Granada FC Home
Competitions:
13 Sun Div 2 Girls
Granada FC v Knocklyon Utd-1 5/2
Match Preview

Granada FC play host to Knocklyon Utd-1 at Meadowbrook at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

02/02/2023 18:17
12 Sun Div 10
Granada FC v Mount Merrion 5/2
Match Preview

14th placed Granada FC play host to 3rd placed Mount Merrion at Meadow Vale at 10:15 am

Granada FC's last game was a 6-1 loss away against Newlands/Castle Pk.
Form: L L W L L L L W L L    Home Form: L W L L L

Mount Merrion's last result was a unlucky 1-2 loss at home against Greystones Utd. They have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: L W W L D D D W W W W W    Away Form: W D D D W W

Prediction: Away Win for Mount Merrion
02/02/2023 18:17
14 Sun Div 6
Firhouse Carmel v Granada FC 5/2
Match Preview

5th placed Firhouse Carmel play host to 12th placed Granada FC at Firhouse CC at 11 am

Firhouse Carmel's last fixture played was a disappointing 4-2 loss away against Cabinteely FC. They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: L W W W W D W D D L    Home Form: W D W D D

Granada FC's last game was a comprehensive 3-7 loss at home against Swords Celtic. They are currently on a losing streak of 9 games.They They have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L L L L L L L W    Away Form: L L L L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Firhouse Carmel
02/02/2023 18:17
13 Sun Div 8
Granada FC v Jobstown Celtic 5/2
Match Preview

9th placed Granada FC play host to 5th placed Jobstown Celtic at Meadow Vale at 11 am

Granada FC's last game was a disappointing 0-2 loss at home against Kingswood.
Form: L L W L W W L L L W L    Home Form: L L W W L W

Jobstown Celtic's last fixture played was a unlucky 3-2 loss away against Drumcondra AFC.
Form: L W L L W W W W L L L    Away Form: L W L W W L

Prediction: Home Win for Granada FC
02/02/2023 18:17
8 Sun Red Girls
Granada FC v Lourdes Celtic 5/2
Match Preview

Granada FC play host to Lourdes Celtic at Meadowbrook at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

02/02/2023 18:17
15 Sun Div 4
Granada FC v Terenure Rangers 5/2
Match Preview

10th placed Granada FC play host to 11th placed Terenure Rangers at Meadowbrook at 11:30 am

Granada FC's last game was a comprehensive 5-1 loss away against Swords Celtic.
Form: L W L L W D W    Home Form: L W

Terenure Rangers come from a unlucky 0-1 loss at home against Beechwood FC. They have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L W L L D L W W L L L    Away Form: L L L L L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Granada FC
02/02/2023 18:17
11 Sun Div11
Drumcondra AFC v Granada FC 5/2
Match Preview

Drumcondra AFC play host to Granada FC at Clonturk park at 10:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

02/02/2023 18:17
11 Sun Div 3 Girls
Granada FC v Home Farm 5/2
Match Preview

Granada FC play host to Home Farm at Meadowbrook at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

02/02/2023 18:17
11 Sun Div 1 Girls
Granada FC v Rathcoole FC 5/2
Match Preview

Granada FC play host to Rathcoole FC at Meadowbrook at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

02/02/2023 18:17
17 Sun E
Belmont FC 0 - 1 Granada FC 29/1
Belmont FC beaten by Granada FC.
12th placed Belmont FC were marginally beaten at home by 7th placed Granada FC at Herbert Park at 1 pm

Belmont FC are currently on a losing streak of 10 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L D W W

Granada FC have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W W W L L W W L L W L

02/02/2023 18:17
13 Sun Div 8
Granada FC 0 - 2 Kingswood 29/1
Granada FC are defeated by Kingswood.
9th placed Granada FC were beaten at home by League leaders Kingswood at Meadow Vale at 11:30 am

Granada FC
Form: L L W L W W L L L W L

Kingswood has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W W W W W W

02/02/2023 18:17
14 Sun Div 7
Granada FC 1 - 4 Raheny Utd 29/1
Granada FC are defeated by Raheny Utd.
11th placed Granada FC were beaten at home by 6th placed Raheny Utd at Meadow Vale at 11:30 am

