Peamount Utd Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
16 Sun B1:
Peamount Utd v Cabinteely FC 27/5
Match Preview

2nd placed Peamount Utd play host to 6th placed Cabinteely FC at Greenogue at 12:30 pm

Peamount Utd come from a 5-0 win at home against Tolka Rovers.
Form: W W D W W L    Home Form: W W L

Cabinteely FC's last result was a 0-5 win away against Clontarf FC.
Form: W L L    Away Form: W L

Prediction: Home Win for Peamount Utd

27/05/2018
14 Sun 2:
St Kevin's Boys v Peamount Utd 27/5
Match Preview

10th placed St Kevin's Boys play host to 3rd placed Peamount Utd at Ellenfield Park at 12:30 pm

St Kevin's Boys's last fixture played was a unlucky 3-2 loss away against Peamount Utd.
Form: L L W    Home Form: W

Peamount Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W    Away Form: W W

Prediction: Away Win for Peamount Utd

27/05/2018
13 Sat A1:
Peamount Utd v Ballymun Utd 28/5
Match Preview

2nd placed Peamount Utd play host to 8th placed Ballymun Utd at Greenogue at 7 pm

Peamount Utd come from a comprehensive 0-4 win away against Leicester Celtic.
Form: W W W L W W    Home Form: W L

Ballymun Utd come from a disappointing 0-2 loss at home against Palmerstown FC.
Form: L W L L D    Away Form: L L

Prediction: Home Win for Peamount Utd

27/05/2018
13 Sat A1:
Leicester Celtic 0 - 4 Peamount Utd 21/5

Leicester Celtic suffer defeat to Peamount Utd.
7th placed Leicester Celtic were beaten at home by 2nd placed Peamount Utd at Loreto Park at 7 pm

Leicester Celtic
Form: L L L W L L W W

Peamount Utd have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W W W L W W

27/05/2018
12 Sat C:
Peamount Utd 1 - 1 Orchard Celtic 19/5

Peamount Utd share honours with Orchard Celtic.
2nd placed Peamount Utd were held to a 1-1 draw by 9th placed Orchard Celtic at Greenogue at 11:30 am

Peamount Utd
Form: D W L W W L L W L

Orchard Celtic
Form: D L L W W

27/05/2018
12 Sat Maj:
Peamount Utd 1 - 0 St Kevin's Boys 19/5

Peamount Utd take spoils against St Kevin's Boys.
4th placed Peamount Utd marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 11th placed St Kevin's Boys at Greenogue at 10:30 am

Peamount Utd are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L

St Kevin's Boys has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 9 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L

27/05/2018
12 Sat A:
Leicester Celtic 1 - 1 Peamount Utd 19/5

Leicester Celtic share honours with Peamount Utd.
9th placed Leicester Celtic were held to a 1-1 draw by 4th placed Peamount Utd at Loreto Park at 10:30 am

Leicester Celtic
Form: D L L L L W

Peamount Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 5 games.
Form: D W W W W

27/05/2018
13 Sat A1:
Mount Merrion 1 - 5 Peamount Utd 19/5

Mount Merrion are defeated by Peamount Utd.
3rd placed Mount Merrion were beaten at home by 2nd placed Peamount Utd at Deer Park at 10 am

Mount Merrion
Form: L L W W W W D

Peamount Utd have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W W W L W W

27/05/2018
Youths 2 League
Peamount Utd 3 - 3 Newbridge Town 17/5

Peamount Utd share spoils with Newbridge Town.
10th placed Peamount Utd were held to a 3-3 draw by 7th placed Newbridge Town at Greenogue at 7 pm

Peamount Utd
Form: D L L W L D

Newbridge Town
Form: D W D W L

27/05/2018
U11 (A & A1) Paul Fitzgerald Cup
Peamount Utd 1 - 0 Mount Merrion 16/5

Peamount Utd win against Mount Merrion.
Peamount Utd marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Mount Merrion at Greenogue at 7:15 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

27/05/2018
14 Sat A:
Peamount Utd 4 - 0 Dalkey Utd 15/5

Peamount Utd take all points from Dalkey Utd.
11th placed Peamount Utd won 4-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Dalkey Utd at Greenogue at 7 pm

Peamount Utd
Form: W W L L L L

Dalkey Utd
Form: L D L L L L W L W W

27/05/2018
16 Sun B1:
Peamount Utd 5 - 0 Tolka Rovers 13/5

Peamount Utd take spoils against Tolka Rovers.
2nd placed Peamount Utd comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, Tolka Rovers at Greenogue at 12:30 pm

Peamount Utd
Form: W W D W W L

Tolka Rovers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

27/05/2018
14 Sun 2:
Templeogue Utd 0 - 4 Peamount Utd 13/5

Templeogue Utd are defeated by Peamount Utd.
5th placed Templeogue Utd were beaten at home by 3rd placed Peamount Utd at Tymon Park at 11:30 am

Templeogue Utd
Form: L W W L L W D

Peamount Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

27/05/2018
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
87847473141400
Peamount Utd Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 26 May 2018
15 Sat A1:
Tallaght TownPeamount UtdAndy Moore Pk Tallaght13:00Nolan Thomas
8 Sat Blue:
idlePeamount Utd10:30
8 Sat Orange:
Esker CelticPeamount UtdHermitage Park10:30
9 Sat Yellow:
Peamount UtdMount MerrionGreenogue10:30
9 Sat Grey:
Peamount UtdCastleknock CelticGreenogue11:30
9 Sat Purple:
Castleknock CelticPeamount UtdPorterstown Park11:30
12 Sat Maj:
Shamrock RoversPeamount UtdRoadstone S&S Club11:00
12 Sat A:
Peamount UtdMount MerrionGreenogue10:30
12 Sat C:
Manortown UtdPeamount UtdGreentrees Park10:30
13 Sat Maj 1:
Peamount UtdEsker CelticGreenogue11:30Coyle Conor
14 Sat A:
Woodbrook RoversPeamount UtdThe Peoples Park10:30Corcoran Martin
Sunday 27 May 2018
16 Sun B1:
Peamount UtdCabinteely FCGreenogue12:30Kavanagh Andy
10 Sun A:
St Joseph's BoysPeamount UtdPearse Park12:30
10 Sun B:
Knocklyon UtdPeamount UtdBallycullen Park10:30
10 Sun D1:
Clontarf FCPeamount UtdSt. Pauls College11:30
10 Sun E1:
Ballybrack FCPeamount UtdCoolevin11:30
11 Sun C:
Esker CelticPeamount UtdHermitage Park11:30
14 Sun 2:
St Kevin's BoysPeamount UtdEllenfield Park12:30Poutch Derek
Youths 2 League
Peamount UtdFinglas UtdGreenogue11:00
Monday 28 May 2018
13 Sat A1:
Peamount UtdBallymun UtdGreenogue19:00Coyle Conor
11 Sun A:
Templeogue UtdPeamount UtdTymon Park19:30
Tuesday 29 May 2018
15 Sat Premier 2:
Newbridge TownPeamount UtdStation Rd, Newbridge19:00
14 Sat A:
Peamount UtdCastleknock CelticGreenogue19:00Coyle Conor
Wednesday 30 May 2018
U12 (A & A1) Hillary Cup
Templeogue UtdPeamount UtdTymon Park19:15
Thursday 31 May 2018
15 Sat Premier 2:
Peamount UtdMarks CelticGreenogue19:00Kavanagh Andy
U11 (A & A1) Paul Fitzgerald Cup
St Joseph's BoysPeamount UtdPearse Park19:30
11 Sun A:
Peamount UtdBelvedere FCGreenogue19:30
Total : 27