Dundrum FC Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
15 Sat B1:
Wayside Celtic v Dundrum FC 23/6
Match Preview

7th placed Wayside Celtic play host to 3rd placed Dundrum FC at Jackson Park at 11:30 am

Wayside Celtic's last game was a comprehensive 4-0 loss away against Tallaght Town.
Form: L L W W L W L    Home Form: L W L W L

Dundrum FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W    Away Form: W W W

Prediction: DRAW

21/06/2018
13 Sun 5:
Dundrum FC v Portrane Athletic 24/6
Match Preview

11th placed Dundrum FC play host to 8th placed Portrane Athletic at Meadowbrook at 10 am

Dundrum FC's last game was a comprehensive 1-5 loss at home against Clontarf FC.
Form: L D L L W L W L L L    Home Form: L D W L

Portrane Athletic's last result was a poor 3-0 loss away against Hartstown Huntstown.
Form: L W L W W L L W    Away Form: L W W L L W

Prediction: Away Win for Portrane Athletic

21/06/2018
13 Sun 2:
Dundrum FC v Templeogue Utd 24/6
Match Preview

6th placed Dundrum FC play host to 4th placed Templeogue Utd at Meadowbrook at 10 am

Dundrum FC's last game was a 3-3 draw away against Tallaght Town.
Form: D L L D L L L D W L    Home Form: L D L W

Templeogue Utd's last game was a comprehensive 4-0 win at home against Clondalkin Celtic.
Form: W W L W W W    Away Form: W

Prediction: Away Win for Templeogue Utd

21/06/2018
12 Sun 3:
Dundrum FC v Woodbrook Rovers 24/6
Match Preview

6th placed Dundrum FC play host to League leaders Woodbrook Rovers at Meadowbrook at 10:30 am

Dundrum FC's last game was a 1-1 draw at home against Ardmore Rovers.
Form: D L W D D W W D L    Home Form: D L D W

Woodbrook Rovers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 7 out of its last 8 games.
Form: D W W W W W W W    Away Form: W W W

Prediction: DRAW

21/06/2018
16 Sun Maj:
Dundrum FC 0 - 0 Leicester Celtic 17/6

Dundrum FC share honours with Leicester Celtic.
6th placed Dundrum FC were held to a 0-0 draw by 7th placed Leicester Celtic at Meadowbrook at 12:30 pm

Dundrum FC have yet to win at home.
Form: D W L D L D L D D

Leicester Celtic
Form: D L L D W D D L

21/06/2018
12 Sun 2:
Dundrum FC 0 - 1 Cabinteely FC 13/6

Dundrum FC despatched by Cabinteely FC.
5th placed Dundrum FC were marginally beaten at home by 12th placed Cabinteely FC at Meadowbrook at 7:30 pm

Dundrum FC
Form: L W L W L D W W D L

Cabinteely FC have lost 5 out of 6 away games.
Form: L W L L L D L L L

21/06/2018
13 Sun 4:
Dundrum FC 3 - 3 Tallaght Town 13/6

Dundrum FC share spoils with Tallaght Town.
7th placed Dundrum FC were held to a 3-3 draw by 5th placed Tallaght Town at Meadowbrook at 7 pm

Dundrum FC
Form: D L W W L W L L

Tallaght Town
Form: D W D W L L W W

21/06/2018
12 Sun 5:
Dundrum FC 0 - 1 Ardmore Rovers 10/6

Dundrum FC despatched by Ardmore Rovers.
11th placed Dundrum FC were marginally beaten at home by 6th placed Ardmore Rovers at Meadowbrook at 12:30 pm

Dundrum FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 5 games.
Form: L L L L L D L

Ardmore Rovers
Form: W W W L L W L L W

21/06/2018
12 Sun 3:
Dundrum FC 0 - 1 St John Bosco 10/6

Dundrum FC despatched by St John Bosco.
6th placed Dundrum FC were marginally beaten at home by 9th placed St John Bosco at Meadowbrook at 11:30 am

Dundrum FC
Form: D L W D D W W D L

St John Bosco
Form: W W D L D W

21/06/2018
13 Sun 4:
Tallaght Town 3 - 2 Dundrum FC 10/6

Tallaght Town take all points from Dundrum FC.
5th placed Tallaght Town marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 7th placed Dundrum FC at Carolan Park at 11 am

Tallaght Town
Form: D W D W L L W W

Dundrum FC
Form: D L W W L W L L

21/06/2018
13 Sun 2:
Tallaght Town 3 - 3 Dundrum FC 10/6

Tallaght Town share spoils with Dundrum FC.
3rd placed Tallaght Town were held to a 3-3 draw by 6th placed Dundrum FC at Carolan Park at 11 am