Granada FC have yet to win at home.
Form: L W L L D L D L L L L

Raheny Utd
Form: W D W W W L L W

02/02/2023 18:17
14 Sun Div 6
Granada FC 3 - 7 Swords Celtic 29/1
Granada FC despatched by Swords Celtic.
12th placed Granada FC were beaten at home by 6th placed Swords Celtic at Meadow Vale at 11:30 am

Granada FC are currently on a losing streak of 9 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L W

Swords Celtic
Form: W W L W L L W L W L L

02/02/2023 18:17
14 Sun Div 4
Granada FC 1 - 2 Bluebell/Knockmitten 29/1
Granada FC despatched by Bluebell/Knockmitten.
8th placed Granada FC were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Bluebell/Knockmitten at Meadow Vale at 11 am

Granada FC are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.
Form: L L L L L W L W L W

Bluebell/Knockmitten have won 4 out of 5 away games.
Form: W D L W W W W W L L W W

02/02/2023 18:17
13 Sun Div 4
Castleknock Celtic 3 - 3 Granada FC 29/1
Castleknock Celtic share honours with Granada FC.
3rd placed Castleknock Celtic were held to a 3-3 draw by 5th placed Granada FC at Porterstown Park at 11 am

Castleknock Celtic have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: D D L D W W W W D W

Granada FC
Form: D W W W L W L W

02/02/2023 18:17
13 Sun Div 7
Verona FC 4 - 1 Granada FC 29/1
Verona FC take all points from Granada FC.
7th placed Verona FC won 4-1 against their visitors, 5th placed Granada FC at Coolmine Pk at 11 am

Verona FC
Form: W L L L L L L L L W

Granada FC
Form: L L W L L W L W W W

02/02/2023 18:17
12 Sun Div 5
Granada FC 3 - 1 Mid Sutton 29/1
Granada FC claim victory against Mid Sutton.
6th placed Granada FC won 3-1 against their visitors, 13th placed Mid Sutton at Meadow Vale at 10:15 am

Granada FC
Form: W W D W L W W L W W L L

Mid Sutton are currently on a losing streak of 7 games.They have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L L L L L D D L W

02/02/2023 18:17
12 Sun Div 10
Newlands/Castle Pk 6 - 1 Granada FC 29/1
Newlands/Castle Pk claim victory against Granada FC.
2nd placed Newlands/Castle Pk comprehensively won 6-1 against their visitors, 14th placed Granada FC at Moyle Pk College Clondalkin at 10:15 am

Newlands/Castle Pk are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.They have won 4 out of 5 home games.
Form: W W W W L W L W W W W

Granada FC
Form: L L W L L L L W L L

02/02/2023 18:17
12 Sun Div 7
Granada FC 2 - 0 Railway Union 29/1
Granada FC beat Railway Union.
8th placed Granada FC won 2-0 against their visitors, 14th placed Railway Union at Meadow Vale at 10:15 am

Granada FC
Form: W L D L L W L W W D

Railway Union
Form: L L L D L L L W L D

02/02/2023 18:17
13 Sat A1
Granada FC 4 - 0 Belmont FC 28/1
Granada FC take all points from Belmont FC.
2nd placed Granada FC won 4-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Belmont FC at Meadow Vale at 1 pm

Granada FC have won 5 out of 6 home games.
Form: W W D W W W W W L W

Belmont FC have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L D L L L L L L W D L L

02/02/2023 18:17
12 Sat C
Granada FC 2 - 1 Lucan Utd 28/1
Granada FC take spoils against Lucan Utd.
7th placed Granada FC marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, League leaders Lucan Utd at Meadowbrook at 11:15 am

Granada FC
Form: W L D W L W L W W W L

Lucan Utd have won 5 out of 7 away games.
Form: L W D W W W W W W D W W W

02/02/2023 18:17
13 Sat B
Mount Merrion 5 - 5 Granada FC 28/1
Mount Merrion draw with Granada FC.
5th placed Mount Merrion were held to a 5-5 draw by 3rd placed Granada FC at Deer Park at 11:15 am

