Lakelands FC Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
13 Sun 4:
Dundrum FC v Lakelands FC 29/4
Match Preview

Dundrum FC play host to Lakelands FC at Meadowbrook at 10 am

Dundrum FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L    Home Form: L

Lakelands FC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L    Away Form: L

26/04/2018
12 Sun 5:
Leicester Celtic v Lakelands FC 29/4
Match Preview

2nd placed Leicester Celtic play host to 13th placed Lakelands FC at Loreto Park at 10:30 am

Leicester Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W    Home Form: W W

Lakelands FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Away Form: L

Prediction: Home Win for Leicester Celtic

26/04/2018
12 Sun 2:
Lakelands FC v Knocklyon Utd 29/4
Match Preview

5th placed Lakelands FC play host to Knocklyon Utd at St John of God at 10:30 am

Lakelands FC come from a unlucky 1-0 loss away against Dundrum FC.
Form: L W W    Home Form: W

Knocklyon Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W    Away Form: W

26/04/2018
13 Sun 1:
Lakelands FC v Knocklyon Utd 29/4
Match Preview

9th placed Lakelands FC play host to 7th placed Knocklyon Utd at Bearna Park at 11 am

Lakelands FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Home Form: L L L

Knocklyon Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Away Form: L L

Prediction: DRAW

26/04/2018
14 Sun 3:
Lakelands FC v Clontarf FC 29/4
Match Preview

11th placed Lakelands FC play host to Clontarf FC at Bearna Park at 12 pm

Lakelands FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D    Home Form: D

Clontarf FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W    Away Form: W

26/04/2018
12 Sun 4:
Lucan United v Lakelands FC 29/4
Match Preview

10th placed Lucan United play host to 14th placed Lakelands FC at Hillcrest Estate at 12 pm

Lucan United has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D D L    Home Form: D

Lakelands FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L    Away Form: L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Lucan United

26/04/2018
12 Sun 6:
Terenure Rangers v Lakelands FC 29/4
Match Preview

3rd placed Terenure Rangers play host to 7th placed Lakelands FC at Beechfield Park at 1 pm

Terenure Rangers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: W W D    Home Form: W W

Lakelands FC come from a unlucky 0-1 loss at home against Marks Celtic.
Form: L L W    Away Form: L

Prediction: Home Win for Terenure Rangers

26/04/2018
12 Sun 4:
St Pauls Artane 1 - 0 Lakelands FC 22/4

St Pauls Artane despatch Lakelands FC.
6th placed St Pauls Artane marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 14th placed Lakelands FC at Ribh Rd at 12:30 pm

St Pauls Artane
Form: W L W L

Lakelands FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

26/04/2018
13 Sun 5:
Dundrum FC 4 - 2 Lakelands FC 22/4

Dundrum FC despatch Lakelands FC.
6th placed Dundrum FC won 4-2 against their visitors, 9th placed Lakelands FC at Meadowbrook at 11 am

Dundrum FC
Form: W L L L

Lakelands FC
Form: L W L L

26/04/2018
13 Sun 4:
Donnycarney Utd 4 - 0 Lakelands FC 22/4

Donnycarney Utd take all points from Lakelands FC.
Donnycarney Utd won 4-0 against their visitors, Lakelands FC at Holy Faith School at 11 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

26/04/2018
12 Sun 2:
Dundrum FC 1 - 0 Lakelands FC 22/4

Dundrum FC beat Lakelands FC.
2nd placed Dundrum FC marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 5th placed Lakelands FC at Meadowbrook at 10:30 am

Dundrum FC
Form: W W D L

Lakelands FC
Form: L W W

26/04/2018
12 Sun 6:
Lakelands FC 0 - 1 Marks Celtic 22/4

Lakelands FC lose to Marks Celtic.
7th placed Lakelands FC were marginally beaten at home by Marks Celtic at St John of God at 10:30 am

Lakelands FC
Form: L L W

Marks Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

26/04/2018
14 Sun 3:
Leicester Celtic 4 - 0 Lakelands FC 17/4

Leicester Celtic despatch Lakelands FC.
Leicester Celtic won 4-0 against their visitors, 11th placed Lakelands FC at Loreto Park at 6:30 pm

Leicester Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Lakelands FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D

26/04/2018
13 Sun 5:
Lakelands FC 4 - 1 Terenure Rangers 17/4

Lakelands FC despatch Terenure Rangers.
9th placed Lakelands FC won 4-1 against their visitors, 13th placed Terenure Rangers at Balally Hill at 6 pm

