Peamount Utd Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
15 Sat B:
Peamount Utd v Knocklyon Utd 24/5
Match Preview

12th placed Peamount Utd play host to 11th placed Knocklyon Utd at Greenogue at 6:45 pm

Peamount Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Home Form: L L

Knocklyon Utd's last result was a disappointing 0-2 loss at home against Mount Merrion.
Form: L W L D L    Away Form: D

Prediction: Away Win for Knocklyon Utd

24/05/2017
13 Sun 3:
Peamount Utd v Terenure Rangers 24/5
Match Preview

5th placed Peamount Utd play host to League leaders Terenure Rangers at Greenogue at 7 pm

Peamount Utd come from a 0-0 draw at home against Dalkey Utd.
Form: D W W L L L W W    Home Form: D L L W

Terenure Rangers come from a straightfoward 1-3 win away against Celbridge Town. They have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W W L W D W W W    Away Form: W W W W

Prediction: DRAW

24/05/2017
16 Sun Premier 2:
Peamount Utd v Finglas Utd 25/5
Match Preview

7th placed Peamount Utd play host to 5th placed Finglas Utd at Greenogue at 6:45 pm

Peamount Utd come from a narrow 2-3 win away against Phoenix FC.
Form: W L L L D W    Home Form: L L D

Finglas Utd's last fixture played was a narrow 0-1 win away against Shelbourne Academy.
Form: W L W L D W W    Away Form: W L W D

Prediction: DRAW

24/05/2017
15 Sat Premier 1:
Shamrock Rovers v Peamount Utd 25/5
Match Preview

13th placed Shamrock Rovers play host to 6th placed Peamount Utd at Roadstone S&S Club at 6:45 pm

Shamrock Rovers has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 5 games.
Form: L L L L L D D L    Home Form: L D D

Peamount Utd come from a disappointing 1-3 loss at home against St Joseph's Boys.
Form: L W W L L W D D L    Away Form: W L W L

Prediction: Away Win for Peamount Utd

24/05/2017
U11 (A & A1) Condron Cup
Templeogue Utd v Peamount Utd 27/5
Match Preview

Templeogue Utd play host to Peamount Utd at Tymon Park at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2017
14 Harmon Cup
Greystones Utd v Peamount Utd 27/5
Match Preview

Greystones Utd play host to Peamount Utd at Woodlands at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2017
13 Sat B:
Knockmitten Utd 2 - 0 Peamount Utd 22/5

Knockmitten Utd claim victory against Peamount Utd.
10th placed Knockmitten Utd won 2-0 against their visitors, 4th placed Peamount Utd at The Peoples Park at 7 pm

Knockmitten Utd
Form: W W D L W

Peamount Utd
Form: L W W W W W W D

24/05/2017
13 Sat B:
Peamount Utd 4 - 0 Cabinteely FC 20/5

Peamount Utd take spoils against Cabinteely FC.
4th placed Peamount Utd won 4-0 against their visitors, 14th placed Cabinteely FC at Greenogue at 10:30 am

Peamount Utd
Form: L W W W W W W D

Cabinteely FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 10 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L

24/05/2017
16 Sun Premier 2:
Phoenix FC 2 - 3 Peamount Utd 18/5

Phoenix FC suffer defeat to Peamount Utd.
9th placed Phoenix FC were marginally beaten at home by 7th placed Peamount Utd at Martin Savage Park at 6:45 pm

Phoenix FC are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W D D

Peamount Utd
Form: W L L L D W

24/05/2017
18 Sun Premier:
Peamount Utd 2 - 5 St Kevin's Boys 14/5

Peamount Utd lose to St Kevin's Boys.
8th placed Peamount Utd were beaten at home by 2nd placed St Kevin's Boys at Greenogue at 12:30 pm

Peamount Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 3 games.
Form: L L L D

St Kevin's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 5 games.
Form: W W D W W

24/05/2017
13 Sun 3:
Peamount Utd 0 - 0 Dalkey Utd 14/5

Peamount Utd draw with Dalkey Utd.
5th placed Peamount Utd were held to a 0-0 draw by 9th placed Dalkey Utd at Greenogue at 11 am

Peamount Utd
Form: D W W L L L W W

Dalkey Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 4 games.
Form: D W D D

24/05/2017
15 Sat Premier 1:
Peamount Utd 1 - 3 St Joseph's Boys 13/5

Peamount Utd suffer defeat to St Joseph's Boys.
6th placed Peamount Utd were beaten at home by 9th placed St Joseph's Boys at Greenogue at 1 pm

Peamount Utd
Form: L W W L L W D D L

St Joseph's Boys
Form: W W D L D

24/05/2017
12 Sat B:
Hartstown Huntstown 0 - 1 Peamount Utd 13/5

Hartstown Huntstown beaten by Peamount Utd.
8th placed Hartstown Huntstown were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Peamount Utd at Hartstown Park at 12:30 pm

Hartstown Huntstown
Form: L W L L L L W L

Peamount Utd are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W D W D L L

24/05/2017
14 Sat Maj 1:
Peamount Utd 2 - 2 Firhouse Carmel FC 13/5

Peamount Utd draw with Firhouse Carmel FC.
7th placed Peamount Utd were held to a 2-2 draw by 2nd placed Firhouse Carmel FC at Greenogue at 11:30 am

Peamount Utd
Form: D L L D D D W

Firhouse Carmel FC
Form: L D W W W L W L W

24/05/2017
12 Sat A:
Peamount Utd 0 - 1 Esker Celtic 13/5

Peamount Utd are defeated by Esker Celtic.
2nd placed Peamount Utd were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Esker Celtic at Greenogue at 11:30 am

