Esker Celtic Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
U12 (A & A1) HILLARY CUP
Esker Celtic v Park Celtic 27/5
Match Preview

Esker Celtic play host to Park Celtic at Hermitage Park at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2017
U11 (A & A1) Condron Cup
Cherry Orchard v Esker Celtic 27/5
Match Preview

Cherry Orchard play host to Esker Celtic at Elmdale Cresent at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2017
13 Gerry Murphy Cup
Esker Celtic v Greystones Utd 27/5
Match Preview

Esker Celtic play host to Greystones Utd at Hermitage Park at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2017
13 Joe O'Leary Cup
Castleknock Celtic v Esker Celtic 27/5
Match Preview

Castleknock Celtic play host to Esker Celtic at Porterstown Park at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2017
14 Paisley Deering Cup
Esker Celtic v Manortown Utd 27/5
Match Preview

Esker Celtic play host to Manortown Utd at Hermitage Park at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2017
U11 (A & A1) Paul Fitzgerald Cup
Clontarf FC v Esker Celtic 28/5
Match Preview

Clontarf FC play host to Esker Celtic at St. Pauls College at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2017
13 Donnelly Cup
St Kevin's Boys v Esker Celtic 28/5
Match Preview

St Kevin's Boys play host to Esker Celtic at Ellenfield Park at 11:45 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2017
18 Sun Maj:
Esker Celtic v Shankill FC 28/5
Match Preview

3rd placed Esker Celtic play host to 5th placed Shankill FC at Hermitage Park at 12:30 pm

Esker Celtic come from a 3-3 draw away against Shankill FC. They have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: D W W L L W W L    Home Form: W W W L

Shankill FC's last fixture played was a 3-3 draw at home against Esker Celtic.
Form: D W D L W D    Away Form: D D

Prediction: Home Win for Esker Celtic

26/05/2017
13 Sat A:
Cabinteely FC v Esker Celtic 29/5
Match Preview

5th placed Cabinteely FC play host to 9th placed Esker Celtic at Kilbogget Park at 7 pm

Cabinteely FC's last result was a confident 0-3 win away against Marks Celtic.
Form: W L W L L W L    Home Form: L W L

Esker Celtic come from a unlucky 1-2 loss at home against Willows FC.
Form: L L W W L    Away Form: W

Prediction: Home Win for Cabinteely FC

26/05/2017
13 Sat B:
Knockmitten Utd v Esker Celtic 29/5
Match Preview

10th placed Knockmitten Utd play host to League leaders Esker Celtic at The Peoples Park at 7 pm

Knockmitten Utd's last fixture played was a straightfoward 2-0 win at home against Peamount Utd.
Form: W W D L W    Home Form: W W D L

Esker Celtic come from a comprehensive 1-5 win away against Castleknock Celtic. They are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.
Form: W W W W W L W W L W    Away Form: W W L W L

Prediction: Home Win for Knockmitten Utd

26/05/2017
13 Sat B:
Castleknock Celtic 1 - 5 Esker Celtic 22/5

Castleknock Celtic suffer defeat to Esker Celtic.
7th placed Castleknock Celtic were beaten at home by League leaders Esker Celtic at Porterstown Park at 7 pm

Castleknock Celtic
Form: L W W L D W W L L W L

Esker Celtic are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.
Form: W W W W W L W W L W

26/05/2017
18 Sun Maj:
Shankill FC 3 - 3 Esker Celtic 21/5

Shankill FC draw with Esker Celtic.
5th placed Shankill FC were held to a 3-3 draw by 3rd placed Esker Celtic at Shanganagh Park at 12:30 pm

Shankill FC
Form: D W D L W D

Esker Celtic
Form: D W W L L W W L

26/05/2017
13 Sun 2:
Drumcondra FC 1 - 4 Esker Celtic 21/5

Drumcondra FC despatched by Esker Celtic.
10th placed Drumcondra FC were beaten at home by 2nd placed Esker Celtic at Dominican College at 11 am

