Dalkey Utd Home
Competitions:
11 Sat B1
Dalkey Utd v St Joseph's Boys 3/12
Match Preview

Dalkey Utd play host to St Joseph's Boys at Hyde Park at 10:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

01/12/2022 04:37
11 Sat A1
Leixlip Utd v Dalkey Utd 3/12
Match Preview

Leixlip Utd play host to Dalkey Utd at Leixlip Amm Centre at 10:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

01/12/2022 04:37
13 Sat A1
Dalkey Utd v Arthur Griffith Park 3/12
Match Preview

8th placed Dalkey Utd play host to 5th placed Arthur Griffith Park at Hyde Park at 10:15 am

Dalkey Utd's last game was a comprehensive 4-0 loss away against Swords Celtic.
Form: L L W W W L L L L    Home Form: W W L

Arthur Griffith Park come from a straightfoward 2-4 win away against Portmarnock AFC.
Form: W W L L L W W W    Away Form: W L L W

Prediction: Away Win for Arthur Griffith Park
01/12/2022 04:37
11 Sat D
Swords Celtic v Dalkey Utd 3/12
Match Preview

Swords Celtic play host to Dalkey Utd at Balheary Swords at 10:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

01/12/2022 04:37
12 Sat D
Dalkey Utd v Kingswood 3/12
Match Preview

4th placed Dalkey Utd play host to 5th placed Kingswood at Hyde Park at 10:15 am

Dalkey Utd's last game was a narrow 3-2 win at home against Ballyfermot Utd.
Form: W L L W W W L L    Home Form: W L W L

Kingswood's last result was a straightfoward 1-3 win away against Wayside Celtic.
Form: W D L D D W L L    Away Form: W D L W L

Prediction: Home Win for Dalkey Utd
01/12/2022 04:37
11 Sat C1
Greystones Utd v Dalkey Utd 3/12
Match Preview

Greystones Utd play host to Dalkey Utd at Woodlands at 10:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

01/12/2022 04:37
12 Sat C
Dalkey Utd v Hartstown Huntstown 3/12
Match Preview

8th placed Dalkey Utd play host to 6th placed Hartstown Huntstown at Hyde Park at 10:15 am

Dalkey Utd's last game was a straightfoward 0-2 win away against Greystones Utd.
Form: W D L W D L W W    Home Form: L W

Hartstown Huntstown's last fixture played was a straightfoward 4-2 win at home against Celbridge Town. They are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.
Form: W W W W W L L D L D D    Away Form: L D D

Prediction: Home Win for Dalkey Utd
01/12/2022 04:37
12 Sat Maj
Dalkey Utd v Beechwood FC 3/12
Match Preview

8th placed Dalkey Utd play host to 6th placed Beechwood FC at Hyde Park at 11:15 am

Dalkey Utd's last game was a 3-3 draw away against Greystones Utd. They have yet to win at home.
Form: D L D W D W D L    Home Form: L D D L

Beechwood FC come from a disappointing 4-2 loss away against Knocklyon Utd.
Form: L D D W D W D    Away Form: L W D W

Prediction: Home Win for Dalkey Utd
01/12/2022 04:37
13 Sat C1
Dalkey Utd v Esker Celtic 3/12
Match Preview

10th placed Dalkey Utd play host to 3rd placed Esker Celtic at Hyde Park at 11:15 am

Dalkey Utd's last game was a confident 1-4 win away against Rathcoole FC.
Form: W L L L L L W L    Home Form: L

Esker Celtic come from a 0-0 draw away against Ballyfermot Utd.
Form: D W W W W L W D    Away Form: D L W

Prediction: Away Win for Esker Celtic
01/12/2022 04:37
11 Sat B
Lourdes Celtic v Dalkey Utd 3/12
Match Preview

Lourdes Celtic play host to Dalkey Utd at Sundrive Park at 12:15 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

01/12/2022 04:37
Knocklyon Utd v Dalkey Utd
12/12/21 11:30 am
15 Sun Div 4 08/05 13:00
Knocklyon Utd 1 - 3 Dalkey Utd
Match Photographs
more..
12/12/2021 21:47
15 Sun Div 5
Belmont FC 3 - 2 Dalkey Utd 20/11
Belmont FC despatch Dalkey Utd.
11th placed Belmont FC marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 14th placed Dalkey Utd at Herbert Park at 1 pm

