Clontarf FC Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
13 Sun 2
Clontarf FC v Ardmore Rovers 26/5
Match Preview

League leaders Clontarf FC play host to 9th placed Ardmore Rovers at St Anne's Park at 11:45 am

Clontarf FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 6 games.
Form: W W W W D W    Home Form: W W D

Ardmore Rovers's last game was a comprehensive 4-0 loss away against Beechwood FC A (SD).
Form: L W L W L L D    Away Form: L L W L

Prediction: Home Win for Clontarf FC

24/05/2019 07:03
12 Sun 5
Firhouse Carmel v Clontarf FC 26/5
Match Preview

11th placed Firhouse Carmel play host to 10th placed Clontarf FC at Firhouse CC at 10:30 am

Firhouse Carmel's last fixture played was a straightfoward 2-0 win at home against Knocklyon Utd.
Form: W L L W D L L    Home Form: W L L L

Clontarf FC's last fixture played was a 2-2 draw away against Kinsealy Utd. They have yet to win away from home.
Form: D L L W L L W    Away Form: D L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Firhouse Carmel

24/05/2019 07:03
11 Sat B1
Clontarf FC v Wayside Celtic 25/5
Match Preview

Clontarf FC play host to Wayside Celtic at St Anne's Park at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2019 07:03
12 Sun 4
Clontarf FC v Blue Magic 26/5
Match Preview

8th placed Clontarf FC play host to 12th placed Blue Magic at St Paul's College at 10:30 am

Clontarf FC's last fixture played was a straightfoward 2-4 win away against Castleknock Celtic.
Form: W L W L L W D L    Home Form: L L D

Blue Magic's last game was a poor 5-2 loss away against Palmerstown FC. They are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.
Form: L L L L L W L    Away Form: L L L W

Prediction: Home Win for Clontarf FC

24/05/2019 07:03
10 Sun D1
Trinity Donaghmede v Clontarf FC 26/5
Match Preview

Trinity Donaghmede play host to Clontarf FC at Fr Collins Park at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2019 07:03
15 Sat C (KO 1pm unless stated)
Clontarf FC v Portmarnock AFC 25/5
Match Preview

2nd placed Clontarf FC play host to 6th placed Portmarnock AFC at St Paul's College at 1 am

Clontarf FC's last fixture played was a 2-2 draw at home against Firhouse Carmel.
Form: D W W W D W W L    Home Form: D W W D L

Portmarnock AFC's last fixture played was a poor 2-5 loss at home against Howth Celtic.
Form: L L L D D W    Away Form: L D D

Prediction: Home Win for Clontarf FC

24/05/2019 07:03
14 Sun 3
Tallaght Town v Clontarf FC 26/5
Match Preview

8th placed Tallaght Town play host to 2nd placed Clontarf FC at Andy Moore Pk Tallaght at 11:45 am

Tallaght Town's last result was a unlucky 1-2 loss at home against Kilnamanagh AFC.
Form: L L L D W L D    Home Form: L L W L

Clontarf FC's last fixture played was a comprehensive 8-4 loss away against Clondalkin Celtic.
Form: L W W W L W W L    Away Form: L W W L

Prediction: Away Win for Clontarf FC

24/05/2019 07:03
14 Sun 2
Greystones Utd v Clontarf FC 26/5
Match Preview

11th placed Greystones Utd play host to 2nd placed Clontarf FC at Woodlands at 11 am

Greystones Utd's last game was a straightfoward 0-2 win away against St Kevin's Boys.
Form: W D L L L L W W L    Home Form: L L W

Clontarf FC's last fixture played was a poor 2-5 loss at home against Tolka Rovers. They have won 5 out of 7 away games.
Form: L W W W L L W D W D W    Away Form: W W W L D W W

Prediction: DRAW

24/05/2019 07:03
14 Sun 4
Clontarf FC 3 - 7 Hartstown Huntstown 21/5

Clontarf FC are defeated by Hartstown Huntstown.
10th placed Clontarf FC were beaten at home by League leaders Hartstown Huntstown at St Anne's Park at 6:30 pm

Clontarf FC
Form: L W W D D L L W L L L

Hartstown Huntstown are currently on a winning streak of 10 games.They have won 4 out of 5 away games.
Form: W W W W W W W W W W L W

24/05/2019 07:03
14 Sun 2
Clontarf FC 2 - 5 Tolka Rovers 21/5

Clontarf FC are defeated by Tolka Rovers.
2nd placed Clontarf FC were beaten at home by 5th placed Tolka Rovers at St Anne's Park at 6:30 pm

Clontarf FC
Form: L W W W L L W D W D W

Tolka Rovers
Form: W L L W W W W L W

24/05/2019 07:03
12 Sun 5
Kinsealy Utd 2 - 2 Clontarf FC 19/5

Kinsealy Utd share points with Clontarf FC.
2nd placed Kinsealy Utd were held to a 2-2 draw by 10th placed Clontarf FC at Kinsealy Court Est at 12:30 pm

Kinsealy Utd have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: D W W W L W D W W W

