Broadford Rovers Home
Competitions:
12 Sun Div 2
Terenure Rangers v Broadford Rovers 5/2
Match Preview

4th placed Terenure Rangers play host to 13th placed Broadford Rovers at Beechfield at 10:15 am

Terenure Rangers come from a narrow 0-1 win away against Leixlip Utd. They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W D W D W D W L D D    Home Form: W W W W

Broadford Rovers come from a confident 3-0 win at home against Knocklyon Utd.
Form: W L L L D D L L D    Away Form: L D L

Prediction: Home Win for Terenure Rangers
05/02/2023 07:15
11 Sun Div3
Templeogue Utd v Broadford Rovers 5/2
Match Preview

Templeogue Utd play host to Broadford Rovers at Tymon Park at 10:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/02/2023 07:15
12 Sun Div 9
Ardmore Rovers v Broadford Rovers 5/2
Match Preview

League leaders Ardmore Rovers play host to 4th placed Broadford Rovers at Ballywaltrim at 10:15 am

Ardmore Rovers's last game was a comprehensive 5-1 win at home against Trinity Donaghmede. They are currently on a winning streak of 6 games.
Form: W W W W W W D D W L W L    Home Form: W W D D L L

Broadford Rovers come from a comprehensive 1-5 win away against Templeogue Utd.
Form: W D W D L W W W L L W    Away Form: W D L W W L W

Prediction: DRAW
05/02/2023 07:15
11 Sun Div6
Clontarf FC v Broadford Rovers 5/2
Match Preview

Clontarf FC play host to Broadford Rovers at St Anne's Park at 10:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/02/2023 07:15
11 Sun Div2
Belvedere FC v Broadford Rovers 5/2
Match Preview

Belvedere FC play host to Broadford Rovers at Fairview Park at 10:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/02/2023 07:15
13 Sun Div 6
Broadford Rovers v Rathcoole FC 5/2
Match Preview

7th placed Broadford Rovers play host to 12th placed Rathcoole FC at Marlay Park at 10:15 am

Broadford Rovers come from a unlucky 2-1 loss away against Drumcondra AFC.
Form: L W W D L L L L W W W W    Home Form: W D L L W

Rathcoole FC come from a poor 3-0 loss away against Lourdes Celtic. They are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.They They have lost 5 out of 6 away games.
Form: L L L L W D L W L L L D L    Away Form: L L W L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Broadford Rovers
05/02/2023 07:15
11 Sun Div9
Railway Union v Broadford Rovers 5/2
Match Preview

Railway Union play host to Broadford Rovers at Park Avenue at 10:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/02/2023 07:15
15 Sun Div 5
Broadford Rovers 3 - 2 Templeogue Utd 29/1
Broadford Rovers take spoils against Templeogue Utd.
8th placed Broadford Rovers marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 4th placed Templeogue Utd at Marlay Park at 1 pm

Broadford Rovers
Form: W L L D D W D W D W L

Templeogue Utd
Form: L D D W L W D W D L L W W W

05/02/2023 07:15
15 Sun Div 3
Knocklyon Utd 2 - 2 Broadford Rovers 29/1
Knocklyon Utd draw with Broadford Rovers.
5th placed Knocklyon Utd were held to a 2-2 draw by 9th placed Broadford Rovers at Ballycullen Park at 11:30 am

Knocklyon Utd
Form: W W W D L W W L L L W L W L W

Broadford Rovers
Form: D W D D L L L L D D W W D L

05/02/2023 07:15
16 Sun B
Broadford Rovers 4 - 2 Portmarnock AFC 29/1
Broadford Rovers take spoils against Portmarnock AFC.
3rd placed Broadford Rovers won 4-2 against their visitors, 9th placed Portmarnock AFC at Marlay Park at 11 am

