Phoenix FC Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
U11 (D; D1; E) Subsidiary Cup
Phoenix FC v Terenure Rangers 27/5
Match Preview

Phoenix FC play host to Terenure Rangers at Scribblestown at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2017
14 Thunder Cup
St Kevin's Boys v Phoenix FC 27/5
Match Preview

St Kevin's Boys play host to Phoenix FC at Shanowen Road at 12:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2017
U12 (5 & 6) League Cup
Phoenix FC v Donnycarney Utd 28/5
Match Preview

Phoenix FC play host to Donnycarney Utd at Scribblestown at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2017
17 Sun Maj 1:
Greystones Utd v Phoenix FC 28/5
Match Preview

4th placed Greystones Utd play host to 13th placed Phoenix FC at Woodlands at 11 am

Greystones Utd's last game was a 2-2 draw away against Knocklyon Utd.
Form: D L W D L W W D    Home Form: D L W

Phoenix FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 3 games.
Form: L L L D L L L L    Away Form: L L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Greystones Utd

26/05/2017
13 Donnelly Cup
Phoenix FC v Drogheda Boys 28/5
Match Preview

Phoenix FC play host to Drogheda Boys at Martin Savage Park at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2017
18 Sun Maj:
Phoenix FC v Ballyfermot Utd 28/5
Match Preview

9th placed Phoenix FC play host to 7th placed Ballyfermot Utd at Martin Savage Park at 12:30 pm

Phoenix FC's last game was a 0-5 loss at home against Terenure Rangers. They are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W D L    Home Form: L L W D

Ballyfermot Utd's last fixture played was a poor 0-3 loss at home against Greystones Utd.
Form: L W L L L D D    Away Form: W L L

Prediction: Home Win for Phoenix FC

26/05/2017
18 Sun Premier:
Enniskerry YC v Phoenix FC 28/5
Match Preview

3rd placed Enniskerry YC play host to 5th placed Phoenix FC at Berryfield Park at 12:30 pm

Enniskerry YC's last result was a 2-2 draw away against Sacred Heart.
Form: D W D D D L W W    Home Form: W L W

Phoenix FC's last game was a unlucky 3-2 loss away against Arklow Utd.
Form: L D D W    Away Form: L D W

Prediction: Home Win for Enniskerry YC

26/05/2017
14 Sat Premier:
Phoenix FC v Belvedere FC 29/5
Match Preview

3rd placed Phoenix FC play host to Belvedere FC at Martin Savage Park at 11:30 am

Phoenix FC's last game was a straightfoward 4-2 win at home against Shamrock Rovers.
Form: W L D L D W W    Home Form: W L D W W

Belvedere FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W    Away Form:

26/05/2017
U12 (M & M1) Tony Ryan Cup
Firhouse Carmel FC v Phoenix FC 30/5
Match Preview

Firhouse Carmel FC play host to Phoenix FC at Firhouse CC at 7 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2017
18 Sun Maj:
Phoenix FC 0 - 5 Terenure Rangers 21/5

Phoenix FC lose to Terenure Rangers.
9th placed Phoenix FC were comprehensively beaten at home by 4th placed Terenure Rangers at Martin Savage Park at 12:30 pm

Phoenix FC are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W D L

Terenure Rangers
Form: W L L W W W L L D

26/05/2017
17 Sun Maj 1:
Firhouse Carmel FC 5 - 0 Phoenix FC 21/5

Firhouse Carmel FC beat Phoenix FC.
League leaders Firhouse Carmel FC comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 13th placed Phoenix FC at Firhouse CC at 11 am

Firhouse Carmel FC are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.They have won 4 out of 5 home games.
Form: W W W W D W W W L L L

Phoenix FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 3 games.
Form: L L L D L L L L

26/05/2017
12 Sat Maj 1:
Lucan United 1 - 0 Phoenix FC 20/5

Lucan United claim victory against Phoenix FC.
8th placed Lucan United marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 3rd placed Phoenix FC at Hillcrest Estate at 10:30 am

Lucan United
Form: W L W L L L

Phoenix FC
Form: L D W L W W W

26/05/2017
13 Sat Maj:
Rathcoole Boys 4 - 2 Phoenix FC 20/5

Rathcoole Boys claim victory against Phoenix FC.
9th placed Rathcoole Boys won 4-2 against their visitors, 7th placed Phoenix FC at Frank Cox Park at 10:30 am

Rathcoole Boys
Form: D W W L L D L W L L

Phoenix FC
Form: L W L L W D W D L W

26/05/2017
16 Sun Premier 2:
Phoenix FC 2 - 3 Peamount Utd 18/5

Phoenix FC suffer defeat to Peamount Utd.
9th placed Phoenix FC were marginally beaten at home by 7th placed Peamount Utd at Martin Savage Park at 6:45 pm

Phoenix FC are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W D D

Peamount Utd
Form: W L L L D W

26/05/2017
15 Sat A1:
Sacred Heart 5 - 1 Phoenix FC 17/5

Sacred Heart claim victory against Phoenix FC.
2nd placed Sacred Heart won 5-1 against their visitors, 12th placed Phoenix FC at Killinarden Hill at 6:45 pm

Sacred Heart are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W W L W D D L

Phoenix FC
Form: L D L L L W D

26/05/2017
13 Sat Maj:
Phoenix FC 3 - 2 Home Farm 17/5

Phoenix FC beat Home Farm.
7th placed Phoenix FC marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 10th placed Home Farm at Martin Savage Park at 10:30 am