Drumcondra FC
Form: L L W L D W

Esker Celtic have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W W D D L W D W W W

26/05/2017
12 Sun 4:
Lakelands FC 0 - 1 Esker Celtic 21/5

Lakelands FC despatched by Esker Celtic.
10th placed Lakelands FC were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Esker Celtic at St John of God at 10:30 am

Lakelands FC are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.They have lost 5 out of 6 home games.
Form: L L L L L W L W L

Esker Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 7 out of its last 9 games.
Form: W W W D W W D W W

26/05/2017
13 Sat B:
Esker Celtic 3 - 1 Firhouse Carmel FC 20/5

Esker Celtic claim victory against Firhouse Carmel FC.
League leaders Esker Celtic won 3-1 against their visitors, 2nd placed Firhouse Carmel FC at Balally Hill at 11:30 am

Esker Celtic are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W W L W W L W

Firhouse Carmel FC
Form: L L W W W L W W W W

26/05/2017
12 Sat A:
Esker Celtic 1 - 0 Dalkey Utd 20/5

Esker Celtic despatch Dalkey Utd.
3rd placed Esker Celtic marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Dalkey Utd at Hermitage Park at 10:30 am

Esker Celtic have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W W L W L W W

Dalkey Utd are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W L D L W L

26/05/2017
13 Sat A:
Esker Celtic 1 - 2 Willows FC 18/5

Esker Celtic despatched by Willows FC.
9th placed Esker Celtic were marginally beaten at home by 8th placed Willows FC at Hermitage Park at 6:45 pm

Esker Celtic
Form: L L W W L

Willows FC
Form: L W L L L W L

26/05/2017
13 Sat B:
Esker Celtic 6 - 2 Manortown Utd 17/5

Esker Celtic take all points from Manortown Utd.
League leaders Esker Celtic won 6-2 against their visitors, 11th placed Manortown Utd at Balally Hill at 6:45 pm

Esker Celtic are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W W L W W L W

Manortown Utd
Form: W L L L W L L L D L

26/05/2017
15 Sat B:
Peamount Utd 5 - 1 Esker Celtic 17/5

Peamount Utd despatch Esker Celtic.
10th placed Peamount Utd won 5-1 against their visitors, 8th placed Esker Celtic at Greenogue at 6:45 pm

Peamount Utd
Form: W W L L L

Esker Celtic
Form: L D L L L W W

26/05/2017
13 Sun 2:
Esker Celtic 4 - 0 Shankill FC 16/5

Esker Celtic claim victory against Shankill FC.
2nd placed Esker Celtic won 4-0 against their visitors, 13th placed Shankill FC at Hermitage Park at 6:45 pm

Esker Celtic
Form: W W D D L W D W W W

Shankill FC have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L W L L L D L

26/05/2017
13 Sat Maj:
Esker Celtic 2 - 2 Home Farm 15/5

Esker Celtic share spoils with Home Farm.
11th placed Esker Celtic were held to a 2-2 draw by 10th placed Home Farm at Hermitage Park at 7 pm

Esker Celtic have yet to win at home.
Form: D L L W D L L L

Home Farm
Form: L L D D W L L L D W D

26/05/2017
14 Sat B:
Esker Celtic 1 - 2 Arthur Griffith Park FC 15/5

Esker Celtic suffer defeat to Arthur Griffith Park FC.
6th placed Esker Celtic were marginally beaten at home by 8th placed Arthur Griffith Park FC at Hermitage Park at 6:45 pm

Esker Celtic
Form: L W L L D L W W W

Arthur Griffith Park FC
Form: L W D D D

26/05/2017
12 Sun 3:
Esker Celtic 0 - 1 Clontarf FC 14/5

Esker Celtic beaten by Clontarf FC.
5th placed Esker Celtic were marginally beaten at home by 4th placed Clontarf FC at Hermitage Park at 11:30 am

