Portmarnock AFC Home
Competitions:
11 Sat C
Portmarnock AFC v Sheriff YC 26/11
Match Preview

Portmarnock AFC play host to Sheriff YC at Paddy's Hill at 10:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/11/2022 15:42
11 Sat D
Home Farm v Portmarnock AFC 26/11
Match Preview

Home Farm play host to Portmarnock AFC at Whitehall at 10:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/11/2022 15:42
11 Sat E
Portmarnock AFC v Broadford Rovers 26/11
Match Preview

Portmarnock AFC play host to Broadford Rovers at Paddy's Hill at 10:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/11/2022 15:42
12 Sat Maj
Portmarnock AFC v St Mochtas 26/11
Match Preview

3rd placed Portmarnock AFC play host to 7th placed St Mochtas at Paddy's Hill at 10:15 am

Portmarnock AFC's last fixture played was a unlucky 1-2 loss at home against Swords Celtic.
Form: L L D W L W D W W W    Home Form: L L D W L D W

St Mochtas's last game was a comprehensive 1-5 win away against Lourdes Celtic.
Form: W L W D W L L    Away Form: W L

Prediction: Home Win for Portmarnock AFC
26/11/2022 15:42
12 Sat B
Terenure Rangers v Portmarnock AFC 26/11
Match Preview

3rd placed Terenure Rangers play host to 4th placed Portmarnock AFC at ELKWOOD at 11:30 am

Terenure Rangers come from a comprehensive 0-4 loss at home against Ardmore Rovers. They have won 4 out of 5 home games.
Form: L L W L W W W W D    Home Form: L W W W W

Portmarnock AFC's last fixture played was a 2-2 draw away against Arthur Griffith Park. They have yet to win away from home.
Form: D D W W D L L D L W D    Away Form: D L L D

Prediction: Home Win for Terenure Rangers
26/11/2022 15:42
13 Sat A1
Portmarnock AFC v Belmont FC 26/11
Match Preview

8th placed Portmarnock AFC play host to 10th placed Belmont FC at Paddy's Hill at 11:30 am

Portmarnock AFC's last fixture played was a disappointing 2-4 loss at home against Arthur Griffith Park. They are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W L L W L    Home Form: L L L W L W

Belmont FC's last game was a poor 5-2 loss away against Newbridge Town.
Form: L L W D L L    Away Form: L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Portmarnock AFC
26/11/2022 15:42
13 Sat C
Firhouse Carmel v Portmarnock AFC 26/11
Match Preview

4th placed Firhouse Carmel play host to 9th placed Portmarnock AFC at Firhouse CC at 11:30 am

Firhouse Carmel's last fixture played was a narrow 3-4 win away against Ballyoulster Utd.
Form: W D D L W W    Home Form: D

Portmarnock AFC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L D    Away Form: L D

Prediction: Home Win for Firhouse Carmel
26/11/2022 15:42
13 Sat D
Portmarnock AFC v Harold's Cross 26/11
Match Preview

7th placed Portmarnock AFC play host to 8th placed Harold's Cross at Paddy's Hill at 11:30 am

Portmarnock AFC's last fixture played was a poor 3-0 loss away against Tallaght Town.
Form: L W W L L W D L    Home Form: W L L W L

Harold's Cross's last game was a 2-2 draw away against Broadford Rovers. They have yet to win away from home.
Form: D W W L L D L    Away Form: D L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Portmarnock AFC
26/11/2022 15:42
14 Sat B
Killegland AFC v Portmarnock AFC 26/11
Match Preview

10th placed Killegland AFC play host to 5th placed Portmarnock AFC at The Ward at 11:30 am

Killegland AFC's last game was a 2-2 draw at home against Arthur Griffith Park.
Form: D L L D L L L W    Home Form: D D W

Portmarnock AFC's last fixture played was a unlucky 3-4 loss at home against Greystones Utd.
Form: L L L W L W W W W L D    Away Form: L W L W W

