Dundrum FC Home
Competitions:
15 Sat C1
Sporting Greystones v Dundrum FC 3/12
Match Preview

7th placed Sporting Greystones play host to 6th placed Dundrum FC at Sporting Greystones Home Ground at 11:30 am

Sporting Greystones's last fixture played was a 1-1 draw away against Wolfe Tone FC. They have yet to win at home.
Form: D W L L L L L L L    Home Form: L L L L

Dundrum FC's last game was a disappointing 5-3 loss away against Carriglea FC. They are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W W W L W L L    Away Form: L L W W W L

Prediction: Away Win for Dundrum FC
29/11/2022 18:03
13 Sun Div 5
Dundrum FC 0 - 4 Terenure Rangers 27/11
Dundrum FC are defeated by Terenure Rangers.
2nd placed Dundrum FC were beaten at home by 8th placed Terenure Rangers at Meadowbrook at 10:15 am

Dundrum FC have won 4 out of 5 home games.
Form: L L W W D W W W W

Terenure Rangers
Form: W D W W L

29/11/2022 18:03
13 Sun Div 4
Dundrum FC 2 - 2 Castleknock Celtic 20/11
Dundrum FC draw with Castleknock Celtic.
5th placed Dundrum FC were held to a 2-2 draw by 3rd placed Castleknock Celtic at Meadowbrook at 11:30 am

Dundrum FC
Form: D W W W L

Castleknock Celtic
Form: L D W W W W D W

29/11/2022 18:03
17 Sun E
Leicester Celtic 4 - 3 Dundrum FC 20/11
Leicester Celtic beat Dundrum FC.
11th placed Leicester Celtic marginally won 4-3 against their visitors, 8th placed Dundrum FC at Loreto Park at 11 am

Leicester Celtic
Form: L W L W W L L L D L L

Dundrum FC
Form: L D L L W W W W

29/11/2022 18:03
18 Sun C
Lakelands FC 2 - 4 Dundrum FC 20/11
Lakelands FC lose to Dundrum FC.
7th placed Lakelands FC were beaten at home by 5th placed Dundrum FC at Stepaside All Weather at 11 am

Lakelands FC
Form: L L W L W L D L W

Dundrum FC
Form: W L L L W D L W

29/11/2022 18:03
13 Sun Div 8
Killegland AFC 3 - 1 Dundrum FC 20/11
Killegland AFC claim victory against Dundrum FC.
4th placed Killegland AFC won 3-1 against their visitors, 5th placed Dundrum FC at The Ward at 11 am

Killegland AFC
Form: W L L L W W W W

Dundrum FC
Form: L L D W W L W W

29/11/2022 18:03
12 Sun Div 6
Stepaside FC 0 - 2 Dundrum FC 20/11
Stepaside FC suffer defeat to Dundrum FC.
4th placed Stepaside FC were beaten at home by Dundrum FC at Stepaside All Weather at 10:30 am

Stepaside FC
Form: L L W W W L L W L

Dundrum FC
Form: W L

29/11/2022 18:03
15 Sat C1
Carriglea FC 5 - 3 Dundrum FC 19/11
Carriglea FC claim victory against Dundrum FC.
4th placed Carriglea FC won 5-3 against their visitors, 6th placed Dundrum FC at Dunedin at 1 pm

Carriglea FC have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: L W L W W D W

