Greystones Utd Home
Competitions:
11 Sat B1
Greystones Utd v Wayside Celtic 3/12
Match Preview

Greystones Utd play host to Wayside Celtic at Woodlands at 10:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

02/12/2022 16:26
11 Sat C1
Greystones Utd v Dalkey Utd 3/12
Match Preview

Greystones Utd play host to Dalkey Utd at Woodlands at 10:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

02/12/2022 16:26
11 Sat A1
Leicester Celtic v Greystones Utd 3/12
Match Preview

Leicester Celtic play host to Greystones Utd at Loreto Park at 10:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

02/12/2022 16:26
12 Sat C
Celbridge Town v Greystones Utd 3/12
Match Preview

12th placed Celbridge Town play host to 10th placed Greystones Utd at Ballymakealy at 10:15 am

Celbridge Town's last game was a disappointing 4-2 loss away against Hartstown Huntstown. They are currently on a losing streak of 7 games.
Form: L L L L L L L W L L L L    Home Form: L W L L

Greystones Utd's last game was a narrow 2-1 win at home against Belmont FC. They have yet to win away from home.
Form: W L L D L L L L D L    Away Form: D L L L

Prediction: DRAW
02/12/2022 16:26
12 Sat Maj
Greystones Utd v Clarehall Celtic 3/12
Match Preview

4th placed Greystones Utd play host to 11th placed Clarehall Celtic at Woodlands at 10:15 am

Greystones Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 7 games.
Form: D D D W W W W    Home Form: D W

Clarehall Celtic come from a comprehensive 0-4 win away against Mount Merrion.
Form: W W L    Away Form: W W L

Prediction: Home Win for Greystones Utd
02/12/2022 16:26
12 Sat A1
Rathcoole FC v Greystones Utd 3/12
Match Preview

5th placed Rathcoole FC play host to 3rd placed Greystones Utd at Frank Cox Park at 11:15 am

Rathcoole FC come from a 0-5 loss at home against Beechwood FC.
Form: L W L D W L W D    Home Form: L W D L D

Greystones Utd's last game was a confident 3-0 win at home against Belmont FC. They have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W W L D W L L W W W    Away Form: W D W W

Prediction: Home Win for Rathcoole FC
02/12/2022 16:26
14 Sat Maj
St Francis v Greystones Utd 3/12
Match Preview

League leaders St Francis play host to 5th placed Greystones Utd at John Hyland Park at 11:15 am

St Francis has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W    Home Form: W W W W W W

Greystones Utd's last game was a 3-3 draw away against Bluebell/Knockmitten.
Form: D W L W W W D L    Away Form: D L W W

Prediction: Home Win for St Francis
02/12/2022 16:26
13 Sat D1
Hartstown Huntstown v Greystones Utd 3/12
Match Preview

3rd placed Hartstown Huntstown play host to 15th placed Greystones Utd at Hartstown Park at 11:15 am

Hartstown Huntstown's last fixture played was a narrow 2-1 win at home against Wayside Celtic. They have won 5 out of 7 home games.
Form: W L W L W D W W D W W    Home Form: W W L W W D W

Greystones Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 7 games.
Form: L L L L L L L D L L    Away Form: L L L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Hartstown Huntstown
02/12/2022 16:26
14 Sat B
Greystones Utd v Leixlip Utd 3/12
Match Preview

League leaders Greystones Utd play host to 2nd placed Leixlip Utd at Woodlands at 11:15 am

Greystones Utd's last game was a comprehensive 1-5 win away against Celbridge Town. They are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L W W W D L W    Home Form: W W L W D W

Leixlip Utd's last fixture played was a comprehensive 0-4 win away against St Francis. They are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.They They have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W W W W D L W W W D    Away Form: W W W W W W D

Prediction: DRAW
02/12/2022 16:26
17 Sun B
Greystones Utd 4 - 2 Tallaght Town 27/11
Greystones Utd claim victory against Tallaght Town.
8th placed Greystones Utd won 4-2 against their visitors, 6th placed Tallaght Town at Woodlands at 1 pm

