Kilnamanagh AFC Home
Competitions:
15 Sat B
Kilnamanagh AFC v Railway Union 3/12
Match Preview

League leaders Kilnamanagh AFC play host to 3rd placed Railway Union at Ned Kelly Park, Kilnamanagh at 10:15 am

Kilnamanagh AFC's last fixture played was a 4-4 draw away against Lourdes Celtic. They have won 5 out of 6 home games.
Form: D W W W W W W L W W W    Home Form: W W W W L W

Railway Union's last result was a straightfoward 4-2 win at home against Mt Merrion.
Form: W D W W W W L L    Away Form: W L

Prediction: Home Win for Kilnamanagh AFC
02/12/2022 15:39
11 Sat A1
Kilnamanagh AFC v Terenure Rangers 3/12
Match Preview

Kilnamanagh AFC play host to Terenure Rangers at Ned Kelly Park, Kilnamanagh at 11:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

02/12/2022 15:39
15 Sat A1
Collinstown FC v Kilnamanagh AFC 3/12
Match Preview

5th placed Collinstown FC play host to 8th placed Kilnamanagh AFC at Collinstown Park at 11:15 am

Collinstown FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 6 games.
Form: D D W W D W    Home Form: W W

Kilnamanagh AFC's last fixture played was a 1-1 draw away against Greystones Utd. They have yet to win away from home.
Form: D L L D W L L W    Away Form: D L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Collinstown FC
02/12/2022 15:39
15 Sat Major
Cherry Orchard v Kilnamanagh AFC 3/12
Match Preview

14th placed Cherry Orchard play host to 12th placed Kilnamanagh AFC at Elmdale Cresent at 1 pm

Cherry Orchard's last game was a unlucky 4-3 loss away against Larkview FC. They are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.
Form: L L L L L W L    Home Form: L L W L

Kilnamanagh AFC's last fixture played was a narrow 3-2 win at home against Larkview FC.
Form: W L L L W L L    Away Form: L L W

Prediction: DRAW
02/12/2022 15:39
11 Sun Div10
Mourne Celtic v Kilnamanagh AFC 4/12
Match Preview

Mourne Celtic play host to Kilnamanagh AFC at Brickfields Park at 10:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

02/12/2022 15:39
11 Sun Div6
Mourne Celtic v Kilnamanagh AFC 4/12
Match Preview

Mourne Celtic play host to Kilnamanagh AFC at Brickfields Park at 10:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

02/12/2022 15:39
12 Sun Div 6
Kilnamanagh AFC v Glasnevin FC 4/12
Match Preview

8th placed Kilnamanagh AFC play host to 7th placed Glasnevin FC at Tree Park Road at 10:15 am

Kilnamanagh AFC's last fixture played was a comprehensive 5-1 loss away against Ballyoulster Utd.
Form: L L L W W    Home Form: L W

Glasnevin FC come from a disappointing 2-0 loss away against Stepaside FC.
Form: L L L W L D W    Away Form: L L W D

Prediction: Home Win for Kilnamanagh AFC
02/12/2022 15:39
13 Sun Div 5
Kilnamanagh AFC v Larkview FC 4/12
Match Preview

7th placed Kilnamanagh AFC play host to 11th placed Larkview FC at Ned Kelly Park, Kilnamanagh at 11 am

Kilnamanagh AFC's last fixture played was a comprehensive 5-1 win at home against Lakelands FC.
Form: W D W D L D W    Home Form: W W D

Larkview FC's last fixture played was a poor 2-5 loss at home against St Kevin's Boys.
Form: L W W L L L L    Away Form: W L

Prediction: Home Win for Kilnamanagh AFC
02/12/2022 15:39
16 Sun C1
Knocklyon Utd v Kilnamanagh AFC 4/12
Match Preview

2nd placed Knocklyon Utd play host to 8th placed Kilnamanagh AFC at Ballycullen Park at 11 am

Knocklyon Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 7 out of its last 8 games.
Form: W W W W W D W W    Home Form: W W

Kilnamanagh AFC's last fixture played was a narrow 2-3 win away against Blessington AFC.
Form: W W L W W L L    Away Form: W L W L L