Dundrum FC are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W W W L W L L

29/11/2022 18:03
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
98122701288600
PFAGDPoints
1Castleknock Celtic112927219
2Wolfe Tone FC72171417
3Lusk Utd924111317
4Carriglea FC725151013
5Cabinteely FC820101013
6Dundrum FC112334-1112
7Sporting Greystones91032-224
8Inchicore Ath FC6521-163
PFAGDPoints
1Newlands/Castle Pk91810821
2Knocklyon Utd62131818
3Castleknock Celtic82281417
4Granada FC61513212
5Dundrum FC5114710
6Clondalkin Celtic71513210
7Phoenix FC8411-75
8Cabinteely FC81019-95
9Raheny Utd6519-143
10Esker Celtic9627-213
PFAGDPoints
1Ballyowen Celtic62972218
2Corduff FC829181118
3Shankill FC72491517
4Arthur Griffith Park72012813
5Esker Celtic91823-511
6Cabinteely FC81820-210
7Leixlip Utd91924-510
8Clontarf FC61425-113
9Lakelands FC8533-281
10Dundrum FC2510-50
PFAGDPoints
1Kingswood1149123733
2Swords Celtic71651121
3Raheny Utd1032211119
4Killegland AFC82718915
5Dundrum FC82016413
6Knocklyon Utd102323013
7Jobstown Celtic92626012
8Granada FC81926-79
9Ballyoulster Utd111935-169
10Drumcondra AFC81633-176
11Inchicore Ath FC71627-114
12Shankill FC9930-213
PFAGDPoints
1Kingswood1135161930
2Howth Celtic1038112728
3Trinity Donaghmede1036162024
4Cabinteely FC1138241422
5Dundrum FC82427-310
6Harold's Cross71721-410
7Lakelands FC91924-510
8Drumcondra AFC102733-69
9Clontarf FC102029-98
10Beech Park71821-36
11Wayside Celtic101438-243
12Greystones Utd9834-261
PFAGDPoints
1Clontarf FC1025121325
2Ballyoulster Utd83272522
3Templeogue Utd929181114
4Stepaside FC91816212
5Swords Celtic81220-89
6Cambridge Boys61419-58
7Glasnevin FC71117-67
8Kilnamanagh AFC5141406
9Dundrum FC24313
10Phoenix FC5816-82
11Lusk Utd4315-121
12Terenure Rangers5417-131
PFAGDPoints
1Dundrum FC94163527
2Howth Celtic1037191824
3Sacred Heart82891918
4Trinity Donaghmede113031-118
5Terenure Rangers82720715
6Ardmore Rovers82316715
7Raheny Utd72619713
8Knocklyon Utd101535-207
9Swords Celtic8719-126
10Belmont FC7814-65
11Castleknock Celtic81630-144
12Lucan Utd4918-93
13Granada FC81435-212
14Dalkey Utd4111-101
PFAGDPoints
1Parkvale FC928111721
2Dundrum FC925141119
3Tolka Rovers112522318
4Esker Celtic91912716
5Railway Union71912713
6St Kevin's Boys82723413
7Kilnamanagh AFC71812612
8Terenure Rangers5114710
9Castleknock Celtic92728-110
10Stella Maris6912-38
11Larkview FC71021-116
12Templeogue Utd7621-154
13Lakelands FC10935-264
14Swords Celtic4511-60
PFAGDPoints
1Newlands/Castle Pk728121618
2Raheny Utd82011918
3Mount Merrion62581716
4St Paul's Artane81613315
5Lakelands FC62061414
6Drumcondra AFC71623-79
7Knocklyon Utd71622-67
8Celbridge Town111535-207
9Kilnamanagh AFC39814
10Lusk Utd25503
11Greystones Utd24403
12Granada FC4411-73
13Shankill FC8720-133
14Dundrum FC5916-71
PFAGDPoints
1Booth Road Celtic1043103330
2St John Bosco1237261127
3Beechwood FC1030171322
4Jobstown Celtic932201222
5Sporting Greystones929131618
6Park Celtic102328-515
7Beech Park93022814
8Dundrum FC82722513