Mount Merrion
Form: D W L L D L W W W D L D

Granada FC
Form: D L L L W W W L W W D W L

02/02/2023 18:17
12 Sat E1
Granada FC 1 - 4 Transport Iveagh Trust FC 28/1
Granada FC beaten by Transport Iveagh Trust FC.
8th placed Granada FC were beaten at home by 4th placed Transport Iveagh Trust FC at Meadowbrook at 10:15 am

Granada FC
Form: L L W L L D D W D W L

Transport Iveagh Trust FC have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W L W W W D D L W L

02/02/2023 18:17
17 Sun E
Granada FC 3 - 0 Sporting Greystones 22/1
Granada FC beat Sporting Greystones.
7th placed Granada FC won 3-0 against their visitors, 6th placed Sporting Greystones at MEADOWVALE at 1 pm

Granada FC
Form: W W W L L W W L L W L

Sporting Greystones
Form: D L L W W W L W W L W L

02/02/2023 18:17
13 Sun Div 8
Granada FC 0 - 4 Inchicore Ath FC 22/1
Granada FC lose to Inchicore Ath FC.
9th placed Granada FC were beaten at home by 6th placed Inchicore Ath FC at Meadow Vale at 11:30 am

Granada FC
Form: L L W L W W L L L W L

Inchicore Ath FC
Form: W W W L L W D L L L

02/02/2023 18:17
14 Sun Div 7
Belmont FC 0 - 2 Granada FC 22/1
Belmont FC are defeated by Granada FC.
10th placed Belmont FC were beaten at home by 11th placed Granada FC at Herbert Park at 11 am

Belmont FC
Form: L L L D L L L D W L

Granada FC
Form: L W L L D L D L L L L

02/02/2023 18:17
12 Sun Div 5
Mount Merrion 2 - 3 Granada FC 22/1
Mount Merrion are defeated by Granada FC.
8th placed Mount Merrion were marginally beaten at home by 6th placed Granada FC at Deer Park at 10:15 am

Mount Merrion have yet to win at home.
Form: D L L L W L D W D W D W

Granada FC
Form: W W D W L W W L W W L L

02/02/2023 18:17
13 Sat B
Granada FC 0 - 3 Lucan Utd 21/1
Granada FC suffer defeat to Lucan Utd.
3rd placed Granada FC were beaten at home by League leaders Lucan Utd at Meadowbrook at 10:15 am

Granada FC
Form: D L L L W W W L W W D W L

Lucan Utd
Form: W L D D D W W W W W W W L

02/02/2023 18:17
13 Sat D1
Rosemount Mulvey 1 - 2 Granada FC 21/1
Rosemount Mulvey are defeated by Granada FC.
9th placed Rosemount Mulvey were marginally beaten at home by 7th placed Granada FC at Rosemount Park at 10:15 am