Prediction: Home Win for Knocklyon Utd
02/12/2022 15:39
18 Sun A
Wayside Celtic v Kilnamanagh AFC 4/12
Match Preview

2nd placed Wayside Celtic play host to 9th placed Kilnamanagh AFC at Jackson Park at 11 am

Wayside Celtic's last game was a straightfoward 3-1 win at home against Firhouse Carmel. They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W L D W W L D W D W    Home Form: W W W W W

Kilnamanagh AFC's last fixture played was a unlucky 1-0 loss away against Templeogue Utd. They are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.
Form: L L L L L D W    Away Form: L L

Prediction: Home Win for Wayside Celtic
02/12/2022 15:39
15 Sat A1
Greystones Utd 1 - 1 Kilnamanagh AFC 26/11
Greystones Utd share points with Kilnamanagh AFC.
4th placed Greystones Utd were held to a 1-1 draw by 8th placed Kilnamanagh AFC at Woodlands at 1 pm

Greystones Utd
Form: D L L L L W W W L W

Kilnamanagh AFC have yet to win away from home.
Form: D L L D W L L W

02/12/2022 15:39
13 Sun Div 5
Kilnamanagh AFC 5 - 1 Lakelands FC 20/11
Kilnamanagh AFC take all points from Lakelands FC.
7th placed Kilnamanagh AFC won 5-1 against their visitors, 13th placed Lakelands FC at Ned Kelly Park, Kilnamanagh at 12 pm

Kilnamanagh AFC
Form: W D W D L D W

Lakelands FC are currently on a losing streak of 6 games.They have lost 5 out of 6 away games.
Form: L L L L L L W L D L

02/12/2022 15:39
13 Sun Div 1
Broadford Rovers 2 - 2 Kilnamanagh AFC 20/11
Broadford Rovers share spoils with Kilnamanagh AFC.
3rd placed Broadford Rovers were held to a 2-2 draw by 11th placed Kilnamanagh AFC at Broadford Pk at 11:30 am

Broadford Rovers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 6 games.
Form: D W W W W W

Kilnamanagh AFC have yet to win away from home.
Form: D D L W D L L L L

02/12/2022 15:39
14 Sun Div 1
Beechwood FC 3 - 0 Kilnamanagh AFC 20/11
Beechwood FC take spoils against Kilnamanagh AFC.
8th placed Beechwood FC won 3-0 against their visitors, 12th placed Kilnamanagh AFC at Royal Hospital, Donnybrook at 11:30 am

Beechwood FC have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W L W W L L L

Kilnamanagh AFC has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D L D L L L

02/12/2022 15:39
18 Sun A
Templeogue Utd 1 - 0 Kilnamanagh AFC 20/11
Templeogue Utd beat Kilnamanagh AFC.
League leaders Templeogue Utd marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Kilnamanagh AFC at Tymon Park at 11 am

Templeogue Utd have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: L W D W L W L W W W

Kilnamanagh AFC are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.
Form: L L L L L D W

02/12/2022 15:39
12 Sun Div 2
Kilnamanagh AFC 2 - 1 St Joseph's Boys 20/11
Kilnamanagh AFC take all points from St Joseph's Boys.
League leaders Kilnamanagh AFC marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 6th placed St Joseph's Boys at Tree Park Road at 11 am

Kilnamanagh AFC are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W W L D W

St Joseph's Boys
Form: L D W L W W

02/12/2022 15:39
15 Sat B
Lourdes Celtic 4 - 4 Kilnamanagh AFC 19/11
Lourdes Celtic draw with Kilnamanagh AFC.
2nd placed Lourdes Celtic were held to a 4-4 draw by League leaders Kilnamanagh AFC at Sundrive Park at 1 pm

Lourdes Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 6 games.
Form: D W W W W W

Kilnamanagh AFC have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: D W W W W W W L W W W