Esker Celtic
Form: L L L W W W W D W L

Clontarf FC
Form: W W W L D D W L W

26/05/2017
13 Sun 2:
Clontarf FC 2 - 2 Esker Celtic 14/5

Clontarf FC draw with Esker Celtic.
7th placed Clontarf FC were held to a 2-2 draw by 2nd placed Esker Celtic at Shanganagh Cliffs at 10:30 am

Clontarf FC
Form: W W D W L W

Esker Celtic have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W W D D L W D W W W

26/05/2017
14 Sat B:
Esker Celtic 5 - 1 Greenhills Boys FC 13/5

Esker Celtic take all points from Greenhills Boys FC.
6th placed Esker Celtic won 5-1 against their visitors, 10th placed Greenhills Boys FC at Hermitage Park at 1 pm

Esker Celtic
Form: L W L L D L W W W

Greenhills Boys FC have yet to win away from home.
Form: W L L D L L

26/05/2017
12 Sat A:
Peamount Utd 0 - 1 Esker Celtic 13/5

Peamount Utd are defeated by Esker Celtic.
4th placed Peamount Utd were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Esker Celtic at Greenogue at 11:30 am

Peamount Utd
Form: L W L W W W W

Esker Celtic
Form: W W L W L W W

26/05/2017
13 Sat B:
Esker Celtic 3 - 0 Cabinteely FC 13/5

Esker Celtic claim victory against Cabinteely FC.
League leaders Esker Celtic won 3-0 against their visitors, 14th placed Cabinteely FC at Balally Hill at 10:30 am

Esker Celtic are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W W L W W L W

Cabinteely FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 10 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L

26/05/2017
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
96716166171100
Esker Celtic Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 27 May 2017
U12 (A & A1) HILLARY CUP
Esker CelticPark CelticHermitage Park10:30
U11 (A & A1) Condron Cup
Cherry OrchardEsker CelticElmdale Cresent10:30
13 Gerry Murphy Cup
Esker CelticGreystones UtdHermitage Park11:30Kavanagh Andy
13 Joe O'Leary Cup
Castleknock CelticEsker CelticPorterstown Park11:30Burke Shay
14 Paisley Deering Cup
Esker CelticManortown UtdHermitage Park11:30Nolan Denis
8 Sat Red:
Cherry OrchardEsker CelticThe Lawns10:30
8 Sat Orange:
Crumlin UtdEsker CelticWillie Pearse Park10:30
9 Sat Orange:
Esker CelticPhoenix FCHermitage Park10:30
9 Sat Green:
Donnybrook FCEsker CelticHerbert Park10:30
10 Sat B:
Drogheda BoysEsker CelticMarley’s Lane10:30
Sunday 28 May 2017
U11 (A & A1) Paul Fitzgerald Cup
Clontarf FCEsker CelticSt. Pauls College10:30
13 Donnelly Cup
St Kevin's BoysEsker CelticEllenfield Park11:45Caswell Graham
8 Sun Division Grey
Esker CelticArdmore RoversHermitage Park10:30
8 Sun Division Green
Esker CelticCabinteely FCHermitage Park11:30
9 Sun Blue:
Knocklyon UtdEsker CelticDelaford Park11:30(P)
10 Sun Division A
Esker CelticCambridge BoysHermitage Park12:30
10 Sun Division B
Esker CelticGreystones UtdHermitage Park11:30(P)
10 Sun Division C
St Joseph's BoysEsker CelticPearse Park13:30
12 Sun 4:
Esker CelticDundrum FCHermitage Park10:30
18 Sun Maj:
Esker CelticShankill FCHermitage Park12:30
Monday 29 May 2017
13 Sat A:
Cabinteely FCEsker CelticKilbogget Park19:00Freeland Billy
13 Sat B:
Knockmitten UtdEsker CelticThe Peoples Park19:00Travers Killian
Tuesday 30 May 2017
12 Sat A:
Collinstown FCEsker CelticCollinstown Park19:00
14 Sat B:
Ballyoulster UtdEsker CelticLoughlinstown Road19:00Colreavy Ray
Wednesday 31 May 2017
13 Sun 2:
Esker CelticDrumcondra FCHermitage Park19:00Walsh David
Total : 25