Rathcoole Boys Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
U11 (B & B1) Brendan Coyne Cup
Bye v Rathcoole Boys 27/5
Match Preview

Bye play host to Rathcoole Boys at Bye Home Ground

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2017
U11 (C & C1) Tony Hackett Cup
Bye v Rathcoole Boys 27/5
Match Preview

Bye play host to Rathcoole Boys at Bye Home Ground

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2017
14 Paisley Deering Cup
Rathcoole Boys v Ballyoulster Utd 27/5
Match Preview

Rathcoole Boys play host to Ballyoulster Utd at Frank Cox Park at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2017
11 Sat B:
Glebe North FC v Rathcoole Boys 27/5
Match Preview

Glebe North FC play host to Rathcoole Boys at Towns Pk, Balbriggan at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2017
11 Sat C1:
Rathcoole Boys v Portmarnock AFC 27/5
Match Preview

Rathcoole Boys play host to Portmarnock AFC at Frank Cox Park at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2017
13 Gerry Murphy Cup
Lucan United (A) v Rathcoole Boys 27/5
Match Preview

Lucan United (A) play host to Rathcoole Boys at Dodsboro at 11:45 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2017
12 Sat A1:
Rathcoole Boys v Leixlip Utd 27/5
Match Preview

10th placed Rathcoole Boys play host to 13th placed Leixlip Utd at Frank Cox Park at 12:30 pm

Rathcoole Boys's last game was a narrow 1-0 win at home against Manortown Utd.
Form: W L L W D L L L    Home Form: W L L

Leixlip Utd has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L L D L L L    Away Form: L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Rathcoole Boys

26/05/2017
13 Jimmy Flood Cup
Cherry Orchard v Rathcoole Boys 27/5
Match Preview

Cherry Orchard play host to Rathcoole Boys at Elmdale Cresent at 1 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2017
13 Sat Maj:
Rathcoole Boys 4 - 4 Ballyoulster Utd 22/5

Rathcoole Boys share spoils with Ballyoulster Utd.
9th placed Rathcoole Boys were held to a 4-4 draw by League leaders Ballyoulster Utd at Frank Cox Park at 7 pm

Rathcoole Boys
Form: D W W L L D L W L L

Ballyoulster Utd
Form: D L W W W W W W L W L

26/05/2017
17 Sun Maj 2:
Rathcoole Boys 3 - 4 Knocklyon Utd 21/5

Rathcoole Boys suffer defeat to Knocklyon Utd.
7th placed Rathcoole Boys were marginally beaten at home by 5th placed Knocklyon Utd at Frank Cox Park at 11 am

Rathcoole Boys
Form: L L W L W L

Knocklyon Utd
Form: W D L W L L L

26/05/2017
12 Sat B:
Rathcoole Boys 1 - 0 Ballybrack FC 20/5

Rathcoole Boys take all points from Ballybrack FC.
7th placed Rathcoole Boys marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 11th placed Ballybrack FC at Frank Cox Park at 11:30 am

Rathcoole Boys have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W D W L W L W L

Ballybrack FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 3 games.
Form: L L L D

26/05/2017
14 Sat A1:
Sacred Heart 3 - 2 Rathcoole Boys 20/5

Sacred Heart take all points from Rathcoole Boys.
3rd placed Sacred Heart marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 4th placed Rathcoole Boys at Killinarden Hill at 11:30 am

Sacred Heart are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.They have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W W W W L L L D W

Rathcoole Boys have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: L W W W W W

26/05/2017
12 Sat A1:
Rathcoole Boys 1 - 0 Manortown Utd 20/5

Rathcoole Boys claim victory against Manortown Utd.
10th placed Rathcoole Boys marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 8th placed Manortown Utd at Frank Cox Park at 10:30 am

Rathcoole Boys
Form: W L L W D L L L

Manortown Utd
Form: L W W L W D L L L

26/05/2017
13 Sat Maj:
Rathcoole Boys 4 - 2 Phoenix FC 20/5

Rathcoole Boys claim victory against Phoenix FC.
9th placed Rathcoole Boys won 4-2 against their visitors, 7th placed Phoenix FC at Frank Cox Park at 10:30 am