Greystones Utd
Form: W W W D L D L L

Tallaght Town
Form: L W L L W W L W W

02/12/2022 16:26
18 Sun C
Greystones Utd 2 - 5 Kingswood 27/11
Greystones Utd beaten by Kingswood.
12th placed Greystones Utd were beaten at home by League leaders Kingswood at Woodlands at 1 pm

Greystones Utd has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L L L L D L L

Kingswood are currently on a winning streak of 7 games.They have won 5 out of 6 away games.
Form: W W W W W W W L W W W

02/12/2022 16:26
16 Sun C
Lakelands FC 0 - 5 Greystones Utd 27/11
Lakelands FC are defeated by Greystones Utd.
5th placed Lakelands FC were comprehensively beaten at home by 2nd placed Greystones Utd at MEADOWVALE at 1 pm

Lakelands FC
Form: L L W W L W L W L

Greystones Utd have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W W L W D W W W W

02/12/2022 16:26
18 Sun A
Greystones Utd 3 - 2 Templeogue Utd 27/11
Greystones Utd take spoils against Templeogue Utd.
3rd placed Greystones Utd marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, League leaders Templeogue Utd at Woodlands at 11 am

Greystones Utd
Form: W D L L W W W L L D

Templeogue Utd
Form: L W D W L W L W W W

02/12/2022 16:26
13 Sat B + B1
Greystones Utd 0 - 0 Howth Celtic 26/11
Greystones Utd draw with Howth Celtic.
8th placed Greystones Utd were held to a 0-0 draw by 13th placed Howth Celtic at Woodlands at 11:30 am

Greystones Utd
Form: D D D L D L W L L W D

Howth Celtic have yet to win away from home.
Form: D W L L L L L L

02/12/2022 16:26
14 Sat B
Celbridge Town 1 - 5 Greystones Utd 26/11
Celbridge Town despatched by Greystones Utd.
6th placed Celbridge Town were beaten at home by League leaders Greystones Utd at Ballymakealy at 11:30 am

Celbridge Town
Form: L W W L W L D L W W

Greystones Utd are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.They have won 4 out of 5 away games.
Form: W W W W L W W W D L W

02/12/2022 16:26
14 Sat C
Greystones Utd 0 - 2 Clontarf FC 26/11
Greystones Utd suffer defeat to Clontarf FC.
12th placed Greystones Utd were beaten at home by 4th placed Clontarf FC at Woodlands at 11:30 am

Greystones Utd have yet to win at home.
Form: L L D L L L L L L L W L

Clontarf FC have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W L W L W W D W W

02/12/2022 16:26
12 Sat C
Greystones Utd 2 - 1 Belmont FC 26/11
Greystones Utd beat Belmont FC.
10th placed Greystones Utd marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 9th placed Belmont FC at Greenpark Shopping Centre at 10:15 am

Greystones Utd
Form: W L L D L L L L D L

Belmont FC
Form: L L L W W L L L L D L

02/12/2022 16:26
17 Sun P
Cherry Orchard 5 - 0 Greystones Utd 20/11
Cherry Orchard claim victory against Greystones Utd.
6th placed Cherry Orchard comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 14th placed Greystones Utd at Elmdale Cresent at 11 am

Cherry Orchard
Form: W L W W W L

Greystones Utd are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W L L

02/12/2022 16:26
18 Sun A
Shankill FC 4 - 4 Greystones Utd 20/11
Shankill FC draw with Greystones Utd.
5th placed Shankill FC were held to a 4-4 draw by 3rd placed Greystones Utd at Shanganagh Park at 11 am

Shankill FC have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: D W L W D W D

Greystones Utd
Form: W D L L W W W L L D

02/12/2022 16:26
16 Sun C
Larkview FC 1 - 3 Greystones Utd 20/11
Larkview FC lose to Greystones Utd.
10th placed Larkview FC were beaten at home by 2nd placed Greystones Utd at Whelan Park at 11 am

Larkview FC
Form: D L L L L W D L L L

Greystones Utd have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W W L W D W W W W

