Cambridge Boys Home
Competitions:
11 Sun Div7
Cambridge Boys v Palmerstown FC 4/12
Match Preview

Cambridge Boys play host to Palmerstown FC at Ringsend Park at 10:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

04/12/2022 01:45
12 Sun Div 6
Stepaside FC v Cambridge Boys 4/12
Match Preview

4th placed Stepaside FC play host to 6th placed Cambridge Boys at Stepaside All Weather at 10:15 am

Stepaside FC come from a unlucky 1-0 loss away against Clontarf FC.
Form: L L W W W L L W L    Home Form: L W W W L L

Cambridge Boys's last game was a poor 5-2 loss away against Templeogue Utd.
Form: L W W L D D    Away Form: L W D

Prediction: Home Win for Stepaside FC
04/12/2022 01:45
15 Sun Div 4
Ballyoulster Utd v Cambridge Boys 4/12
Match Preview

11th placed Ballyoulster Utd play host to 3rd placed Cambridge Boys at Loughlinstown Road at 11 am

Ballyoulster Utd come from a 1-6 loss at home against Granada FC.
Form: L L L W W L L L L D L W    Home Form: L W W L L D W

Cambridge Boys's last game was a 0-5 win away against Blessington AFC.
Form: W W W L L W W W    Away Form: W W L L W

Prediction: Away Win for Cambridge Boys
04/12/2022 01:45
18 Sun B
Cambridge Boys v Ardmore Rovers 4/12
Match Preview

League leaders Cambridge Boys play host to 2nd placed Ardmore Rovers at Ringsend Park at 11 am

Cambridge Boys's last game was a straightfoward 1-3 win away against St Mochtas. They are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.They They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W W D L W L D W W W    Home Form: W W W D W W

Ardmore Rovers's last game was a disappointing 2-0 loss away against Tallaght Town. They have won 4 out of 5 away games.
Form: L W W W W W W W L    Away Form: L W W W W

Prediction: Home Win for Cambridge Boys
04/12/2022 01:45
16 Sun D
Sporting Greystones v Cambridge Boys 4/12
Match Preview

7th placed Sporting Greystones play host to 8th placed Cambridge Boys at Memorial Park at 11:30 am

Sporting Greystones's last fixture played was a comprehensive 6-2 win at home against Beechwood FC.
Form: W W W L L W W L    Home Form: W L W

Cambridge Boys's last game was a 5-0 loss away against Wayside Celtic.
Form: L L W L W W D D W    Away Form: L L W L W W D

Prediction: Home Win for Sporting Greystones
04/12/2022 01:45
12 Sun Div 5
Verona FC v Cambridge Boys 4/12
Match Preview

15th placed Verona FC play host to 11th placed Cambridge Boys at Coolmine Pk at 11:30 am

Verona FC's last result was a comprehensive 5-1 loss away against Larkview FC. They are currently on a losing streak of 8 games.They They have yet to win at home.
Form: L L L L L L L L W    Home Form: L L L L

Cambridge Boys's last game was a narrow 1-2 win away against Drumcondra AFC.
Form: W L W D L L L    Away Form: W L D L

Prediction: DRAW
04/12/2022 01:45
16 Sun Major
Cherry Orchard v Cambridge Boys 4/12
Match Preview

6th placed Cherry Orchard play host to 2nd placed Cambridge Boys at Elmdale Cresent at 12:30 pm

Cherry Orchard's last game was a unlucky 2-1 loss away against Castleknock Celtic.
Form: L L D W W L L L W L D    Home Form: W W L W L

Cambridge Boys's last game was a confident 3-0 win at home against Tallaght Town.
Form: W L D W W W W W L    Away Form: L D W L

Prediction: DRAW
04/12/2022 01:45
14 Sun Div 5
Drumcondra AFC v Cambridge Boys 4/12
Match Preview

League leaders Drumcondra AFC play host to 6th placed Cambridge Boys at Johnstown Park at 1 pm

Drumcondra AFC's last game was a straightfoward 3-1 win at home against Terenure Rangers. They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W L W W W W W W W W D    Home Form: W W W W W W D

