Drumcondra AFC Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
U11 (C & C1) Paddy Brennan Cup
Cambridge Boys v Drumcondra AFC 5/4
Match Preview

Cambridge Boys play host to Drumcondra AFC at Ringsend Park at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/04/2020 20:54
11 Sun B
Stella Maris v Drumcondra AFC 5/4
Match Preview

Stella Maris play host to Drumcondra AFC at Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road, at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/04/2020 20:54
11 Sun A1 North
Marino FC v Drumcondra AFC 5/4
Match Preview

Marino FC play host to Drumcondra AFC at Croyden Gardens at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/04/2020 20:54
11 Sun D1
Drumcondra AFC v Clontarf FC 5/4
Match Preview

Drumcondra AFC play host to Clontarf FC at Albert College at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/04/2020 20:54
13 Sun 1
St John Bosco 0 - 1 Drumcondra AFC 22/3
St John Bosco are defeated by Drumcondra AFC.
3rd placed St John Bosco were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Drumcondra AFC at Benmadigan Road at 11 am

St John Bosco
Form: L D W D W W W W D D L L

Drumcondra AFC
Form: W W D W W L W W L L

05/04/2020 20:54
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
11110589100141000
Drumcondra AFC Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
26/0417 Sun B1Cabinteely FC01Drumcondra AFC
22/0313 Sun 1St John Bosco01Drumcondra AFC
08/0312-7 SunDrumcondra AFC12Templeogue Utd
08/0315 Sun 2Drumcondra AFC50Wayside Celtic
08/0312-4 SunDrumcondra AFC31Leicester Celtic
08/03U11 (A & A1) Paul Fitzgerald CupDrumcondra AFC01Home Farm
08/0317 Sun B1Portmarnock AFC52Drumcondra AFC
08/0313 Sun 7Drumcondra AFC31Dundrum FC
08/03U16 B +B1 + C CupWayside Celtic C05Drumcondra AFC
08/0312-2 SunDrumcondra AFC33Lucan Utd
08/0312-8 SunBroadford Rovers22Drumcondra AFC
08/03U13 Dublin Bus CupCabinteely FC32Drumcondra AFC
23/0215 Sun 2Belmont FC11Drumcondra AFC
23/0212-7 SunNewbridge Town10Drumcondra AFC
23/0212-2 SunClontarf FC20Drumcondra AFC
23/0212-4 SunPortrane Athletic53Drumcondra AFC
16/02U15 Sun.2Drumcondra AFC10Knocklyon Utd
16/02U13 Donnelly CupDrumcondra AFC21Mount Merrion
09/0217 Sun B1Drumcondra AFC10Cabinteely FC
02/0216 Sun B:Drumcondra AFC31Esker Celtic
Show All
Next Fixtures
04/049 Sat Emerald Castleknock CelticvFinglas CelticPorterstown Park
04/049 Sat Emerald Lusk UtdvTolka RoversRathmore Rd Lusk
04/049 Sat Emerald Peamount UtdvHartstown HuntstownGreenogue
04/049 Sat Emerald Collinstown FCvDrumcondra AFCCollinstown Park
04/049 Sat Emerald Belvedere FCvGlebe North FCFairview park
04/049 Sat Emerald Mountview BoysvKillester/Donnycarney FCMountview Park
04/04U11 (B & B1) Brendan Coyne CupSt FrancisvDrumcondra AFCBaldonnel
05/048 Green SunDrumcondra AFCvKilbarrack UtdAlbert College
05/048 Green SunRaheny UtdvTolka RoversNo16 St Anne's Pk
05/048 Green SunSwords CelticvMarino FCBalheary Swords
05/048 Green SunFinglas UtdvGlasnevin FCKildonan Rd
05/048 Green SunClontarf FCvKinsealy UtdSt Anne's Park
05/048 Green SunSt John VianneyvPortmarnock AFCKilmore Drive
05/0413 Sun 7Terenure RangersvDrumcondra AFCBushy Park2
05/049 Sun BlueBroadford RoversvParkvale FCBroadford Park
05/049 Sun BlueGreystones UtdvHome FarmWoodlands
05/049 Sun BlueDrumcondra AFCvKilnamanagh AFCAlbert College
05/049 Sun BlueSt Kevin's BoysvPhoenix FCWards Cross
05/049 Sun BlueCambridge BoysvNewbridge TownRingsend Park
05/049 Sun BlueIdlevRaheny UtdBaldonnel
Show All