Greystones Utd Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
12 Sat Major
Greystones Utd v Collinstown FC 25/5
Match Preview

League leaders Greystones Utd play host to 13th placed Collinstown FC at Woodlands at 10:30 am

Greystones Utd's last game was a confident 0-3 win away against Finglas Celtic. They are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L L W W W W D W    Home Form: W W D

Collinstown FC's last game was a comprehensive 1-5 loss at home against Blessington AFC. They have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L W L L D L L L    Away Form: L L D L

Prediction: Home Win for Greystones Utd

24/05/2019 07:10
12 Sat A1
Ballymun Utd v Greystones Utd 25/5
Match Preview

6th placed Ballymun Utd play host to 4th placed Greystones Utd at Ballymun Soc Complex at 10:30 am

Ballymun Utd come from a comprehensive 1-5 win away against Brookfield Celtic.
Form: W L W W W L    Home Form: L W W L

Greystones Utd's last game was a 1-1 draw away against Mount Merrion.
Form: D D D L W W D W W    Away Form: D D L W W

Prediction: Home Win for Ballymun Utd

24/05/2019 07:10
12 Sat A1
Greystones Utd v Newbridge Town 25/5
Match Preview

4th placed Greystones Utd play host to 3rd placed Newbridge Town at Woodlands at 10:30 am

Greystones Utd's last game was a 1-1 draw away against Mount Merrion. They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: D D D L W W D W W    Home Form: D W D W

Newbridge Town's last game was a confident 3-0 win at home against Clontarf FC.
Form: W W D W L W L W    Away Form: D L

Prediction: Home Win for Greystones Utd

24/05/2019 07:10
10 Sat A1 (KO 10.30 unless stated)
St John Bosco v Greystones Utd 25/5
Match Preview

St John Bosco play host to Greystones Utd at Benmadigan Road at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2019 07:10
10 Sat B (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Greystones Utd v Collinstown FC 25/5
Match Preview

Greystones Utd play host to Collinstown FC at Woodlands at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2019 07:10
10 Sat C (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Newbridge Town v Greystones Utd 25/5
Match Preview

Newbridge Town play host to Greystones Utd at Station Rd, Newbridge at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2019 07:10
U12 (M & M1) Tony Ryan Cup
Shelbourne Academy v Greystones Utd 25/5
Match Preview

Shelbourne Academy play host to Greystones Utd at AUL Complex at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2019 07:10
U13 Jimmy Flood Cup (M & M1)
Greystones Utd v Templeogue Utd 25/5
Match Preview

Greystones Utd play host to Templeogue Utd at Woodlands at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2019 07:10
11 Sat B
Greystones Utd v Firhouse Carmel 25/5
Match Preview

Greystones Utd play host to Firhouse Carmel at Woodlands at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2019 07:10
13 Sun 2
Castleknock Celtic 2 - 0 Greystones Utd 19/5

Castleknock Celtic take spoils against Greystones Utd.
2nd placed Castleknock Celtic won 2-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Greystones Utd at Porterstown Park at 11:45 am

Castleknock Celtic
Form: W L D W W L W D

Greystones Utd
Form: L W D L L W L L

24/05/2019 07:10
U13 Gerry Murphy Cup (A & A1)
Ballyoulster Utd 3 - 0 Greystones Utd 18/5

Ballyoulster Utd claim victory against Greystones Utd.
Ballyoulster Utd won 3-0 against their visitors, Greystones Utd at Loughlinstown Road at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2019 07:10
12 Sat A1
Mount Merrion 1 - 1 Greystones Utd 18/5

Mount Merrion share honours with Greystones Utd.
2nd placed Mount Merrion were held to a 1-1 draw by 4th placed Greystones Utd at Deer Park at 10:30 am

Mount Merrion have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: D L W W W D W W

Greystones Utd
Form: D D D L W W D W W

24/05/2019 07:10
U12 (M & M1) Tony Ryan Cup
Cherry Orchard 3 - 4 Greystones Utd 14/5

Cherry Orchard are defeated by Greystones Utd.
Cherry Orchard were marginally beaten at home by Greystones Utd at Cherry Orchard Home Ground at 6:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2019 07:10
16 Sun Premier 2 (KO 1pm unless stated).
Ballyoulster Utd 2 - 2 Greystones Utd 12/5

Ballyoulster Utd share points with Greystones Utd.
10th placed Ballyoulster Utd were held to a 2-2 draw by 9th placed Greystones Utd at Loughlinstown Road at 1 pm

Ballyoulster Utd have yet to win at home.
Form: D W L L L L

Greystones Utd
Form: D L L W L D

24/05/2019 07:10
13 Sun 2
Home Farm 1 - 2 Greystones Utd 12/5

Home Farm suffer defeat to Greystones Utd.
6th placed Home Farm were marginally beaten at home by 10th placed Greystones Utd at VEC Whitehall, at 11:45 am

Home Farm
Form: L L L D W L W W

Greystones Utd
Form: L W D L L W L L

24/05/2019 07:10
Youths 1 South Ferrari Cup
Naas AFC 0 - 3 Greystones Utd 12/5

Naas AFC lose to Greystones Utd.
Naas AFC were beaten at home by Greystones Utd at Naas Sports Centre at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2019 07:10
12 Sun 2
St Kevin's Boys 1 - 4 Greystones Utd 12/5

St Kevin's Boys beaten by Greystones Utd.
9th placed St Kevin's Boys were beaten at home by 8th placed Greystones Utd at Ellenfield at 10:30 am

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L D L L W W W L

Greystones Utd
Form: L W D L L W W L L

24/05/2019 07:10
15 Sat Premier 2 (KO 1pm unless stated)
Greystones Utd 0 - 3 St John Bosco 11/5

