Clontarf FC Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
12 Sun 5
Kinsealy Utd 2 - 2 Clontarf FC 19/5

Kinsealy Utd share points with Clontarf FC.
League leaders Kinsealy Utd were held to a 2-2 draw by 10th placed Clontarf FC at Kinsealy Court Est at 12:30 pm

Kinsealy Utd have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: D W W W L W D W W W

Clontarf FC have yet to win away from home.
Form: D L L W L L W

20/05/2019 10:41
Youths Sun 5 North (KO 11am unless stated).
Clontarf FC 1 - 0 Rivermount Boys 19/5

Clontarf FC beat Rivermount Boys.
League leaders Clontarf FC marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Rivermount Boys at St Paul's College at 11:45 am

Clontarf FC have won 4 out of 5 home games.
Form: W L W W W W L W W W

Rivermount Boys are currently on a losing streak of 8 games.They have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L L L L L L W W L L L

20/05/2019 10:41
13 Sun 4
Lucan Utd 5 - 1 Clontarf FC 14/5

Lucan Utd beat Clontarf FC.
5th placed Lucan Utd won 5-1 against their visitors, 7th placed Clontarf FC at Dodsboro at 6:30 pm

Lucan Utd have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W L L W D W W D W

Clontarf FC
Form: L D W W L L L D L W W

20/05/2019 10:41
14 Sun 4
Clontarf FC 3 - 1 Belmont FC 12/5

Clontarf FC despatch Belmont FC.
10th placed Clontarf FC won 3-1 against their visitors, 9th placed Belmont FC at St Anne's Pk at 1 pm

Clontarf FC
Form: W D D L L W L L L

Belmont FC
Form: L W W L L L W L W

20/05/2019 10:41
16 SunA1 (KO 1pm unless stated).
Clontarf FC 3 - 3 Portmarnock AFC 12/5

Clontarf FC share spoils with Portmarnock AFC.
7th placed Clontarf FC were held to a 3-3 draw by 6th placed Portmarnock AFC at St Paul's College at 1 pm

Clontarf FC
Form: D D D L W L W

Portmarnock AFC
Form: D W L L L W W

20/05/2019 10:41
14 Sun 2
Lakelands FC 2 - 5 Clontarf FC 12/5

Lakelands FC lose to Clontarf FC.
2nd placed Lakelands FC were beaten at home by 3rd placed Clontarf FC at Bearna Park at 12:45 pm

Lakelands FC have won 4 out of 5 home games.
Form: L W W D W W W W

Clontarf FC
Form: W W L L W D W D W

20/05/2019 10:41
14 Sun 3
Donnycarney Utd 5 - 7 Clontarf FC 12/5

Donnycarney Utd lose to Clontarf FC.
7th placed Donnycarney Utd were beaten at home by 2nd placed Clontarf FC at Holy Faith School at 12:30 pm

Donnycarney Utd
Form: L L L W W

Clontarf FC
Form: L W W W L W W L

20/05/2019 10:41
13 Sun 4
Clontarf FC 3 - 3 Beechwood FC B (SD) 12/5

Clontarf FC draw with Beechwood FC B (SD).
7th placed Clontarf FC were held to a 3-3 draw by 13th placed Beechwood FC B (SD) at St Anne's Park at 11:45 am

Clontarf FC
Form: L D W W L L L D L W W

Beechwood FC B (SD)
Form: D W D L L L L L L L L W L L

20/05/2019 10:41
13 Sun 2
Clontarf FC 2 - 1 Castleknock Celtic 12/5

Clontarf FC take spoils against Castleknock Celtic.
League leaders Clontarf FC marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 3rd placed Castleknock Celtic at St Anne's Park at 11:45 am

Clontarf FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 6 games.
Form: W W W W D W

Castleknock Celtic
Form: L D W W L W D

20/05/2019 10:41
Youths 5 North Christopher Cup
Rivermount Boys 0 - 1 Clontarf FC 12/5

Rivermount Boys suffer defeat to Clontarf FC.
Rivermount Boys were marginally beaten at home by Clontarf FC at Tolka Valley Park at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/05/2019 10:41
12 Sun 4
Castleknock Celtic 2 - 4 Clontarf FC 12/5