Cambridge Boys's last game was a comprehensive 2-6 win away against Swords Celtic.
Form: W W W L W    Away Form: W W W

Prediction: Home Win for Drumcondra AFC
04/12/2022 01:45
12 Sat A
Leicester Celtic 2 - 0 Cambridge Boys 3/12
Leicester Celtic claim victory against Cambridge Boys.
7th placed Leicester Celtic won 2-0 against their visitors, 3rd placed Cambridge Boys at Loreto Park at 11:15 am

Leicester Celtic
Form: W W L L W L D L

Cambridge Boys
Form: L L W W W W W D L W

04/12/2022 01:45
SFAI Skechers Cup U16
Cambridge Boys 1 - 5 Beechwood FC 27/11
Cambridge Boys suffer defeat to Beechwood FC.
Cambridge Boys were beaten at home by Beechwood FC at Ringsend Park at 1 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

04/12/2022 01:45
16 Sun D
Wayside Celtic 5 - 0 Cambridge Boys 27/11
Wayside Celtic beat Cambridge Boys.
2nd placed Wayside Celtic comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 8th placed Cambridge Boys at Jackson Park at 11 am

Wayside Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 7 out of its last 8 games.
Form: W W D W W W W W

Cambridge Boys
Form: L L W L W W D D W

04/12/2022 01:45
12 Sat A
Cambridge Boys 1 - 2 Arklow Town 26/11
Cambridge Boys are defeated by Arklow Town.
3rd placed Cambridge Boys were marginally beaten at home by 6th placed Arklow Town at Ringsend Park at 10:15 am

Cambridge Boys
Form: L L W W W W W D L W

Arklow Town
Form: W L L L W L L W D W

04/12/2022 01:45
16 Sun D
Phoenix FC 5 - 2 Cambridge Boys 20/11
Phoenix FC take spoils against Cambridge Boys.
4th placed Phoenix FC won 5-2 against their visitors, 8th placed Cambridge Boys at Martin Savage Park at 1 pm

Phoenix FC have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W D D W W D D W L

Cambridge Boys
Form: L L W L W W D D W

04/12/2022 01:45
12 Sun Div 6
Templeogue Utd 5 - 2 Cambridge Boys 20/11
Templeogue Utd take spoils against Cambridge Boys.
3rd placed Templeogue Utd won 5-2 against their visitors, 6th placed Cambridge Boys at Tymon Park at 11:30 am

Templeogue Utd have won 4 out of 5 home games.
Form: L W W D W L W L D

Cambridge Boys
Form: L W W L D D

04/12/2022 01:45
15 Sun Div 4
Blessington AFC 0 - 5 Cambridge Boys 20/11
Blessington AFC are defeated by Cambridge Boys.
14th placed Blessington AFC were comprehensively beaten at home by 3rd placed Cambridge Boys at Cross Chapel, Wicklow at 11 am

Blessington AFC
Form: L L W L L L L L L L

Cambridge Boys
Form: W W W L L W W W

04/12/2022 01:45
18 Sun B
Cambridge Boys 1 - 0 Esker Celtic 20/11
Cambridge Boys beat Esker Celtic.
League leaders Cambridge Boys marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Esker Celtic at Ringsend Park at 11 am

Cambridge Boys are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W W D L W L D W W W

Esker Celtic are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L D W D D D

04/12/2022 01:45
12 Sun Div 5
Drumcondra AFC 1 - 2 Cambridge Boys 20/11
Drumcondra AFC despatched by Cambridge Boys.
10th placed Drumcondra AFC were marginally beaten at home by 11th placed Cambridge Boys at Dominican College at 10:30 am