Rathcoole Boys
Form: D W W L L D L W L L

Phoenix FC
Form: L W L L W D W D L W

26/05/2017
13 Sat A:
Rathcoole Boys 2 - 1 Willows FC 20/5

Rathcoole Boys despatch Willows FC.
4th placed Rathcoole Boys marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 8th placed Willows FC at Frank Cox Park at 10:30 am

Rathcoole Boys
Form: W W L L W L L

Willows FC
Form: L W L L L W L

26/05/2017
16 Sun B:
St John Bosco 1 - 1 Rathcoole Boys 18/5

St John Bosco share points with Rathcoole Boys.
8th placed St John Bosco were held to a 1-1 draw by 13th placed Rathcoole Boys at Benmadigan Road at 6:45 pm

St John Bosco
Form: D L W W W L L L L L

Rathcoole Boys
Form: D L W L L L L

26/05/2017
15 Sat A1:
Rathcoole Boys 2 - 1 St Kevin's Boys 17/5

Rathcoole Boys beat St Kevin's Boys.
League leaders Rathcoole Boys marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 3rd placed St Kevin's Boys at Frank Cox Park at 6:45 pm

Rathcoole Boys have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W L W W W L W L W W

St Kevin's Boys
Form: W L W W L L W W W

26/05/2017
13 Sat A:
Rathcoole Boys 6 - 2 Cabinteely FC 15/5

Rathcoole Boys take all points from Cabinteely FC.
4th placed Rathcoole Boys won 6-2 against their visitors, 5th placed Cabinteely FC at Frank Cox Park at 6:45 pm

Rathcoole Boys
Form: W W L L W L L

Cabinteely FC
Form: W L W L L W L

26/05/2017
14 Sat B:
Rathcoole Boys 3 - 6 Broadford Rovers 15/5

Rathcoole Boys lose to Broadford Rovers.
13th placed Rathcoole Boys were beaten at home by 4th placed Broadford Rovers at Frank Cox Park at 6:45 pm

Rathcoole Boys
Form: L L W L L L L

Broadford Rovers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 6 games.
Form: W W W D W W

26/05/2017
16 Sun B:
Rathcoole Boys 0 - 1 Celbridge Town 14/5

Rathcoole Boys are defeated by Celbridge Town.
13th placed Rathcoole Boys were marginally beaten at home by 10th placed Celbridge Town at Frank Cox Park at 12:30 pm

Rathcoole Boys
Form: D L W L L L L

Celbridge Town
Form: W L L L L W W L

26/05/2017
13 Sun 4:
St Joseph's Boys 4 - 0 Rathcoole Boys 14/5

St Joseph's Boys beat Rathcoole Boys.
6th placed St Joseph's Boys won 4-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Rathcoole Boys at Pearse Park at 11:30 am

St Joseph's Boys
Form: W L L L W W W L L

Rathcoole Boys are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.They have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L L W L L W L

26/05/2017
17 Sun Premier:
St Kevin's Boys 5 - 2 Rathcoole Boys 14/5

St Kevin's Boys take all points from Rathcoole Boys.
2nd placed St Kevin's Boys won 5-2 against their visitors, 7th placed Rathcoole Boys at Shanowen Road at 11 am

St Kevin's Boys
Form: W W W L W W

Rathcoole Boys has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L L D

26/05/2017
17 Sun Maj 2:
Rathcoole Boys 2 - 5 Cabinteely FC 14/5

Rathcoole Boys despatched by Cabinteely FC.
7th placed Rathcoole Boys were beaten at home by 2nd placed Cabinteely FC at Frank Cox Park at 11 am

Rathcoole Boys
Form: L L W L W L

Cabinteely FC
Form: W W L D L W D W

26/05/2017
15 Sat A1:
Sacred Heart 3 - 0 Rathcoole Boys 13/5

Sacred Heart take all points from Rathcoole Boys.
2nd placed Sacred Heart won 3-0 against their visitors, League leaders Rathcoole Boys at Killinarden Hill at 1 pm

Sacred Heart are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W W L W D D L

Rathcoole Boys
Form: W L W W W L W L W W

26/05/2017
14 Sat B:
St Mochtas 4 - 0 Rathcoole Boys 13/5

St Mochtas despatch Rathcoole Boys.
League leaders St Mochtas won 4-0 against their visitors, 13th placed Rathcoole Boys at Porterstown Road at 12 pm

