Esker Celtic Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
13 Sat Maj:
Rathcoole Boys v Esker Celtic 23/9
Match Preview

10th placed Rathcoole Boys play host to 11th placed Esker Celtic at Frank Cox Park at 10:30 am

Rathcoole Boys's last game was a unlucky 0-1 loss at home against Newbridge Town.
Form: L L W L L D W W L L D L W L L    Home Form: L L W L L D W L L L

Esker Celtic come from a narrow 2-1 win at home against St Francis. They have lost 6 out of 7 away games.
Form: W L W L L L L L D L L W D L L L    Away Form: L L L L L W L

Prediction: Home Win for Rathcoole Boys

22/09/2017
13 Sat A:
Willows FC v Esker Celtic 23/9
Match Preview

8th placed Willows FC play host to 7th placed Esker Celtic at Poppintree Park at 11:30 am

Willows FC's last game was a comprehensive 4-0 loss away against Woodbrook Rovers.
Form: L W W L L L W L L L W L    Home Form: W L L L W L

Esker Celtic come from a unlucky 4-3 loss away against Greystones Utd.
Form: L D D W W L L L L L W W L    Away Form: L D D W L L L W

Prediction: DRAW

22/09/2017
U12 (A & A1) Hillary Cup
Esker Celtic v Meath Athletic 23/9
Match Preview

Esker Celtic play host to Meath Athletic at AUL Complex at 12 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

Prediction: Home Win for Esker Celtic

22/09/2017
15 Sat B:
Esker Celtic v Clontarf FC 23/9
Match Preview

7th placed Esker Celtic play host to 10th placed Clontarf FC at Hermitage Park at 1 pm

Esker Celtic come from a unlucky 1-0 loss away against Castleknock Celtic.
Form: L L D L L D D L L L W W    Home Form: D D W

Clontarf FC's last fixture played was a straightfoward 3-1 win at home against Knocklyon Utd.
Form: W L L D L L D D L    Away Form: D L D

Prediction: Home Win for Esker Celtic

22/09/2017
12 Sun 4:
Finglas Celtic v Esker Celtic 24/9
Match Preview

2nd placed Finglas Celtic play host to League leaders Esker Celtic at Kilshane Road at 10:30 am

Finglas Celtic's last game was a narrow 1-0 win at home against Knocklyon Utd.
Form: W W W D W W L D L D W W D D D W D W    Home Form: W W W L D D W W

Esker Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 14 out of its last 16 games.
Form: W W W W W W W W W W D W W D W W    Away Form: W W W W W W D W

Prediction: DRAW

22/09/2017
13 Sun 2:
Park Celtic v Esker Celtic 24/9
Match Preview

8th placed Park Celtic play host to 2nd placed Esker Celtic at St Laurance's College at 11 am

Park Celtic's last fixture played was a straightfoward 2-0 win at home against Castleknock Celtic. They have won 4 out of 5 home games.
Form: W W W L W L W W W    Home Form: W W L W W

Esker Celtic come from a unlucky 1-0 loss away against Wayside Celtic.
Form: L W W W W L W W D D L D W W W    Away Form: L W W L W D D W

Prediction: Home Win for Park Celtic

22/09/2017
18 Sun Maj:
Terenure Rangers v Esker Celtic 24/9
Match Preview

5th placed Terenure Rangers play host to 3rd placed Esker Celtic at VEC Terenure at 12:30 pm

Terenure Rangers come from a disappointing 3-5 loss at home against Greystones Utd.
Form: L L W W L L W W W L L D    Home Form: L L W W

Esker Celtic come from a narrow 3-2 win at home against Castleknock Celtic.
Form: W W L D W W L L W W L    Away Form: W D L L W

Prediction: Home Win for Terenure Rangers

22/09/2017
U18 Ferrari Cup
Castleknock Celtic 3 - 1 Esker Celtic 17/9

Castleknock Celtic despatch Esker Celtic.
Castleknock Celtic won 3-1 against their visitors, Esker Celtic at Porterstown Park at 12:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

22/09/2017
12 Sun 4:
Terenure Rangers 0 - 1 Esker Celtic 17/9

Terenure Rangers despatched by Esker Celtic.
9th placed Terenure Rangers were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Esker Celtic at Beechfield Park at 10:30 am

Terenure Rangers
Form: L D W L W D D L L W W D W L

Esker Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 14 out of its last 16 games.
Form: W W W W W W W W W W D W W D W W

22/09/2017
13 Sat A:
Greystones Utd 4 - 3 Esker Celtic 16/9

Greystones Utd take spoils against Esker Celtic.
3rd placed Greystones Utd marginally won 4-3 against their visitors, 7th placed Esker Celtic at Woodlands at 10:30 am

Greystones Utd are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W D L W W W W W W L

Esker Celtic
Form: L D D W W L L L L L W W L

22/09/2017
13 Sat B:
Cabinteely FC 0 - 3 Esker Celtic 16/9

Cabinteely FC beaten by Esker Celtic.
13th placed Cabinteely FC were beaten at home by League leaders Esker Celtic at Kilbogget Park at 10:30 am

Cabinteely FC
Form: L L L W W L L L L L L L L L L L L

Esker Celtic are currently on a winning streak of 10 games.They have won 6 out of 8 away games.
Form: W W W W W W W W W W L W W L W

22/09/2017
13 Sat Maj:
Esker Celtic 1 - 3 Ballyoulster Utd 11/9

Esker Celtic beaten by Ballyoulster Utd.
11th placed Esker Celtic were beaten at home by 2nd placed Ballyoulster Utd at Hermitage Park at 6:45 pm

