Cambridge Boys Home
Competitions:
15 Sat Premier 2
Cambridge Boys v Shelbourne Academy 28/5
Match Preview

6th placed Cambridge Boys play host to 12th placed Shelbourne Academy at Ringsend Park at 11:15 am

Cambridge Boys's last game was a unlucky 3-2 loss away against Portmarnock AFC.
Form: L W D D L D W W D W L D W L W D W D W    Home Form: D L W W L D D W

Shelbourne Academy's last game was a confident 0-3 win away against Wayside Celtic.
Form: W L L L L L D D L L W L L L L L D W L L    Away Form: W L L D L L L D L

Prediction: Home Win for Cambridge Boys
27/05/2022 04:21
14 Sun 5 Shield
Cambridge Boys v Lucan Utd 29/5
Match Preview

League leaders Cambridge Boys play host to 4th placed Lucan Utd at Ringsend Park at 11 am

Cambridge Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 5 games.
Form: D W W W W    Home Form: D W

Lucan Utd's last result was a 2-2 draw at home against Beechwood FC.
Form: D W W L    Away Form:

Prediction: Home Win for Cambridge Boys
27/05/2022 04:21
13 Sun 6
Cambridge Boys v Granada FC 29/5
Match Preview

League leaders Cambridge Boys play host to 6th placed Granada FC at Ringsend Park at 11 am

Cambridge Boys's last game was a confident 5-2 win at home against Esker Celtic. They are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.They They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W L D W L W W W W L W W W W W W W    Home Form: W W W W W W W W W W

Granada FC's last game was a narrow 1-0 win at home against Clontarf FC.
Form: W L W D W W D W W W L L L W W W W L D L    Away Form: L D W W L W W L D

Prediction: Home Win for Cambridge Boys
27/05/2022 04:21
15 Sat Premier 2
Cambridge Boys v Lourdes Celtic 31/5
Match Preview

6th placed Cambridge Boys play host to 2nd placed Lourdes Celtic at Ringsend Park at 7 pm

Cambridge Boys's last game was a unlucky 3-2 loss away against Portmarnock AFC.
Form: L W D D L D W W D W L D W L W D W D W    Home Form: D L W W L D D W

Lourdes Celtic's last game was a 3-3 draw away against Tallaght Town.
Form: D W L W W D L W D W W D W W W L W L W W W    Away Form: D L D D D W L W W

Prediction: Home Win for Cambridge Boys
27/05/2022 04:21
14 Sun 5
Lucan Utd 2 - 0 Cambridge Boys 24/5
Lucan Utd claim victory against Cambridge Boys.
4th placed Lucan Utd won 2-0 against their visitors, League leaders Cambridge Boys at Airlie Heights at 7 pm

Lucan Utd
Form: W L L D L W W W W L W W D L L W

Cambridge Boys
Form: L L W W D W D W W W W W W W W W

27/05/2022 04:21
13 Sun 6
Cambridge Boys 5 - 2 Esker Celtic 22/5
Cambridge Boys despatch Esker Celtic.
League leaders Cambridge Boys won 5-2 against their visitors, 5th placed Esker Celtic at Ringsend Park at 11:30 am

Cambridge Boys are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W L D W L W W W W L W W W W W W W

Esker Celtic
Form: L W D D D W D W L W W W L W L W D D L W W

27/05/2022 04:21
15 Sat Premier 2
Portmarnock AFC 3 - 2 Cambridge Boys 21/5
Portmarnock AFC beat Cambridge Boys.
League leaders Portmarnock AFC marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 6th placed Cambridge Boys at Paddy's Hill at 12:30 pm

Portmarnock AFC are currently on a winning streak of 11 games.They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W W W W W W W W L W W D W W W W

Cambridge Boys
Form: L W D D L D W W D W L D W L W D W D W

27/05/2022 04:21
13 Sun 6
Templeogue Utd 1 - 4 Cambridge Boys 15/5
Templeogue Utd despatched by Cambridge Boys.
4th placed Templeogue Utd were beaten at home by League leaders Cambridge Boys at Tymon Park at 11:30 am

Templeogue Utd have won 8 out of 11 home games.
Form: L W L D L D L W W L D W D W W W L W W W W W

Cambridge Boys are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L D W L W W W W L W W W W W W W

27/05/2022 04:21
U14 Sun Cup (14-5 & 14-6)
Ballyfermot Utd 0 - 3 Cambridge Boys 15/5
Ballyfermot Utd despatched by Cambridge Boys.
Ballyfermot Utd were beaten at home by Cambridge Boys at Ballyfermot Utd Home Ground

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

27/05/2022 04:21
U15 Conway Cup P2
Cambridge Boys 1 - 1 Lourdes Celtic 14/5
Cambridge Boys despatched by Lourdes Celtic.
Cambridge Boys were beaten at home by Lourdes Celtic at Cambridge Boys Home Ground at 1 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