Prediction: Away Win for Portmarnock AFC
26/11/2022 15:42
16 Sun B
Inchicore Ath FC 1 - 2 Portmarnock AFC 20/11
Inchicore Ath FC beaten by Portmarnock AFC.
11th placed Inchicore Ath FC were marginally beaten at home by 9th placed Portmarnock AFC at Bluebell Astro at 12:30 pm

Inchicore Ath FC
Form: L L W L L L L

Portmarnock AFC
Form: W W W L L L L D L

26/11/2022 15:42
17 Sun M
Swords Celtic 2 - 2 Portmarnock AFC 20/11
Swords Celtic share points with Portmarnock AFC.
League leaders Swords Celtic were held to a 2-2 draw by 13th placed Portmarnock AFC at Balheary Swords at 11 am

Swords Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 7 out of its last 8 games.
Form: D W W W W W W W

Portmarnock AFC
Form: D L L L L D L W

26/11/2022 15:42
11 Sun Div1
Malahide Utd 0 - 1 Portmarnock AFC 20/11
Malahide Utd suffer defeat to Portmarnock AFC.
4th placed Malahide Utd were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Portmarnock AFC at Gannon Park at 10:30 am

Malahide Utd have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: L W W L L W W W W

Portmarnock AFC are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.
Form: W W W W W L D L L W

26/11/2022 15:42
14 Sat B
Portmarnock AFC 3 - 4 Greystones Utd 19/11
Portmarnock AFC despatched by Greystones Utd.
5th placed Portmarnock AFC were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Greystones Utd at Paddy's Hill at 1 pm

Portmarnock AFC
Form: L L L W L W W W W L D

Greystones Utd have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W W W L W W W D L W

26/11/2022 15:42
14 Sat C1
Portmarnock AFC 6 - 3 Ballyfermot Utd 19/11
Portmarnock AFC take spoils against Ballyfermot Utd.
4th placed Portmarnock AFC won 6-3 against their visitors, 12th placed Ballyfermot Utd at Paddy's Hill at 11:30 am

Portmarnock AFC
Form: W W L W L W W W

Ballyfermot Utd has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L L L D L

26/11/2022 15:42
14 Sat Premier
Shelbourne Academy 3 - 0 Portmarnock AFC 19/11
Shelbourne Academy beat Portmarnock AFC.
7th placed Shelbourne Academy won 3-0 against their visitors, League leaders Portmarnock AFC at AUL Complex at 11:30 am

Shelbourne Academy
Form: W L L D W W L

Portmarnock AFC
Form: L W W L L W W W W W

26/11/2022 15:42
13 Sat A1
Portmarnock AFC 2 - 4 Arthur Griffith Park 19/11
Portmarnock AFC suffer defeat to Arthur Griffith Park.
8th placed Portmarnock AFC were beaten at home by 4th placed Arthur Griffith Park at Paddy's Hill at 10:15 am

Portmarnock AFC are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W L L W L

Arthur Griffith Park
Form: W W L L L W W W

26/11/2022 15:42
12 Sat B
Arthur Griffith Park 2 - 2 Portmarnock AFC 19/11
Arthur Griffith Park draw with Portmarnock AFC.
8th placed Arthur Griffith Park were held to a 2-2 draw by 4th placed Portmarnock AFC at Griffeen Valley Park at 10:15 am

Arthur Griffith Park
Form: D L L L L L L L W

Portmarnock AFC have yet to win away from home.
Form: D D W W D L L D L W D

26/11/2022 15:42
12 Sat E
Portmarnock AFC 5 - 1 Collinstown FC 19/11
Portmarnock AFC take spoils against Collinstown FC.
4th placed Portmarnock AFC won 5-1 against their visitors, 7th placed Collinstown FC at Paddy's Hill at 10:15 am

Portmarnock AFC
Form: W L D L L L

Collinstown FC
Form: L L L W L

26/11/2022 15:42
16 Sun D
Phoenix FC 1 - 1 Portmarnock AFC 13/11
Phoenix FC draw with Portmarnock AFC.
4th placed Phoenix FC were held to a 1-1 draw by League leaders Portmarnock AFC at Martin Savage Park at 12 pm

Phoenix FC have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W D D W W D D W L

