Peamount Utd Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
Youths Sun 6 (KO 11am unless stated).
Wolfe Tone FC 0 - 3 Peamount Utd 17/4

Wolfe Tone FC beaten by Peamount Utd.
11th placed Wolfe Tone FC were beaten at home by 2nd placed Peamount Utd at Frank Cox Park at 6:30 pm

Wolfe Tone FC
Form: L W L L L

Peamount Utd
Form: W W W L W L W

24/04/2019 04:13
Youths Sun 2 (KO 11am unless stated).
Peamount Utd 2 - 0 Mount Merrion 17/4

Peamount Utd claim victory against Mount Merrion.
4th placed Peamount Utd won 2-0 against their visitors, 2nd placed Mount Merrion at Greenogue at 6:30 pm

Peamount Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W W W D

Mount Merrion
Form: L W W W W L W

24/04/2019 04:13
16 SunA1 (KO 1pm unless stated).
Peamount Utd 4 - 2 Portmarnock AFC 14/4

Peamount Utd despatch Portmarnock AFC.
4th placed Peamount Utd won 4-2 against their visitors, 8th placed Portmarnock AFC at Greenogue at 12:30 pm

Peamount Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

Portmarnock AFC
Form: L L L W W

24/04/2019 04:13
12 Sun 2
Peamount Utd 0 - 4 Knocklyon Utd 14/4

Peamount Utd lose to Knocklyon Utd.
13th placed Peamount Utd were beaten at home by 6th placed Knocklyon Utd at Greenogue at 11:30 am

Peamount Utd
Form: L W L L L

Knocklyon Utd
Form: W W W L L

24/04/2019 04:13
Youths League 6 Cup
Peamount Utd 3 - 2 Ballybrack FC 14/4

Peamount Utd despatch Ballybrack FC.
Peamount Utd marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, Ballybrack FC at Greenogue at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/04/2019 04:13
13 Sat Premier
Peamount Utd 1 - 1 Home Farm 13/4

Peamount Utd draw with Home Farm.
8th placed Peamount Utd were held to a 1-1 draw by 5th placed Home Farm at Greenogue at 1 pm

Peamount Utd
Form: L D L W W L L L

Home Farm
Form: W D W L W L L L

24/04/2019 04:13
14 Sat A
Ballyfermot Utd 2 - 1 Peamount Utd 13/4

Ballyfermot Utd claim victory against Peamount Utd.
9th placed Ballyfermot Utd marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 4th placed Peamount Utd at The Lawns at 1 pm

Ballyfermot Utd
Form: W D L L

Peamount Utd
Form: L W L W W D D

24/04/2019 04:13
13 Sat Major 1
Leicester Celtic 6 - 2 Peamount Utd 13/4

Leicester Celtic claim victory against Peamount Utd.
League leaders Leicester Celtic won 6-2 against their visitors, 3rd placed Peamount Utd at Loreto Park at 1 pm

Leicester Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W

Peamount Utd
Form: L W W W W L

24/04/2019 04:13
15 Sat A1 (KO 1pm unless stated)
St Kevin's Boys 3 - 2 Peamount Utd 13/4

St Kevin's Boys despatch Peamount Utd.
League leaders St Kevin's Boys marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 8th placed Peamount Utd at Ellenfield Park at 1 pm

St Kevin's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W

Peamount Utd
Form: L W L

24/04/2019 04:13
15 Sat A (KO 1pm unless stated)
Peamount Utd 0 - 1 Castleknock Celtic 13/4

Peamount Utd suffer defeat to Castleknock Celtic.
10th placed Peamount Utd were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Castleknock Celtic at Greenogue at 12 pm

Peamount Utd
Form: L W L L L

Castleknock Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W

24/04/2019 04:13
13 Sat B
Harolds Cross (SD) 2 - 2 Peamount Utd 13/4

Harolds Cross (SD) draw with Peamount Utd.
8th placed Harolds Cross (SD) were held to a 2-2 draw by 12th placed Peamount Utd at Rosary Park at 11:30 am

Harolds Cross (SD)
Form: D L L W W

Peamount Utd
Form: D D L W L

24/04/2019 04:13
12 Sat Premier
Peamount Utd 1 - 0 St Francis 13/4

Peamount Utd despatch St Francis.
7th placed Peamount Utd marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 5th placed St Francis at Greenogue at 11:30 am

Peamount Utd
Form: W W L L W L

St Francis
Form: W L W L L W D D

24/04/2019 04:13
14 Sat Major
Peamount Utd 4 - 0 Home Farm 13/4

Peamount Utd beat Home Farm.
6th placed Peamount Utd won 4-0 against their visitors, 11th placed Home Farm at Greenogue at 10:30 am

Peamount Utd
Form: W L W W

Home Farm has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L

24/04/2019 04:13
Youths Sun 2 (KO 11am unless stated).
Rathcoole Boys 1 - 2 Peamount Utd 10/4

Rathcoole Boys lose to Peamount Utd.
6th placed Rathcoole Boys were marginally beaten at home by 4th placed Peamount Utd at Frank Cox Park at 6:30 pm

Rathcoole Boys are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.
Form: L L L L L W W

Peamount Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W W W D

24/04/2019 04:13
Youths Sun 6 (KO 11am unless stated).
Peamount Utd 1 - 0 Granada FC 10/4

Peamount Utd claim victory against Granada FC.
2nd placed Peamount Utd marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Granada FC at Greenogue at 6:30 pm

Peamount Utd have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W W W L W L W

Granada FC
Form: L L L W L

24/04/2019 04:13
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
84806393161000
Peamount Utd Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Total : 0