Raheny Utd Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
12 Sun 3
Shankill FC 4 - 1 Raheny Utd 19/5

Shankill FC despatch Raheny Utd.
6th placed Shankill FC won 4-1 against their visitors, 9th placed Raheny Utd at Shanganagh Park at 10:30 am

Shankill FC
Form: W D D D W L W

Raheny Utd are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W L W L

20/05/2019 10:40
12 Sun 6
Raheny Utd 0 - 5 St Paul's Artane 19/5

Raheny Utd beaten by St Paul's Artane.
10th placed Raheny Utd were comprehensively beaten at home by League leaders St Paul's Artane at No16 St Anne's Pk at 10:30 am

Raheny Utd
Form: L D L L L W L W

St Paul's Artane are currently on a winning streak of 6 games.They have won 4 out of 5 away games.
Form: W W W W W W L W W W

20/05/2019 10:40
13 Sun 1
Raheny Utd 2 - 2 Granada FC 12/5

Raheny Utd share honours with Granada FC.
3rd placed Raheny Utd were held to a 2-2 draw by 9th placed Granada FC at No16 St Anne's Pk at 12:45 pm

Raheny Utd have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: D D W W D L W W

Granada FC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L L L

20/05/2019 10:40
13 Sun 5
Ardmore Rovers 4 - 0 Raheny Utd 12/5

Ardmore Rovers beat Raheny Utd.
4th placed Ardmore Rovers won 4-0 against their visitors, 5th placed Raheny Utd at Ballywaltrim at 12:45 pm

Ardmore Rovers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

Raheny Utd
Form: L W L W W L W

20/05/2019 10:40
12 Sun 3
Raheny Utd 1 - 2 Templeogue Utd 12/5

Raheny Utd lose to Templeogue Utd.
9th placed Raheny Utd were marginally beaten at home by 7th placed Templeogue Utd at Ballycullen Park at 11:30 am

Raheny Utd are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W L W L

Templeogue Utd have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W W L L D L D L W

20/05/2019 10:40
U11 (B & B1) Lee Kavanagh Cup
Raheny Utd 1 - 0 Knocklyon Utd 12/5

Raheny Utd despatch Knocklyon Utd.
Raheny Utd marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Knocklyon Utd at No16 St Anne's Pk at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/05/2019 10:40
U11 (A & A1) Paul Fitzgerald Cup
Raheny Utd 0 - 1 St Kevin's Boys A1 12/5

Raheny Utd lose to St Kevin's Boys A1.
Raheny Utd were marginally beaten at home by St Kevin's Boys A1 at No16 St Anne's Pk at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/05/2019 10:40
12 Sun 1
Home Farm 1 - 1 Raheny Utd 12/5

Home Farm share points with Raheny Utd.
8th placed Home Farm were held to a 1-1 draw by 5th placed Raheny Utd at VEC Whitehall, at 10:30 am

Home Farm
Form: W D L D L W

Raheny Utd
Form: D D D W L W W

20/05/2019 10:40
15 Sat A (KO 1pm unless stated)
Castleknock Celtic 2 - 1 Raheny Utd 11/5

Castleknock Celtic claim victory against Raheny Utd.
2nd placed Castleknock Celtic marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 5th placed Raheny Utd at Porterstown Park at 1 pm

Castleknock Celtic
Form: W L W W W W W W

Raheny Utd
Form: L W L D W D W L

20/05/2019 10:40
15 Sat A (KO 1pm unless stated)
Raheny Utd 3 - 2 Phoenix FC 9/5

Raheny Utd take spoils against Phoenix FC.
5th placed Raheny Utd marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 11th placed Phoenix FC at No16 St Anne's Pk at 6:30 pm

Raheny Utd
Form: L W L D W D W L

Phoenix FC
Form: L W L L L L L L L

20/05/2019 10:40
13 Sun 3
Glebe North FC 0 - 2 Raheny Utd 7/5

Glebe North FC beaten by Raheny Utd.
12th placed Glebe North FC were beaten at home by 10th placed Raheny Utd at Towns Pk, Balbriggan at 7 pm

Glebe North FC
Form: L L W W L L D L L

Raheny Utd have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W L L W W W W

20/05/2019 10:40
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
645469619700
Raheny Utd Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Sunday 19 May 2019
8 Sun Emerald (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Raheny UtdTrinity DonaghmedeNo16 St Anne's Pk11:30
9 Sun Blue (KO 11.30 unless stated).
St FrancisRaheny UtdBaldonnel11:30(P)
9 Sun Yellow (KO 11.30 unless stated)
Raheny UtdPhoenix FCNo16 St Anne's Pk12:30
9 Sun Brown (KO 11.30 unless stated).
Kinsealy UtdRaheny UtdKinsealy Court Est11:30
11 Sun B
Raheny UtdIDLE11:30
11 Sun C
Finglas UtdRaheny UtdKildonan Rd11:30
11 Sun D1
Raheny UtdBallyfermot UtdNo16 St Anne's Pk11:30
11 Sun E:
Broadford RoversRaheny UtdBroadford Park11:30
13 Sun 1
Raheny UtdMount MerrionNo16 St Anne's Pk11:45(P)Hunter Brendan
Raheny UtdTerenure RangersNo16 St Anne's Pk11:45Hunter Brendan
13 Sun 3
Raheny UtdKilnamanagh AFCNo16 St Anne's Pk13:00Hunter Brendan
13 Sun 5
Cabinteely FCRaheny UtdKilboggit Park11:00
Total : 12