Broadford Rovers Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
10 Sun G:
Broadford Rovers v Terenure Rangers 21/10
Match Preview

Broadford Rovers play host to Terenure Rangers at Broadford Park at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

21/10/2018 10:31
14 Sun 2:
Peamount Utd v Broadford Rovers 21/10
Match Preview

League leaders Peamount Utd play host to 2nd placed Broadford Rovers at Greenogue at 10:30 am

Peamount Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 13 out of its last 14 games.
Form: W D W W W W W W W W W W W W    Home Form: D W W W W W

Broadford Rovers come from a comprehensive 4-0 win at home against Dundrum FC. They have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W W D L W W W W D W W W W    Away Form: D W W W W W

Prediction: Home Win for Peamount Utd

21/10/2018 10:31
16 Sun A
Broadford Rovers v Lucan United 21/10
Match Preview

6th placed Broadford Rovers play host to 4th placed Lucan United at Broadford Park at 12:30 pm

Broadford Rovers come from a 2-2 draw away against St Kevin's Boys.
Form: D L D W L W L L W W D W    Home Form: L W L W W

Lucan United come from a narrow 1-0 win at home against St Kevin's Boys. They have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W D D D W W W L W W W L    Away Form: D W W W

Prediction: Home Win for Broadford Rovers

21/10/2018 10:31
16 Sun A
St Kevin's Boys 2 - 2 Broadford Rovers 14/10

St Kevin's Boys draw with Broadford Rovers.
League leaders St Kevin's Boys were held to a 2-2 draw by 6th placed Broadford Rovers at Shanowen Road at 12:30 pm

St Kevin's Boys
Form: D L W W W L W D W L W W W W L

Broadford Rovers
Form: D L D W L W L L W W D W

21/10/2018 10:31
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
514132365300
Broadford Rovers Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 20 October 2018
8 Sat Grey
Broadford RoversArdmore RoversBroadford Park11:30
9 Sat Orange:
Dalkey UtdBroadford RoversHyde Park11:30
Sunday 21 October 2018
Academy Sun (Red)
Cabinteely FCBroadford RoversKilboggit Park10:30
Academy Sun (Blue)
St John VianneyBroadford RoversKilmore Drive10:30
Academy Sun (Grey)
Celbridge TownBroadford RoversSt Patrick's Park10:30
8 Sun Red:
St MochtasBroadford RoversPorterstown Road10:30
8 Sun Orange:
Lourdes CelticBroadford RoversSundrive Park10:30
9 Sun Blue:
Swords ManorBroadford RoversBrackenstown Road10:30
9 Sun Green:
Broadford RoversBallybrack FCBroadford Park10:30
10 Sun A1:
Templeogue UtdBroadford RoversTymon Park10:30
10 Sun C1:
Finglas UtdBroadford RoversKildonan Road12:30
10 Sun F:
Broadford RoversMount MerrionBroadford Park11:30
10 Sun G:
Broadford RoversTerenure RangersBroadford Park10:30
11 Sun C:
idleBroadford Rovers11:30
14 Sun 2:
Peamount UtdBroadford RoversGreenogue10:30O'Dowd Aaron
16 Sun A
Broadford RoversLucan UnitedBroadford Park12:30
Total : 16