Broadford Rovers
Form: W W L D D W W W W W D L

Portmarnock AFC
Form: L L L W W W L L L L D L

05/02/2023 07:15
13 Sun Div 1
Broadford Rovers 0 - 2 Mount Merrion 29/1
Broadford Rovers are defeated by Mount Merrion.
4th placed Broadford Rovers were beaten at home by 6th placed Mount Merrion at Broadford Pk at 11 am

Broadford Rovers
Form: L D D D W W W W W

Mount Merrion
Form: W W L L W D L D L D

05/02/2023 07:15
13 Sun Div 3
St Paul's Artane 2 - 2 Broadford Rovers 29/1
St Paul's Artane share honours with Broadford Rovers.
7th placed St Paul's Artane were held to a 2-2 draw by 6th placed Broadford Rovers at Lein Road at 11 am

St Paul's Artane
Form: D L W W D D W L

Broadford Rovers
Form: D D W W L W L D

05/02/2023 07:15
14 Sun Div 6
Mckelvey Celtic 1 - 0 Broadford Rovers 29/1
Mckelvey Celtic claim victory against Broadford Rovers.
League leaders Mckelvey Celtic marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Broadford Rovers at Celtic Park at 11 am

Mckelvey Celtic are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.They have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W W W W L W W W W W

Broadford Rovers
Form: L D L W W L D W W

05/02/2023 07:15
13 Sun Div 6
Drumcondra AFC 2 - 1 Broadford Rovers 29/1
Drumcondra AFC claim victory against Broadford Rovers.
4th placed Drumcondra AFC marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 7th placed Broadford Rovers at Johnstown Park at 10:15 am

Drumcondra AFC have won 6 out of 8 home games.
Form: W L W W W W W W L W D

Broadford Rovers
Form: L W W D L L L L W W W W

05/02/2023 07:15
12 Sun Div 9
Templeogue Utd 1 - 5 Broadford Rovers 29/1
Templeogue Utd beaten by Broadford Rovers.
7th placed Templeogue Utd were beaten at home by 4th placed Broadford Rovers at Tymon Park at 10:15 am

Templeogue Utd
Form: L L D L W L L L L W W

Broadford Rovers
Form: W D W D L W W W L L W

05/02/2023 07:15
12 Sun Div 2
Broadford Rovers 3 - 0 Knocklyon Utd 29/1
Broadford Rovers claim victory against Knocklyon Utd.
13th placed Broadford Rovers won 3-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Knocklyon Utd at Broadford Pk at 10:15 am

Broadford Rovers
Form: W L L L D D L L D

Knocklyon Utd
Form: L W W W L D L L L W

05/02/2023 07:15
12 Sun Div 5
Broadford Rovers 0 - 0 Terenure Rangers 29/1
Broadford Rovers share points with Terenure Rangers.
9th placed Broadford Rovers were held to a 0-0 draw by 3rd placed Terenure Rangers at Broadford Pk at 10:15 am

Broadford Rovers
Form: D L W W W L W L D L L L

Terenure Rangers
Form: D L W D W W W D L L W W W

05/02/2023 07:15
12 Sun Div 7
Knocklyon Utd 2 - 1 Broadford Rovers 29/1
Knocklyon Utd take spoils against Broadford Rovers.
7th placed Knocklyon Utd marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 11th placed Broadford Rovers at Ballycullen Park at 10:15 am

Knocklyon Utd are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W D D L L L L

Broadford Rovers
Form: L W W L L L L D W D D

05/02/2023 07:15
16 Sun B
Inchicore Ath FC 1 - 3 Broadford Rovers 22/1
Inchicore Ath FC lose to Broadford Rovers.
10th placed Inchicore Ath FC were beaten at home by 3rd placed Broadford Rovers at Bluebell Astro at 11:30 am

Inchicore Ath FC
Form: D L L L W L L L L

Broadford Rovers
Form: W W L D D W W W W W D L

05/02/2023 07:15
15 Sun Div 3
Broadford Rovers 0 - 0 Ballybrack FC 22/1
Broadford Rovers share spoils with Ballybrack FC.
9th placed Broadford Rovers were held to a 0-0 draw by 12th placed Ballybrack FC at Marlay Park at 11:30 am

