Greystones Utd Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
12 Sat Major
Finglas Celtic 0 - 3 Greystones Utd 18/5

Finglas Celtic are defeated by Greystones Utd.
4th placed Finglas Celtic were beaten at home by League leaders Greystones Utd at Kilshane Road at 6:30 pm

Finglas Celtic have won 5 out of 6 home games.
Form: L D W W W D L W L W D

Greystones Utd are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.They have won 7 out of 9 away games.
Form: W W W W L L W W W W D W

20/05/2019 10:38
12 Sat A1
Mount Merrion 1 - 1 Greystones Utd 18/5

Mount Merrion share honours with Greystones Utd.
2nd placed Mount Merrion were held to a 1-1 draw by 4th placed Greystones Utd at Deer Park at 10:30 am

Mount Merrion have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: D L W W W D W W

Greystones Utd
Form: D D D L W W D W W

20/05/2019 10:38
16 Sun Premier 2 (KO 1pm unless stated).
Ballyoulster Utd 2 - 2 Greystones Utd 12/5

Ballyoulster Utd share points with Greystones Utd.
10th placed Ballyoulster Utd were held to a 2-2 draw by 9th placed Greystones Utd at Loughlinstown Road at 1 pm

Ballyoulster Utd have yet to win at home.
Form: D W L L L L

Greystones Utd
Form: D L L W L D

20/05/2019 10:38
13 Sun 2
Home Farm 1 - 2 Greystones Utd 12/5

Home Farm suffer defeat to Greystones Utd.
6th placed Home Farm were marginally beaten at home by 9th placed Greystones Utd at VEC Whitehall, at 11:45 am

Home Farm
Form: L L D W L W W

Greystones Utd
Form: W D L L W L L

20/05/2019 10:38
Youths 1 South Ferrari Cup
Naas AFC 0 - 3 Greystones Utd 12/5

Naas AFC lose to Greystones Utd.
Naas AFC were beaten at home by Greystones Utd at Naas Sports Centre at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/05/2019 10:38
12 Sun 2
St Kevin's Boys 1 - 4 Greystones Utd 12/5

St Kevin's Boys beaten by Greystones Utd.
8th placed St Kevin's Boys were beaten at home by 7th placed Greystones Utd at Ellenfield at 10:30 am

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L D L L W W W L

Greystones Utd
Form: L W D L L W W L L

20/05/2019 10:38
15 Sat Premier 2 (KO 1pm unless stated)
Greystones Utd 0 - 3 St John Bosco 11/5

Greystones Utd suffer defeat to St John Bosco.
8th placed Greystones Utd were beaten at home by League leaders St John Bosco at Woodlands at 1 pm

Greystones Utd are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.
Form: L L L L L W L D D

St John Bosco has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 7 out of its last 9 games.
Form: W D W W W W W D W

20/05/2019 10:38
15 Sat A (KO 1pm unless stated)
Greystones Utd 5 - 3 Peamount Utd 11/5

Greystones Utd claim victory against Peamount Utd.
7th placed Greystones Utd won 5-3 against their visitors, 10th placed Peamount Utd at Woodlands at 1 pm

Greystones Utd
Form: W L D W D L L D

Peamount Utd have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L W L L L

20/05/2019 10:38
14 Sat Major 1
Greystones Utd 4 - 0 Manortown Utd 11/5

Greystones Utd despatch Manortown Utd.
5th placed Greystones Utd won 4-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Manortown Utd at Woodlands at 11:30 am

Greystones Utd have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W D W L D

Manortown Utd
Form: L D D W

20/05/2019 10:38
13 Sat A
Greystones Utd 3 - 4 Granada FC (SD) 11/5

Greystones Utd are defeated by Granada FC (SD).
10th placed Greystones Utd were marginally beaten at home by 6th placed Granada FC (SD) at Woodlands at 11:30 am

Greystones Utd have lost 5 out of 6 home games.
Form: L L W L L L L L L

Granada FC (SD) has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 5 games.
Form: W W D D D

20/05/2019 10:38
U11 (A & A1) Condron Cup
Shamrock Rovers 1 - 0 Greystones Utd 11/5

Shamrock Rovers win against Greystones Utd.
Shamrock Rovers marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Greystones Utd at Roadstone S&S Club at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/05/2019 10:38
U13 Jimmy Flood Cup (M & M1)
Arklow Town 2 - 4 Greystones Utd 11/5

Arklow Town beaten by Greystones Utd.
Arklow Town were beaten at home by Greystones Utd at Bridgewater Cen Pk at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/05/2019 10:38
12 Sat Major
Shamrock Rovers 0 - 1 Greystones Utd 11/5

Shamrock Rovers lose to Greystones Utd.
2nd placed Shamrock Rovers were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Greystones Utd at Roadstone S&S Club at 10:30 am

Shamrock Rovers
Form: L L W D W W W L W W W D

Greystones Utd are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.They have won 7 out of 9 away games.
Form: W W W W L L W W W W D W

20/05/2019 10:38
U11 (B & B1) Brendan Coyne Cup
Dalkey Utd B 1 - 0 Greystones Utd 11/5

Dalkey Utd B despatch Greystones Utd.
Dalkey Utd B marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Greystones Utd at Hyde Park at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/05/2019 10:38
15 Sat B1 (KO 1pm unless stated)
Knocklyon Utd 5 - 2 Greystones Utd 9/5

Knocklyon Utd despatch Greystones Utd.
10th placed Knocklyon Utd won 5-2 against their visitors, 13th placed Greystones Utd at Kennedy’s Field at 6:30 pm

Knocklyon Utd
Form: W L L L W L L L

Greystones Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 10 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L

20/05/2019 10:38
15 Sat A (KO 1pm unless stated)
Greystones Utd 0 - 5 Enniskerry YC 9/5

Greystones Utd despatched by Enniskerry YC.
7th placed Greystones Utd were comprehensively beaten at home by League leaders Enniskerry YC at Woodlands at 6:30 pm

Greystones Utd
Form: W L D W D L L D

Enniskerry YC
Form: W W W D L W W W W

20/05/2019 10:38
12 Sat A1
Greystones Utd 1 - 1 Cabinteely FC 8/5

Greystones Utd share points with Cabinteely FC.
4th placed Greystones Utd were held to a 1-1 draw by 8th placed Cabinteely FC at Woodlands at 6:30 pm

Greystones Utd have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: D D D L W W D W W

Cabinteely FC
Form: D D W D L L L

20/05/2019 10:38
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
142162158178162000
Greystones Utd Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Sunday 19 May 2019
13 Sun 2
Castleknock CelticGreystones UtdPorterstown Park11:45Quigley Dominic
14 Sun 2
Greystones UtdBeechwood FC (SD)Woodlands13:00(P)Traem Max
16 Sun Premier 2 (KO 1pm unless stated).
Newbridge TownGreystones UtdStation Rd, Newbridge13:00Magee Jeff
16 Sun B1 (KO 1pm unless stated).
Leicester CelticGreystones UtdLoreto Park13:00Byrne Alex
Greystones UtdKnocklyon UtdWoodlands13:00Kelly David
Youths Sun 1 South (KO 11am unless stated).
St FrancisGreystones UtdBaldonnel11:45Nolan Karl
Youths Sun 5 South (KO 11am unless stated).
Greystones UtdKnocklyon UtdWoodlands11:00Kelly David
Youths Sun 6 (KO 11am unless stated).
Greystones UtdBeech ParkWoodlands11:00Traem Max
Total : 8