Rosemount Mulvey
Form: W L W L L W W W L L L

Granada FC
Form: W W L W W L W W L W L

02/02/2023 18:17
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
259278272388171700
PFAGDPoints
1Newlands/Castle Pk1124131124
2Knocklyon Utd82361719
3Castleknock Celtic1027131419
4Dundrum FC81851319
5Granada FC82216616
6Clondalkin Celtic81915413
7Raheny Utd8921-129
8Cabinteely FC101327-145
9Phoenix FC11620-145
10Esker Celtic10631-253
PFAGDPoints
1Ballybrack FC1141152627
2Finglas Celtic103592625
3Templeogue Utd1238201824
4Mourne Celtic931201119
5Granada FC102727015
6Firhouse Carmel71721-49
7Verona FC101128-176
8Glasnevin FC7325-223
9Terenure Rangers12947-383
PFAGDPoints
1Arklow Town113993027
2Belmont FC1130141626
3Mount Merrion112014620
4Blessington AFC121719-217
5Manortown Utd7169715
6Granada FC81611515
7Greenhill's Boys111635-1910
8Firhouse Carmel9919-109
9Clontarf FC91527-127
10Transport Iveagh Trust FC19627-214
PFAGDPoints
1Collinstown FC1243162730
2Granada FC1037172025
3Newbridge Town83392424
4Killester/Donnycarney FC112520521
5Arthur Griffith Park113529618
6Swords Celtic92321213
7Portmarnock AFC122426-212
8Dalkey Utd101629-1312
9Ballyoulster Utd111227-157
10Belmont FC132051-315
11Arklow Town7629-230
PFAGDPoints
1Kingswood1251123936
2Swords Celtic81851324
3Raheny Utd1032211119
4Killegland AFC103125616
5Jobstown Celtic113131015
6Inchicore Ath FC102828013
7Dundrum FC92121013
8Knocklyon Utd122531-613
9Granada FC112434-1012
10Drumcondra AFC91935-169
11Ballyoulster Utd132140-199
12Shankill FC111634-187
PFAGDPoints
1Mckelvey Celtic1034122227
2Cabinteely FC1132141823
3Ardmore Rovers1129161319
4St John Vianney826161018
5Firhouse Carmel1024141018
6Swords Celtic112825315
7Broadford Rovers91915414
8Railway Union102124-314
9Lourdes Celtic81623-78
10Lakelands FC122544-197
11Mount Merrion8630-243
12Granada FC102148-273
PFAGDPoints
1St Marys Boys1054292525
2Bluebell/Knockmitten1241271425
3Belmont FC143834425
4Raheny Utd1139152424
5Leixlip Utd123030020
6Lakelands FC831181319
7Palmerstown FC91726-912
8Granada FC102033-139
9Finglas Celtic81819-18
10St Joseph's Boys81529-143
11Phoenix FC61022-122
12Howth Celtic121950-312
PFAGDPoints
1AFC Belgrave1142182425
2Beechwood FC1241241725
3Tallaght Town123729822
4Transport Iveagh Trust FC103023717
5Dynamo Dublin FC726151115
6Peamount Utd103526915
7Lourdes Celtic81415-112
8Granada FC112230-812
9Rathcoole FC8631-253
10Park Celtic5618-121
11Ballyowen Celtic8535-300
PFAGDPoints
1Lucan Utd134093132
2Beechwood FC1228111727
3Drumcondra AFC1242231925
4Wayside Celtic152825325
5Leixlip Utd1129171224
6Hartstown Huntstown143022824
7Granada FC113326719
8Dalkey Utd9178914
9Belmont FC152241-1910
10Greystones Utd111436-225
11Finglas Celtic131039-294
12Celbridge Town12844-363
PFAGDPoints
1Esker Celtic124193233
2St Francis1243113231
3Broadford Rovers1242271524
4Newbridge Town123331218
5Tolka Rovers123029118
6Bluebell/Knockmitten102820816
7Rathcoole FC113032-215
8Ballymun Utd122937-813
9Portmarnock AFC111938-1910
10Inchicore Ath FC91627-114
11Granada FC9837-294
12Lucan Utd81031-213
PFAGDPoints
1Knocklyon Utd1363105336
2Ballyoulster Utd104764130
3Swords Celtic1135161924
4Terenure Rangers113122922