Esker Celtic
Form: W L W L L L L L D L L W D L L L

Ballyoulster Utd
Form: W L L W W D L W W W W W W L W L

22/09/2017
12 Sun 4:
Knocklyon Utd 0 - 1 Esker Celtic 10/9

Knocklyon Utd are defeated by Esker Celtic.
5th placed Knocklyon Utd were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Esker Celtic at Delaford Park at 12:30 pm

Knocklyon Utd
Form: L L W L W W W W W L W W W L

Esker Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 14 out of its last 16 games.
Form: W W W W W W W W W W D W W D W W

22/09/2017
U18 Ferrari Cup
Enniskerry YC 2 - 3 Esker Celtic 10/9

Enniskerry YC are defeated by Esker Celtic.
Enniskerry YC were marginally beaten at home by Esker Celtic at Enniskerry YC Home Ground at 12:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

22/09/2017
12 Sun 3:
Esker Celtic 1 - 0 Templeogue Utd 10/9

Esker Celtic beat Templeogue Utd.
5th placed Esker Celtic marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 4th placed Templeogue Utd at Hermitage Park at 11:30 am

Esker Celtic have won 5 out of 7 home games.
Form: W D W L L L L L W W W W D W L

Templeogue Utd
Form: W L L W W W D D W W W D W D

22/09/2017
13 Sun 2:
Wayside Celtic 1 - 0 Esker Celtic 10/9

Wayside Celtic take all points from Esker Celtic.
6th placed Wayside Celtic marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 2nd placed Esker Celtic at Jackson Park at 10:30 am

Wayside Celtic
Form: L W L W W W W W W L W L L L D L D

Esker Celtic
Form: L W W W W L W W D D L D W W W

22/09/2017
15 Sat B:
Castleknock Celtic 1 - 0 Esker Celtic 9/9

Castleknock Celtic take spoils against Esker Celtic.
3rd placed Castleknock Celtic marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Esker Celtic at Porterstown Park at 1 pm

Castleknock Celtic
Form: L W W D L W D W L W W L W L

Esker Celtic
Form: L L D L L D D L L L W W

22/09/2017
U12 (A & A1) Hillary Cup
Manortown Utd 0 - 1 Esker Celtic 9/9

Manortown Utd are defeated by Esker Celtic.
Manortown Utd were marginally beaten at home by Esker Celtic at Greentrees Park at 12:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

22/09/2017
13 Sat Maj:
Esker Celtic 1 - 0 Killester United 9/9

Esker Celtic take all points from Killester United.
11th placed Esker Celtic marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 12th placed Killester United at Hermitage Park at 11 am

Esker Celtic
Form: W L W L L L L L D L L W D L L L

Killester United
Form: L L W L L L L D D D L L D

22/09/2017
13 Sat A:
Rathcoole Boys 1 - 1 Esker Celtic 9/9

Rathcoole Boys share points with Esker Celtic.
9th placed Rathcoole Boys were held to a 1-1 draw by 7th placed Esker Celtic at Frank Cox Park at 10:30 am

Rathcoole Boys
Form: L D L L L D W W L L W L L

Esker Celtic
Form: L D D W W L L L L L W W L

22/09/2017
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
173168116178343000
Esker Celtic Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 23 September 2017
U12 (A & A1) Hillary Cup
Esker CelticMeath AthleticAUL Complex12:00Brien Flann
Academy Sat (Orange)
Esker CelticEnniskerry YCSt. Patrick’s Park10:30
8 Sat Red:
Esker CelticBelvedere FCHermitage Park11:30
8 Sat Orange:
Esker CelticShankill FCHermitage Park12:30
9 Sat Orange:
Glebe North FCEsker CelticTowns Pk, Balbriggan10:30
9 Sat Navy:
Esker CelticBallyfermot UtdHermitage Park13:30
10 Sat B:
Phoenix FCEsker CelticScribblestown10:30
11 Sat A:
Esker CelticBelvedere FCHermitage Park10:30
13 Sat Maj:
Rathcoole BoysEsker CelticFrank Cox Park10:30Doherty Glen
13 Sat A:
Willows FCEsker CelticPoppintree Park11:30
14 Sat B:
Esker Celtic02Broadford RoversHermitage Park11:30
15 Sat B:
Esker CelticClontarf FCHermitage Park13:00
Sunday 24 September 2017
Academy Sun (Blue)
Knocklyon UtdEsker CelticDelaford Park10:30
8 Sun Grey
Esker CelticArdmore RoversHermitage Park10:30
8 Sun Green
Esker CelticTerenure RangersHermitage Park11:30
9 Sun Blue:
Esker CelticRaheny UtdHermitage Park12:30
10 Sun Division A
Esker CelticSt Joseph's BoysHermitage Park10:30
10 Sun Division B
Esker CelticLourdes CelticHermitage Park11:30
10 Sun Division B1
Esker CelticSt Pauls ArtaneHermitage Park12:30
11 Sun Division A1
Esker CelticCastleknock CelticHermitage Park13:30
11 Sun Division C1
Mount MerrionEsker CelticDeer Park13:30
12 Sun 3:
Esker CelticDundrum FCHermitage Park10:30
12 Sun 4:
Finglas CelticEsker CelticKilshane Road10:30
13 Sun 2:
Park CelticEsker CelticSt Laurance's College11:00
18 Sun Maj:
Terenure RangersEsker CelticVEC Terenure12:30
Total : 25