Greystones Utd Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
Youths Sun 5 South (KO 11am unless stated).
Greystones Utd 3 - 6 Enniskerry FC 17/4

Greystones Utd despatched by Enniskerry FC.
9th placed Greystones Utd were beaten at home by 10th placed Enniskerry FC at Woodlands at 6:30 pm

Greystones Utd
Form: L D W L W L

Enniskerry FC
Form: W L D L L W

19/04/2019 08:23
Youths Sun 6 (KO 11am unless stated).
Parkvale FC 2 - 0 Greystones Utd 17/4

Parkvale FC claim victory against Greystones Utd.
League leaders Parkvale FC won 2-0 against their visitors, 6th placed Greystones Utd at Rockbrook Pk School at 6:30 pm

Parkvale FC are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L W

Greystones Utd
Form: L L W W W

19/04/2019 08:23
Youths Sun 1 South (KO 11am unless stated).
Cabinteely FC 3 - 0 Greystones Utd 17/4

Cabinteely FC beat Greystones Utd.
3rd placed Cabinteely FC won 3-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Greystones Utd at Kilboggit Park at 6:30 pm

Cabinteely FC
Form: W W L D L W W

Greystones Utd
Form: L D W W L

19/04/2019 08:23
14 Sun 2
Tolka Rovers 4 - 0 Greystones Utd 14/4

Tolka Rovers beat Greystones Utd.
League leaders Tolka Rovers won 4-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Greystones Utd at Johnstown Park at 11:30 am

Tolka Rovers are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W L W

Greystones Utd
Form: L L L W W L

19/04/2019 08:23
Youths Sun 1 South (KO 11am unless stated).
Shamrock Rovers 2 - 2 Greystones Utd 14/4

Shamrock Rovers share spoils with Greystones Utd.
8th placed Shamrock Rovers were held to a 2-2 draw by 7th placed Greystones Utd at Roadstone S&S Club at 11:30 am

Shamrock Rovers
Form: L D D D L L W

Greystones Utd
Form: L D W W L

19/04/2019 08:23
Youths Sun 5 South (KO 11am unless stated).
Lakelands FC 1 - 1 Greystones Utd 14/4

Lakelands FC share honours with Greystones Utd.
2nd placed Lakelands FC were held to a 1-1 draw by 9th placed Greystones Utd at Balally Hill at 11 am

Lakelands FC have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: L D W W W W W

Greystones Utd
Form: L D W L W L

19/04/2019 08:23
Youths League 6 Cup
Greystones Utd 1 - 0 Granada FC 14/4

Greystones Utd beat Granada FC.
Greystones Utd marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Granada FC at Woodlands at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

19/04/2019 08:23
12 Sun 2
St Paul's Artane 2 - 0 Greystones Utd 14/4

St Paul's Artane take all points from Greystones Utd.
League leaders St Paul's Artane won 2-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Greystones Utd at Lein Road at 10:30 am

St Paul's Artane has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W

Greystones Utd have yet to win away from home.
Form: L D L L W W L L

19/04/2019 08:23
15 Sat B1 (KO 1pm unless stated)
Greystones Utd 1 - 2 Templeogue Utd 13/4

Greystones Utd are defeated by Templeogue Utd.
13th placed Greystones Utd were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Templeogue Utd at Woodlands at 1 pm

Greystones Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 8 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L

Templeogue Utd
Form: W W L W D W

19/04/2019 08:23
13 Sat A
Greystones Utd 3 - 2 Rathcoole Boys 13/4

Greystones Utd take spoils against Rathcoole Boys.
9th placed Greystones Utd marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 4th placed Rathcoole Boys at Woodlands at 11:30 am

Greystones Utd
Form: W L L L L L L

Rathcoole Boys
Form: L L W W W

19/04/2019 08:23
15 Sat A (KO 1pm unless stated)
Enniskerry YC 2 - 2 Greystones Utd 13/4

Enniskerry YC draw with Greystones Utd.
2nd placed Enniskerry YC were held to a 2-2 draw by 8th placed Greystones Utd at Berryfield Park at 11 am

Enniskerry YC have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: D L W W W W

Greystones Utd
Form: D W D L L D

19/04/2019 08:23
12 Sat Major
Shelbourne Academy 2 - 1 Greystones Utd 13/4

Shelbourne Academy take spoils against Greystones Utd.
7th placed Shelbourne Academy marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 2nd placed Greystones Utd at AUL Complex at 10:30 am

Shelbourne Academy
Form: W L W L W D

Greystones Utd
Form: L L W W W W D W

19/04/2019 08:23
12 Sat A1
Newbridge Town 5 - 3 Greystones Utd 13/4

Newbridge Town despatch Greystones Utd.
2nd placed Newbridge Town won 5-3 against their visitors, 4th placed Greystones Utd at Station Rd, Newbridge at 10:30 am

Newbridge Town have won 4 out of 5 home games.
Form: W D W L W L W

Greystones Utd
Form: L W W D W W

19/04/2019 08:23
Youths Sun 6 (KO 11am unless stated).
Railway Union (SD) 3 - 2 Greystones Utd 10/4

Railway Union (SD) despatch Greystones Utd.
2nd placed Railway Union (SD) marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 6th placed Greystones Utd at Park Avenue at 6:30 pm

Railway Union (SD)
Form: W W L W L W W

Greystones Utd
Form: L L W W W

19/04/2019 08:23
Youths 1 South Ferrari Cup
Shamrock Rovers 1 - 3 Greystones Utd 7/4

Shamrock Rovers despatched by Greystones Utd.
Shamrock Rovers were beaten at home by Greystones Utd at Roadstone S&S Club at 1 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

19/04/2019 08:23
U13 Donnelly Cup (1 & 2)
Greystones Utd 0 - 3 Raheny Utd 7/4

Greystones Utd are defeated by Raheny Utd.
Greystones Utd were beaten at home by Raheny Utd at Woodlands at 1 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

19/04/2019 08:23
Youths 5 South Cup
Greystones Utd 1 - 3 Rathcoole Boys 7/4

Greystones Utd beaten by Rathcoole Boys.
Greystones Utd were beaten at home by Rathcoole Boys at Woodlands at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

19/04/2019 08:23
U16 Paul McGrath Cup P 2
Newbridge Town 3 - 1 Greystones Utd 7/4

Newbridge Town win against Greystones Utd.
Newbridge Town won 3-1 against their visitors, Greystones Utd at Station Rd, Newbridge at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

19/04/2019 08:23
12 Sun 2
Greystones Utd 3 - 3 St John Bosco 7/4

Greystones Utd share points with St John Bosco.
7th placed Greystones Utd were held to a 3-3 draw by 2nd placed St John Bosco at Woodlands at 10:30 am

Greystones Utd
Form: L D L L W W L L

St John Bosco has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 6 games.
Form: W D W W W W

19/04/2019 08:23
15 Sat B1 (KO 1pm unless stated)
Greystones Utd 0 - 3 Clontarf FC 6/4

Greystones Utd beaten by Clontarf FC.
13th placed Greystones Utd were beaten at home by 7th placed Clontarf FC at Woodlands at 1 pm

Greystones Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 8 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L

Clontarf FC
Form: W L W W L

19/04/2019 08:23
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
10596114117111200
Greystones Utd Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Total : 0