Drumcondra AFC
Form: L D W L W D L

Cambridge Boys
Form: W L W D L L L

04/12/2022 01:45
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
10596568110600
PFAGDPoints
1Cambridge Boys1338201829
2Ardmore Rovers924131121
3Beechwood FC824121219
4Tallaght Town92016416
5Park Celtic102534-912
6Ballyoulster Utd81620-49
7Esker Celtic92022-27
8Lucan Utd71113-27
9St Mochtas91631-156
10Belmont FC102033-135
PFAGDPoints
1Clontarf FC1025121325
2Ballyoulster Utd83272522
3Templeogue Utd929181114
4Stepaside FC91816212
5Swords Celtic81220-89
6Cambridge Boys61419-58
7Glasnevin FC71117-67
8Kilnamanagh AFC5141406
9Dundrum FC24313
10Phoenix FC5816-82
11Lusk Utd4315-121
12Terenure Rangers5417-131
PFAGDPoints
1Belvedere FC1023111223
2Corduff FC72932621
3Cambridge Boys102217519
4Bohemians FC62351814
5Drogheda Boys92320314
6Arklow Town101217-513
7Leicester Celtic8912-310
8Castleknock Celtic91721-49
9Wayside Celtic101230-187
10St Francis9519-144
11St Joseph's Boys27523
12Esker Celtic8527-223
PFAGDPoints
1Drumcondra AFC1136152128
2Trinity Donaghmede103123819
3Tallaght Town92315815
4Swords Celtic93130115
5Dalkey Utd92418614
6Cambridge Boys527121512
7Esker Celtic91719-210
8Beechwood FC7181809
9Terenure Rangers6161248
10Kilnamanagh AFC81625-97
11Clontarf FC8925-164
12Belmont FC71027-174
13Marks Celtic8726-194
PFAGDPoints
1Lusk Utd72762119
2Hartstown Huntstown91913619
3Cambridge Boys83182318
4Beechwood FC71971217
5Raheny Utd81610616
6St John Bosco72417715
7Peamount Utd81812612
8Tallaght Town81615111
9Granada FC61613310
10Terenure Rangers101826-810
11Ballyoulster Utd121632-1610
12Swords Celtic101826-89
13Drumcondra AFC101232-203
14Blessington AFC10639-333
PFAGDPoints
1Home Farm931151619
2Cambridge Boys91910919
3Esker Celtic7138516
4Crumlin Utd91515014
5Larkview FC91913613
6Cherry Orchard112325-211
7St Kevin's Boys71810810
8Cabinteely FC91523-810
9Castleknock Celtic101530-1510
10Tallaght Town101625-98
11Manortown Utd689-17
12Dalkey Utd61215-37
13Lourdes Celtic7917-87
14Shelbourne Academy511926
PFAGDPoints
1Portmarnock AFC92051523
2Wayside Celtic83562922
3Kingston Rovers1039172221
4Phoenix FC922111116
5Howth Celtic91712516
6Mount Merrion830141615
7Sporting Greystones82819915
8Cambridge Boys91719-214
9Bluebell/Knockmitten82227-512
10Beechwood FC122434-1011
11Dundrum FC6191819
12Park Celtic81232-203
13Tallaght Town111449-353
14Lakelands FC9743-360
PFAGDPoints
1St Joseph's Boys103172428
2Clarehall Celtic728111716
3Firhouse Carmel72061416
4Larkview FC825131216
5Terenure Rangers6179813
6Granada FC71617-112
7Clontarf FC92322111
8Broadford Rovers81523-810
9Mount Merrion81315-29
10Drumcondra AFC7914-58
11Cambridge Boys71122-117
12Mid Sutton7617-114
13Knocklyon Utd5711-43
14Stella Maris5712-53
15Verona FC91137-263
16Greystones Utd258-30

Group A

PFAGDPoints
1Portmarnock AFC51621415
2Rathcoole FC81510513
3Leixlip Utd514869
4Home Farm411659
5Mount Merrion459-46
6Bluebell/Knockmitten434-14
7Cabinteely FC5410-63
8Terenure Rangers5019-190

Group B

PFAGDPoints
1Knocklyon Utd92161522
2Blessington AFC998120
3Rosemount Mulvey875219
4Ballyoulster Utd1086215
5Cambridge Girls1008-82
6Beechwood FC-110012-122

Group C

PFAGDPoints
1Tallaght Town62992018
2Beechwood FC311566
3Clontarf FC3410-63
4Granada FC11101
5Mount Merrion-15418-141
6Templeogue Utd228-60

