Cambridge Boys Home
Competitions:
12 Sat A
Cambridge Boys v Esker Celtic 1/10
Match Preview

5th placed Cambridge Boys play host to Esker Celtic at Ringsend Park at 10:15 am

Cambridge Boys's last game was a 2-2 draw at home against Castleknock Celtic.
Form: D L W    Home Form: D W

Esker Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L    Away Form: L

30/09/2022 16:45
12 Sun Div 5
Cambridge Boys v Mid Sutton 2/10
Match Preview

14th placed Cambridge Boys play host to 5th placed Mid Sutton at Ringsend Park at 10:15 am

Cambridge Boys has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L    Home Form: L L

Mid Sutton's last game was a 2-2 draw at home against Clontarf FC.
Form: D L W W    Away Form: L W

Prediction: Away Win for Mid Sutton
30/09/2022 16:45
12 Sun Div 6
Cambridge Boys v Lusk Utd 2/10
Match Preview

10th placed Cambridge Boys play host to 11th placed Lusk Utd at Ringsend Park at 10:15 am

Cambridge Boys has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D D    Home Form: L D

Lusk Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D L    Away Form: L L

Prediction: Home Win for Cambridge Boys
30/09/2022 16:45
18 Sun B
Beechwood FC v Cambridge Boys 2/10
Match Preview

League leaders Beechwood FC play host to 2nd placed Cambridge Boys at Herbert Park at 11 am

Beechwood FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W D W W    Home Form: D

Cambridge Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W    Away Form: W W

Prediction: Home Win for Beechwood FC
30/09/2022 16:45
14 Sun Div 5
Cambridge Boys v Belmont FC 2/10
Match Preview

Cambridge Boys play host to 9th placed Belmont FC at Ringsend Park at 11 am

Cambridge Boys's last game was a disappointing 1-3 loss at home against Drumcondra AFC.
Form: L W    Home Form: L

Belmont FC's last game was a narrow 1-0 win at home against Tallaght Town.
Form: W L L    Away Form:

30/09/2022 16:45
15 Sun Div 4
Cambridge Boys v Hartstown Huntstown 2/10
Match Preview

League leaders Cambridge Boys play host to Hartstown Huntstown at Ringsend Park at 11:30 am

Cambridge Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W    Home Form: W W

Hartstown Huntstown has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L    Away Form: L

30/09/2022 16:45
16 Sun Major
Shelbourne Academy v Cambridge Boys 2/10
Match Preview

Shelbourne Academy play host to 2nd placed Cambridge Boys at AUL Complex at 11:30 am

Shelbourne Academy's last game was a disappointing 5-3 loss away against Castleknock Celtic.
Form: L W    Home Form: W

Cambridge Boys's last game was a straightfoward 3-1 win at home against Lourdes Celtic.
Form: W W W L    Away Form: L

30/09/2022 16:45
16 Sun D
Cambridge Boys v Mount Merrion 2/10
Match Preview

6th placed Cambridge Boys play host to 9th placed Mount Merrion at Ringsend Park at 11:30 am

Cambridge Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D D W    Home Form: D W

Mount Merrion's last result was a confident 3-0 win at home against Dundrum FC.
Form: W L L    Away Form: L

Prediction: Home Win for Cambridge Boys
30/09/2022 16:45
15 Sun Div 4
Swords Celtic 2 - 4 Cambridge Boys 25/9
Swords Celtic suffer defeat to Cambridge Boys.
11th placed Swords Celtic were beaten at home by League leaders Cambridge Boys at Balheary Swords at 1 pm

Swords Celtic
Form: L W L L

Cambridge Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

30/09/2022 16:45
16 Sun Major
Cambridge Boys 3 - 1 Lourdes Celtic 25/9
Cambridge Boys take spoils against Lourdes Celtic.
2nd placed Cambridge Boys won 3-1 against their visitors, 10th placed Lourdes Celtic at Ringsend Park at 1 pm

Cambridge Boys
Form: W W W L

Lourdes Celtic
Form: L L W

30/09/2022 16:45
12 Sun Div 5
Mount Merrion 1 - 1 Cambridge Boys 25/9
Mount Merrion share spoils with Cambridge Boys.
3rd placed Mount Merrion were held to a 1-1 draw by 14th placed Cambridge Boys at Deer Park at 10:15 am

Mount Merrion has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 4 games.
Form: D W D W

Cambridge Boys has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L

30/09/2022 16:45
16 Sun D
Cambridge Boys 2 - 2 Phoenix FC 18/9
Cambridge Boys share honours with Phoenix FC.
6th placed Cambridge Boys were held to a 2-2 draw by 7th placed Phoenix FC at Ringsend Park at 1 pm

Cambridge Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D D W

Phoenix FC
Form: D W L

30/09/2022 16:45
16 Sun Major
Cambridge Boys 1 - 0 St Kevin's Boys 18/9
Cambridge Boys claim victory against St Kevin's Boys.
2nd placed Cambridge Boys marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, St Kevin's Boys at Ringsend Park at 11:30 am