Belmont FC
Form: L W L D L L L L L D W

Dalkey Utd have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L D W L L

01/12/2022 04:37
16 Sun C1
Clontarf FC 4 - 2 Dalkey Utd 20/11
Clontarf FC claim victory against Dalkey Utd.
5th placed Clontarf FC won 4-2 against their visitors, 6th placed Dalkey Utd at St Anne's Park at 1 pm

Clontarf FC are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L L W W L

Dalkey Utd
Form: L W L W W L W W

01/12/2022 04:37
15 Sun Div 1
Mount Merrion 2 - 6 Dalkey Utd 20/11
Mount Merrion beaten by Dalkey Utd.
8th placed Mount Merrion were beaten at home by 3rd placed Dalkey Utd at Deer Park at 12:30 pm

Mount Merrion has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 8 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L

Dalkey Utd
Form: W W D L W W L

01/12/2022 04:37
14 Sun Div 2
Dalkey Utd 2 - 1 Mount Merrion 20/11
Dalkey Utd despatch Mount Merrion.
4th placed Dalkey Utd marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, League leaders Mount Merrion at Hyde Park at 11 am

Dalkey Utd have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W D L W L W D W

Mount Merrion
Form: L W W L L W W L W W W

01/12/2022 04:37
14 Sun Div 5
Dalkey Utd 3 - 2 Drumcondra AFC 20/11
Dalkey Utd beat Drumcondra AFC.
5th placed Dalkey Utd marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, League leaders Drumcondra AFC at Hyde Park at 11 am

Dalkey Utd have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W D L L W W D W L

Drumcondra AFC have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W L W W W W W W W W D

01/12/2022 04:37
14 Sun Div 7
Dalkey Utd 0 - 4 Trinity Donaghmede 20/11
Dalkey Utd suffer defeat to Trinity Donaghmede.
14th placed Dalkey Utd were beaten at home by 4th placed Trinity Donaghmede at Hyde Park at 11 am

Dalkey Utd has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L L

Trinity Donaghmede are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L L W L W L L

01/12/2022 04:37
13 Sat C1
Rathcoole FC 1 - 4 Dalkey Utd 19/11
Rathcoole FC despatched by Dalkey Utd.
9th placed Rathcoole FC were beaten at home by 10th placed Dalkey Utd at Frank Cox Park at 11:30 am

Rathcoole FC
Form: L L W W L L L D L

Dalkey Utd
Form: W L L L L L W L

01/12/2022 04:37
12 Sat C
Greystones Utd 0 - 2 Dalkey Utd 19/11
Greystones Utd beaten by Dalkey Utd.
10th placed Greystones Utd were beaten at home by 8th placed Dalkey Utd at Greenpark Shopping Centre at 11:30 am

Greystones Utd
Form: W L L D L L L L D L

Dalkey Utd
Form: W D L W D L W W

01/12/2022 04:37
12 Sat D
Dalkey Utd 3 - 2 Ballyfermot Utd 19/11
Dalkey Utd claim victory against Ballyfermot Utd.
4th placed Dalkey Utd marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 8th placed Ballyfermot Utd at Hyde Park at 10:15 am

Dalkey Utd
Form: W L L W W W L L

Ballyfermot Utd are currently on a losing streak of 7 games.They have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L L L L L W

01/12/2022 04:37
12 Sat Maj
Greystones Utd 3 - 3 Dalkey Utd 19/11
Greystones Utd share spoils with Dalkey Utd.
4th placed Greystones Utd were held to a 3-3 draw by 8th placed Dalkey Utd at Woodlands at 10:15 am

Greystones Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 7 games.
Form: D D D W W W W

Dalkey Utd have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: D L D W D W D L