St Mochtas have won 4 out of 5 home games.
Form: L W W W W W W D W W L D

Rathcoole Boys have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L W L L L L

26/05/2017
14 Sat A1:
Newbridge Town 1 - 2 Rathcoole Boys 13/5

Newbridge Town lose to Rathcoole Boys.
11th placed Newbridge Town were marginally beaten at home by 4th placed Rathcoole Boys at Station Rd, Newbridge at 11:30 am

Newbridge Town
Form: L L L W L D L

Rathcoole Boys have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: L W W W W W

26/05/2017
12 Sat A1:
Dingle Utd 1 - 0 Rathcoole Boys 13/5

Dingle Utd take all points from Rathcoole Boys.
4th placed Dingle Utd marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Rathcoole Boys at John Paul Park at 10:30 am

Dingle Utd
Form: W L W W W L W W

Rathcoole Boys
Form: W L L W D L L L

26/05/2017
12 Sat B:
Firhouse Carmel FC 1 - 1 Rathcoole Boys 13/5

Firhouse Carmel FC share points with Rathcoole Boys.
6th placed Firhouse Carmel FC were held to a 1-1 draw by 7th placed Rathcoole Boys at Firhouse CC at 10:30 am

Firhouse Carmel FC have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: L D W W D W D D L

Rathcoole Boys have yet to win away from home.
Form: W D W L W L W L

26/05/2017
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
8861861219400
Rathcoole Boys Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Thursday 25 May 2017
16 Sun Maj:
Rathcoole BoysBallyoulster UtdFrank Cox Park18:45
16 Sun B:
Rathcoole BoysWayside Celtic18:45
Saturday 27 May 2017
U12 (A & A1) HILLARY CUP
ByeRathcoole Boys
U12 (B; B1;C) FARRY CUP
Rathcoole BoysPeamount UtdFrank Cox Park13:30
U11 (B & B1) Brendan Coyne Cup
ByeRathcoole Boys
13 Jimmy Flood Cup
Cherry OrchardRathcoole BoysElmdale Cresent13:00Marsh Padraig
13 Gerry Murphy Cup
Lucan United (A)Rathcoole BoysDodsboro11:45Ray Jason
14 Paisley Deering Cup
Rathcoole BoysBallyoulster UtdFrank Cox Park10:30Hogan Mark
8 Sat Grey:
Rathcoole BoysSt MochtasFrank Cox Park10:30
9 Sat Orange:
St FrancisRathcoole BoysBaldonnel10:30
10 Sat B1:
Castleknock CelticRathcoole BoysPorterstown Park11:30
10 Sat F1:
Leixlip UtdRathcoole BoysLeixlip Collinstown12:30
11 Sat B:
Glebe North FCRathcoole BoysTowns Pk, Balbriggan11:30
11 Sat C1:
Rathcoole BoysPortmarnock AFCFrank Cox Park11:30
12 Sat A1:
Rathcoole BoysLeixlip UtdFrank Cox Park12:30
U11 (C & C1) Tony Hackett Cup
ByeRathcoole Boys
Sunday 28 May 2017
13 Dublin Bus Cup
Lakelands FCRathcoole BoysBearna Park11:00Brien Flann
8 Sun Blue:
Lakelands FCRathcoole BoysSt Tiernan's Community School10:30
9 Sun Emerald:
Rathcoole BoysArdmore RoversFrank Cox Park10:30
17 Sun Premier:
Rathcoole BoysCrumlin UtdFrank Cox Park11:00
17 Sun Maj 2:
Greystones UtdRathcoole BoysWoodlands11:00
Monday 29 May 2017
13 Sat A:
Marks CelticRathcoole BoysButler Park19:00Ellison Declan
Tuesday 30 May 2017
14 Sat A1:
Rathcoole BoysPeamount UtdFrank Cox Park19:00Nolan Denis
St MaelruansRathcoole BoysBancroft Park19:00Daly Ned
Wednesday 31 May 2017
13 Sun 4:
Rathcoole BoysTallaght TownFrank Cox Park19:00Colreavy Ray
Total : 25