Clontarf FC have yet to win away from home.
Form: D L L W L L W

24/05/2019 07:03
14 Sun 2
Terenure Rangers 3 - 6 Clontarf FC 19/5

Terenure Rangers despatched by Clontarf FC.
12th placed Terenure Rangers were beaten at home by 2nd placed Clontarf FC at Bushy Park at 12:30 pm

Terenure Rangers are currently on a losing streak of 8 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L W L

Clontarf FC have won 5 out of 7 away games.
Form: L W W W L L W D W D W

24/05/2019 07:03
Youths Sun 5 North (KO 11am unless stated).
Clontarf FC 1 - 0 Rivermount Boys 19/5

Clontarf FC beat Rivermount Boys.
League leaders Clontarf FC marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Rivermount Boys at St Paul's College at 11:45 am

Clontarf FC have won 4 out of 5 home games.
Form: W L W W W W L W W W

Rivermount Boys are currently on a losing streak of 8 games.They have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L L L L L L W W L L L

24/05/2019 07:03
U13 Donnelly Cup (1 & 2)
Dalkey Utd 3 - 2 Clontarf FC 19/5

Dalkey Utd despatch Clontarf FC.
Dalkey Utd marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, Clontarf FC at Hyde Park at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2019 07:03
13 Sun 4
Clontarf FC 1 - 5 Leicester Celtic 19/5

Clontarf FC suffer defeat to Leicester Celtic.
8th placed Clontarf FC were beaten at home by 6th placed Leicester Celtic at St Anne's Park at 10:30 am

Clontarf FC
Form: L L D W W L L L D L W W

Leicester Celtic
Form: W W L L L L W L W L W L W

24/05/2019 07:03
13 Sat B
St John Bosco 4 - 4 Clontarf FC 18/5

St John Bosco share points with Clontarf FC.
12th placed St John Bosco were held to a 4-4 draw by 10th placed Clontarf FC at Benmadigan Road at 11:30 am

St John Bosco have yet to win at home.
Form: D L D W L L D

Clontarf FC have yet to win away from home.
Form: D W L L L L L W D D D

24/05/2019 07:03
12 Sat A1
Crumlin Utd 1 - 0 Clontarf FC 18/5

Crumlin Utd beat Clontarf FC.
League leaders Crumlin Utd marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Clontarf FC at Willie Pearse Park at 10:30 am

Crumlin Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 7 out of its last 8 games.
Form: W W W W D W W W

Clontarf FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 5 games.
Form: L L L L L D D L

24/05/2019 07:03
13 Sun 4
Lucan Utd 5 - 1 Clontarf FC 14/5

Lucan Utd beat Clontarf FC.
4th placed Lucan Utd won 5-1 against their visitors, 8th placed Clontarf FC at Dodsboro at 6:30 pm

Lucan Utd
Form: W W D L L W D W W D W

Clontarf FC
Form: L L D W W L L L D L W W

24/05/2019 07:03
14 Sun 4
Clontarf FC 3 - 1 Belmont FC 12/5

Clontarf FC despatch Belmont FC.
10th placed Clontarf FC won 3-1 against their visitors, 6th placed Belmont FC at St Anne's Pk at 1 pm

Clontarf FC
Form: L W W D D L L W L L L

Belmont FC
Form: W D L W W L L L W L W

24/05/2019 07:03
16 SunA1 (KO 1pm unless stated).
Clontarf FC 3 - 3 Portmarnock AFC 12/5

Clontarf FC share spoils with Portmarnock AFC.
7th placed Clontarf FC were held to a 3-3 draw by 6th placed Portmarnock AFC at St Paul's College at 1 pm

Clontarf FC
Form: D D D L W L W

Portmarnock AFC
Form: D W L L L W W

24/05/2019 07:03
14 Sun 2
Lakelands FC 2 - 5 Clontarf FC 12/5

Lakelands FC lose to Clontarf FC.
3rd placed Lakelands FC were beaten at home by 2nd placed Clontarf FC at Bearna Park at 12:45 pm

Lakelands FC have won 4 out of 5 home games.
Form: L W W D W W W W

Clontarf FC have won 5 out of 7 away games.
Form: L W W W L L W D W D W

24/05/2019 07:03
14 Sun 3
Donnycarney Utd 5 - 7 Clontarf FC 12/5

Donnycarney Utd lose to Clontarf FC.
7th placed Donnycarney Utd were beaten at home by 2nd placed Clontarf FC at Holy Faith School at 12:30 pm

Donnycarney Utd
Form: L L L W W

Clontarf FC
Form: L W W W L W W L

24/05/2019 07:03
13 Sun 4
Clontarf FC 3 - 3 Beechwood FC B (SD) 12/5

Clontarf FC draw with Beechwood FC B (SD).
8th placed Clontarf FC were held to a 3-3 draw by 13th placed Beechwood FC B (SD) at St Anne's Park at 11:45 am