02/12/2022 16:26
16 Sat Div 1
Knocklyon Utd 5 - 0 Greystones Utd 19/11
Knocklyon Utd take spoils against Greystones Utd.
League leaders Knocklyon Utd comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 11th placed Greystones Utd at Ballycullen Park at 1 pm

Knocklyon Utd are currently on a winning streak of 9 games.They have won 6 out of 7 home games.
Form: W W W W W W W W W L W

Greystones Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

02/12/2022 16:26
15 Sat A1
Ballyfermot Utd 4 - 0 Greystones Utd 19/11
Ballyfermot Utd beat Greystones Utd.
League leaders Ballyfermot Utd won 4-0 against their visitors, 4th placed Greystones Utd at The Lawns at 1 pm

Ballyfermot Utd
Form: W D W D W W L W

Greystones Utd
Form: D L L L L W W W L W

02/12/2022 16:26
13 Sat B + B1
Greystones Utd 1 - 1 Bluebell/Knockmitten 19/11
Greystones Utd share honours with Bluebell/Knockmitten.
8th placed Greystones Utd were held to a 1-1 draw by 4th placed Bluebell/Knockmitten at Woodlands at 1 pm

Greystones Utd
Form: D D D L D L W L L W D

Bluebell/Knockmitten
Form: D L D W W W W

02/12/2022 16:26
14 Sat Maj
Bluebell/Knockmitten 3 - 3 Greystones Utd 19/11
Bluebell/Knockmitten share honours with Greystones Utd.
6th placed Bluebell/Knockmitten were held to a 3-3 draw by 5th placed Greystones Utd at Knockmitten Park at 1 pm

Bluebell/Knockmitten
Form: D L L W L L W L W L

Greystones Utd
Form: D W L W W W D L

02/12/2022 16:26
13 Sat Maj
St Joseph's Boys 4 - 1 Greystones Utd 19/11
St Joseph's Boys take spoils against Greystones Utd.
2nd placed St Joseph's Boys won 4-1 against their visitors, 7th placed Greystones Utd at Pearse Park at 1 pm

St Joseph's Boys are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.
Form: W W W W W L W D

Greystones Utd
Form: L L L W L D W W

02/12/2022 16:26
14 Sat B
Portmarnock AFC 3 - 4 Greystones Utd 19/11
Portmarnock AFC despatched by Greystones Utd.
5th placed Portmarnock AFC were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Greystones Utd at Paddy's Hill at 1 pm

Portmarnock AFC
Form: L L L W L W W W W L D

Greystones Utd are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.They have won 4 out of 5 away games.
Form: W W W W L W W W D L W

02/12/2022 16:26
14 Sat C
Celbridge Town 4 - 0 Greystones Utd 19/11
Celbridge Town take all points from Greystones Utd.
10th placed Celbridge Town won 4-0 against their visitors, 12th placed Greystones Utd at Ballymakealy at 11:30 am

Celbridge Town
Form: L W L L L W L L L L L W L

Greystones Utd have lost 5 out of 6 away games.
Form: L L D L L L L L L L W L

02/12/2022 16:26
13 Sat A
Greystones Utd 1 - 2 Rathcoole FC 19/11
Greystones Utd despatched by Rathcoole FC.
11th placed Greystones Utd were marginally beaten at home by 6th placed Rathcoole FC at Woodlands at 11:30 am

Greystones Utd
Form: L L L W D D D D L L

Rathcoole FC
Form: W L L L W D W D W

02/12/2022 16:26
12 Sat C
Greystones Utd 0 - 2 Dalkey Utd 19/11
Greystones Utd beaten by Dalkey Utd.
10th placed Greystones Utd were beaten at home by 8th placed Dalkey Utd at Greenpark Shopping Centre at 11:30 am

