Firhouse Carmel FC Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
17 Sunday Major 1
Firhouse Carmel FC 5 - 2 Enniskerry YC 23/4

Firhouse Carmel FC take spoils against Enniskerry YC.
2nd placed Firhouse Carmel FC won 5-2 against their visitors, 9th placed Enniskerry YC at Firhouse CC at 11 am

Firhouse Carmel FC
Form: W W W L L L

Enniskerry YC
Form: L L L W W

25/04/2017
12 Sat Division B
Firhouse Carmel FC 1 - 0 Hartstown Huntstown 22/4

Firhouse Carmel FC beat Hartstown Huntstown.
3rd placed Firhouse Carmel FC marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 8th placed Hartstown Huntstown at Firhouse CC at 10:30 am

Firhouse Carmel FC have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W D W D D L

Hartstown Huntstown
Form: L L L W L

25/04/2017
16 Sun Division Major
Ardmore Rovers 2 - 3 Firhouse Carmel FC 20/4

Ardmore Rovers are defeated by Firhouse Carmel FC.
7th placed Ardmore Rovers were marginally beaten at home by Firhouse Carmel FC at Ballywaltrim at 6:30 pm

Ardmore Rovers
Form: L W L L

Firhouse Carmel FC
Form: W L

25/04/2017
15 Sat Premier 2
Cabinteely FC 3 - 1 Firhouse Carmel FC 19/4

Cabinteely FC despatch Firhouse Carmel FC.
2nd placed Cabinteely FC won 3-1 against their visitors, 11th placed Firhouse Carmel FC at Kilbogget Park at 6:30 pm

Cabinteely FC
Form: W D W W L W

Firhouse Carmel FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 3 games.
Form: L L L D L L

25/04/2017
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
492930376600
Firhouse Carmel FC Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Wednesday 19 April 2017
15 Sat Premier 2
Cabinteely FC31Firhouse Carmel FCKilbogget Park18:30
Thursday 20 April 2017
16 Sun Division Major
Ardmore Rovers23Firhouse Carmel FCBallywaltrim18:30
Saturday 22 April 2017
9 Sat Emerald
Terenure RangersFirhouse Carmel FCBushy Park10:30
10 Sat A
Cherry OrchardFirhouse Carmel FCElmdale Cresent10:30
10 Sat C1
Terenure RangersFirhouse Carmel FCBushy Park11:30
11 Sat Division D
Castleknock CelticFirhouse Carmel FCPorterstown Park11:30
12 Sat Division Major 1
Lucan United10Firhouse Carmel FCHillcrest Estate11:30
12 Sat Division B
Firhouse Carmel FC10Hartstown HuntstownFirhouse CC10:30
13 Sat Major 1
IdleFirhouse Carmel FC11:30
14 Sat Major 1
Cabinteely FCFirhouse Carmel FCKilbogget Park11:30Walsh David
15 Sat Premier 2
Leixlip UtdFirhouse Carmel FCLeixlip Amm Centre13:00(P)
Sunday 23 April 2017
8 Sun Division Green
Park CelticFirhouse Carmel FCCabinteely Park10:30
9 Sun Division Grey
Verona FCFirhouse Carmel FCCoolmine Pk11:30
10 Sun Division F
Tallaght TownFirhouse Carmel FCAndy Moore Pk Tallaght10:30
11 Sun Division B
Firhouse Carmel FCGreystones UtdFirhouse CC10:30
11 Sun Division C1
Firhouse Carmel FCLakelands FCFirhouse CC11:30
16 Sun Division Major
Collinstown FCFirhouse Carmel FC12:30
17 Sunday Major 1
Firhouse Carmel FC52Enniskerry YCFirhouse CC11:00
Monday 24 April 2017
13 Sat Major 1
Firhouse Carmel FCCrumlin UtdFirhouse CC18:30Kiernan David
13 Sat B
Firhouse Carmel FCKnocklyon UtdFirhouse CC18:30Byrne Cian
Thursday 27 April 2017
17 Sunday Major 1
Celbridge TownFirhouse Carmel FCBallymakealy18:30
Total : 21