5Harold's Cross113527819
6Howth Celtic103429519
7St Mochtas123042-1213
8Granada FC133055-2512
9Glasnevin FC71719-29
10Ballybrack FC71824-69
11Greystones Utd7927-186
12Ballyfermot Utd22779-720
PFAGDPoints
1Raheny Utd1332181430
2Newlands/Castle Pk1144202427
3Mount Merrion1238191924
4St Paul's Artane122416823
5Lakelands FC122819916
6Knocklyon Utd122937-816
7Kilnamanagh AFC92621513
8Shankill FC131624-813
9Drumcondra AFC132339-1613
10Dundrum FC123133-212
11Celbridge Town142042-2210
12Greystones Utd59909
13Lusk Utd41113-26
14Granada FC101738-216
PFAGDPoints
1Booth Road Celtic1249143533
2St John Bosco1543321133
3Beechwood FC1237191828
4Jobstown Celtic1341261526
5Dundrum FC103426819
6Sporting Greystones123123819
7Granada FC113029118
8Park Celtic122631-518
9Beech Park1033221117
10Knocklyon Utd133541-615
11Leicester Celtic153648-1213
12Belmont FC132334-117
13Cabinteely FC121342-293
14Terenure Rangers12549-440
PFAGDPoints
1Dundrum FC104373630
2Howth Celtic1346252128
3Sacred Heart1138112725
4Trinity Donaghmede133834424
5Terenure Rangers113329417
6Raheny Utd830201016
7Ardmore Rovers92418615
8Swords Celtic111525-1013
9Knocklyon Utd101535-207
10Belmont FC101226-145
11Granada FC111743-265
12Lucan Utd51019-94
13Castleknock Celtic91634-184
14Dalkey Utd7617-113
PFAGDPoints
1Sacred Heart1247163128
2St John Vianney103983127
3Palmerstown FC113582727
4Knocklyon Utd83072322
5Clontarf FC1031181321
6Dalkey Utd929191015
7Kilnamanagh AFC82320315
8Granada FC621111012
9Shankill FC82923611
10Blessington AFC162566-416
11Manortown Utd9930-215
12Belmont FC11949-404
13Verona FC6721-143
14Castleknock Celtic121149-381
PFAGDPoints
1Hartstown Huntstown1225131228
2Beechwood FC102772026
3Lusk Utd932102223
4Cambridge Boys93682821
5Raheny Utd91612416
6Peamount Utd102416815
7St John Bosco92622415
8Swords Celtic132531-613
9Tallaght Town91716112
10Granada FC71718-110
11Terenure Rangers131832-1410
12Ballyoulster Utd141739-2210
13Blessington AFC131147-369
14Drumcondra AFC111434-204
PFAGDPoints
1Templeogue Utd145394442
2Ardmore Rovers1555243136
3Swords Celtic1348212734
4Drumcondra AFC1447242331
5Knocklyon Utd154133825
6Leicester Celtic133432220
7Parkvale FC122729-217
8Granada FC112720716
9Broadford Rovers142326-315
10Mid Sutton242657-3115
11Howth Celtic132051-3110
12Ballybrack FC122443-198
13Raheny Utd24864-568
PFAGDPoints
1Celbridge Town1431131832
2Drumcondra AFC132721622
3Newlands/Castle Pk929121719
4Blessington AFC132529-416
5Cabinteely FC122025-516
6Arthur Griffith Park102117414
7Knocklyon Utd102121014
8Granada FC101820-214
9St Peters71714313
10Sheriff YC111817113
11Broadford Rovers112327-412
12Newbridge Town81314-110
13Templeogue Utd121633-1710
14Railway Union101329-165
PFAGDPoints
1Lucan Utd1326121427
2Verona FC1027141321
3Granada FC132724320
4Leixlip Utd82114717
5Mount Merrion123024616
6Ardmore Rovers81811715
7Sporting Greystones132321215
8Bluebell/Knockmitten82218414
9Belvedere FC8169713
10Greenhill's Boys81614212
11Greystones Utd10915-610
12Beechwood FC81121-104
13Howth Celtic9831-234
14St Mochtas101036-263
PFAGDPoints
1St Kevin's Boys1025101523
2Kilnamanagh AFC925131222
3Raheny Utd92791820
4Terenure Rangers112618820
5Newbridge Town92617917