Lakelands FC
Form: L W L L

Terenure Rangers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

26/04/2018
12 Sun 5:
Lakelands FC 0 - 1 Lucan United 15/4

Lakelands FC suffer defeat to Lucan United.
13th placed Lakelands FC were marginally beaten at home by 4th placed Lucan United at St John of God at 11:30 am

Lakelands FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

Lucan United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: W W D

26/04/2018
12 Sun 6:
Portrane Athletic 1 - 0 Lakelands FC 15/4

Portrane Athletic take all points from Lakelands FC.
League leaders Portrane Athletic marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Lakelands FC at Portrane Road at 11:30 am

Portrane Athletic
Form: D W W D L

Lakelands FC
Form: L L W

26/04/2018
13 Sun 5:
Hartstown Huntstown 5 - 1 Lakelands FC 15/4

Hartstown Huntstown take all points from Lakelands FC.
2nd placed Hartstown Huntstown won 5-1 against their visitors, 9th placed Lakelands FC at Hartstown Park at 11 am

Hartstown Huntstown has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 5 games.
Form: W W W W D

Lakelands FC
Form: L W L L

26/04/2018
12 Sun 2:
Firhouse Carmel FC 0 - 1 Lakelands FC 15/4

Firhouse Carmel FC are defeated by Lakelands FC.
10th placed Firhouse Carmel FC were marginally beaten at home by 5th placed Lakelands FC at Firhouse CC at 10:30 am

Firhouse Carmel FC
Form: L L W

Lakelands FC
Form: L W W

26/04/2018
12 Sun 4:
Lakelands FC 0 - 1 Marks Celtic 15/4

Lakelands FC despatched by Marks Celtic.
14th placed Lakelands FC were marginally beaten at home by Marks Celtic at St John of God at 10:30 am

Lakelands FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

Marks Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

26/04/2018
15 Sat B1:
Lakelands FC 6 - 0 Leicester Celtic 14/4

Lakelands FC beat Leicester Celtic.
League leaders Lakelands FC comprehensively won 6-0 against their visitors, 4th placed Leicester Celtic at Balally Hill

Lakelands FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

Leicester Celtic
Form: W L W W

26/04/2018
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
333239693100
Lakelands FC Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 28 April 2018
15 Sat B1:
Tallaght TownLakelands FCAndy Moore Pk Tallaght13:00
Sunday 29 April 2018
12 Sun 2:
Lakelands FCKnocklyon UtdSt John of God10:30
12 Sun 4:
Lucan UnitedLakelands FCHillcrest Estate12:00
12 Sun 5:
Leicester CelticLakelands FCLoreto Park10:30
12 Sun 6:
Terenure RangersLakelands FCBeechfield Park13:00
8 Sun Orange:
Crumlin UtdLakelands FCWillie Pearse Park10:30
8 Sun Grey:
Lakelands FCMount MerrionSt Tiernan's Community School10:30
8 Sun Emerald:
Castleknock CelticLakelands FCPorterstown Park10:30
8 Sun Green:
Larkview FCLakelands FCWhelan Park10:30
8 Sun Navy:
Park CelticLakelands FCCabinteely Park10:30
9 Sun Blue:
Swords ManorLakelands FCGannon Park11:30(P)
9 Sun Yellow:
Knockmitten UtdLakelands FCKnockmitten Park10:30
9 Sun Emerald:
St Marys BoysLakelands FCMoreen Park11:30
9 Sun Green:
Park CelticLakelands FCCabinteely Park12:30
10 Sun C:
Lakelands FCFirhouse Carmel FCBalally Hill10:30
10 Sun D:
Ardmore RoversLakelands FCBallywaltrim10:30
10 Sun E1:
Lakelands FCVerona FCBalally Hill11:30
10 Sun F:
Terenure RangersLakelands FCBushy Park12:30
11 Sun B:
Lakelands FCGreystones UtdBalally Hill12:30
11 Sun B1:
Knocklyon UtdLakelands FCBallycullen Park11:30
11 Sun C:
Lakelands FCLarkview FCBalally Hill13:30
11 Sun D1:
Kinsealy UnitedLakelands FCKettles Lane, Kinsealy12:30
11 Sun E:
Park CelticLakelands FCCabinteely Park12:30
13 Sun 1:
Lakelands FCKnocklyon UtdBearna Park11:00Browne David
13 Sun 4:
Dundrum FCLakelands FCMeadowbrook10:00Clarke Des
13 Sun 5:
Lakelands FCIdle11:00
14 Sun 3:
Lakelands FCClontarf FCBearna Park12:00Browne David
Tuesday 1 May 2018
Lakelands FCBallyfermot UtdBearna Park19:00Brien Flann
Wednesday 2 May 2018
15 Sat B1:
Lakelands FCWayside CelticBalally Hill19:00
Total : 29