Glasnevin FC Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
12 Sun 4:
Glasnevin FC v Greenhills Boys FC 27/5
Match Preview

10th placed Glasnevin FC play host to 2nd placed Greenhills Boys FC at Albert College at 1:30 pm

Glasnevin FC come from a unlucky 0-1 loss at home against Aungier Celtic.
Form: L L W L W L L L    Home Form: L L W

Greenhills Boys FC's last game was a 1-1 draw away against Marks Celtic.
Form: D W D L W W W L W    Away Form: D L W W L

Prediction: Away Win for Greenhills Boys FC

27/05/2018
U11 SUN E1 F F1 CUP
Raheny Utd v Glasnevin FC 31/5
Match Preview

Raheny Utd play host to Glasnevin FC at St Anne's Park at 7:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

27/05/2018
12 Sun 4:
Glasnevin FC 0 - 1 Aungier Celtic 20/5

Glasnevin FC despatched by Aungier Celtic.
10th placed Glasnevin FC were marginally beaten at home by 9th placed Aungier Celtic at Albert College at 12:30 pm

Glasnevin FC
Form: L L W L W L L L

Aungier Celtic have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W D W D L

27/05/2018
12 Sun 4:
Glasnevin FC 1 - 0 Marks Celtic 13/5

Glasnevin FC despatch Marks Celtic.
10th placed Glasnevin FC marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 6th placed Marks Celtic at Albert College at 1:30 pm

Glasnevin FC
Form: L L W L W L L L

Marks Celtic
Form: D L L W D W W

27/05/2018
U11 SUN E1 F F1 CUP
Glasnevin FC 1 - 0 Corduff FC 13/5

Glasnevin FC claim victory against Corduff FC.
Glasnevin FC marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Corduff FC at Albert College at 12:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

27/05/2018
12 Sun 4:
Marks Celtic 1 - 0 Glasnevin FC 13/5

Marks Celtic beat Glasnevin FC.
6th placed Marks Celtic marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Glasnevin FC at Butler Park at 11:30 am

Marks Celtic
Form: D L L W D W W

Glasnevin FC
Form: L L W L W L L L

27/05/2018
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
837103100
Glasnevin FC Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Sunday 27 May 2018
12 Sun 4:
Glasnevin FCGreenhills Boys FCAlbert College13:30
8 Sun Blue:
Glasnevin FCSt Kevin's BoysAlbert College12:30
9 Sun Navy:
St Pauls ArtaneGlasnevin FCRibh Rd11:30(P)
10 Sun E:
Mid SuttonGlasnevin FCBayside School Baldoyle11:30
11 Sun E1:
Marino FCGlasnevin FCCroyden Gardens13:30
Wednesday 30 May 2018
12 Sun 4:
St Pauls ArtaneGlasnevin FCRibh Rd19:30
Thursday 31 May 2018
U11 SUN E1 F F1 CUP
Raheny UtdGlasnevin FCSt Anne's Park19:30
Total : 7