Esker Celtic Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
12 Sun 3:
Finglas Utd v Esker Celtic 19/11
Match Preview

4th placed Finglas Utd play host to 8th placed Esker Celtic at Kildonan Road at 10:30 am

Finglas Utd's last fixture played was a unlucky 0-1 loss at home against St Francis.
Form: L W D W W W W D L W L W W D W W L L W L    Home Form: L W W W L W L W D W

Esker Celtic come from a unlucky 1-0 loss away against Willows FC.
Form: L L W D L W D W L L L L L W W W W D W L    Away Form: L D D W L L L W D L

Prediction: Home Win for Finglas Utd

19/11/2017
13 Sun 2:
Esker Celtic 4 - 0 Templeogue Utd 12/11

Esker Celtic beat Templeogue Utd.
2nd placed Esker Celtic won 4-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Templeogue Utd at Hermitage Park at 11 am

Esker Celtic have won 8 out of 11 home games.
Form: W L L W W W L W W W W L W W D D L D W W W

Templeogue Utd have lost 9 out of 11 away games.
Form: L W L L L D L W L L L L L D W D L L L W L

19/11/2017
13 Sat Maj:
Esker Celtic 0 - 1 St Joseph's Boys 11/11

Esker Celtic beaten by St Joseph's Boys.
11th placed Esker Celtic were marginally beaten at home by 6th placed St Joseph's Boys at Hermitage Park at 11:30 am

Esker Celtic are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W L W L L L L L D L L W D L L L

St Joseph's Boys
Form: L W L D W L W L W L L W L W W L W L D W W

19/11/2017
13 Sat A:
Esker Celtic 1 - 3 Lucan United 11/11

Esker Celtic are defeated by Lucan United.
5th placed Esker Celtic were beaten at home by 4th placed Lucan United at Hermitage Park at 10:30 am

Esker Celtic
Form: L W W W W L D D W W L L L L L W W L

Lucan United are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W D D W D L W W D W W L L

19/11/2017
12 Sat A:
Ballyoulster Utd 1 - 0 Esker Celtic 11/11

Ballyoulster Utd beat Esker Celtic.
4th placed Ballyoulster Utd marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 3rd placed Esker Celtic at Loughlinstown Road at 10:30 am

Ballyoulster Utd
Form: W W L W L W W W W D D D L D W L W D W L W L

Esker Celtic
Form: L W W L W W W W W W W W W W L W L W W

19/11/2017
13 Sun 2:
Finglas Utd 2 - 1 Esker Celtic 5/11

Finglas Utd beat Esker Celtic.
9th placed Finglas Utd marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 2nd placed Esker Celtic at Kildonan Road at 11 am

Finglas Utd
Form: L W W W W L D L W L L L D L W L W L L D

Esker Celtic
Form: W L L W W W L W W W W L W W D D L D W W W

19/11/2017
12 Sun 3:
Willows FC 1 - 0 Esker Celtic 5/11

Willows FC claim victory against Esker Celtic.
2nd placed Willows FC marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 8th placed Esker Celtic at Poppintree Park at 10:30 am

Willows FC have won 8 out of 11 home games.
Form: W W L W L W W L L L W W W W W W W W L W L D

Esker Celtic
Form: L L W D L W D W L L L L L W W W W D W L

19/11/2017
12 Sun 4:
Shankill FC 0 - 1 Esker Celtic 5/11

Shankill FC beaten by Esker Celtic.
11th placed Shankill FC were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Esker Celtic at Shanganagh Park at 10:30 am

Shankill FC are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L D L L L L L L D L W L L W L L L L

Esker Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 18 out of its last 20 games.
Form: W W W W W W W W W W W W W W D W W D W W

19/11/2017
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
234224167233483700
Esker Celtic Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 18 November 2017
Academy Sat (Orange)
Esker CelticClondalkin CelticHermitage Park10:30
8 Sat Red:
Malahide UtdEsker CelticGannon Park11:30
8 Sat Orange:
Lourdes CelticEsker CelticSundrive Park10:30
9 Sat Orange:
Esker CelticShankill FCHermitage Park11:30
9 Sat Grey:
Esker CelticSt MochtasHermitage Park12:30
10 Sat B:
Esker CelticVerona FCHermitage Park13:30
12 Sat A:
Esker CelticPeamount UtdHermitage Park10:30
13 Sat Maj:
Killester UnitedEsker CelticHadden Park11:00Butler Fintan
13 Sat B:
Esker CelticHowth CelticHermitage Park11:30Kavanagh Roy
15 Sat B:
Esker CelticVerona FCHermitage Park13:00
Sunday 19 November 2017
Academy Sun (Blue)
Esker CelticKnocklyon UtdHermitage Park10:30
8 Sun Grey
Park CelticEsker CelticCabinteely Park11:30
8 Sun Green
Larkview FCEsker CelticWhelan Park10:30
9 Sun Blue:
Esker CelticBelvedere FCHermitage Park11:30
11 Sat A:
Esker CelticSt FrancisHermitage Park10:30
10 Sun A:
Marino FCEsker CelticCroyden Gardens10:30
10 Sun B:
Raheny UtdEsker CelticN0.16 St Annes Pk12:30
10 Sun B1:
Kilnamanagh AFCEsker CelticRing Road Tallaght12:30
11 Sun C1:
Esker CelticDundrum FCHermitage Park10:30
12 Sun 3:
Finglas UtdEsker CelticKildonan Road10:30
12 Sun 4:
IdleEsker Celtic
Total : 21