02/12/2022 15:39
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
9784931128400
PFAGDPoints
1Templeogue Utd101914519
2Wayside Celtic101911818
3Greystones Utd102528-314
4Firhouse Carmel71410413
5Shankill FC71714312
6Castleknock Celtic7131219
7Leicester Celtic610919
8Terenure Rangers71418-45
9Kilnamanagh AFC7815-74
10Lusk Utd7816-83
PFAGDPoints
1Kilnamanagh AFC1138152328
2Lourdes Celtic628131516
3Railway Union822101216
4Castleknock Celtic101021-1112
5Mt Merrion71315-29
6Newbridge Town81723-69
7Ardmore Rovers81622-67
8Clontarf FC6721-143
9Leixlip Utd4410-62
10Portmarnock AFC4510-51
PFAGDPoints
1Templeogue Utd92221118
2Cabinteely FC726111516
3Cherry Orchard824141016
4Raheny Utd82314913
5St Kevin's Boys6138512
6Glebe North FC71112-112
7FC Eagles71815310
8Beechwood FC71821-39
9Drumcondra AFC71620-47
10Home Farm81118-77
11Park Celtic61325-124
12Kilnamanagh AFC8723-162
PFAGDPoints
1Shamrock Rovers729101921
2St Kevin's Boys922121018
3Broadford Rovers6125716
4St Mochtas72191215
5Shelbourne Academy6138512
6Malahide Utd111727-1011
7Mount Merrion91819-19
8Clontarf FC91014-49
9Tallaght Town81218-68
10Crumlin Utd81117-67
11Kilnamanagh AFC91225-136
12Verona FC111427-135
PFAGDPoints
1Clontarf FC1025121325
2Ballyoulster Utd83272522
3Templeogue Utd929181114
4Stepaside FC91816212
5Swords Celtic81220-89
6Cambridge Boys61419-58
7Glasnevin FC71117-67
8Kilnamanagh AFC5141406
9Dundrum FC24313
10Phoenix FC5816-82
11Lusk Utd4315-121
12Terenure Rangers5417-131
PFAGDPoints
1Ballyfermot Utd825131217
2Blessington AFC82617914
3Manortown Utd8109113
4Greystones Utd101921-213
5Collinstown FC62015512
6Dingle Utd81817112
7St John Vianney413769
8Kilnamanagh AFC81217-58
9St Francis92029-97
10Rathcoole FC51418-43
11Larkview FC4418-140
PFAGDPoints
1Drumcondra AFC1136152128
2Trinity Donaghmede103123819
3Tallaght Town92315815
4Swords Celtic93130115
5Dalkey Utd92418614
6Cambridge Boys527121512
7Esker Celtic91719-210
8Beechwood FC7181809
9Terenure Rangers6161248
10Kilnamanagh AFC81625-97
11Clontarf FC8925-164
12Belmont FC71027-174
13Marks Celtic8726-194
PFAGDPoints
1Parkvale FC928111721
2Dundrum FC925141119
3Tolka Rovers112522318
4Esker Celtic91912716
5Railway Union71912713
6St Kevin's Boys82723413
7Kilnamanagh AFC71812612
8Terenure Rangers5114710
9Castleknock Celtic92728-110
10Stella Maris6912-38
11Larkview FC71021-116
12Templeogue Utd7621-154
13Lakelands FC10935-264
14Swords Celtic4511-60
PFAGDPoints
1Newlands/Castle Pk728121618
2Raheny Utd82011918
3Mount Merrion62581716
4St Paul's Artane81613315
5Lakelands FC62061414
6Drumcondra AFC71623-79
7Knocklyon Utd71622-67
8Celbridge Town111535-207
9Kilnamanagh AFC39814
10Lusk Utd25503
11Greystones Utd24403
12Granada FC4411-73
13Shankill FC8720-133
14Dundrum FC5916-71
PFAGDPoints
1Sacred Heart936132322
2Knocklyon Utd83072322
3St John Vianney83372621
4Palmerstown FC92781921
5Clontarf FC930181218
6Dalkey Utd828161215
7Granada FC621111012
8Kilnamanagh AFC72019112
9Shankill FC72721610
10Blessington AFC132353-306