Greystones Utd
Form: W L L D L L L L D L

Dalkey Utd
Form: W D L W D L W W

02/12/2022 16:26
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
15817418025722400
PFAGDPoints
1Templeogue Utd101914519
2Wayside Celtic101911818
3Greystones Utd102528-314
4Firhouse Carmel71410413
5Shankill FC71714312
6Castleknock Celtic7131219
7Leicester Celtic610919
8Terenure Rangers71418-45
9Kilnamanagh AFC7815-74
10Lusk Utd7816-83
PFAGDPoints
1Arthur Griffith Park82451922
2Beechwood FC930121822
3Greystones Utd102516919
4Crumlin Utd71710713
5Rathcoole FC81617-111
6Belmont FC91119-88
7St John Bosco8818-105
8Sporting Greystones9325-222
9Bohemians FC4416-120
PFAGDPoints
1St Malachys82891922
2Greystones Utd928101822
3Castleknock Celtic82071322
4Mount Merrion72261619
5Lakelands FC91823-512
6Celbridge Town102531-610
7Palmerstown FC61112-17
8Esker Celtic91219-77
9Collinstown FC71221-96
10Larkview FC101731-145
11Beech Park6917-84
12St Kevin's Boys5117-160
PFAGDPoints
1Ballyoulster Utd826101622
2St Joseph's Boys823111219
3Cherry Orchard91810817
4Finglas Celtic71810813
5Ardmore Rovers91816212
6Peamount Utd9810-212
7Greystones Utd81320-710
8Home Farm101119-810
9Beechwood FC81316-39
10Park Celtic47616
11Howth Celtic91029-194
12Esker Celtic71018-82
PFAGDPoints
1Beechwood FC102891927
2Lucan Utd103372626
3Drumcondra AFC1034201419
4Wayside Celtic132123-219
5Leixlip Utd825131218
6Hartstown Huntstown112416818
7Granada FC93023716
8Dalkey Utd81551014
9Belmont FC111527-127
10Greystones Utd101331-185
11Finglas Celtic12937-284
12Celbridge Town12844-363
PFAGDPoints
1Greystones Utd1133171625
2Leixlip Utd1044222223
3Howth Celtic1034211322
4Castleknock Celtic92014618
5Portmarnock AFC112827116
6Celbridge Town102024-416
7St Mochtas91520-510
8St Francis8918-99
9Arthur Griffith Park91528-137
10Killegland AFC81219-75
11Hartstown Huntstown61113-24
12Leicester Celtic71331-181
PFAGDPoints
1Kingswood1135161930
2Howth Celtic1038112728
3Trinity Donaghmede1036162024
4Cabinteely FC1138241422
5Dundrum FC82427-310
6Harold's Cross71721-410
7Lakelands FC91924-510
8Beech Park8232309
9Drumcondra AFC102733-69
10Clontarf FC112234-128
11Wayside Celtic101438-243
12Greystones Utd9834-261
PFAGDPoints
1Ballyfermot Utd825131217
2Blessington AFC82617914
3Manortown Utd8109113
4Greystones Utd101921-213
5Collinstown FC62015512
6Dingle Utd81817112
7St John Vianney413769
8Kilnamanagh AFC81217-58
9St Francis92029-97
10Rathcoole FC51418-43
11Larkview FC4418-140
PFAGDPoints
1Knocklyon Utd115184330
2Ballyoulster Utd104764130
3Harold's Cross1033201319
4Howth Celtic93426819
5Terenure Rangers102822619
6Swords Celtic926141218
7Granada FC112547-2212
8St Mochtas112538-1310
9Glasnevin FC71719-29
10Ballybrack FC71824-69
11Greystones Utd3216-140
