Lakelands FC Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
U12 (3 & 4) Topflight Cup
Bye v Lakelands FC 28/5
Match Preview

Bye play host to Lakelands FC at Bye Home Ground

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2017
11 Sun Division C1
St Pauls Artane v Lakelands FC 28/5
Match Preview

St Pauls Artane play host to Lakelands FC at Ribh Rd at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2017
12 Sun 6:
Grange Woodbine v Lakelands FC 28/5
Match Preview

7th placed Grange Woodbine play host to 12th placed Lakelands FC at Woodbine Road at 10:30 am

Grange Woodbine's last fixture played was a unlucky 0-1 loss at home against Cabinteely FC.
Form: L L D W W L L    Home Form: L D L

Lakelands FC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L L L L    Away Form: D L

Prediction: Home Win for Grange Woodbine

26/05/2017
U11 (B & B1) Lee Kavanagh Cup
Lakelands FC v Marino FC 28/5
Match Preview

Lakelands FC play host to Marino FC at Balally Hill at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2017
10 Sun Division G
Lakelands FC v Palmerstown FC 28/5
Match Preview

Lakelands FC play host to Palmerstown FC at Balally Hill at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2017
13 Donnelly Cup
Kilnamanagh AFC v Lakelands FC 28/5
Match Preview

Kilnamanagh AFC play host to Lakelands FC at Ring Road Tallaght at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2017
13 Dublin Bus Cup
Lakelands FC v Rathcoole Boys 28/5
Match Preview

Lakelands FC play host to Rathcoole Boys at Bearna Park at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2017
9 Sun Purple:
Lakelands FC v Leicester Celtic 28/5
Match Preview

Lakelands FC play host to Leicester Celtic at St Tiernan's Community School at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2017
12 Sun 4:
Clontarf FC v Lakelands FC 28/5
Match Preview

12th placed Clontarf FC play host to 10th placed Lakelands FC at St. Pauls College at 11:30 am

Clontarf FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 7 games.
Form: L L L L L L L    Home Form: L L L

Lakelands FC come from a unlucky 0-1 loss at home against Esker Celtic. They are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.
Form: L L L L L W L W L    Away Form: L L W

Prediction: Away Win for Lakelands FC

26/05/2017
12 Sun 1:
Lakelands FC 1 - 0 Ardmore Rovers 21/5

Lakelands FC despatch Ardmore Rovers.
6th placed Lakelands FC marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 5th placed Ardmore Rovers at St John of God at 11:30 am

Lakelands FC
Form: W D L W L D L L

Ardmore Rovers
Form: L D L W W W

26/05/2017
13 Sun 1:
Lakelands FC 0 - 1 Jobstown Celtic 21/5

Lakelands FC lose to Jobstown Celtic.
11th placed Lakelands FC were marginally beaten at home by 7th placed Jobstown Celtic at Bearna Park at 11 am

Lakelands FC are currently on a losing streak of 7 games.They have lost 6 out of 7 home games.
Form: L L L L L L L W L L

Jobstown Celtic
Form: W L L W L L W L

26/05/2017
12 Sun 4:
Lakelands FC 0 - 1 Esker Celtic 21/5

Lakelands FC despatched by Esker Celtic.
10th placed Lakelands FC were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Esker Celtic at St John of God at 10:30 am

Lakelands FC are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.They have lost 5 out of 6 home games.
Form: L L L L L W L W L

Esker Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 7 out of its last 9 games.
Form: W W W D W W D W W

26/05/2017
13 Sun 4:
Tallaght Town 4 - 0 Lakelands FC 16/5

Tallaght Town beat Lakelands FC.
4th placed Tallaght Town won 4-0 against their visitors, 11th placed Lakelands FC at Carolan Park at 6:45 pm

Tallaght Town are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L W W L W

Lakelands FC
Form: L L L W L L L L D

26/05/2017
12 Sun 4:
Lucan United 1 - 0 Lakelands FC 14/5

Lucan United despatch Lakelands FC.
7th placed Lucan United marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Lakelands FC at Hillcrest Estate at 11:30 am

Lucan United have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: L W L L W L W W

Lakelands FC are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.
Form: L L L L L W L W L

