Peamount Utd Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
14 Sat Premier:
Shamrock Rovers v Peamount Utd 28/6
Match Preview

8th placed Shamrock Rovers play host to 3rd placed Peamount Utd at Roadstone S&S Club at 6:30 pm

Shamrock Rovers's last fixture played was a comprehensive 0-4 loss at home against St Kevin's Boys. They have yet to win at home.
Form: L W L D D L L L W    Home Form: L D L L

Peamount Utd come from a comprehensive 1-5 win away against Drogheda Boys. They have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W L W W L L W W    Away Form: W W L W

Prediction: DRAW

26/06/2017
15 Sat Premier 1:
Peamount Utd v Cherry Orchard 28/6
Match Preview

5th placed Peamount Utd play host to 9th placed Cherry Orchard at Greenogue at 6:45 pm

Peamount Utd come from a 1-1 draw at home against Shamrock Rovers.
Form: D W W L L W D D L    Home Form: D W L D D

Cherry Orchard's last game was a 1-1 draw at home against Finglas Utd.
Form: D D D L W L W L    Away Form: D L W L

Prediction: Home Win for Peamount Utd

26/06/2017
15 Sat B:
Peamount Utd v Ballyfermot Utd 28/6
Match Preview

11th placed Peamount Utd play host to 12th placed Ballyfermot Utd at Greenogue at 6:45 pm

Peamount Utd come from a 5-0 win at home against Knocklyon Utd.
Form: W W L L L    Home Form: W W L L

Ballyfermot Utd's last fixture played was a comprehensive 1-5 loss at home against Tolka Rovers. They have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L D L W L L L D L    Away Form: L D L L D

Prediction: Home Win for Peamount Utd

26/06/2017
16 Sun Premier 2:
Tolka Rovers 1 - 0 Peamount Utd 25/6

Tolka Rovers claim victory against Peamount Utd.
3rd placed Tolka Rovers marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 8th placed Peamount Utd at Johnstown Park at 12:30 pm

Tolka Rovers
Form: W W L L W L D L W W D W D

Peamount Utd
Form: L W W L L L D W

26/06/2017
13 Sat B:
Peamount Utd 5 - 1 Celbridge Town 19/6

Peamount Utd take all points from Celbridge Town.
4th placed Peamount Utd won 5-1 against their visitors, 14th placed Celbridge Town at Greenogue at 7:15 pm

Peamount Utd have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W L W W W W W W D

Celbridge Town are currently on a losing streak of 8 games.They have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L L L L L L D L W

26/06/2017
13 Sun 3:
Straffan FC 1 - 5 Peamount Utd 18/6

Straffan FC despatched by Peamount Utd.
Straffan FC were beaten at home by 3rd placed Peamount Utd at Lodge Park at 11 am

Straffan FC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

Peamount Utd have won 5 out of 7 away games.
Form: W W L W L D W W L L L W W

26/06/2017
15 Sat B1:
Peamount Utd 2 - 5 Usher Celtic 17/6

Peamount Utd lose to Usher Celtic.
9th placed Peamount Utd were beaten at home by 3rd placed Usher Celtic at Greenogue at 1 pm

Peamount Utd
Form: L L W L L W W L L

Usher Celtic
Form: W W W L D W D W L D

26/06/2017
15 Sat Premier 1:
Peamount Utd 1 - 1 Shamrock Rovers 17/6

Peamount Utd share points with Shamrock Rovers.
5th placed Peamount Utd were held to a 1-1 draw by 12th placed Shamrock Rovers at Greenogue at 1 pm

Peamount Utd
Form: D W W L L W D D L

Shamrock Rovers
Form: L W D L L L L L L D L

26/06/2017
12 Sat A:
Howth Celtic 1 - 1 Peamount Utd 17/6

Howth Celtic share points with Peamount Utd.
8th placed Howth Celtic were held to a 1-1 draw by 2nd placed Peamount Utd at Celtic Park at 10:30 am

Howth Celtic
Form: D L W W W L L W D

Peamount Utd have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W D W W W L W L W W W W

26/06/2017
14 Sat A1:
St Kevin's Boys 4 - 2 Peamount Utd 13/6

St Kevin's Boys despatch Peamount Utd.
8th placed St Kevin's Boys won 4-2 against their visitors, 12th placed Peamount Utd at Ellenfield Park at 7:30 pm

St Kevin's Boys
Form: W L D D L W L L L W W L W

Peamount Utd
Form: L L D L L L L W L L L L W

26/06/2017
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
140117117110222100
Peamount Utd Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Sunday 25 June 2017
U13 Dublin Bus Cup
Peamount UtdLeicester CelticGreenogue11:00Byrne Keith H
9 Sun Red:
Peamount UtdMalahide UtdGreenogue10:30
9 Sun Emerald:
Peamount UtdDundrum FCGreenogue12:30
10 Sun Division A
St Kevin's BoysPeamount UtdCollege of Surgeons11:30
9 Sun Silver:
Peamount UtdBroadford RoversGreenogue11:30
10 Sun Division D1
Peamount UtdCambridge BoysGreenogue13:30
16 Sun Premier 2:
Tolka Rovers10Peamount UtdJohnstown Park12:30
18 Sun Premier:
Peamount UtdArklow UtdGreenogue12:30
Wednesday 28 June 2017
14 Sat Premier:
Shamrock RoversPeamount UtdRoadstone S&S Club18:30Clarke Brendan
15 Sat Premier 1:
Peamount UtdCherry OrchardGreenogue18:45
15 Sat B:
Peamount UtdBallyfermot UtdGreenogue18:45
15 Sat B1:
Celbridge TownPeamount UtdBallymakealy13:00
Total : 12