Broadford Rovers
Form: D W D D L L L L D D W W D L

Ballybrack FC
Form: W D L L D L W L L L L L

05/02/2023 07:15
15 Sun Div 5
Belmont FC 2 - 1 Broadford Rovers 22/1
Belmont FC beat Broadford Rovers.
11th placed Belmont FC marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 8th placed Broadford Rovers at Herbert Park at 11:30 am

Belmont FC
Form: L W W L W L D L L L L L D W

Broadford Rovers
Form: W L L D D W D W D W L

05/02/2023 07:15
13 Sun Div 1
Broadford Rovers 2 - 2 Shelbourne Academy 22/1
Broadford Rovers draw with Shelbourne Academy.
4th placed Broadford Rovers were held to a 2-2 draw by 2nd placed Shelbourne Academy at Broadford Pk at 11 am

Broadford Rovers
Form: L D D D W W W W W

Shelbourne Academy
Form: W D W D L D D W W W

05/02/2023 07:15
13 Sun Div 6
Broadford Rovers 3 - 1 Lourdes Celtic 22/1
Broadford Rovers take spoils against Lourdes Celtic.
7th placed Broadford Rovers won 3-1 against their visitors, 10th placed Lourdes Celtic at Marlay Park at 11 am

Broadford Rovers
Form: L W W D L L L L W W W W

Lourdes Celtic
Form: W L W L L L L D L W

05/02/2023 07:15
14 Sun Div 6
Broadford Rovers 3 - 3 St John Vianney 22/1
Broadford Rovers draw with St John Vianney.
7th placed Broadford Rovers were held to a 3-3 draw by 4th placed St John Vianney at Broadford Pk at 11 am

Broadford Rovers
Form: L D L W W L D W W

St John Vianney has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 8 games.
Form: D D W W W W W D

05/02/2023 07:15
12 Sun Div 9
Broadford Rovers 2 - 2 Booth Road Celtic 22/1
Broadford Rovers share spoils with Booth Road Celtic.
4th placed Broadford Rovers were held to a 2-2 draw by 9th placed Booth Road Celtic at Marlay Park at 10:15 am

Broadford Rovers
Form: W D W D L W W W L L W

Booth Road Celtic
Form: D L L W L L D L

05/02/2023 07:15
12 Sun Div 7
Broadford Rovers 4 - 1 Blessington AFC 22/1
Broadford Rovers take all points from Blessington AFC.
11th placed Broadford Rovers won 4-1 against their visitors, 4th placed Blessington AFC at Broadford Pk at 10:15 am

