Lakelands FC Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
10 Sun A1
Lakelands FC v Cabinteely FC 16/6
Match Preview

Lakelands FC play host to Cabinteely FC at Balally Hill at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

16/06/2019 04:50
10 Sun C1
Marks Celtic v Lakelands FC 16/6
Match Preview

Marks Celtic play host to Lakelands FC at Butler Park at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

16/06/2019 04:50
10 Sun E
Lakelands FC v Portrane Athletic 16/6
Match Preview

Lakelands FC play host to Portrane Athletic at Balally Hill at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

16/06/2019 04:50
10 Sun F
Tallaght Town SD v Lakelands FC 16/6
Match Preview

Tallaght Town SD play host to Lakelands FC at Andy Moore Pk Tallaght at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

16/06/2019 04:50
11 Sun C
Lakelands FC v Lusk Utd 16/6
Match Preview

Lakelands FC play host to Lusk Utd at Balally Hill at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

16/06/2019 04:50
11 Sun F1
St John Vianney v Lakelands FC 16/6
Match Preview

St John Vianney play host to Lakelands FC at Kilmore Drive at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

16/06/2019 04:50
11 Sun F
Newbridge Town v Lakelands FC 16/6
Match Preview

Newbridge Town play host to Lakelands FC at Station Rd, Newbridge at 12:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

16/06/2019 04:50
U11 (B & B1) Lee Kavanagh Cup
Raheny Utd 1 - 0 Lakelands FC 9/6

Raheny Utd beat Lakelands FC.
Raheny Utd marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Lakelands FC at No16 St Anne's Pk at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

16/06/2019 04:50
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
127981891227700
Lakelands FC Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Sunday 16 June 2019
8 Sun Blue
Terenure RangersLakelands FCBushy Park10:30
8 Sun Yellow
Mount MerrionLakelands FCDeer Park10:30
8 Sun Brown
Lakelands FCKnocklyon UtdSt Tiernan's Comm Sch,10:30
8 Sun Grey
Larkview FCLakelands FCWhelan Park10:30
8 Sun Green
Lakelands FCCelbridge TownSt Tiernan's Comm Sch,10:30
9 Sun Orange
Broadford RoversLakelands FCBroadford Park11:30
9 Sun Green
Lakelands FCKnocklyon UtdSt Tiernan's Comm Sch,11:30(P)
9 Sun Navy
Lakelands FCCrumlin UtdSt Tiernan's Comm Sch,11:30
10 Sun A1
Lakelands FCCabinteely FCBalally Hill10:30
10 Sun C1
Marks CelticLakelands FCButler Park10:30
10 Sun E
Lakelands FCPortrane AthleticBalally Hill10:30
10 Sun F
Tallaght Town SDLakelands FCAndy Moore Pk Tallaght10:30
11 Sun C
Lakelands FCLusk UtdBalally Hill11:30
11 Sun F
Newbridge TownLakelands FCStation Rd, Newbridge12:30Brien Flann
11 Sun F1
St John VianneyLakelands FCKilmore Drive11:30
Total : 15