Newbridge Town Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
16 Sun B (KO 1pm unless stated).
Newbridge Town 0 - 4 Lakelands FC 12/5

Newbridge Town suffer defeat to Lakelands FC.
3rd placed Newbridge Town were beaten at home by 4th placed Lakelands FC at Station Rd, Newbridge at 11:45 am

Newbridge Town
Form: L D L L W W W W

Lakelands FC
Form: W D D L W D D

19/05/2019 16:37
Youths 1 South Ferrari Cup
Celbridge Town 2 - 0 Newbridge Town 12/5

Celbridge Town despatch Newbridge Town.
Celbridge Town won 2-0 against their visitors, Newbridge Town at Ballymakealy at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

19/05/2019 16:37
15 Sat A1 (KO 1pm unless stated)
Ardmore Rovers 3 - 2 Newbridge Town 11/5

Ardmore Rovers take all points from Newbridge Town.
4th placed Ardmore Rovers marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 5th placed Newbridge Town at Ballywaltrim at 1 pm

Ardmore Rovers
Form: W L L W W

Newbridge Town
Form: L W L W L W L

19/05/2019 16:37
U11 (B & B1) Brendan Coyne Cup
Finglas Utd 1 - 0 Newbridge Town 11/5

Finglas Utd take spoils against Newbridge Town.
Finglas Utd marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Newbridge Town at Kildonan Rd at 12:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

19/05/2019 16:37
12 Sat A1
Newbridge Town 3 - 0 Clontarf FC 11/5

Newbridge Town take all points from Clontarf FC.
3rd placed Newbridge Town won 3-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Clontarf FC at Station Rd, Newbridge at 11:45 am

Newbridge Town have won 5 out of 6 home games.
Form: W W D W L W L W

Clontarf FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 4 games.
Form: L L L L D D L

19/05/2019 16:37
12 Sat Major
Newbridge Town 1 - 3 St Joseph's Boys 11/5

Newbridge Town lose to St Joseph's Boys.
15th placed Newbridge Town were beaten at home by 8th placed St Joseph's Boys at Station Rd, Newbridge at 10:30 am

Newbridge Town has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L

St Joseph's Boys
Form: W L L L L W D W W W L

19/05/2019 16:37
12 Sat A
Tolka Rovers 5 - 1 Newbridge Town 11/5

Tolka Rovers take all points from Newbridge Town.
4th placed Tolka Rovers won 5-1 against their visitors, 11th placed Newbridge Town at Johnstown Park at 10:30 am

Tolka Rovers have won 4 out of 5 home games.
Form: W L L W L W D W W W

Newbridge Town have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L W L W L L L W L

19/05/2019 16:37
U11 (A & A1) Condron Cup
Cherry Orchard 1 - 0 Newbridge Town 11/5

Cherry Orchard win against Newbridge Town.
Cherry Orchard marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Newbridge Town at Elmdale Cresent at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

19/05/2019 16:37
12 Sat Premier
Newbridge Town 0 - 3 Leixlip Utd 7/5

Newbridge Town despatched by Leixlip Utd.
14th placed Newbridge Town were beaten at home by 5th placed Leixlip Utd at Station Rd, Newbridge at 6:30 pm

Newbridge Town are currently on a losing streak of 8 games.They have yet to win at home.
Form: L L L L L L L L W L L L D

Leixlip Utd
Form: D W L D W W L D W W L L W

19/05/2019 16:37
13 Sat Premier
Esker Celtic 2 - 1 Newbridge Town 7/5

Esker Celtic despatch Newbridge Town.
9th placed Esker Celtic marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 13th placed Newbridge Town at Hermitage Park at 6:30 pm

Esker Celtic
Form: D W L L D W L L

Newbridge Town are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.
Form: L L L L L W L

19/05/2019 16:37
Youths Sun 1 South (KO 11am unless stated).
Castleknock Celtic 3 - 2 Newbridge Town 5/5

Castleknock Celtic despatch Newbridge Town.
5th placed Castleknock Celtic marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 10th placed Newbridge Town at Porterstown Park at 11 am

Castleknock Celtic
Form: W D W L L D W L

Newbridge Town
Form: L L W L L W L

19/05/2019 16:37
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
9868126111181000
Newbridge Town Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Sunday 19 May 2019
9 Sun Blue (KO 11.30 unless stated).
Terenure RangersNewbridge TownBushy Park11:30
9 Sun Brown (KO 11.30 unless stated).
Clontarf FCNewbridge TownSt Paul's College11:30
10 Sun D
Knockmitten UtdNewbridge TownKnockmitten Park10:30
11 Sun A
Newbridge TownIDLE11:30
11 Sun C1
Newbridge TownFirhouse CarmelStation Rd, Newbridge11:30
11 Sun F
Newbridge TownTerenure RangersStation Rd, Newbridge11:30
16 Sun Premier 2 (KO 1pm unless stated).
Newbridge TownGreystones UtdStation Rd, Newbridge13:00Magee Jeff
16 Sun B (KO 1pm unless stated).
Newbridge TownBelmont FC S DStation Rd, Newbridge13:00
Park Celtic S DNewbridge TownMeadowvale13:00McCann Robert
Youths Sun 1 South (KO 11am unless stated).
Newbridge TownShamrock RoversStation Rd, Newbridge11:00Magee Jeff
Total : 10