Clontarf FC
Form: L L D W W L L L D L W W

Beechwood FC B (SD)
Form: D W D L L L L L L L L W L L

24/05/2019 07:03
13 Sun 2
Clontarf FC 2 - 1 Castleknock Celtic 12/5

Clontarf FC take spoils against Castleknock Celtic.
League leaders Clontarf FC marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 2nd placed Castleknock Celtic at St Anne's Park at 11:45 am

Clontarf FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 6 games.
Form: W W W W D W

Castleknock Celtic
Form: W L D W W L W D

24/05/2019 07:03
Youths 5 North Christopher Cup
Rivermount Boys 0 - 1 Clontarf FC 12/5

Rivermount Boys suffer defeat to Clontarf FC.
Rivermount Boys were marginally beaten at home by Clontarf FC at Tolka Valley Park at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2019 07:03
12 Sun 4
Castleknock Celtic 2 - 4 Clontarf FC 12/5

Castleknock Celtic suffer defeat to Clontarf FC.
2nd placed Castleknock Celtic were beaten at home by 8th placed Clontarf FC at Porterstown Park at 10:30 am

Castleknock Celtic
Form: L W D L W W W W W

Clontarf FC
Form: W L W L L W D L

24/05/2019 07:03
U11 (A & A1) Paul Fitzgerald Cup
Esker Celtic 0 - 1 Clontarf FC 12/5

Esker Celtic suffer defeat to Clontarf FC.
Esker Celtic were marginally beaten at home by Clontarf FC at Hermitage Park at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2019 07:03
U11 (D;D1;E) SSG Cup
Clontarf FC 0 - 1 Glasnevin FC 12/5

Clontarf FC suffer defeat to Glasnevin FC.
Clontarf FC were marginally beaten at home by Glasnevin FC at St Anne's Pk at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2019 07:03
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
177173169187151100
Clontarf FC Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 25 May 2019
10 Sat D (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Clontarf FCKnocklyon UtdSt Anne's Park10:30
10 Sat D1 (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Portmarnock AFCClontarf FCPaddy's Hill10:30
11 Sat B1
Clontarf FCWayside CelticSt Anne's Park10:30Hunter Brendan
11 Sat C
Blessington AFCClontarf FCCross Chapel, Wicklow11:30(P)
11 Sat C1
Clontarf FCFirhouse CarmelSt Paul's College11:30
12 Sat A1
IdleClontarf FC10:30
13 Sat B
Dalkey Utd (SD)Clontarf FCHyde Park11:30
Castleknock CelticClontarf FCPorterstown Park12:30(P)Carberry Leanne
15 Sat A1 (KO 1pm unless stated)
Peamount UtdClontarf FCGreenogue01:00
15 Sat B1 (KO 1pm unless stated)
Clontarf FCBeech Park S DSt Paul's College13:00Hunter Brendan
15 Sat C (KO 1pm unless stated)
Clontarf FCPortmarnock AFCSt Paul's College01:00
Sunday 26 May 2019
U11 (A & A1) Paul Fitzgerald Cup
St Kevin's Boys A1Clontarf FCEllenfield10:30Byrne Willie
8 Sun Orange (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Swords ManorClontarf FCBrackenstown Road10:30
8 Sun Emerald (KO 10.30 unless stated)
idleClontarf FC10:30
8 Sun Navy (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Portmarnock AFCClontarf FCPaddy's Hill10:30
9 Sun Red (KO 11.30 unless stated).
Shamrock RoversClontarf FCRoadstone S&S Club11:30
9 Sun Brown (KO 11.30 unless stated).
Raheny UtdClontarf FCNo16 St Anne's Pk01:30
10 Sun B
Clontarf FCSt MalachysSt Paul's College10:30
10 Sun B1
Clontarf FCSt John BoscoSt Anne's Park10:30
10 Sun D1
Trinity DonaghmedeClontarf FCFr Collins Park10:30
11 Sun A1
Clontarf FCTempleogue UtdSt Paul's College11:30(P)
11 Sun C
Clontarf FCLucan UtdSt Anne's Pk11:30(P)
11 Sun C1
Clontarf FCBallyoulster UtdSt Anne's Park11:30
11 Sun D
Clontarf FCIDLE11:30
12 Sun 4
Clontarf FCBlue MagicSt Paul's College10:30Hunter Brendan
12 Sun 5
Firhouse CarmelClontarf FCFirhouse CC10:30
13 Sun 2
Clontarf FCArdmore RoversSt Anne's Park11:45Hunter Brendan
13 Sun 4
Palmerstown FCClontarf FCGlenaulin Park11:00Kelly John
14 Sun 2
Greystones UtdClontarf FCWoodlands11:00
Beechwood FC (SD)Clontarf FCRoyal Hospital, Donnybrook13:00(P)Brien Flann
14 Sun 3
Tallaght TownClontarf FCAndy Moore Pk Tallaght11:45Roantree Quinten
14 Sun 4
Clontarf FCRivermount BoysSt Anne's Park13:00Hunter Brendan
16 SunA1 (KO 1pm unless stated).
Dalkey United S DClontarf FCShanganagh Cliffs01:00
Total : 33