Cambridge Boys
Form: W W W L

St Kevin's Boys has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D

30/09/2022 16:45
12 Sun Div 5
Cambridge Boys 0 - 5 Firhouse Carmel 18/9
Cambridge Boys are defeated by Firhouse Carmel.
14th placed Cambridge Boys were comprehensively beaten at home by 4th placed Firhouse Carmel at Ringsend Park at 10:15 am

Cambridge Boys has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L

Firhouse Carmel has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D W W

30/09/2022 16:45
12 Sun Div 6
Cambridge Boys 1 - 5 Stepaside FC 18/9
Cambridge Boys are defeated by Stepaside FC.
10th placed Cambridge Boys were beaten at home by 5th placed Stepaside FC at Ringsend Park at 10:15 am

Cambridge Boys has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D D

Stepaside FC
Form: W L W

30/09/2022 16:45
15 Sun Div 4
Cambridge Boys 5 - 0 Larkview FC 18/9
Cambridge Boys take all points from Larkview FC.
League leaders Cambridge Boys comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 12th placed Larkview FC at Ringsend Park at 10 am

Cambridge Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

Larkview FC
Form: W L L L

30/09/2022 16:45
12 Sat A
Cambridge Boys 2 - 2 Castleknock Celtic 17/9
Cambridge Boys share spoils with Castleknock Celtic.
5th placed Cambridge Boys were held to a 2-2 draw by 4th placed Castleknock Celtic at Ringsend Park at 10:15 am

Cambridge Boys
Form: D L W

Castleknock Celtic
Form: D W L

30/09/2022 16:45
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
472035174100
PFAGDPoints
1Clontarf FC41531212
2Ballyoulster Utd3121119
3Kilnamanagh AFC3155109
4Glasnevin FC4101007
5Stepaside FC312576
6Templeogue Utd4121024
7Swords Celtic4612-64
8Phoenix FC3710-33
9Dundrum FC4917-83
10Cambridge Boys3711-42
11Lusk Utd4415-111
12Terenure Rangers3313-100
Cambridge Boys Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
25/0915 Sun Div 4Swords Celtic24Cambridge Boys
25/0916 Sun MajorCambridge Boys31Lourdes Celtic
18/0918 Sun BPark Celtic13Cambridge Boys
18/0916 Sun DCambridge Boys22Phoenix FC
18/0916 Sun MajorCambridge Boys10St Kevin's Boys
18/0915 Sun Div 4Cambridge Boys50Larkview FC
17/0912 Sat ACambridge Boys22Castleknock Celtic
11/0918 Sun BLucan Utd12Cambridge Boys
11/0916 Sun MajorCambridge Boys42Larkview FC
11/0914 Sun 5Cambridge Boys13Drumcondra AFC
11/0916 Sun DPortmarnock AFC00Cambridge Boys
10/0912 Sat Acorduff50Cambridge Boys
07/0918 Sun BCambridge Boys50Belmont FC
04/0916 Sun MajorLourdes Celtic21Cambridge Boys
04/0916 Sun DCambridge Boys41Sporting Greystones
04/0915 Sun Div 4Cambridge Boys40Swords Celtic
04/0914 Sun 5Kilnamanagh AFC37Cambridge Boys
03/0912 Sat ACambridge Boys52Drogheda Boys
02/0615 Sat Premier 2Cambridge Boys50St Kevin's Boys
31/0515 Sat Premier 2Cambridge Boys34Lourdes Celtic
Show All
Next Fixtures
01/1012 Sat ACambridge BoysvEsker CelticRingsend Park
01/10St John BoscovTerenure RangersBrickfields Park
01/10Greystones UtdvCabinteely FCWoodlands
01/10St FrancisvBallyfermot UtdBaldonnel
01/10Mount MerrionvBeechwood FCUCD, Nova
01/10Leixlip UtdvBelmont FCLeixlip Amm Centre
01/10Tallaght TownvSt Marys BoysCarolan Park
01/10Granada FCvOliver Bond CelticHolly Park, Blackrock
01/10Dalkey UtdvKilnamanagh AFCHyde Park
01/10Cambridge BoysvSporting GreystonesRingsend Park
01/10Ballyfermot UtdvSt Joseph's BoysLe Fanu Park
02/1011 Sun Div7Newlands/Castle PkvCambridge BoysMoyle Pk College Clondalk
02/108 Sun Yellow GirlsHarold's CrossvCambridge BoysPaddy Brennan Park
02/108 Sun Yellow GirlsTallaght TownvEnniskerry YCAndy Moore Park
02/108 Sun Yellow GirlsIdlevArdmore RoversGreenpark Shopping Centre
02/108 Sun Yellow GirlsKnocklyon UtdvParkvale FCSt Colmcille's School
02/1010 Sun Div 3 GirlsLourdes CelticvCambridge BoysSundrive Park
02/1010 Sun Div 3 GirlsVerona FCvFirhouse CarmelCoolmine Pk
02/1010 Sun Div 3 GirlsRosemount MulveyvSt MochtasRosemount Park
02/1010 Sun Div 3 GirlsLeicester CelticvBooth Road CelticLoreto Park
Show All