Castleknock Celtic suffer defeat to Clontarf FC.
2nd placed Castleknock Celtic were beaten at home by 8th placed Clontarf FC at Porterstown Park at 10:30 am

Castleknock Celtic
Form: L W D L W W W W W

Clontarf FC
Form: W L W L L W D L

20/05/2019 10:41
U11 (A & A1) Paul Fitzgerald Cup
Esker Celtic 0 - 1 Clontarf FC 12/5

Esker Celtic suffer defeat to Clontarf FC.
Esker Celtic were marginally beaten at home by Clontarf FC at Hermitage Park at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/05/2019 10:41
U11 (D;D1;E) SSG Cup
Clontarf FC 0 - 1 Glasnevin FC 12/5

Clontarf FC suffer defeat to Glasnevin FC.
Clontarf FC were marginally beaten at home by Glasnevin FC at St Anne's Pk at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/05/2019 10:41
15 Sat C (KO 1pm unless stated)
Clontarf FC 2 - 2 Firhouse Carmel 11/5

Clontarf FC share honours with Firhouse Carmel.
2nd placed Clontarf FC were held to a 2-2 draw by 3rd placed Firhouse Carmel at St Paul's College at 1 pm

Clontarf FC
Form: D W W W D W W L

Firhouse Carmel have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: D W L L W W W

20/05/2019 10:41
15 Sat A1 (KO 1pm unless stated)
Clontarf FC 2 - 3 Peamount Utd 11/5

Clontarf FC suffer defeat to Peamount Utd.
3rd placed Clontarf FC were marginally beaten at home by 7th placed Peamount Utd at St Anne's Park at 1 pm

Clontarf FC have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: L W W W L W W

Peamount Utd
Form: W L W L

20/05/2019 10:41
12 Sat A1
Newbridge Town 3 - 0 Clontarf FC 11/5

Newbridge Town take all points from Clontarf FC.
3rd placed Newbridge Town won 3-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Clontarf FC at Station Rd, Newbridge at 11:45 am

Newbridge Town have won 5 out of 6 home games.
Form: W W D W L W L W

Clontarf FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 5 games.
Form: L L L L L D D L

20/05/2019 10:41
13 Sat B
Clontarf FC 2 - 1 Dalkey Utd (SD) 11/5

Clontarf FC claim victory against Dalkey Utd (SD).
8th placed Clontarf FC marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 9th placed Dalkey Utd (SD) at St Anne's Park at 11:30 am

Clontarf FC
Form: W L L L L L W D D D

Dalkey Utd (SD)
Form: L L L W L W L W

20/05/2019 10:41
13 Sat B
Clontarf FC 2 - 5 Hartstown Huntstown 7/5

Clontarf FC despatched by Hartstown Huntstown.
8th placed Clontarf FC were beaten at home by 7th placed Hartstown Huntstown at St Anne's Park at 6:30 pm

Clontarf FC
Form: W L L L L L W D D D

Hartstown Huntstown are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.They have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W W W W L D L

20/05/2019 10:41
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
171156152174151100
Clontarf FC Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Sunday 19 May 2019
U13 Donnelly Cup (1 & 2)
Dalkey UtdClontarf FCHyde Park11:00
9 Sun Red (KO 11.30 unless stated).
Clontarf FCSt MochtasSt Anne's Park11:30
9 Sun Brown (KO 11.30 unless stated).
Clontarf FCNewbridge TownSt Paul's College11:30
11 Sun C
Lakelands FCClontarf FCBalally Hill11:30
12 Sun 4
Ardmore RoversClontarf FCSt Killian's, Bray11:45Traem Alexander
12 Sun 5
Kinsealy Utd22Clontarf FCKinsealy Court Est12:30Carberry Leanne
14 Sun 2
Terenure RangersClontarf FCBushy Park12:30Nason Daniel
14 Sun 4
Lakelands FCClontarf FCBalally Hill13:00Colreavy Lorcan
16 SunA1 (KO 1pm unless stated).
Clontarf FCCabinteely FCSt Paul's College11:45Rake David
Youths Sun 5 North (KO 11am unless stated).
Clontarf FC10Rivermount BoysSt Paul's College11:45Ibeanu Israel
Total : 10