27/05/2022 04:21
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
13412982119161600
PFAGDPoints
1Cambridge Boys51951413
2Templeogue Utd51612410
3Glasnevin FC410647
4Lucan Utd49817
5Raheny Utd39546
6Beechwood FC4121115
7Kilnamanagh AFC235-20
8Larkview FC3113-120
9Lusk Utd4620-140
PFAGDPoints
1Ballyfermot Utd2790365474
2Templeogue Utd2673522155
3Cabinteely FC2685671845
4Cambridge Boys257162940
5Shankill FC244852-436
6Ballyoulster Utd243441-735
7Kingswood265066-1629
8Lakelands FC265275-2324
9St Marys Boys273248-1620
10Dalkey Utd273773-3615
PFAGDPoints
1Cambridge Boys1642152738
2Templeogue Utd1639251429
3Glasnevin FC1639261327
4Lucan Utd161821-326
5Larkview FC164338525
6Kilnamanagh AFC163845-721
7Beechwood FC163144-1318
8Raheny Utd152833-517
9Lusk Utd151748-312
PFAGDPoints
1St John Bosco1850262441
2St Francis1853292439
3St Paul's Artane1858283038
4Raheny Utd1841231834
5Lakelands FC1839291033
6Mount Merrion183931830
7Swords Celtic184146-524
8Greystones Utd183035-516
9Cambridge Boys18757-506
10Castleknock Celtic18458-540
PFAGDPoints
1Cambridge Boys2062283449
2Kinsealy Utd2037231444
3Cabinteely FC2276502642
4Templeogue Utd2258431540
5Esker Celtic2161501136
6Granada FC206051936
7Clontarf FC2256391735
8Marks Celtic213642-627
9Lucan Utd224768-2120
10St John Vianney224972-2320
11Portmarnock AFC223366-3310
12Glebe North FC221457-437
PFAGDPoints
1Portmarnock AFC1956104652
2Lourdes Celtic2148282043
3Cherry Orchard2143291443
4St Mochtas2040231735
5Home Farm213327633
6Cambridge Boys1932141831
7Finglas Celtic1831181331
8Tallaght Town214538731
9Larkview FC202934-524
10St Kevin's Boys203045-1521
11Dalkey Utd222049-2917
12Shelbourne Academy201643-2712
13Wayside Celtic241075-650
Cambridge Boys Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
24/0514 Sun 5Lucan Utd20Cambridge Boys
22/0514 Sun 5Glasnevin FC20Cambridge Boys
22/0513-6Cambridge Boys52Esker Celtic
21/0515 Sat Premier 2Portmarnock AFC32Cambridge Boys
15/0513-6Templeogue Utd14Cambridge Boys
15/05U14 Sun CupBallyfermot Utd03Cambridge Boys
14/05U15 Conway CupCambridge Boys11Lourdes Celtic
10/05U14 Sun CupCambridge Boys31Cabinteely FC
10/0514 Sun 5 ShieldCambridge Boys22Glasnevin FC
08/05U14 Sun CupCastleknock Celtic03Cambridge Boys
07/0515 Sat Premier 2Shelbourne Academy13Cambridge Boys
05/05U15 Conway CupCherry Orchard25Cambridge Boys
03/0514 Sun 5 ShieldCambridge Boys31Raheny Utd
01/0513-6Cambridge Boys61Cabinteely FC
30/0415 Sat Premier 2Cherry Orchard11Cambridge Boys
30/04U11 Brendan Coyne Cup (B & B1)Beechwood FC B10Cambridge Boys
28/04U15 Conway CupTallaght Town34Cambridge Boys
24/0413-6Cambridge Boys30Templeogue Utd
24/0414 Sun 5 ShieldBeechwood FC04Cambridge Boys
23/0415 Sat Premier 2Cambridge Boys11St Mochtas
Show All
Next Fixtures
28/0511 Sat BArdmore RoversvWayside CelticRichard CresswellBallywaltrim
28/0511 Sat BCambridge BoysvLeicester CelticMichura KrzysztofRingsend Park
28/0511 Sat BCastleknock CelticvGranada FCBarry TallonPorterstown Park
28/0511 Sat BEsker CelticvClondalkin CelticKelly AdamHermitage Pk
28/0511 Sat BRathcoole FCvBluebell/KnockmittenOscar MooneyFrank Cox Park
28/0511 Sat BSt FrancisvBeechwood FCBarry KevinBaldonnel
28/0515 Sat Premier 2Cambridge BoysvShelbourne AcademyMichura KrzysztofRingsend Park1
28/059 Sat OrangeTolka RoversvRathcoole FCJohnstown Park
28/059 Sat OrangeCambridge BoysvIdleRingsend Park
28/059 Sat OrangeBallyfermot UtdvMountview BoysThe Lawns
28/059 Sat OrangeDalkey UtdvWayside CelticHyde Park
28/059 Sat OrangeCastleknock CelticvGreystones UtdPorterstown Park
28/059 Sat OrangeClontarf FCvFinglas CelticSt Anne's Park
28/059 Sat OrangeBelvedere FCvLusk UtdFairview Park
29/0511 Sun C1Cambridge BoysvDundrum FC
29/0511 Sun C1Clontarf FCvStepaside FCMc Guirke PaulSt Anne's Park
29/0511 Sun C1Drumcondra AFCvKilnamanagh AFCClonturk park
29/0511 Sun C1IdlevGranada FC
29/0511 Sun C1Kinsealy UtdvPortmarnock AFCKinsealy Court Est
29/0511 Sun C1Mourne CelticvMid SuttonKeating JackBrickfields Park
Show All