Portmarnock AFC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 6 out of its last 8 games.
Form: D W W W W W W D

26/11/2022 15:42
14 Sun Girls Groups
Portmarnock AFC 2 - 4 Knocklyon Utd 13/11
Portmarnock AFC are defeated by Knocklyon Utd.
3rd placed Portmarnock AFC were beaten at home by 2nd placed Knocklyon Utd at Paddy's Hill at 11 am

Portmarnock AFC
Form: L L L W W L

Knocklyon Utd
Form: W W L W

26/11/2022 15:42
11 Sun Div1
Portmarnock AFC 1 - 0 Mount Merrion 13/11
Portmarnock AFC take spoils against Mount Merrion.
3rd placed Portmarnock AFC marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Mount Merrion at Paddy's Hill at 10:15 am

Portmarnock AFC are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.
Form: W W W W W L D L L W

Mount Merrion have yet to win away from home.
Form: W L L L L L L L L

26/11/2022 15:42
15 Sat Major
Arklow Town 2 - 3 Portmarnock AFC 12/11
Arklow Town suffer defeat to Portmarnock AFC.
12th placed Arklow Town were marginally beaten at home by 8th placed Portmarnock AFC at Travers Insurances Pk at 1 pm

Arklow Town
Form: L L D W L L

Portmarnock AFC
Form: L W L W L W W D

26/11/2022 15:42
13 Sat D
Tallaght Town 3 - 0 Portmarnock AFC 12/11
Tallaght Town despatch Portmarnock AFC.
League leaders Tallaght Town won 3-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Portmarnock AFC at Andy Moore Pk Tallaght at 1 pm

Tallaght Town
Form: W W W D W L L D W W

Portmarnock AFC
Form: L W W L L W D L

26/11/2022 15:42
14 Sat C1
Blessington AFC 1 - 3 Portmarnock AFC 12/11
Blessington AFC lose to Portmarnock AFC.
6th placed Blessington AFC were beaten at home by 4th placed Portmarnock AFC at Cross Chapel, Wicklow at 1 pm

Blessington AFC
Form: W L L L L W L W L

Portmarnock AFC
Form: W W L W L W W W

26/11/2022 15:42
12 Sat B
Portmarnock AFC 0 - 0 Ballyfermot Utd 12/11
Portmarnock AFC share points with Ballyfermot Utd.
4th placed Portmarnock AFC were held to a 0-0 draw by 7th placed Ballyfermot Utd at Paddy's Hill at 12:30 pm

Portmarnock AFC
Form: D D W W D L L D L W D

Ballyfermot Utd
Form: L D L L W D

26/11/2022 15:42
12 Sat E
Portmarnock AFC 0 - 1 Castleknock Celtic 12/11
Portmarnock AFC despatched by Castleknock Celtic.
4th placed Portmarnock AFC were marginally beaten at home by 6th placed Castleknock Celtic at Paddy's Hill at 11:30 am

Portmarnock AFC
Form: W L D L L L

Castleknock Celtic
Form: D W L L L L

26/11/2022 15:42
14 Sat Premier
Portmarnock AFC 1 - 0 St Kevin's Boys 12/11
Portmarnock AFC beat St Kevin's Boys.
League leaders Portmarnock AFC marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 9th placed St Kevin's Boys at Paddy's Hill at 11:30 am

Portmarnock AFC have won 4 out of 5 home games.
Form: L W W L L W W W W W

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L L L W W L L

26/11/2022 15:42
13 Sat C
Portmarnock AFC 0 - 3 AFC Belgrave 12/11
Portmarnock AFC suffer defeat to AFC Belgrave.
9th placed Portmarnock AFC were beaten at home by 2nd placed AFC Belgrave at Pearse Park at 11:30 am

Portmarnock AFC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L D

AFC Belgrave
Form: D W W D D W W L

26/11/2022 15:42
13 Sat Premier
Cherry Orchard 0 - 4 Portmarnock AFC 12/11
Cherry Orchard beaten by Portmarnock AFC.
11th placed Cherry Orchard were beaten at home by 9th placed Portmarnock AFC at Elmdale Cresent at 11:30 am