12Ballyfermot Utd20773-660
PFAGDPoints
1Lucan Utd112271524
2Verona FC1027141321
3Granada FC102113819
4Bluebell/Knockmitten72115614
5Ardmore Rovers8149513
6Mount Merrion91914512
7Leixlip Utd5158711
8Greystones Utd11915-611
9Belvedere FC7129310
10Greenhill's Boys71113-29
11Sporting Greystones111620-49
12Beechwood FC81121-104
13Howth Celtic8827-194
14St Mochtas8930-213
PFAGDPoints
1St Francis72312221
2Ballyoulster Utd829151418
3Bohemians FC82013718
4Leicester Celtic93430416
5Greystones Utd81614214
6Bluebell/Knockmitten101827-910
7Leixlip Utd61516-19
8Cherry Orchard91223-119
9Castleknock Celtic7171708
10St Ita's AFC7151508
11Peamount Utd8613-77
12St Mochtas6814-64
13St Kevin's Boys81330-172
PFAGDPoints
1St Mochtas1021111023
2St Malachys925151019
3Crumlin Utd924141019
4Drogheda Boys726101617
5Leicester Celtic102018215
6Rathcoole FC91715214
7Bohemians FC92933-413
8Templeogue Utd81313011
9Stella Maris101223-1110
10Castleknock Celtic71115-48
11Greystones Utd101218-67
12Corduff FC92232-104
13Lucan Utd9823-152
PFAGDPoints
1Oliver Bond Celtic1056173930
2Newbridge Town1043162727
3Lucan Utd1148282025
4Clontarf FC936261019
5Rathcoole FC112827118
6Mount Merrion102829-116
7Ballyoulster Utd103230215
8Wayside Celtic92018213
9St Mochtas102127-611
10Celbridge Town132448-249
11Bluebell/Knockmitten81327-144
12Greystones Utd121649-334
13Leicester Celtic91437-232
PFAGDPoints
1Newlands/Castle Pk728121618
2Raheny Utd82011918
3Mount Merrion62581716
4St Paul's Artane81613315
5Lakelands FC62061414
6Drumcondra AFC71623-79
7Knocklyon Utd71622-67
8Celbridge Town111535-207
9Kilnamanagh AFC39814
10Lusk Utd25503
11Greystones Utd24403
12Granada FC4411-73
13Shankill FC8720-133
14Dundrum FC5916-71
PFAGDPoints
1Leixlip Utd92992025
2Dalkey Utd723101319
3Sacred Heart102418616
4Ballyoulster Utd112524116
5Cabinteely FC622101215
6Tallaght Town92120115
7St Paul's Artane91716113
8Greystones Utd81617-111
9Ballyowen Celtic71416-28
10Park Celtic111223-117
11Raheny Utd71822-44
12Portmarnock AFC5317-143
13Verona FC81133-220
PFAGDPoints
1St Kevin's Boys829131624
2Home Farm722121016
3Cabinteely FC61871115
4Peamount Utd92218413
5Crumlin Utd52071312
6Cherry Orchard61810812
7Lourdes Celtic91418-411
8Mount Merrion82425-110
9Leixlip Utd6181357
10Stella Maris71619-37
11Ballyoulster Utd91131-205
12St Francis5713-64
13Esker Celtic61322-93
14Greystones Utd7630-243
PFAGDPoints
1Home Farm1032102224
2Knocklyon Utd928141419
3Portmarnock AFC102118317
4Greystones Utd72112915
5Ardmore Rovers7139411
6Beechwood FC7128410
7St Mochtas71414010
8Dalkey Utd81620-410
9Esker Celtic81319-610
10Swords Celtic7618-127
11Clarehall Celtic37256
12Cherry Orchard58715
13Celbridge Town8920-114
14Mount Merrion71020-103
15Lourdes Celtic7928-191