Phoenix FC
Form: L W L L W D W D L W

Home Farm
Form: L L D D W L L L D W D

26/05/2017
13 Sun 1:
Drogheda Boys 4 - 0 Phoenix FC 16/5

Drogheda Boys take spoils against Phoenix FC.
9th placed Drogheda Boys won 4-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Phoenix FC at Marley’s Lane at 6:45 pm

Drogheda Boys
Form: L W L D W D L L

Phoenix FC
Form: L L L D D W L L

26/05/2017
13 Sat Maj:
Phoenix FC 2 - 6 Ballyoulster Utd 15/5

Phoenix FC suffer defeat to Ballyoulster Utd.
7th placed Phoenix FC were beaten at home by League leaders Ballyoulster Utd at Martin Savage Park at 7 pm

Phoenix FC
Form: L W L L W D W D L W

Ballyoulster Utd
Form: D L W W W W W W L W L

26/05/2017
18 Sun Premier:
Arklow Utd 3 - 2 Phoenix FC 14/5

Arklow Utd take all points from Phoenix FC.
League leaders Arklow Utd marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 5th placed Phoenix FC at Ferndale Park at 12:30 pm

Arklow Utd have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: L W W W L W W

Phoenix FC
Form: L D D W

26/05/2017
12 Sun 5:
Donnycarney Utd 1 - 0 Phoenix FC 14/5

Donnycarney Utd take all points from Phoenix FC.
League leaders Donnycarney Utd marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Phoenix FC at Holy Faith School at 12:30 pm

Donnycarney Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W W W

Phoenix FC have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L D L W

26/05/2017
16 Sun A:
Phoenix FC 5 - 0 Templeogue Utd 14/5

Phoenix FC take all points from Templeogue Utd.
5th placed Phoenix FC comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Templeogue Utd at Martin Savage Park at 12:30 pm

Phoenix FC have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W D L D W

Templeogue Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

26/05/2017
17 Sun Maj 1:
Verona FC 3 - 2 Phoenix FC 14/5

Verona FC take spoils against Phoenix FC.
3rd placed Verona FC marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 13th placed Phoenix FC at Coolmine Pk at 11 am

Verona FC have won 5 out of 7 home games.
Form: L W W L W W L D W W

Phoenix FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 3 games.
Form: L L L D L L L L

26/05/2017
15 Sat Maj:
Phoenix FC 3 - 0 Drogheda Boys 13/5

Phoenix FC beat Drogheda Boys.
5th placed Phoenix FC won 3-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Drogheda Boys at Martin Savage Park at 1 pm

Phoenix FC have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W L L W W W L

Drogheda Boys are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.They have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L L W L L D

26/05/2017
15 Sat A1:
Phoenix FC 1 - 1 Greystones Utd 13/5

Phoenix FC draw with Greystones Utd.
12th placed Phoenix FC were held to a 1-1 draw by 5th placed Greystones Utd at Martin Savage Park at 1 pm

Phoenix FC
Form: L D L L L W D

Greystones Utd
Form: D L W D D W L D W

26/05/2017
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
8857991089400
Phoenix FC Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Thursday 25 May 2017
16 Sun Premier 2:
Malahide UtdPhoenix FCGannon Park18:45
Saturday 27 May 2017
14 Thunder Cup
St Kevin's BoysPhoenix FCShanowen Road12:30Byrne John
U11 (B & B1) Brendan Coyne Cup
Phoenix FCSt FrancisScribblestown10:30
U11 (D; D1; E) Subsidiary Cup
Phoenix FCTerenure RangersScribblestown11:30
8 Sat Red:
Malahide UtdPhoenix FCGannon Park10:30
9 Sat Orange:
Esker CelticPhoenix FCHermitage Park10:30
10 Sat A1:
Phoenix FCCrumlin UtdScribblestown10:30(P)
10 Sat D1:
Phoenix FCSt MochtasScribblestown11:30
Sunday 28 May 2017
U12 (5 & 6) League Cup
Phoenix FCDonnycarney UtdScribblestown10:30
13 Donnelly Cup
Phoenix FCDrogheda BoysMartin Savage Park11:00McEvoy Mark
10 Sun Division C1
Kinsealy UnitedPhoenix FCKettles Lane, Kinsealy10:30
17 Sun Maj 1:
Greystones UtdPhoenix FCWoodlands11:00
18 Sun Premier:
Enniskerry YCPhoenix FCBerryfield Park12:30
18 Sun Maj:
Phoenix FCBallyfermot UtdMartin Savage Park12:30
Monday 29 May 2017
14 Sat Premier:
Phoenix FCBelvedere FCMartin Savage Park11:30Walsh David
Tuesday 30 May 2017
U12 (M & M1) Tony Ryan Cup
Firhouse Carmel FCPhoenix FCFirhouse CC07:00
12 Sat Maj 1:
Shelbourne AcademyPhoenix FCAUL Complex19:00(P)
Wednesday 31 May 2017
13 Jimmy Flood Cup
Mount MerrionPhoenix FCDeer Park19:00Freeland Billy
12 Sun 5:
Phoenix FCGlasnevin FCScribblestown19:00
13 Sun 1:
Phoenix FCSt Kevin's BoysMartin Savage Park19:00Nolan Denis
Total : 20