6St Joseph's Boys71912713
7Knocklyon Utd101622-613
8Peamount Utd81111012
9Granada FC71615110
10Leixlip Utd101822-410
11Park Celtic92234-1210
12Parkvale FC10913-47
13Broadford Rovers91122-116
14Drumcondra AFC121233-215
15Phoenix FC81022-124
PFAGDPoints
1St Joseph's Boys113282429
2Clarehall Celtic1143172626
3Terenure Rangers133022824
4Firhouse Carmel1031102123
5Larkview FC1030151522
6Granada FC122724322
7Cambridge Boys132330-718
8Mount Merrion122419516
9Broadford Rovers122132-1114
10Drumcondra AFC121822-413
11Clontarf FC102325-211
12Stella Maris81220-86
13Mid Sutton111131-205
14Knocklyon Utd81120-94
15Greystones Utd51118-73
16Verona FC121347-343
PFAGDPoints
1Wayside Celtic1455144136
2Blessington AFC1546202632
3Hartstown Huntstown1238182026
4Mountview Boys1251321924
5Montpelier FC1029151424
6Greenhill's Boys123327624
7Granada FC112623321
8Park Celtic102621516
9Rosemount Mulvey112723415
10Booth Road Celtic82322112
11Castleknock Celtic101336-236
12St James Athletic111141-306
13Mulhuddart FC101943-243
14Leicester Celtic111346-333
15Greystones Utd111140-291
Granada FC Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
18/02U11 Sat Tony Hackett Cup (C & C1)Tallaght Town01Granada FC
29/0117 Sun EBelmont FC01Granada FC
29/0113 Sun Div 8Granada FC02Kingswood
29/0114 Sun Div 7Granada FC14Raheny Utd
29/0114 Sun 6Granada FC37Swords Celtic
29/0113 Sun Div 4Castleknock Celtic33Granada FC
29/0113 Sun Div 7Verona FC41Granada FC
29/0114 Sun 4Granada FC12Bluebell/Knockmitten
29/0112 Sun Div 5Granada FC31Mid Sutton
29/0112 Sun Div 10Newlands/Castle Pk61Granada FC
28/0116 Sat Div 1Granada FC45St Mochtas
28/0113 Sat A1Granada FC40Belmont FC
28/0112 Sat CGranada FC21Lucan Utd
28/0113 Sat BMount Merrion55Granada FC
28/0112 Sat E1Granada FC14Transport Iveagh Trust FC
22/0117 Sun EGranada FC30Sporting Greystones
22/0113 Sun Div 8Granada FC04Inchicore Ath FC
22/0114 Sun Div 7Belmont FC02Granada FC
22/0112 Sun Div 5Mount Merrion23Granada FC
22/01SFAI Boys U12 CupGranada FC Div 221St Joseph's Boys Div 1
Show All
Next Fixtures
04/028 Sat SilverAFC BelgravevSt MaelruansBluebell Astro
04/0211 Sat B1Greystones UtdvGranada FCWoodlands
04/0211 Sat CGranada FCvBeechwood FCMeadowbrook
04/0211 Sat DHome FarmvGranada FCAlbert College Park
04/0212 Sat E1Dynamo Dublin FCvGranada FCTBAPhoneix Park1
04/028 Sat BlueCastleknock CelticvFinglas UtdPorterstown Park
04/028 Sat BlueBeechwood FCvSt FrancisSt Killian's, German Sch,
04/028 Sat BlueArdmore RoversvTempleogue UtdSt Killian's, Bray
04/028 Sat BlueCabinteely FCvGranada FCKilbogget Park
04/028 Sat BlueBohemians FCvKnocklyon UtdInspire fitness Cabra
04/028 Sat PurpleBeechwood FCvEnniskerry YCSt Killian's, German Sch,
04/028 Sat PurpleArthur Griffith ParkvMt MerrionGriffeen Valley Park
04/028 Sat PurpleArdmore RoversvStepaside FCSt Killian's School
04/028 Sat PurpleBeech ParkvGranada FCBeech Park Green, Lucan
04/028 Sat PurpleBallyoulster UtdvIdleLoughlinstown Road
04/028 Sat SilverGranada FCvLarkview FCHolly Park, Blackrock
04/028 Sat SilverBelmont FCvShankill FCHerbert Park
04/028 Sat SilverIdlevKnocklyon Utd
04/02Terenure RangersvVerona FCBushy Park
04/02east wall bessborough fcvFinglas Celtic
Show All