9Granada FC92629-312
10Knocklyon Utd123239-712
11Leicester Celtic113039-910
12Belmont FC112130-97
13Cabinteely FC91133-223
14Terenure Rangers11447-430
PFAGDPoints
1Wayside Celtic83562922
2Portmarnock AFC81841420
3Kingston Rovers933161718
4Phoenix FC922111116
5Howth Celtic91712516
6Mount Merrion729121715
7Sporting Greystones82819915
8Cambridge Boys91719-214
9Bluebell/Knockmitten82227-512
10Beechwood FC122434-1011
11Dundrum FC6191819
12Park Celtic81232-203
13Tallaght Town101343-303
14Lakelands FC9743-360
PFAGDPoints
1Newbridge Town1130121825
2Mount Merrion1033132021
3Templeogue Utd1134231120
4Finglas Celtic823101318
5Stepaside FC62091114
6Broadford Rovers81716113
7St Mochtas785312
8Leicester Celtic82325-212
9Beechwood FC81715211
10Cabinteely FC71620-49
11Belmont FC111429-158
12Peamount Utd92325-26
13Dundrum FC91228-165
14Dalkey Utd71622-64
15Park Celtic101044-341
Dundrum FC Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
27/1113 Sun Div 5Dundrum FC04Terenure Rangers
20/1116 Sun DPark Celtic14Dundrum FC
20/1113 Sun Div 4Dundrum FC22Castleknock Celtic
20/1117 Sun ELeicester Celtic43Dundrum FC
20/1118 Sun CLakelands FC24Dundrum FC
20/1113 Sun Div 8Killegland AFC31Dundrum FC
19/1115 Sat C1Carriglea FC53Dundrum FC
13/1114 Sun Div 7Lucan Utd26Dundrum FC
13/1117 Sun EBeech Park33Dundrum FC
13/1115 Sun Div 5Dalkey Utd03Dundrum FC
13/1118 Sun CTrinity Donaghmede52Dundrum FC
13/1113 Sun Div 4Esker Celtic04Dundrum FC
13/1113 Sun Div 5Parkvale FC30Dundrum FC
12/1115 Sat C1Dundrum FC15Castleknock Celtic
06/1115 Sun Div 5Peamount Utd61Dundrum FC
06/1117 Sun EDundrum FC24Booth Road Celtic
06/1113 Sun Div 8Kingswood40Dundrum FC
06/1112 Sun Div 8Esker Celtic53Dundrum FC
05/1115 Sat C1Dundrum FC13Wolfe Tone FC
30/1013 Sun Div 5Lakelands FC04Dundrum FC
Show All
Next Fixtures
03/1215 Sat C1Sporting GreystonesvDundrum FCKelleher David2
04/1211 Sun Div6Wayside CelticvDundrum FCJackson Park
04/12(P)11 Sun Div10Sporting GreystonesvDundrum FC
04/1212 Sun Div 8Dundrum FCvCabinteely FCYunis AmaraClonturk park
04/1212 Sun Div 10Dundrum FCvLusk UtdGregory BannermanMeadowbrook
04/1210 Sun Div 4 GirlsBallyfermot UtdvRathcoole FCThe Lawns
04/1210 Sun Div 4 GirlsEnniskerry FCvSporting Greystones
04/1210 Sun Div 4 GirlsEnniskerry YCvInchicore Ath FCBerryfield Park
04/1210 Sun Div 4 GirlsGranada FCvLarkview FCMeadowbrook
04/1210 Sun Div 4 GirlsPark CelticvDundrum FCMeadow Vale
04/1210 Sun Div 4 GirlsArdmore RoversvLeixlip UtdBallywaltrim
04/1211 Sun Div12Dundrum FCvGreystones UtdMeadowbrook
04/128 Sun GreenGranada FCvLakelands FCHolly Park, Blackrock
04/128 Sun GreenArdmore RoversvParkvale FCSt Killian's, Bray
04/128 Sun GreenEsker CelticvTallaght TownHermitage Pk
04/128 Sun GreenDundrum FCvMount MerrionMeadowbrook
04/128 Sun GreenCherry OrchardvIdleElmdale Cresent
04/128 Sun SilverTempleogue UtdvKnocklyon UtdTymon Park
04/128 Sun SilverPark CelticvNewlands/Castle PkCabinteely Park
04/128 Sun SilverDundrum FCvInchicore Ath FCMeadowbrook
Show All