Group A

PFAGDPoints
1Tallaght Town72151619
2Phoenix FC6106410
3Knocklyon Utd615878
4Beechwood FC467-16
5Granada FC410735
6Ballyoulster Utd7231-290

Group B

PFAGDPoints
1Leicester Celtic72952421
2Cambridge Girls6128410
3Mount Merrion4710-34
4Newbridge Town25233
5Enniskerry YC6617-113
6Ballyfermot Utd5421-171

Group C

PFAGDPoints
1Rathcoole FC92461824
2United Girls FC62471715
3Mulhuddart FC46426
4Granada FC-13310-73
5Beech Park248-40
6Terenure Rangers4010-100
7Lakelands FC4420-160

Group D

PFAGDPoints
1Knocklyon Utd-171861218
2St Anthonys FC52131815
3Broadford Rovers6109112
4Rosemount Mulvey492710
5Park Celtic696310
6Ballyfermot Utd-157709
7Tallaght Town-17524-196
8Beechwood FC-114022-220
Cambridge Boys Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
03/1212 Sat ALeicester Celtic20Cambridge Boys
27/1118 Sun BSt Mochtas13Cambridge Boys
27/11Cambridge Boys15Beechwood FC
27/11SFAICambridge Boys Sun 411Lusk Utd Sun 1
27/1113 Sun Girls GroupsCambridge Girls02Leicester Celtic
27/11SFAI Boys U12 CupCambridge Boys Div 615St Joseph's Boys Div 1
27/11SFAI Boys U12 CupCambridge Boys Div 615St Joseph's Boys Div 1
27/11SFAI Boys U12 CupCambridge Boys Div 615St Joseph's Boys Div 1
27/1116 Sun DWayside Celtic50Cambridge Boys
26/1112 Sat ACambridge Boys12Arklow Town
26/11SFAIDingle Utd A21Cambridge Boys Sun 5
20/1116 Sun DPhoenix FC52Cambridge Boys
20/1112 Sun Girls GroupRosemount Mulvey10Cambridge Girls
20/1118 Sun BCambridge Boys10Esker Celtic
20/1115 Sun Div 4Blessington AFC05Cambridge Boys
19/1112 Sat AEsker Celtic03Cambridge Boys
13/1116 Sun DHowth Celtic12Cambridge Boys
13/1115 Sun Div 4Terenure Rangers05Cambridge Boys
13/1116 Sun MajorCambridge Boys30Tallaght Town
13/1112 Sun Girls GroupKnocklyon Utd10Cambridge Girls
Show All
Next Fixtures
03/12Clontarf FCvRathcoole FCClontarf Astro
03/12Collinstown FCvCelbridge TownCollinstown Park
03/12Enniskerry YCvCastleknock CelticStepaside All Weather
03/12Hartstown HuntstownvCambridge BoysHartstown Park
03/12Leicester CelticvBelvedere FCLoreto Park
03/12Palmerstown FCvBelmont FCGlenaulin Park
03/12Arthur Griffith ParkvBeechwood FCGriffeen Valley Park
03/12Cambridge BoysvDalkey UtdRingsend Park
03/12Rivermount BoysvTallaght TownTolka Valley Park
03/12Sporting GreystonesvOliver Bond CelticDr Ryan Memorial Park
03/12St Joseph's BoysvKilnamanagh AFCNone
03/12St Marys BoysvIdleMoreen Park
03/12Stepaside FCvHartstown HuntstownStepaside All Weather
03/12Ballyfermot UtdvGranada FCLe Fanu Park
04/1211 Sun Div7Cambridge BoysvPalmerstown FCRingsend Park
04/1210 Sun Div 3 GirlsSt MochtasvBlessington AFCPorterstown Road
04/1210 Sun Div 3 GirlsArdmore RoversvBeechwood FCBallywaltrim
04/1210 Sun Div 3 GirlsLeicester CelticvVerona FCLoreto Park
04/1210 Sun Div 3 GirlsRosemount MulveyvBooth Road CelticRosemount Park
04/1210 Sun Div 3 GirlsPark CelticvFirhouse CarmelCabinteely Park
Show All