Cherry Orchard has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 9 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L D

Portmarnock AFC
Form: W D L L L L D

26/11/2022 15:42
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
188158199196221300
PFAGDPoints
1Kilnamanagh AFC1138152328
2Lourdes Celtic628131516
3Railway Union822101216
4Castleknock Celtic101021-1112
5Mt Merrion71315-29
6Newbridge Town81723-69
7Ardmore Rovers81622-67
8Clontarf FC6721-143
9Leixlip Utd4410-62
10Portmarnock AFC4510-51
PFAGDPoints
1Rivermount Boys83433122
2Mount Merrion83292319
3Lourdes Celtic52041612
4Portmarnock AFC6919-104
5Finglas Utd61224-124
6Castleknock Celtic6421-174
7Collinstown FC5623-173
8Ballyfermot Utd4115-141
9Kinsealy Utd00000
PFAGDPoints
1Manortown Utd1034132125
2Ardmore Rovers92271520
3Terenure Rangers91612416
4Portmarnock AFC112018214
5Home Farm5156913
6Rathcoole FC111327-149
7Ballyfermot Utd6610-45
8Arthur Griffith Park9826-184
9Bluebell/Knockmitten6419-150
PFAGDPoints
1Tallaght Town1023111220
2Clondalkin Celtic72571818
3Leixlip Utd72491516
4Peamount Utd52231915
5Beech Park52361715
6Ballyowen Celtic71517-210
7Portmarnock AFC81822-410
8Harold's Cross71517-28
9Broadford Rovers91934-157
10Bluebell/Knockmitten71225-134
11Ardmore Rovers92143-224
12Beechwood FC91942-233
PFAGDPoints
1Portmarnock AFC102315821
2Shamrock Rovers821101116
3Belvedere FC81661016
4Cherry Orchard92216615
5Home Farm91914514
6Cabinteely FC81416-211
7Shelbourne Academy7109110
8Mount Merrion81316-310
9St Kevin's Boys71013-36
10St Joseph's Boys71025-156
11Stella Maris81119-85
12Crumlin Utd3313-100
PFAGDPoints
1Leixlip Utd1044222223
2Howth Celtic1034211322
3Greystones Utd1028161222
4Castleknock Celtic92014618
5Portmarnock AFC112827116
6Celbridge Town91919016
7St Francis8918-99
8St Mochtas81218-67
9Arthur Griffith Park91528-137
10Killegland AFC81219-75
11Hartstown Huntstown5910-14
12Leicester Celtic71331-181
PFAGDPoints
1St Joseph's Boys82781922
2St Kevin's Boys82781922
3St Francis91314-118
4Crumlin Utd8149513
5Templeogue Utd91212013
6Shelbourne Academy82016411
7Belvedere FC71617-19
8Shamrock Rovers71016-67
9Portmarnock AFC7814-65
10Leixlip Utd7515-104
11Cherry Orchard10225-231
PFAGDPoints
1Collinstown FC934112324
2Granada FC933171622
3Newbridge Town73192221
4Arthur Griffith Park82721615
5Killester/Donnycarney FC91920-115
6Swords Celtic82020010
7Dalkey Utd91428-149
8Portmarnock AFC91523-86
9Ballyoulster Utd91123-126
10Belmont FC61322-94
11Arklow Town7629-230
PFAGDPoints
1St Francis1039102927
2Esker Celtic92772024
3Broadford Rovers933211218
4Bluebell/Knockmitten92820815
5Newbridge Town102828015
6Ballymun Utd102428-413
7Rathcoole FC92725212
8Tolka Rovers91923-411
9Portmarnock AFC91628-1210
10Granada FC8833-254
11Inchicore Ath FC71322-93
12Lucan Utd71027-173
PFAGDPoints
1Portmarnock AFC81841420
2Wayside Celtic73062419
3Kingston Rovers933161718
4Phoenix FC922111116
5Mount Merrion729121715
6Sporting Greystones82819915
7Howth Celtic81611515
8Cambridge Boys81714314
9Bluebell/Knockmitten82227-512
10Beechwood FC112333-1010
11Dundrum FC6191819
12Park Celtic81232-203
13Tallaght Town101343-303
14Lakelands FC9743-360
PFAGDPoints
1Leixlip Utd82781922
2Dalkey Utd723101319
3Sacred Heart92316716
4Ballyoulster Utd112524116
5Cabinteely FC622101215
6Tallaght Town81916315
7St Paul's Artane91716113
8Ballyowen Celtic71416-28
9Greystones Utd71215-38
10Park Celtic111223-117
11Raheny Utd71822-44
12Portmarnock AFC4116-150
13Verona FC71031-210
PFAGDPoints
1Swords Celtic827171022
2Newbridge Town832161618
3Leicester Celtic827171018
4Corduff FC82214814
5Cabinteely FC82117413
6St Kevin's Boys92121013
7Templeogue Utd71613310
8Malahide Utd81520-510
9Home Farm8915-69
10Esker Celtic6151417
11Collinstown FC56517
12St Joseph's Boys6141406
13Portmarnock AFC81025-155
14Peamount Utd9229-271
PFAGDPoints
1Beech Park1255134236
2Rosemount Mulvey940172324
3Knocklyon Utd927141322
4Portmarnock AFC823111218
5Shankill FC51611510
6Blessington AFC92329-69
7Castleknock Celtic81326-136
8Peamount Utd61116-55
9Harold's Cross61016-63
10Rathcoole FC71431-173
11Sporting Greystones71128-173
12Ballyfermot Utd71533-182
13Mulhuddart FC3619-130
PFAGDPoints
1Home Farm1032102224
2Knocklyon Utd928141419
3Portmarnock AFC102118317
4Greystones Utd72112915
5Ardmore Rovers7139411
6Beechwood FC7128410
7St Mochtas71414010
8Dalkey Utd81620-410
9Esker Celtic81319-610
10Swords Celtic7618-127
11Clarehall Celtic37256
12Cherry Orchard58715
13Celbridge Town8920-114
14Mount Merrion71020-103
15Lourdes Celtic7928-191
PFAGDPoints
1Cabinteely FC1024111322
2St Francis82571819
3Greystones Utd924141019
4Newbridge Town1022121018
5Shelbourne Academy923131017
6Finglas Utd7169715
7Larkview FC82520515
8Portmarnock AFC82422213
9Mount Merrion91721-410
10St Kevin's Boys91928-97
11Kilnamanagh AFC7620-146
12Arklow Town6914-54
13Leixlip Utd6515-104
14Cherry Orchard61122-113
15Lucan Utd448-41
16Stella Maris6422-181