11Manortown Utd9930-215
12Belmont FC10843-354
13Verona FC5718-113
14Castleknock Celtic10944-350
PFAGDPoints
1Kilnamanagh AFC82112919
2Raheny Utd72281416
3St Kevin's Boys72081216
4Terenure Rangers71813512
5Newbridge Town5178911
6St Joseph's Boys61510510
7Leixlip Utd81819-110
8Park Celtic71825-710
9Peamount Utd6810-28
10Granada FC5131127
11Knocklyon Utd71118-77
12Drumcondra AFC101024-145
13Parkvale FC546-23
14Broadford Rovers6617-113
15Phoenix FC6719-121
PFAGDPoints
1Cabinteely FC1024111322
2St Francis82571819
3Greystones Utd924141019
4Newbridge Town1122121019
5Larkview FC92923618
6Shelbourne Academy923131017
7Finglas Utd7169715
8Portmarnock AFC82422213
9Mount Merrion101721-411
10Arklow Town71014-47
11St Kevin's Boys91928-97
12Kilnamanagh AFC7620-146
13Leixlip Utd6515-104
14Cherry Orchard71426-123
15Lucan Utd549-51
16Stella Maris6422-181
Kilnamanagh AFC Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
27/11SFAI Boys U12 CupKilnamanagh AFC Div 251Drogheda Boys A
26/1115 Sat A1Greystones Utd11Kilnamanagh AFC
26/11SFAI Skechers Cup U13 Cherry Orchard P01Kilnamanagh AFC Sun 1
20/1116 Sun C1Blessington AFC23Kilnamanagh AFC
20/1113 Sun Div 5Kilnamanagh AFC51Lakelands FC
20/1113 Sun Div 1Broadford Rovers22Kilnamanagh AFC
20/1114 Sun Div 1Beechwood FC30Kilnamanagh AFC
20/1118 Sun ATempleogue Utd10Kilnamanagh AFC
19/1115 Sat BLourdes Celtic44Kilnamanagh AFC
19/11SFAI Cup U15Kilnamanagh AFC M11Home Farm Sun-1
13/1116 Sun C1Kilnamanagh AFC50Belmont FC
13/1113 Sun Div 5Stella Maris11Kilnamanagh AFC
13/1114 Sun 5Dalkey Utd33Kilnamanagh AFC
13/1114 Sun Div 1Glebe North FC10Kilnamanagh AFC
13/1118 Sun AKilnamanagh AFC13Shankill FC
13/1113 Sun Div 1Kilnamanagh AFC00Shelbourne Academy
12/1115 Sat BKilnamanagh AFC50Clontarf FC
12/1115 Sat MKilnamanagh AFC32Larkview FC
06/1114 Sun Div 1Home Farm11Kilnamanagh AFC
05/1115 Sat MGreystones Utd51Kilnamanagh AFC
Show All
Next Fixtures
03/128 Sat SilverAFC BelgravevKilnamanagh AFCBluebell Astro
03/1215 Sat BKilnamanagh AFCvRailway UnionFloody PatrickNed Kelly Park, Kilnamana1
03/129 Sat BlueHartstown HuntstownvRosemount MulveyHartstown Park
03/128 Sat SilverArdmore RoversvGranada FCSt Killian's, Bray
03/128 Sat SilverRosemount MulveyvSt MaelruansRosemount Park
03/128 Sat SilverBelmont FCvCellbridge TownHerbert Park
03/12Ardmore RoversvCherry OrchardBallywaltrim
03/12Ballyoulster UtdvBohemians FCLoughlinstown Road
03/12Lourdes CelticvTerenure RangersSundrive Park
03/12Mount MerrionvLeicester CelticDeer Park
03/12Newbridge TownvKnocklyon UtdStation Road
03/12Peamount UtdvKilnamanagh AFCGreenogue
03/12St FrancisvGreystones UtdBaldonnel
03/12St Kevin's BoysvIdleBaldonnel
03/12Cambridge BoysvDalkey UtdRingsend Park
03/12Rivermount BoysvTallaght TownTolka Valley Park
03/12Sporting GreystonesvOliver Bond CelticDr Ryan Memorial Park
03/12St Joseph's BoysvKilnamanagh AFCNone
03/12St Marys BoysvIdleMoreen Park
03/12Stepaside FCvHartstown HuntstownStepaside All Weather
Show All