Lakelands FC Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
Youths Sun 5 South (KO 11am unless stated).
Rathcoole Boys 4 - 2 Lakelands FC 16/4

Rathcoole Boys take all points from Lakelands FC.
8th placed Rathcoole Boys won 4-2 against their visitors, 2nd placed Lakelands FC at Frank Cox Park at 6:30 pm

Rathcoole Boys
Form: W L W L D

Lakelands FC
Form: L D W W W W W

20/04/2019 06:34
12 Sun 7
Lakelands FC 0 - 5 Sheriff YC 14/4

Lakelands FC suffer defeat to Sheriff YC.
12th placed Lakelands FC were comprehensively beaten at home by League leaders Sheriff YC at Balally Hill at 12:30 pm

Lakelands FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L

Sheriff YC are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.They have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W W W W W L

20/04/2019 06:34
16 Sun C (KO 1pm unless stated).
Mount Merrion 1 - 1 Lakelands FC 14/4

Mount Merrion share spoils with Lakelands FC.
3rd placed Mount Merrion were held to a 1-1 draw by 10th placed Lakelands FC at Rosemount Park at 12:30 pm

Mount Merrion
Form: D W L D W W

Lakelands FC
Form: D L L W L L

20/04/2019 06:34
16 Sun B (KO 1pm unless stated).
Lakelands FC 2 - 2 Newbridge Town 14/4

Lakelands FC share spoils with Newbridge Town.
5th placed Lakelands FC were held to a 2-2 draw by 4th placed Newbridge Town at Balally Hill at 12:30 pm

Lakelands FC
Form: D L W D D W

Newbridge Town
Form: D L L W W W W

20/04/2019 06:34
13 Sun 5
Cabinteely FC 3 - 5 Lakelands FC 14/4

Cabinteely FC are defeated by Lakelands FC.
8th placed Cabinteely FC were beaten at home by 6th placed Lakelands FC at Kilboggit Park at 11:45 am

Cabinteely FC
Form: L L W L L L

Lakelands FC
Form: W L L L L L

20/04/2019 06:34
12 Sun 5
Lakelands FC 0 - 2 St Joseph's Boys 14/4

Lakelands FC suffer defeat to St Joseph's Boys.
13th placed Lakelands FC were beaten at home by 2nd placed St Joseph's Boys at Balally Hill at 11:30 am

Lakelands FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D L L

St Joseph's Boys
Form: W W W L W W L

20/04/2019 06:34
Youths Sun 5 South (KO 11am unless stated).
Lakelands FC 1 - 1 Greystones Utd 14/4

Lakelands FC share honours with Greystones Utd.
2nd placed Lakelands FC were held to a 1-1 draw by 9th placed Greystones Utd at Balally Hill at 11 am

Lakelands FC have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: L D W W W W W

Greystones Utd
Form: L D W L W L

20/04/2019 06:34
14 Sun 2
Mount Merrion 2 - 2 Lakelands FC 14/4

Mount Merrion share spoils with Lakelands FC.
6th placed Mount Merrion were held to a 2-2 draw by 2nd placed Lakelands FC at Rosemount Park at 11 am

Mount Merrion
Form: D W W L

Lakelands FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 5 games.
Form: D W W W W

20/04/2019 06:34
13 Sun 4
Lakelands FC 5 - 5 Portrane Athletic 14/4

Lakelands FC share honours with Portrane Athletic.
5th placed Lakelands FC were held to a 5-5 draw by 12th placed Portrane Athletic at Bearna Park at 11 am

Lakelands FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 5 games.
Form: D D W W W

Portrane Athletic
Form: D W D L

20/04/2019 06:34
12 Sun 2
Lakelands FC 1 - 2 Ardmore Rovers 14/4

Lakelands FC beaten by Ardmore Rovers.
12th placed Lakelands FC were marginally beaten at home by 8th placed Ardmore Rovers at St John of God at 10:30 am

Lakelands FC are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W L

Ardmore Rovers
Form: W L L W L

20/04/2019 06:34
12 Sun 3
Terenure Rangers 2 - 1 Lakelands FC 14/4

Terenure Rangers take all points from Lakelands FC.
7th placed Terenure Rangers marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 10th placed Lakelands FC at Beechfield at 10:30 am

Terenure Rangers
Form: W W L D L L

Lakelands FC
Form: L L L W L L

20/04/2019 06:34
Youths Sun 5 South (KO 11am unless stated).
Lakelands FC 1 - 0 Dundrum FC 10/4

Lakelands FC take spoils against Dundrum FC.
2nd placed Lakelands FC marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 13th placed Dundrum FC at Balally Hill

Lakelands FC have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: L D W W W W W

Dundrum FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L

20/04/2019 06:34
14 Sun 4
Lakelands FC 1 - 2 Wayside Celtic 9/4

Lakelands FC beaten by Wayside Celtic.
13th placed Lakelands FC were marginally beaten at home by 10th placed Wayside Celtic at Leopardstown Park at 6:30 pm

Lakelands FC
Form: L L W L L

Wayside Celtic
Form: W L W L L L

20/04/2019 06:34
13 Sun 4
Lakelands FC 3 - 3 Marks Celtic 8/4

Lakelands FC draw with Marks Celtic.
5th placed Lakelands FC were held to a 3-3 draw by 13th placed Marks Celtic at Bearna Park at 6:30 pm

Lakelands FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 5 games.
Form: D D W W W

Marks Celtic
Form: D W L L L

20/04/2019 06:34
U12 (5 & 6) Jean Kennedy Cup
Lakelands FC 2 - 5 Portrane Athletic 7/4

Lakelands FC beaten by Portrane Athletic.
Lakelands FC were beaten at home by Portrane Athletic at Balally Hill at 1 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/04/2019 06:34
16 Sun B (KO 1pm unless stated).
Lakelands FC 0 - 2 Palmerstown FC 7/4

Lakelands FC are defeated by Palmerstown FC.
5th placed Lakelands FC were beaten at home by 6th placed Palmerstown FC at Balally Hill at 12:30 pm

Lakelands FC
Form: D L W D D W

Palmerstown FC
Form: W L W L W L

20/04/2019 06:34
U14 O'Neill's Cup (1 & 2)
Lakelands FC 4 - 1 Finglas Utd 7/4

Lakelands FC take spoils against Finglas Utd.
Lakelands FC won 4-1 against their visitors, Finglas Utd at Bearna Park at 12:15 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/04/2019 06:34
U12 (1 & 2) The Herald Cup
Lakelands FC 0 - 5 Peamount Utd 7/4

Lakelands FC are defeated by Peamount Utd.
Lakelands FC were comprehensively beaten at home by Peamount Utd at Balally Hill at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/04/2019 06:34
U11 (B & B1) Lee Kavanagh Cup
Lakelands FC 1 - 0 Bye 7/4

Lakelands FC take spoils against Bye.
Lakelands FC marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Bye at Balally Hill at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/04/2019 06:34
13 Sun 5
Booth Road Celtic 2 - 1 Lakelands FC 7/4

Booth Road Celtic take spoils against Lakelands FC.
2nd placed Booth Road Celtic marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 6th placed Lakelands FC at Corkagh Park at 11 am

Booth Road Celtic
Form: W W L L W W

Lakelands FC
Form: W L L L L L

20/04/2019 06:34
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
9146118654100
Lakelands FC Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Total : 0