26/05/2017
12 Sun 5:
Park Celtic 1 - 0 Lakelands FC 14/5

Park Celtic claim victory against Lakelands FC.
3rd placed Park Celtic marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Lakelands FC at Cabinteely Park at 11:30 am

Park Celtic are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.They have won 4 out of 5 home games.
Form: W W W W W L W

Lakelands FC
Form: L L W W L D W L L

26/05/2017
12 Sun 6:
Castleknock Celtic 1 - 1 Lakelands FC 14/5

Castleknock Celtic draw with Lakelands FC.
5th placed Castleknock Celtic were held to a 1-1 draw by 12th placed Lakelands FC at Porterstown Park at 11:30 am

Castleknock Celtic
Form: W D D W L W

Lakelands FC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L L L L

26/05/2017
13 Sun 4:
Lakelands FC 0 - 4 Wayside Celtic 14/5

Lakelands FC suffer defeat to Wayside Celtic.
11th placed Lakelands FC were beaten at home by 3rd placed Wayside Celtic at Bearna Park at 11 am

Lakelands FC
Form: L L L W L L L L D

Wayside Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 7 out of its last 8 games.
Form: W W W W W W W D

26/05/2017
12 Sun 1:
Raheny Utd 1 - 1 Lakelands FC 14/5

Raheny Utd share points with Lakelands FC.
10th placed Raheny Utd were held to a 1-1 draw by 6th placed Lakelands FC at N0.16 St Annes Pk at 10:30 am

Raheny Utd has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D D L D L

Lakelands FC
Form: W D L W L D L L

26/05/2017
19 Sun LFL/DDSL 1A:
Grange Woodbine 2 - 5 Lakelands FC 12/5

Grange Woodbine suffer defeat to Lakelands FC.
6th placed Grange Woodbine were beaten at home by League leaders Lakelands FC at Grange Woodbine Home Ground at 6:30 pm

Grange Woodbine
Form: L W L L L W L W W L

Lakelands FC have won 6 out of 8 away games.
Form: W L W W W W W W W W D W L W W

26/05/2017
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
524464446400
Lakelands FC Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Sunday 28 May 2017
U12 (1 & 2) The Herald Cup
Kilnamanagh AFCLakelands FCRing Road Tallaght12:30
U12 (3 & 4) Topflight Cup
ByeLakelands FC
U11 (B & B1) Lee Kavanagh Cup
Lakelands FCMarino FCBalally Hill10:30
13 Donnelly Cup
Kilnamanagh AFCLakelands FCRing Road Tallaght11:00Hogan Mark
13 Dublin Bus Cup
Lakelands FCRathcoole BoysBearna Park11:00Brien Flann
8 Sun Blue:
Lakelands FCRathcoole BoysSt Tiernan's Community School10:30
8 Sun Division Orange
Marks CelticLakelands FCButler Park11:30
8 Sun Division Grey
Sacred HeartLakelands FCKillinarden Hill10:30
8 Sun Division Green
Palmerstown FCLakelands FCGlenaulin Park10:30
8 Sun Silver:
Broadford RoversLakelands FCBroadford Park10:30
9 Sun Grey:
Lakelands FCNewbridge TownSt Tiernan's Community School12:30
9 Sun Emerald:
Lakelands FCLarkview FCSt Tiernan's Community School13:30
9 Sun Navy:
Knocklyon UtdLakelands FCDelaford Park11:30(P)
9 Sun Purple:
Lakelands FCLeicester CelticSt Tiernan's Community School11:30
10 Sun Division B
Knocklyon UtdLakelands FCDelaford Park10:30
10 Sun Division C
IdleLakelands FC11:30
10 Sun Division F
Firhouse Carmel FCLakelands FCFirhouse CC11:30
10 Sun Division F1
Lakelands FCKillegland AFCBalally Hill10:00
10 Sun Division G
Lakelands FCPalmerstown FCBalally Hill11:00
11 Sun Division C1
St Pauls ArtaneLakelands FCRibh Rd10:30
11 Sun Division D1
IdleLakelands FC
12 Sun 4:
Clontarf FCLakelands FCSt. Pauls College11:30
12 Sun 6:
Grange WoodbineLakelands FCWoodbine Road10:30
Wednesday 31 May 2017
13 Sun 1:
Tallaght TownLakelands FCCarolan Park19:00Floody Patrick
Total : 24