Section A

PFAGDPoints
1St Kevin's Boys922101222
2Cabinteely FC81771017
3Castleknock Celtic81812616
4Cherry Orchard91816212
5Shelbourne Academy514869
6St Francis7713-66
7Beechwood FC91334-214
8Stella Maris7918-92

Section B

PFAGDPoints
1Templeogue Utd81912716
2Malahide Utd92114715
3Lourdes Celtic6148612
4Peamount Utd81415-111
5Portmarnock AFC483510
6Greystones Utd81419-510
7Leixlip Utd81522-76
8St Mochtas5315-120

Group A

PFAGDPoints
1Ballyoulster Utd516799
2Knocklyon Utd411839
3Portmarnock AFC61117-66
4AFC Belgrave3511-63

Group B

PFAGDPoints
1Rathcoole FC62013712
2Beechwood FC310379
3Leicester Celtic5917-84
4Beech Park4814-61

Group C

PFAGDPoints
1Templeogue Utd3151149
2Castleknock Celtic5816-86
3Home Farm26333
4Manortown Utd2110-90

Group D

PFAGDPoints
1St Malachys8157819
2Belmont FC61011-112
3Mount Merrion6108210
4Inchicore Ath FC678-19
5Peamount Utd808-80

Group A

PFAGDPoints
1Portmarnock AFC51621415
2Rathcoole FC81510513
3Leixlip Utd514869
4Home Farm411659
5Mount Merrion459-46
6Bluebell/Knockmitten434-14
7Cabinteely FC5410-63
8Terenure Rangers5019-190