Broadford Rovers
Form: L W W L L L L D W D D

Blessington AFC
Form: L L W D D L L W D W W D L

05/02/2023 07:15
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
159161169163151000
PFAGDPoints
1St Francis1347113634
2Esker Celtic124193233
3Broadford Rovers1242271524
4Newbridge Town123331218
5Tolka Rovers123029118
6Bluebell/Knockmitten102820816
7Rathcoole FC113032-215
8Ballymun Utd122937-813
9Portmarnock AFC121942-2310
10Inchicore Ath FC91627-114
11Granada FC9837-294
12Lucan Utd81031-213
PFAGDPoints
1St Mochtas1242142833
2Leicester Celtic1347252233
3Knocklyon Utd1241142730
4Glasnevin FC92214815
5Mount Merrion112930-114
6Broadford Rovers82216612
7St Paul's Artane81712512
8Lakelands FC101424-1010
9Finglas Utd81725-87
10Lusk Utd81124-136
11Malahide Utd131142-314
12Verona FC121043-334
PFAGDPoints
1Mckelvey Celtic1034122227
2Cabinteely FC1132141823
3Ardmore Rovers1129161319
4St John Vianney826161018
5Firhouse Carmel1024141018
6Swords Celtic112825315
7Broadford Rovers91915414
8Railway Union102124-314
9Lourdes Celtic81623-78
10Lakelands FC122544-197
11Mount Merrion8630-243
12Granada FC102148-273
PFAGDPoints
1Clondalkin Celtic1138112730
2Beech Park1243261725
3Peamount Utd83462824
4Tallaght Town1224121223
5Leixlip Utd928131519
6Portmarnock AFC102329-613
7Ballyowen Celtic92023-311
8Broadford Rovers112538-1310
9Harold's Cross71517-28
10Bluebell/Knockmitten101535-204
11Ardmore Rovers112353-304
12Beechwood FC102146-253
PFAGDPoints
1Shamrock Rovers1036122430
2Shelbourne Academy102415919
3St Kevin's Boys112213919
4Broadford Rovers91611518
5St Mochtas82113815
6Mount Merrion102019112
7Malahide Utd121829-1111
8Crumlin Utd101420-69
9Tallaght Town91218-69
10Clontarf FC101118-79
11Verona FC121528-136
12Kilnamanagh AFC91225-136
PFAGDPoints
1Corduff FC1040162425
2St Joseph's Boys102214823
3Shamrock Rovers1232181422
4Shelbourne Academy926121420
5St Kevin's Boys113225719
6Mount Merrion122218417
7St Francis112523215
8Cherry Orchard102424013
9Broadford Rovers102128-710
10Lakelands FC101827-910
11Shankill FC112032-129
12Finglas Utd61217-57
13Cabinteely FC121333-205
14Trinity Donaghmede10828-205
PFAGDPoints
1Celbridge Town1549321732
2Manortown Utd1346271930
3Knocklyon Utd1133132026
4Drumcondra AFC1135201525
5Tallaght Town123728924
6Raheny Utd133529621
7Broadford Rovers123329419
8Mount Merrion143841-317
9Corduff FC102216615
10Lourdes Celtic101932-1310
11Shankill FC142752-259
12Rathcoole FC132839-118
13Clontarf FC102235-137
14Terenure Rangers141748-315
PFAGDPoints
1Celbridge Town1431131832
2Drumcondra AFC132721622
3Newlands/Castle Pk929121719
4Blessington AFC132529-416
5Cabinteely FC122025-516
6Arthur Griffith Park102117414
7Knocklyon Utd102121014
8Granada FC101820-214
9St Peters71714313
10Sheriff YC111817113
11Broadford Rovers112327-412
12Newbridge Town81314-110
13Templeogue Utd121633-1710
14Railway Union101329-165
PFAGDPoints
1Templeogue Utd145394442
2Ardmore Rovers1555243136
3Swords Celtic1348212734
4Drumcondra AFC1447242331
5Knocklyon Utd154133825
6Leicester Celtic133432220
7Parkvale FC122729-217
8Granada FC112720716
9Broadford Rovers142326-315
10Mid Sutton242657-3115
11Howth Celtic132051-3110
12Ballybrack FC122443-198
13Raheny Utd24864-568
PFAGDPoints
1St Joseph's Boys123682832
2Clarehall Celtic1143172626
3Terenure Rangers133022824
4Firhouse Carmel1031102123
5Larkview FC1030151522
6Granada FC122724322