01/12/2022 04:37
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
115155981537800
PFAGDPoints
1Greenhills Boys82992020
2Wayside Celtic112523218
3St Marys Boys92118314
4Dalkey Utd81816212
5Kingswood81315-29
6Clontarf FC71522-79
7St Mochtas71419-57
8Ballyfermot Utd81023-133
PFAGDPoints
1Cherry Orchard926141221
2Bohemians FC72281419
3Dalkey Utd71914513
4Clontarf FC71412212
5Lusk Utd59728
6Home Farm81420-67
7Cabinteely FC91528-137
8Mount Merrion81228-160
PFAGDPoints
1Mount Merrion112823521
2St John Vianney725121318
3Killegland AFC827141317
4Dalkey Utd82217514
5Tallaght Town92925413
6Castleknock Celtic102432-812
7Terenure Rangers102734-711
8Malahide Utd8171619
9Clontarf FC91725-88
10Finglas Utd6927-180
PFAGDPoints
1Beechwood FC102891927
2Lucan Utd103372626
3Drumcondra AFC1034201419
4Wayside Celtic132123-219
5Leixlip Utd825131218
6Hartstown Huntstown112416818
7Granada FC93023716
8Dalkey Utd81551014
9Belmont FC111527-127
10Greystones Utd101331-185
11Finglas Celtic12937-284
12Celbridge Town12844-363
PFAGDPoints
1Collinstown FC934112324
2Granada FC933171622
3Newbridge Town73192221
4Killester/Donnycarney FC102220218
5Arthur Griffith Park82721615
6Swords Celtic82020010
7Portmarnock AFC101923-49
8Dalkey Utd91428-149
9Ballyoulster Utd101126-156
10Belmont FC71326-134
11Arklow Town7629-230
PFAGDPoints
1Home Farm931151619
2Cambridge Boys91910919
3Esker Celtic7138516
4Crumlin Utd91515014
5Larkview FC91913613
6Cherry Orchard112325-211
7St Kevin's Boys71810810
8Cabinteely FC91523-810
9Castleknock Celtic101530-1510
10Tallaght Town101625-98
11Manortown Utd689-17
12Dalkey Utd61215-37
13Lourdes Celtic7917-87
14Shelbourne Academy511926
PFAGDPoints
1Sacred Heart936132322
2Knocklyon Utd83072322
3St John Vianney83372621
4Palmerstown FC92781921
5Clontarf FC930181218
6Dalkey Utd828161215
7Granada FC621111012
8Kilnamanagh AFC72019112
9Shankill FC72721610
10Blessington AFC132353-306
11Manortown Utd9930-215
12Belmont FC10843-354
13Verona FC5718-113
14Castleknock Celtic10944-350
PFAGDPoints
1Leixlip Utd92992025
2Dalkey Utd723101319
3Sacred Heart102418616
4Ballyoulster Utd112524116
5Cabinteely FC622101215
6Tallaght Town92120115
7St Paul's Artane91716113
8Greystones Utd81617-111
9Ballyowen Celtic71416-28
10Park Celtic111223-117
11Raheny Utd71822-44
12Portmarnock AFC5317-143
13Verona FC81133-220
PFAGDPoints
1Leicester Celtic938132524
2Lourdes Celtic62031718
3Esker Celtic82191217
4Enniskerry YC8168817
5Blessington AFC102732-515
6Ballyfermot Utd82116514
7Mount Merrion71418-49
8Belmont FC101730-138
9Rathcoole FC91326-137
10Dalkey Utd81218-66
11Sporting Greystones3912-33
12St Joseph's Boys379-21
13Carriglea FC7324-210
PFAGDPoints
1Dundrum FC94163527
2Howth Celtic1037191824
3Sacred Heart82891918
4Trinity Donaghmede113031-118
5Terenure Rangers82720715
6Ardmore Rovers82316715
7Raheny Utd72619713
8Knocklyon Utd101535-207
9Swords Celtic8719-126
10Belmont FC7814-65
11Castleknock Celtic81630-144
12Lucan Utd4918-93
13Granada FC81435-212
14Dalkey Utd4111-101