Tallaght Town
Form: D D W L W W W W D L D

Dundrum FC have yet to win away from home.
Form: D L L D L L L D W L

21/06/2018
12 Sun 2:
Dundrum FC 1 - 0 Firhouse Carmel FC 10/6

Dundrum FC claim victory against Firhouse Carmel FC.
5th placed Dundrum FC marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 11th placed Firhouse Carmel FC at Meadowbrook at 10:30 am

Dundrum FC
Form: L W L W L D W W D L

Firhouse Carmel FC
Form: W L L L L L L L W

21/06/2018
12 Sun 4:
Lakelands FC 1 - 0 Dundrum FC 10/6

Lakelands FC despatch Dundrum FC.
12th placed Lakelands FC marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 13th placed Dundrum FC at St John of God at 10:30 am

Lakelands FC
Form: W L L L W L L L L L L

Dundrum FC are currently on a losing streak of 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L W L L D L

21/06/2018
14 Sun 2:
Dundrum FC 1 - 5 Finglas Utd 10/6

Dundrum FC despatched by Finglas Utd.
11th placed Dundrum FC were beaten at home by 3rd placed Finglas Utd at Meadowbrook at 10 am

Dundrum FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 10 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L

Finglas Utd
Form: D W W W L W W L

21/06/2018
13 Sun 5:
Dundrum FC 1 - 5 Clontarf FC 10/6

Dundrum FC suffer defeat to Clontarf FC.
11th placed Dundrum FC were beaten at home by 4th placed Clontarf FC at Meadowbrook at 10 am

Dundrum FC
Form: L D L L W L W L L L

Clontarf FC have won 5 out of 7 away games.
Form: W W W L W W W W L D D

21/06/2018
12 Sun 2:
Knocklyon Utd 1 - 0 Dundrum FC 8/6

Knocklyon Utd beat Dundrum FC.
League leaders Knocklyon Utd marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 5th placed Dundrum FC at Ballycullen Park at 7:30 pm

Knocklyon Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W W W W

Dundrum FC
Form: L W L W L D W W D L

21/06/2018
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
120127146157111400
Dundrum FC Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Wednesday 20 June 2018
12 Sun 2:
Park CelticDundrum FCCabinteely Park19:30
12 Sun 4:
Dundrum FCGlasnevin FCMeadowbrook19:30
12 Sun 5:
Leicester CelticDundrum FCLoreto Park19:30(P)
13 Sun 4:
Dundrum FCArdmore RoversMeadowbrook19:00Ellison Declan
13 Sun 5:
Dundrum FCLucan UnitedMeadowbrook19:00Ellison Declan
14 Sun 2:
Templeogue UtdDundrum FCTymon Park19:00Ellison Declan
Thursday 21 June 2018
12 Sun 3:
Templeogue UtdDundrum FCTymon Park19:30
Saturday 23 June 2018
15 Sat B1:
Wayside CelticDundrum FCJackson Park11:30Wardick Andy
Sunday 24 June 2018
12 Sun 3:
Dundrum FCWoodbrook RoversMeadowbrook10:30
12 Sun 4:
Marks CelticDundrum FCButler Park13:30
12 Sun 5:
Ardmore RoversDundrum FCBallywaltrim11:30
16 Sun Maj:
Corduff FcDundrum FCCorduff Park11:00Byrne John
16 Sun B1:
Beech ParkDundrum FCBeech Park Green, Beechpark, Lucan11:00Roche Thomas
8 Sun Grey:
Lakelands FCDundrum FCSt Tiernan's Community School11:30
8 Sun Navy:
Dundrum FCLourdes CelticMeadowbrook10:00
9 Sun Green:
Esker CelticDundrum FCHermitage Park11:30
9 Sun Silver:
Ballyoulster UtdDundrum FCLoughlinstown Road10:30
10 Sun B:
Raheny UtdDundrum FCN0.16 St Annes Pk10:30
10 Sun E1:
Dundrum FCCrumlin UtdMeadowbrook11:00
10 Sun F:
Dundrum FCBroadford RoversMeadowbrook12:00
10 Sun G:
Newbridge TownDundrum FCStation Rd, Newbridge11:30
11 Sun C:
Leixlip UtdDundrum FCLeixlip Collinstown12:30
11 Sun D:
Dundrum FCBalrothery FcMeadowbrook10:30
11 Sun E1:
Dundrum FCSacred HeartMeadowbrook11:30
13 Sun 2:
Dundrum FCTempleogue UtdMeadowbrook10:00
13 Sun 4:
Dundrum FCClontarf FCMeadowbrook11:00Byrne Liam
13 Sun 5:
Dundrum FCPortrane AthleticMeadowbrook10:00
14 Sun 2:
Clontarf FCDundrum FCSt Anne's Park11:00
Total : 28