Lakelands FC Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
10 Sun A1
Cherry Orchard v Lakelands FC 23/6
Match Preview

Cherry Orchard play host to Lakelands FC at Elmdale Cresent at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/06/2019 01:14
10 Sun C1
Lakelands FC v Templeogue Utd 23/6
Match Preview

Lakelands FC play host to Templeogue Utd at Balally Hill at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/06/2019 01:14
10 Sun E
Kinsealy Utd v Lakelands FC 23/6
Match Preview

Kinsealy Utd play host to Lakelands FC at Kinsealy Court Est at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/06/2019 01:14
10 Sun F
Broadford Rovers v Lakelands FC 23/6
Match Preview

Broadford Rovers play host to Lakelands FC at Broadford Park at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/06/2019 01:14
11 Sun B
Cabinteely FC v Lakelands FC 23/6
Match Preview

Cabinteely FC play host to Lakelands FC at Kilboggit Park at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/06/2019 01:14
11 Sun C
Finglas Utd v Lakelands FC 23/6
Match Preview

Finglas Utd play host to Lakelands FC at Kildonan Rd at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/06/2019 01:14
11 Sun F1
Lakelands FC v Mount Merrion 23/6
Match Preview

Lakelands FC play host to Mount Merrion at Balally Hill at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/06/2019 01:14
U11 (B & B1) Lee Kavanagh Cup
Raheny Utd 1 - 0 Lakelands FC 9/6

Raheny Utd beat Lakelands FC.
Raheny Utd marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Lakelands FC at No16 St Anne's Pk at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/06/2019 01:14
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
127981891227700
Lakelands FC Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Sunday 23 June 2019
8 Sun Blue
Raheny UtdLakelands FCNo16 St Anne's Pk10:30
8 Sun Yellow
Verona FCLakelands FCCoolmine Pk10:30
8 Sun Brown
Knocklyon UtdLakelands FCBallycullen Park11:30
8 Sun Grey
Lakelands FCTempleogue UtdSt Tiernan's Comm Sch,10:30
8 Sun Green
Celbridge TownLakelands FCSt Patrick’s Pk10:30
9 Sun Orange
Lakelands FCEsker CelticSt Tiernan's Comm Sch,11:30
9 Sun Green
Knocklyon UtdLakelands FCBallycullen Park13:30
9 Sun Navy
Granada FC SDLakelands FCHolly Park, Blackrock11:30
10 Sun A1
Cherry OrchardLakelands FCElmdale Cresent10:30
10 Sun C1
Lakelands FCTempleogue UtdBalally Hill10:30
10 Sun E
Kinsealy UtdLakelands FCKinsealy Court Est10:30
10 Sun F
Broadford RoversLakelands FCBroadford Park10:30
11 Sun B
Cabinteely FCLakelands FCKilboggit Park11:30
11 Sun C
Finglas UtdLakelands FCKildonan Rd11:30
11 Sun F1
Lakelands FCMount MerrionBalally Hill11:30
Total : 15