PFAGDPoints
1Drumcondra AFC1136152128
2Trinity Donaghmede103123819
3Tallaght Town92315815
4Swords Celtic93130115
5Dalkey Utd92418614
6Cambridge Boys527121512
7Esker Celtic91719-210
8Beechwood FC7181809
9Terenure Rangers6161248
10Kilnamanagh AFC81625-97
11Clontarf FC8925-164
12Belmont FC71027-174
13Marks Celtic8726-194
PFAGDPoints
1Newbridge Town1130121825
2Mount Merrion1033132021
3Templeogue Utd1134231120
4Finglas Celtic823101318
5Stepaside FC62091114
6Broadford Rovers81716113
7St Mochtas785312
8Leicester Celtic82325-212
9Beechwood FC81715211
10Cabinteely FC71620-49
11Belmont FC111429-158
12Peamount Utd92325-26
13Dundrum FC91228-165
14Dalkey Utd71622-64
15Park Celtic101044-341
PFAGDPoints
1Home Farm1032102224
2Knocklyon Utd928141419
3Portmarnock AFC102118317
4Greystones Utd72112915
5Ardmore Rovers7139411
6Beechwood FC7128410
7St Mochtas71414010
8Dalkey Utd81620-410
9Esker Celtic81319-610
10Swords Celtic7618-127
11Clarehall Celtic37256
12Cherry Orchard58715
13Celbridge Town8920-114
14Mount Merrion71020-103
15Lourdes Celtic7928-191
Dalkey Utd Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
27/11SFAIDalkey Utd C105Knocklyon Utd
27/11SFAIDalkey Utd C105Knocklyon Utd
26/11SFAISt Francis M40Dalkey Utd Sun 2
26/11SFAI Cup U15Cherry Orchard M40Dalkey Utd Sun15-1
26/11SFAI Cup U15Cherry Orchard M40Dalkey Utd Sun15-1
26/11SFAILourdes Celtic M22Dalkey Utd M
26/11SFAILourdes Celtic M22Dalkey Utd M
26/11SFAILourdes Celtic M22Dalkey Utd M
20/1115 Sun Div 5Belmont FC32Dalkey Utd
20/1116 Sun C1Clontarf FC42Dalkey Utd
20/11115 Sun Div 1Mount Merrion26Dalkey Utd
20/1114 Sun 2Dalkey Utd21Mount Merrion
20/1114 Sun 5Dalkey Utd32Drumcondra AFC
20/1114 Sun Div 7Dalkey Utd04Trinity Donaghmede
19/1112 Sat CGreystones Utd02Dalkey Utd
19/1113 Sat A1Swords Celtic40Dalkey Utd
19/1113C1Rathcoole FC14Dalkey Utd
19/1112 Sat MajGreystones Utd33Dalkey Utd
19/1112 Sat DDalkey Utd32Ballyfermot Utd
13/1116 Sun MajorManortown Utd20Dalkey Utd
Show All
Next Fixtures
03/1211 Sat A1Leixlip UtdvDalkey UtdMcDonnell GerryLeixlip Amm Centre
03/12(P)11 Sat B1Dalkey UtdvSt Joseph's BoysHyde Park
03/12(P)11 Sat C1Greystones UtdvDalkey UtdWoodlands
03/1211 Sat DSwords CelticvDalkey UtdBalheary Swords
03/1212 Sat CDalkey UtdvHartstown HuntstownJohn Mc GuinnessHyde Park1
03/1212 Sat DDalkey UtdvKingswoodHyde Park1
03/1213 Sat A1Dalkey UtdvArthur Griffith ParkCross DavidHyde Park2
03/12Leicester CelticvSwords CelticLoreto Park
03/12Lourdes CelticvKnocklyon UtdSundrive Park
03/12Mountview BoysvFirhouse CarmelMountview Park
03/12Phoenix FCvDalkey UtdMartin Savage Park
03/12Raheny UtdvCastleknock CelticSt Anne's Pk
03/12St MochtasvCabinteely FCPorterstown Road
03/12Ardmore RoversvBohemians FCBallywaltrim
03/12Blessington AFCvMountview BoysCross Chapel
03/12Clondalkin CelticvLusk UtdGreenpark Shopping Centre
03/12Clontarf FCvIdleSt Anne's Park
03/12Collinstown FCvHome FarmCollinstown Park
03/12Dalkey UtdvTolka RoversHyde Park
03/12Tallaght TownvSwords CelticCarolan Park
Show All