Section A

PFAGDPoints
1St Kevin's Boys922101222
2Cabinteely FC81771017
3Castleknock Celtic81812616
4Cherry Orchard91816212
5Shelbourne Academy514869
6St Francis7713-66
7Beechwood FC91334-214
8Stella Maris7918-92

Section B

PFAGDPoints
1Templeogue Utd81912716
2Malahide Utd92114715
3Lourdes Celtic6148612
4Peamount Utd81415-111
5Portmarnock AFC483510
6Greystones Utd81419-510
7Leixlip Utd81522-76
8St Mochtas5315-120
PFAGDPoints
1St Joseph's Boys103172428
2Clarehall Celtic728111716
3Firhouse Carmel72061416
4Larkview FC825131216
5Terenure Rangers6179813
6Granada FC71617-112
7Clontarf FC92322111
8Broadford Rovers81523-810
9Mount Merrion81315-29
10Drumcondra AFC7914-58
11Cambridge Boys71122-117
12Mid Sutton7617-114
13Knocklyon Utd5711-43
14Stella Maris5712-53
15Verona FC91137-263
16Greystones Utd258-30
PFAGDPoints
1Wayside Celtic1145113430
2Blessington AFC1341162529
3Hartstown Huntstown1133171623
4Mountview Boys1043291418
5Montpelier FC82113818
6Greenhill's Boys102825318
7Granada FC91921-215
8Booth Road Celtic82322112
9Park Celtic61712510
10Rosemount Mulvey7151419
11Castleknock Celtic81027-176
12St James Athletic91032-226
13Mulhuddart FC81635-193
14Leicester Celtic81133-223
15Greystones Utd101136-251
PFAGDPoints
1Cabinteely FC1024111322
2St Francis82571819
3Greystones Utd924141019
4Newbridge Town1122121019
5Larkview FC92923618
6Shelbourne Academy923131017
7Finglas Utd7169715
8Portmarnock AFC82422213
9Mount Merrion101721-411
10Arklow Town71014-47
11St Kevin's Boys91928-97
12Kilnamanagh AFC7620-146
13Leixlip Utd6515-104
14Cherry Orchard71426-123
15Lucan Utd549-51
16Stella Maris6422-181
Greystones Utd Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
11/1218 Sun CGreystones Utd00Beech Park
27/1117 Sun BGreystones Utd42Tallaght Town
27/1118 Sun CGreystones Utd25Kingswood
27/1116 Sun CLakelands FC05Greystones Utd
27/1118 Sun AGreystones Utd32Templeogue Utd
26/1115 Sat A1Greystones Utd11Kilnamanagh AFC
26/1113 Sat BGreystones Utd00Howth Celtic
26/1114 Sat BCelbridge Town15Greystones Utd
26/1114 Sat CGreystones Utd02Clontarf FC
26/11SFAI Boys U12 CupGreystones Utd M14Mount Merrion P
26/11SFAIShelbourne Academy P30Greystones Utd M
26/11SFAINewbridge Town A110Greystones Utd M
26/1112 Sat CGreystones Utd21Belmont FC
26/11SFAI Cup U15Greystones Utd M11Peamount Utd Sun-2
20/1117 Sun PCherry Orchard50Greystones Utd
20/1118 Sun AShankill FC44Greystones Utd
20/1116 Sun CLarkview FC13Greystones Utd
19/1116 Sat Div 1Knocklyon Utd50Greystones Utd
19/1115 Sat A1Ballyfermot Utd40Greystones Utd
19/1113 MajSt Joseph's Boys41Greystones Utd
Show All
Next Fixtures
03/1211 Sat A1Leicester CelticvGreystones UtdBrien FlannLoreto Park
03/12(P)11 Sat B1Greystones UtdvWayside CelticGolden RaymondWoodlands
03/12(P)11 Sat C1Greystones UtdvDalkey UtdWoodlands
03/1211 Sat D1IdlevGreystones Utd
03/1212 Sat MajGreystones UtdvClarehall CelticKelly DavidWoodlands1
03/1212 Sat CCelbridge TownvGreystones UtdColreavy RayBallymakealyX
03/129 Sat BlueHartstown HuntstownvRosemount MulveyHartstown Park
03/12Ardmore RoversvCherry OrchardBallywaltrim
03/12Ballyoulster UtdvBohemians FCLoughlinstown Road
03/12Lourdes CelticvTerenure RangersSundrive Park
03/12Mount MerrionvLeicester CelticDeer Park
03/12Newbridge TownvKnocklyon UtdStation Road
03/12Peamount UtdvKilnamanagh AFCGreenogue
03/12St FrancisvGreystones UtdBaldonnel
03/12St Kevin's BoysvIdleBaldonnel
03/12Cabinteely FCvBelmont FCKilbogget Park
03/12Greystones UtdvBeechwood FCWoodlands
03/12Leixlip UtdvTerenure RangersLeixlip Amm Centre
03/12Mount MerrionvSt John BoscoUCD, Nova
03/12St Kevin's BoysvBallyfermot UtdWards Cross
Show All