Peamount Utd Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
11 Sat A1
Peamount Utd v Cabinteely FC 23/3
Match Preview

Peamount Utd play host to Cabinteely FC at Greenogue at 10:30 am

Peamount Utd come from a narrow 1-0 win at home against Swords Celtic.
Form: W L    Home Form: W

Cabinteely FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L    Away Form: L

20/03/2019 22:15
12 Sat Premier
Templeogue Utd v Peamount Utd 23/3
Match Preview

Templeogue Utd play host to Peamount Utd at Tymon Park at 10:30 am

Templeogue Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L    Home Form: L L

Peamount Utd come from a narrow 5-4 win at home against Belvedere FC.
Form: W L    Away Form: L

20/03/2019 22:15
13 Sat Premier
Peamount Utd v Stella Maris 23/3
Match Preview

8th placed Peamount Utd play host to 10th placed Stella Maris at Greenogue at 10:30 am

Peamount Utd come from a narrow 1-2 win away against Malahide Utd.
Form: W L L L    Home Form: L

Stella Maris come from a disappointing 0-2 loss at home against Cabinteely FC.
Form: L L L W    Away Form: L L

Prediction: Home Win for Peamount Utd

20/03/2019 22:15
10 Sat A1
Firhouse Carmel v Peamount Utd 23/3
Match Preview

Firhouse Carmel play host to Peamount Utd at Firhouse CC at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/03/2019 22:15
10 Sat C
Peamount Utd v Shankill FC 23/3
Match Preview

Peamount Utd play host to Shankill FC at Greenogue at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/03/2019 22:15
10 Sat E1
Peamount Utd v Belmont FC SD 23/3
Match Preview

Peamount Utd play host to Belmont FC SD at Greenogue at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/03/2019 22:15
13 Sat B
Peamount Utd v Hartstown Huntstown 23/3
Match Preview

Peamount Utd play host to Hartstown Huntstown at Greenogue at 11:30 am

Peamount Utd come from a narrow 0-1 win away against Ballyoulster Utd.
Form: W L    Home Form: L

Hartstown Huntstown has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L    Away Form: L

20/03/2019 22:15
14 Sat A
Peamount Utd v Corduff FC 23/3
Match Preview

6th placed Peamount Utd play host to 11th placed Corduff FC at Greenogue at 11:45 am

Peamount Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 3 games.
Form: W D D    Home Form: W D

Corduff FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Away Form: L

Prediction: Home Win for Peamount Utd

20/03/2019 22:15
15 Sat A
Peamount Utd v Cabinteely FC 23/3
Match Preview

Peamount Utd play host to Cabinteely FC at Greenogue at 1 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

20/03/2019 22:15
15 Sat A1
Bluebell/Knockmitten v Peamount Utd 23/3
Match Preview

Bluebell/Knockmitten play host to Peamount Utd at Knockmitten Park at 1 pm

Bluebell/Knockmitten has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L    Home Form:

Peamount Utd has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L    Away Form: L

20/03/2019 22:15
11 Sun A
Peamount Utd 0 - 1 St Joseph's Boys 17/3

Peamount Utd beaten by St Joseph's Boys.
7th placed Peamount Utd were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed St Joseph's Boys at Greenogue at 11:30 am

Peamount Utd
Form: L W D

St Joseph's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W D W W

20/03/2019 22:15
12 Sun 2
Crumlin Utd 5 - 4 Peamount Utd 17/3

Crumlin Utd take all points from Peamount Utd.
2nd placed Crumlin Utd marginally won 5-4 against their visitors, Peamount Utd at Willie Pearse Park at 10:30 am

Crumlin Utd
Form: W W L W

Peamount Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

20/03/2019 22:15
14 Sat Major
Peamount Utd 5 - 1 Cherry Orchard 16/3

Peamount Utd despatch Cherry Orchard.
Peamount Utd won 5-1 against their visitors, 3rd placed Cherry Orchard at Greenogue at 11:45 am

Peamount Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W

Cherry Orchard
Form: L L W W

20/03/2019 22:15
13 Sat Premier
Malahide Utd 1 - 2 Peamount Utd 16/3

Malahide Utd despatched by Peamount Utd.
14th placed Malahide Utd were marginally beaten at home by 8th placed Peamount Utd at Gannon Park at 11:30 am

Malahide Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

Peamount Utd
Form: W L L L

20/03/2019 22:15
12 Sat Premier
Peamount Utd 5 - 4 Belvedere FC 16/3

Peamount Utd take spoils against Belvedere FC.
Peamount Utd marginally won 5-4 against their visitors, 10th placed Belvedere FC at Greenogue at 10:30 am

Peamount Utd
Form: W L

Belvedere FC
Form: L L W

20/03/2019 22:15
Youths Sun 6
Peamount Utd 3 - 2 James Athletic (SD) 10/3

Peamount Utd beat James Athletic (SD).
6th placed Peamount Utd marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, James Athletic (SD) at Greenogue at 1 pm

Peamount Utd
Form: W L W

James Athletic (SD) has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

20/03/2019 22:15
11 Sun A
Broadford Rovers 0 - 1 Peamount Utd 10/3

Broadford Rovers beaten by Peamount Utd.
11th placed Broadford Rovers were marginally beaten at home by 7th placed Peamount Utd at Broadford Park at 11:30 am