7Cambridge Boys132330-718
8Mount Merrion122419516
9Broadford Rovers122132-1114
10Drumcondra AFC121822-413
11Clontarf FC112329-611
12Stella Maris81220-86
13Mid Sutton111131-205
14Knocklyon Utd81120-94
15Greystones Utd51118-73
16Verona FC121347-343
PFAGDPoints
1St Kevin's Boys1025101523
2Kilnamanagh AFC925131222
3Raheny Utd92791820
4Terenure Rangers112618820
5Newbridge Town92617917
6St Joseph's Boys71912713
7Knocklyon Utd101622-613
8Peamount Utd81111012
9Granada FC71615110
10Leixlip Utd101822-410
11Park Celtic92234-1210
12Parkvale FC10913-47
13Broadford Rovers91122-116
14Drumcondra AFC121233-215
15Phoenix FC81022-124
PFAGDPoints
1Newbridge Town1338152331
2Mount Merrion1440202026
3Finglas Celtic1131141723
4Templeogue Utd1441311022
5Stepaside FC931171420
6Cabinteely FC102523218
7St Mochtas111213-116
8Broadford Rovers112123-216
9Leicester Celtic102832-415
10Beechwood FC132329-615
11Belmont FC142134-1314
12Dalkey Utd102527-28
13Dundrum FC121835-178
14Peamount Utd102628-27
15Park Celtic121453-391
Broadford Rovers Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
29/0115 Sun Div 5Broadford Rovers32Templeogue Utd
29/0115 Sun Div 3Knocklyon Utd22Broadford Rovers
29/0116 Sun BBroadford Rovers42Portmarnock AFC
29/0113 Sun Div 1Broadford Rovers02Mount Merrion
29/0113 Sun Div 3St Paul's Artane22Broadford Rovers
29/0114 Sun 6Mckelvey Celtic10Broadford Rovers
29/01SFAIBroadford Rovers Sun 121Cherry Orchard Sun 1
29/0112 Sun Div 9Templeogue Utd15Broadford Rovers
29/0113 Sun Div 6Drumcondra AFC21Broadford Rovers
28/0113 Sat DBroadford Rovers02Beech Park
22/0115 Sun Div 3Broadford Rovers00Ballybrack FC
22/0115 Sun Div 5Belmont FC21Broadford Rovers
22/0116 Sun BInchicore Ath FC13Broadford Rovers
22/0113 Sun Div 1Broadford Rovers22Shelbourne Academy
22/0113 Sun Div 6Broadford Rovers31Lourdes Celtic
22/0114 Sun 6Broadford Rovers33St John Vianney
22/01SFAIBroadford Rovers Sun 305St John Vianney Sun 2
22/01SFAIBroadford Rovers Sun 305St John Vianney Sun 2
22/0112 Sun Div 9Broadford Rovers22Booth Road Celtic
25/1213 Sun Girls GroupsBeechwood FC-101Broadford Rovers
Show All
Next Fixtures
04/0211 Sat C1Broadford RoversvLeicester CelticMarlay Park
04/0211 Sat E1 Section 1Rosemount MulveyvBroadford Rovers
04/029 Sat RedSwords CelticvBallyoulster UtdBalheary Swords
04/029 Sat RedCrumlin UtdvHome FarmWillie Pearse Park
04/029 Sat RedShamrock RoversvShelbourne AcademyShamrock Rovers Academy
04/029 Sat RedLucan UtdvMount MerrionAirlie Heights
04/029 Sat RedBelvedere FCvBohemians FCFairview Park
04/029 Sat RedSt Joseph's BoysvSt Kevin's BoysPearse Park
04/029 Sat RedCelbridge TownvCherry OrchardSt Patrick's Park
04/029 Sat RedBroadford RoversvCabinteely FCBroadford Pk
04/029 Sat RedIdlevLeixlip Utd
04/0213 Sat DBroadford RoversvBeechwood FCKirkland LukeBroadford Pk1
05/0214 Sun 6Broadford RoversvMount MerrionCleary DanielMarley Park1
05/0211 Sun Div2Belvedere FCvBroadford RoversPoutch DerekFairview Park
05/0211 Sun Div3Templeogue UtdvBroadford RoversCross DavidTymon Park
05/0211 Sun Div6Clontarf FCvBroadford RoversSt Anne's Park
05/0211 Sun Div9Railway UnionvBroadford RoversPark Avenue
05/0212 Sun Div 9Ardmore RoversvBroadford RoversSteve ZiebaBallywaltrimX
05/0213 Sun Div 6Broadford RoversvRathcoole FCKelly KurtMarlay Park1
05/02SFAIBroadford Rovers Sun 1vKnocklyon Utd MBroadford Pk
Show All