Clontarf FC Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
13 Sun 4:
Tallaght Town 5 - 1 Clontarf FC 22/4

Tallaght Town take all points from Clontarf FC.
Tallaght Town won 5-1 against their visitors, Clontarf FC at Carolan Park at 11 am

Tallaght Town has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W

Clontarf FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

23/04/2018
13 Sun 2:
Templeogue Utd 4 - 0 Clontarf FC 15/4

Templeogue Utd despatch Clontarf FC.
League leaders Templeogue Utd won 4-0 against their visitors, Clontarf FC at Tymon Park at 11:30 am

Templeogue Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

Clontarf FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

23/04/2018
Youths 4 League
Jobstown Celtic 5 - 0 Clontarf FC 15/4

Jobstown Celtic despatch Clontarf FC.
Jobstown Celtic comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, Clontarf FC at Jobstown Park at 11 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

23/04/2018
Youths 6 League
Rathcoole Boys 3 - 1 Clontarf FC 15/4

Rathcoole Boys claim victory against Clontarf FC.
2nd placed Rathcoole Boys won 3-1 against their visitors, Clontarf FC at Frank Cox Park at 11 am

Rathcoole Boys
Form: W W L

Clontarf FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

23/04/2018
12 Sun 2:
St Mochtas Fc 1 - 0 Clontarf FC 15/4

St Mochtas Fc despatch Clontarf FC.
3rd placed St Mochtas Fc marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Clontarf FC at Porterstown Park at 10:30 am

St Mochtas Fc
Form: W D W L

Clontarf FC
Form: L W

23/04/2018
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
183129643400
Clontarf FC Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Sunday 22 April 2018
U12 (1 & 2) The Herald Cup
Terenure Rangers-12-2Clontarf FCBeechfield Park10:30
12 Sun 6:
Raheny UtdClontarf FCN0.16 St Annes Pk11:30
16 Sun B1:
Castleknock CelticClontarf FCPorterstown Park12:30
U11 (C & C1) Paddy Brennan Cup
Cambridge Boys-C1Clontarf FCRingsend Park11:30
U12 (3 & 4) Topflight Cup
St John BoscoClontarf FCBrickfields Park10:30
8 Sun Brown:
Clontarf FCKinsealy UnitedSt. Pauls College10:30
9 Sun Orange:
Killegland AFCClontarf FCAshbourne Com Cen11:30
9 Sun Navy:
Kilbarrack UnitedClontarf FCRose Glen10:30
9 Sun Purple:
Clontarf FCBalrothery FcSt. Pauls College11:30
10 Sun A1:
Clontarf FCBelvedere FCSt. Pauls College10:30
10 Sun C1:
Clontarf FCBallyoulster UtdSt. Pauls College11:30
10 Sun D1:
Clontarf FCVerona FCSt. Pauls College12:30
10 Sun E:
Killegland AFCClontarf FCThe Ward11:30
13 Sun 4:
Tallaght Town51Clontarf FCCarolan Park11:00Byrne Luke
Clontarf FCTallaght TownSt Anne's Park11:00Flynn John
14 Sun 1:
Clontarf FCKillester UnitedSt Anne's Park10:00Flynn John
14 Sun 2:
Clontarf FCBroadford RoversSt Anne's Park12:30Flynn John
14 Sun 3:
Ardmore RoversClontarf FCBallywaltrim11:30Kelly David
Youths 4 League
St MaelruansClontarf FCBancroft Park11:00
Youths 6 League
Clontarf FCIdle utdSt. Pauls College11:00
Tuesday 24 April 2018
13 Sun 5:
Killegland AFCClontarf FCThe Ward18:30Browne Martin
14 Sun 3:
Clontarf FCDonnycarney UtdSt Anne's Park18:30Hunter Brendan
Wednesday 25 April 2018
Youths 4 League
Clontarf FCCabinteely FCSt. Pauls College18:30
Youths 6 League
Templeogue UtdClontarf FCTymon Park18:30
Total : 24