Broadford Rovers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

Peamount Utd
Form: L W D

20/03/2019 22:15
Youths Sun 2
Peamount Utd 3 - 3 Firhouse Carmel 10/3

Peamount Utd share points with Firhouse Carmel.
Peamount Utd were held to a 3-3 draw by 8th placed Firhouse Carmel at Greenogue at 11 am

Peamount Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 1 games.
Form: D

Firhouse Carmel has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L

20/03/2019 22:15
13 Sat Premier
Tolka Rovers 3 - 1 Peamount Utd 9/3

Tolka Rovers take spoils against Peamount Utd.
4th placed Tolka Rovers won 3-1 against their visitors, 8th placed Peamount Utd at Johnstown Park at 12:30 pm

Tolka Rovers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

Peamount Utd
Form: W L L L

20/03/2019 22:15
13 Sat B
Ballyoulster Utd 0 - 1 Peamount Utd 9/3

Ballyoulster Utd lose to Peamount Utd.
13th placed Ballyoulster Utd were marginally beaten at home by Peamount Utd at Loughlinstown Road at 11:30 am

Ballyoulster Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

Peamount Utd
Form: W L

20/03/2019 22:15
14 Sat A
Ballyowen Celtic (SD) 3 - 3 Peamount Utd 9/3

Ballyowen Celtic (SD) draw with Peamount Utd.
Ballyowen Celtic (SD) were held to a 3-3 draw by 6th placed Peamount Utd at Griffeen Valley Park at 11:30 am

Ballyowen Celtic (SD) has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: D W

Peamount Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 3 games.
Form: W D D

20/03/2019 22:15
13 Sat Major 1
Cabinteely FC 0 - 3 Peamount Utd 9/3

Cabinteely FC suffer defeat to Peamount Utd.
10th placed Cabinteely FC were beaten at home by 3rd placed Peamount Utd at Kilboggit Park at 11:30 am

Cabinteely FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

Peamount Utd
Form: W W L

20/03/2019 22:15
12 Sat Premier
Cherry Orchard 2 - 1 Peamount Utd 9/3

Cherry Orchard take all points from Peamount Utd.
2nd placed Cherry Orchard marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, Peamount Utd at Elmdale Cresent at 10:30 am

Cherry Orchard
Form: W W W L

Peamount Utd
Form: W L

20/03/2019 22:15
11 Sat A1
Peamount Utd 1 - 0 Swords Celtic 9/3

Peamount Utd take spoils against Swords Celtic.
Peamount Utd marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Swords Celtic at Greenogue at 10:30 am

Peamount Utd
Form: W L

Swords Celtic
Form: D L W

20/03/2019 22:15
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
312426372300
Peamount Utd Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 23 March 2019
8 Sat Green
Peamount UtdSt John BoscoGreenogue10:30
9 Sat Red
Greystones UtdPeamount UtdWoodlands11:30
9 Sat Emerald
Corduff FCPeamount UtdCorduff Park11:30
10 Sat A1
Firhouse CarmelPeamount UtdFirhouse CC10:30
10 Sat C
Peamount UtdShankill FCGreenogue10:30
10 Sat E1
Peamount UtdBelmont FC SDGreenogue10:30
11 Sat A1
Peamount UtdCabinteely FCGreenogue10:30White Josh
12 Sat Premier
Templeogue UtdPeamount UtdTymon Park10:30Culliton Daniel
13 Sat Premier
Peamount UtdStella MarisGreenogue10:30Akkilic Umre
13 Sat Major 1
St Paul's ArtanePeamount UtdLein Road13:00Bruton Andrew
13 Sat B
Peamount UtdHartstown HuntstownGreenogue11:30White Josh
14 Sat Major
Corduff FCPeamount UtdCorduff Park13:00Hayden Barry
14 Sat A
Peamount UtdCorduff FCGreenogue11:45Akkilic Umre
15 Sat A
Peamount UtdCabinteely FCGreenogue13:00Akkilic Umre
15 Sat A1
Bluebell/KnockmittenPeamount UtdKnockmitten Park13:00Brennan Tim
Sunday 24 March 2019
8 Sun Red
Peamount UtdFinglas UtdGreenogue10:30
9 Sun Red
Peamount UtdPortmarnock AFCGreenogue11:30
10 Sun C1
Castleknock CelticPeamount UtdPorterstown Park10:30
11 Sun A
Phoenix FCPeamount UtdMartin Savage Park10:30Poutch Derek
11 Sun B
Terenure RangersPeamount UtdBushy Park11:30Blake Noel
11 Sun D
Peamount UtdKnocklyon UtdGreenogue11:30
11 Sun E1
Dundrum FCPeamount UtdMeadowbrook10:30Brien Flann
12 Sun 2
St John BoscoPeamount UtdBenmadigan Road10:30Bowes Joe
16 Sun A1
St Kevin's BoysPeamount UtdWards Cross11:00Browne Martin
Youths Sun 2
Peamount UtdRathcoole BoysGreenogue11:00Nolan Karl
Youths Sun 6
Peamount UtdParkvale FCGreenogue13:00Nolan Karl
Total : 26