Peamount Utd Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
15 Sat Premier 2:
Castleknock Celtic 0 - 0 Peamount Utd 10/12

Castleknock Celtic share spoils with Peamount Utd.
2nd placed Castleknock Celtic were held to a 0-0 draw by 12th placed Peamount Utd at Porterstown Park at 1 pm

Castleknock Celtic
Form: D D W D W W D L W W L W L W W W L W W W W L D D

Peamount Utd
Form: D D D D D D L L L L L W L D L D L W L L L W L D

19/12/2018 08:53
15 Sat Premier 2:
Corduff Fc 0 - 0 Peamount Utd 10/12

Corduff Fc share honours with Peamount Utd.
5th placed Corduff Fc were held to a 0-0 draw by 12th placed Peamount Utd at Corduff Pk

Corduff Fc
Form: D D W W D W W W W L L L L W W W L W W L W L D L

Peamount Utd
Form: D D D D D D L L L L L W L D L D L W L L L W L D

19/12/2018 08:53
15 Sat Premier 2:
Greystones Utd 0 - 0 Peamount Utd 10/12

Greystones Utd share spoils with Peamount Utd.
7th placed Greystones Utd were held to a 0-0 draw by 12th placed Peamount Utd at Woodlands

Greystones Utd
Form: D D D D W D D L L W W L D L W D D L D W W W W L

Peamount Utd
Form: D D D D D D L L L L L W L D L D L W L L L W L D

19/12/2018 08:53
15 Sat Premier 2:
Peamount Utd 0 - 0 Newbridge Town 10/12

Peamount Utd share points with Newbridge Town.
12th placed Peamount Utd were held to a 0-0 draw by 6th placed Newbridge Town at Greenogue

Peamount Utd
Form: D D D D D D L L L L L W L D L D L W L L L W L D

Newbridge Town
Form: D D W D L W L D L L W D W W D L L L W D W W L W

19/12/2018 08:53
15 Sat Premier 2:
St Joseph's Boys 0 - 0 Peamount Utd 10/12

St Joseph's Boys share spoils with Peamount Utd.
9th placed St Joseph's Boys were held to a 0-0 draw by 12th placed Peamount Utd at Pearse Park

St Joseph's Boys
Form: D D D L L L L W W W W L D L L W D L L L L W L W

Peamount Utd
Form: D D D D D D L L L L L W L D L D L W L L L W L D

19/12/2018 08:53
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
240257196192515100
Peamount Utd Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Tuesday 18 December 2018
12 Sat Maj:
Peamount Utdidle12:30
Saturday 22 December 2018
8 Sat Red
Peamount UtdCorduff FCGreenogue10:30
9 Sat Blue:
Castleknock CelticPeamount UtdPorterstown Park10:30
Sunday 23 December 2018
8 Sun Blue:
Cambridge BoysPeamount UtdSt Killian's School10:30
10 Sun A:
St Kevin's BoysPeamount UtdCol of Surgeons,11:30
10 Sun B:
Peamount UtdArdmore RoversGreenogue11:30
10 Sun D:
Kilnamanagh AFCPeamount UtdRing Road Tallaght11:30
10 Sun E1:
Peamount UtdJobstown CelticGreenogue11:30
11 Sun C:
Leixlip UtdPeamount UtdLeixlip Collinstown11:30
Wednesday 26 December 2018
U12 (M & M1) Tony Ryan Cup
Peamount UtdByeGreenogue
U12 (A & A1) Hillary Cup
Peamount UtdByeGreenogue
Friday 28 December 2018
10 Sun A:
Peamount UtdNewbridge TownGreenogue11:30
11 Sun C:
Peamount UtdCabinteely FCGreenogue11:30
Total : 13