Peamount Utd
Form: L W L W W W W

Esker Celtic
Form: W W L W L W W

24/05/2017
13 Sat B:
Peamount Utd 4 - 1 Firhouse Carmel FC 13/5

Peamount Utd take spoils against Firhouse Carmel FC.
4th placed Peamount Utd won 4-1 against their visitors, 2nd placed Firhouse Carmel FC at Greenogue at 10:30 am

Peamount Utd
Form: L W W W W W W D

Firhouse Carmel FC
Form: L L W W W L W W W W

24/05/2017
14 Sat A1:
Sacred Heart 4 - 0 Peamount Utd 13/5

Sacred Heart take all points from Peamount Utd.
3rd placed Sacred Heart won 4-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Peamount Utd at Killinarden Hill at 10:30 am

Sacred Heart are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.They have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W W W W L L L D W

Peamount Utd
Form: L L W L L L L W

24/05/2017
16 Sun Premier 2:
Ballyoulster Utd 3 - 1 Peamount Utd 11/5

Ballyoulster Utd claim victory against Peamount Utd.
League leaders Ballyoulster Utd won 3-1 against their visitors, 7th placed Peamount Utd at Loughlinstown Road at 6:45 pm

Ballyoulster Utd are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.They have won 4 out of 5 home games.
Form: W W W W W L W L W

Peamount Utd
Form: W L L L D W

24/05/2017
15 Sat B1:
Peamount Utd 3 - 5 Celbridge Town 11/5

Peamount Utd lose to Celbridge Town.
5th placed Peamount Utd were beaten at home by 3rd placed Celbridge Town at Greenogue at 6:45 pm

Peamount Utd
Form: L W L L W W L L

Celbridge Town has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 6 games.
Form: W W D W W D

24/05/2017
15 Sat B:
Peamount Utd 0 - 3 Verona FC 11/5

Peamount Utd despatched by Verona FC.
12th placed Peamount Utd were beaten at home by League leaders Verona FC at Greenogue at 6:45 pm

Peamount Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

Verona FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 9 out of its last 10 games.
Form: W W D W W W W W W W

24/05/2017
15 Sat Premier 1:
Home Farm 1 - 2 Peamount Utd 11/5

Home Farm lose to Peamount Utd.
8th placed Home Farm were marginally beaten at home by 6th placed Peamount Utd at Mobhi Road at 6:45 am

Home Farm
Form: D L L W L W L D L

Peamount Utd
Form: L W W L L W D D L

24/05/2017
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
93798782111100
Peamount Utd Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Tuesday 23 May 2017
U11 (B & B1) Brendan Coyne Cup
St Kevin's BoysPeamount UtdEllenfield Park19:00
12 Sat A:
Peamount UtdCollinstown FCGreenogue19:00
14 Sat A1:
Peamount UtdNewbridge TownGreenogue19:00Nolan Denis
Wednesday 24 May 2017
15 Sat B:
Peamount UtdKnocklyon UtdGreenogue18:45
15 Sat B1:
Marks CelticPeamount UtdButler Park18:45
13 Sun 3:
Peamount UtdTerenure RangersGreenogue19:00Colreavy Ray
Thursday 25 May 2017
15 Sat Premier 1:
Shamrock RoversPeamount UtdRoadstone S&S Club18:45
16 Sun Premier 2:
Peamount UtdFinglas UtdGreenogue18:45
Saturday 27 May 2017
U12 (A & A1) HILLARY CUP
Marks CelticPeamount UtdButler Park12:30
U12 (B; B1;C) FARRY CUP
Rathcoole BoysPeamount UtdFrank Cox Park13:30
U11 (A & A1) Condron Cup
Templeogue UtdPeamount UtdTymon Park10:30
U11 (D; D1; E) Subsidiary Cup
Booth Road Cel (D)Peamount UtdCorkagh Park13:30
14 Harmon Cup
Greystones UtdPeamount UtdWoodlands10:30Colreavy Ray
8 Sat Grey:
St John VianneyPeamount UtdKilmore Drive10:30
8 Sat Emerald:
Sheriff YCPeamount UtdFairview Park10:30
11 Sat B:
IdlePeamount Utd
Sunday 28 May 2017
13 Dublin Bus Cup
Tallaght TownPeamount UtdCarolan Park11:00Nolan Denis
9 Sun Red:
Peamount UtdSt Joseph's BoysGreenogue10:30
9 Sun Emerald:
Peamount UtdPark CelticGreenogue12:30
10 Sun Division A
Malahide UtdPeamount UtdGannon Park11:30
9 Sun Silver:
Peamount UtdDundrum FCGreenogue11:30
10 Sun Division D1
Peamount UtdPark CelticGreenogue13:30
18 Sun Premier:
Peamount UtdWillows FCGreenogue12:30
Monday 29 May 2017
13 Sat B:
Peamount UtdManortown UtdGreenogue19:00Barry Kevin
14 Sat Premier:
Peamount UtdCabinteely FCGreenogue11:30Colreavy Ray
Tuesday 30 May 2017
12 Sat A:
Belvedere FCPeamount UtdAUL Complex19:00
14 Sat A1:
Rathcoole BoysPeamount UtdFrank Cox Park19:00Nolan Denis
Wednesday 31 May 2017
13 Sun 3:
Celbridge TownPeamount UtdBallymakealy19:00Carey Derek
Thursday 1 June 2017
14 Thunder Cup
Peamount UtdSt Joseph's BoysPearse Park19:15Norton Paul
13 Joe O'Leary Cup
Peamount UtdDalkey UtdGreenogue19:00O Kearney Paul
Total : 30