldonnel
03/1211 Sat A1Newbridge TownvCelbridge TownDonohoe JoeStation Rd, Newbridge
03/1212 Sat B1Sporting GreystonesvNewbridge TownWills David2
03/1215 Sat MShelbourne AcademyvNewbridge TownPoutch DerekAUL Complex1
03/1214 Sat AKnocklyon UtdvNewbridge TownKeating JackBallycullen Park1
03/129 white satCastleknock CelticvBallyowen CelticPorterstown Park
03/129 white satCelbridge TownvSwords CelticSt Patrick's Park
03/129 white satHartstown HuntstownvNewbridge TownHartstown Park
03/129 white satVerona FCvTempleogue UtdCoolmine Pk
03/1213CNewbridge TownvArdmore RoversDonohoe JoeJackson Park1
03/1214 Sat CLucan UtdvNewbridge TownBrowne MartinAirlie HeightsX
03/1215 Sat BCastleknock CelticvNewbridge TownMahon AlanPorterstown Park1
Show All