Group B

PFAGDPoints
1Knocklyon Utd92161522
2Blessington AFC998120
3Rosemount Mulvey875219
4Ballyoulster Utd1086215
5Cambridge Girls1008-82
6Beechwood FC-110012-122

Group C

PFAGDPoints
1Tallaght Town52471715
2Beechwood FC311566
3Clontarf FC3410-63
4Granada FC11101
5Mount Merrion-14213-111
6Templeogue Utd228-60
Portmarnock AFC Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
20/1116 Sun BInchicore Ath FC12Portmarnock AFC
20/1117 Sun MSwords Celtic22Portmarnock AFC
20/1111 Sun Div1Malahide Utd01Portmarnock AFC
19/1115 Sat MPortmarnock AFC24Shelbourne Academy
19/1114 Sat BPortmarnock AFC34Greystones Utd
19/1114 Sat PremShelbourne Academy30Portmarnock AFC
19/1114 Sat C1Portmarnock AFC63Ballyfermot Utd
19/11SFAI Boys U12 CupPortmarnock AFC M01Corduff FC Div 1
19/11SFAI Boys U12 CupPortmarnock AFC M01Corduff FC Div 1
19/1112 Sat BArthur Griffith Park22Portmarnock AFC
19/1112 Sat EPortmarnock AFC51Collinstown FC
19/1113 Sat A1Portmarnock AFC24Arthur Griffith Park
13/1116 Sun DPhoenix FC11Portmarnock AFC
13/1111 Sun Div1Portmarnock AFC10Mount Merrion
12/1115 Sat MArklow Town23Portmarnock AFC
12/1113 Sat DTallaght Town30Portmarnock AFC
12/1114 Sat C1Blessington AFC13Portmarnock AFC
12/1112 Sat BPortmarnock AFC00Ballyfermot Utd
12/1112 Sat EPortmarnock AFC01Castleknock Celtic
12/1113 Sat PremCherry Orchard04Portmarnock AFC
Show All
Next Fixtures
26/1111 Sat CPortmarnock AFCvSheriff YCPaddy's Hill
26/11(P)11 Sat DHome FarmvPortmarnock AFCWhitehall
26/1111 Sat EPortmarnock AFCvBroadford RoversPaddy's Hill
26/1112 Sat MajPortmarnock AFCvSt MochtasTonner NoelPaddy's Hill1
26/1112 Sat EIdlevPortmarnock AFC
26/11SFAI Boys U12 CupPortmarnock AFC BvCastleknock Celtic ADonnelly FrankeePaddy's Hill
26/11SFAI Boys U12 CupPortmarnock AFC BvCastleknock Celtic ADonnelly FrankeePaddy's Hill
26/1112 Sat BTerenure RangersvPortmarnock AFCKai LiELKWOOD1
26/1113 Sat A1Portmarnock AFCvBelmont FCTonner NoelPaddy's Hill1
26/1113CFirhouse CarmelvPortmarnock AFCHannon LukeFirhouse CC1
26/1113 Sat DPortmarnock AFCvHarold's CrossDonnelly FrankeePaddy's Hill1
26/1114 Sat BKillegland AFCvPortmarnock AFCThe Ward2
26/1114 Sat C1Portmarnock AFCvSporting GreystonesWalls GregoryPaddy's Hill1
26/11SFAIBelvedere FC AvPortmarnock AFC PRake DavidClontarf Astro
26/1115 Sat MLucan UtdvPortmarnock AFCColreavy RayDodsboro2
26/1115 Sat BPortmarnock AFCvCastleknock CelticWalls GregoryPaddy's Hill2
26/11SFAI Skechers Cup U13 Portmarnock AFC PvCrumlin Utd Sun 1Tonner NoelPaddy's Hill
26/11SFAI Cup U15Portmarnock AFC MvCastleknock Celtic ADonnelly FrankeePaddy's Hill
27/11SFAI Girls U12 CupSwords Celtic (NL)vPortmarnock AFC
27/1111 Sun Div1Portmarnock AFCvCorduff FCNoonan PhillipPaddy's HillX
Show All