Greystones Utd suffer defeat to St John Bosco.
8th placed Greystones Utd were beaten at home by League leaders St John Bosco at Woodlands at 1 pm

Greystones Utd are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.
Form: L L L L L W L D D

St John Bosco has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 7 out of its last 9 games.
Form: W D W W W W W D W

24/05/2019 07:10
15 Sat A (KO 1pm unless stated)
Greystones Utd 5 - 3 Peamount Utd 11/5

Greystones Utd claim victory against Peamount Utd.
7th placed Greystones Utd won 5-3 against their visitors, 10th placed Peamount Utd at Woodlands at 1 pm

Greystones Utd
Form: W L D W D L L D

Peamount Utd have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L W L L L

24/05/2019 07:10
14 Sat Major 1
Greystones Utd 4 - 0 Manortown Utd 11/5

Greystones Utd despatch Manortown Utd.
5th placed Greystones Utd won 4-0 against their visitors, 6th placed Manortown Utd at Woodlands at 11:30 am

Greystones Utd have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W D W L D

Manortown Utd
Form: W L D D W

24/05/2019 07:10
13 Sat A
Greystones Utd 3 - 4 Granada FC (SD) 11/5

Greystones Utd are defeated by Granada FC (SD).
10th placed Greystones Utd were marginally beaten at home by 6th placed Granada FC (SD) at Woodlands at 11:30 am

Greystones Utd have lost 5 out of 6 home games.
Form: L L W L L L L L L

Granada FC (SD) has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 5 games.
Form: W W D D D

24/05/2019 07:10
U11 (A & A1) Condron Cup
Shamrock Rovers 1 - 0 Greystones Utd 11/5

Shamrock Rovers win against Greystones Utd.
Shamrock Rovers marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Greystones Utd at Roadstone S&S Club at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2019 07:10
U13 Jimmy Flood Cup (M & M1)
Arklow Town 2 - 4 Greystones Utd 11/5

Arklow Town beaten by Greystones Utd.
Arklow Town were beaten at home by Greystones Utd at Bridgewater Cen Pk at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2019 07:10
12 Sat Major
Shamrock Rovers 0 - 1 Greystones Utd 11/5

Shamrock Rovers lose to Greystones Utd.
2nd placed Shamrock Rovers were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Greystones Utd at Roadstone S&S Club at 10:30 am

Shamrock Rovers
Form: W L L W D W W W L W W W D

Greystones Utd are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.They have won 7 out of 9 away games.
Form: W W W W L L W W W W D W

24/05/2019 07:10
U11 (B & B1) Brendan Coyne Cup
Dalkey Utd B 1 - 0 Greystones Utd 11/5

Dalkey Utd B despatch Greystones Utd.
Dalkey Utd B marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Greystones Utd at Hyde Park at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2019 07:10
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
142162158183162000
Greystones Utd Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 25 May 2019
U12 (M & M1) Tony Ryan Cup
Shelbourne AcademyGreystones UtdAUL Complex10:30Mahon Alan
U13 Jimmy Flood Cup (M & M1)
Greystones UtdTempleogue UtdWoodlands11:30Kelly David
U15 B 1 + C League Toft Cup
Greystones UtdDonnycarney UtdWoodlands13:00Kelly David
9 Sat Red (KO 11.30 unless stated)
Lucan UtdGreystones UtdAirlie Heights11:30
9 Sat Orange (KO 11.30 unless stated)
Greystones UtdArdmore RoversWoodlands11:30
9 Sat Grey (KO 11.30 unless stated)
Greystones UtdST jAMES ATH FC SDWoodlands11:30
10 Sat A1 (KO 10.30 unless stated)
St John BoscoGreystones UtdBenmadigan Road10:30
10 Sat B (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Greystones UtdCollinstown FCWoodlands10:30
10 Sat C (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Newbridge TownGreystones UtdStation Rd, Newbridge10:30
11 Sat A1
Mount MerrionGreystones UtdDeer Park11:30O'Neill Chris
11 Sat B
Greystones UtdFirhouse CarmelWoodlands11:30
11 Sat C1
Greystones UtdBallyfermot UtdWoodlands11:30
12 Sat Major
Greystones UtdCollinstown FCWoodlands10:30(P)Kelly David
12 Sat A1
Greystones UtdNewbridge TownWoodlands10:30Traem Max
Ballymun UtdGreystones UtdBallymun Soc Complex10:30(P)Rowan Martin
13 Sat Major
Collinstown FCGreystones UtdCollinstown Park11:30(P)Halligan Adam
13 Sat A
Greystones UtdCorduff FCWoodlands11:30(P)Traem Max
14 Sat Major 1
Greystones UtdWicklow RoversWoodlands11:30
15 Sat Premier 2 (KO 1pm unless stated)
Verona FCGreystones UtdCoolmine Pk13:00Browne Martin
15 Sat A (KO 1pm unless stated)
IdleGreystones Utd01:00
15 Sat B1 (KO 1pm unless stated)
Greystones UtdLeicester CelticWoodlands13:00Traem Max
Sunday 26 May 2019
12 Sun 2
Cambridge BoysGreystones UtdRingsend Park10:30
13 Sun 2
Greystones UtdBelmont FC A (SD)Woodlands11:00Traem Alexander
14 Sun 2
Greystones UtdClontarf FCWoodlands11:00
16 Sun B1 (KO 1pm unless stated).
Greystones UtdGreenhill's BoysWoodlands01:00
Youths Sun 5 South (KO 11am unless stated).
Greystones UtdRathcoole BoysWoodlands11:00Thompson Mark
Total : 26