Beechwood FC Home
Competitions:
16 Sun B1
Corduff FC v Beechwood FC 5/2
Match Preview

4th placed Corduff FC play host to 6th placed Beechwood FC at Corduff Pk at 11:30 am

Corduff FC's last game was a confident 3-0 win at home against Cabinteely FC. They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W L D W L W W W    Home Form: W W W W W W

Beechwood FC come from a comprehensive 1-5 win away against Cabinteely FC.
Form: W W W L D W L D L D    Away Form: W D L L

Prediction: Home Win for Corduff FC
05/02/2023 07:46
11 Sun Div 1 Girls
Beechwood FC v Tolka Rovers 5/2
Match Preview

Beechwood FC play host to Tolka Rovers at Royal Hospital, Donnybrook at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/02/2023 07:46
11 Sun Div 4 Girls
Beechwood FC v Railway Union 5/2
Match Preview

Beechwood FC play host to Railway Union at Royal Hospital, Donnybrook at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/02/2023 07:46
14 Sun Div 1
Home Farm v Beechwood FC 5/2
Match Preview

10th placed Home Farm play host to 7th placed Beechwood FC at Mobhi Road at 11:30 am

Home Farm's last result was a poor 3-0 loss away against Raheny Utd.
Form: L L L D L W L L W L    Home Form: L L D W L W

Beechwood FC come from a 4-4 draw at home against Glebe North FC.
Form: D L W W L W W L L L    Away Form: L L L

Prediction: DRAW
05/02/2023 07:46
u18 b
Belmont FC v Beechwood FC 5/2
Match Preview

Belmont FC play host to Beechwood FC at Herbert Park at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/02/2023 07:46
18 Sun B
Cambridge Boys 3 - 4 Beechwood FC 29/1
Cambridge Boys lose to Beechwood FC.
League leaders Cambridge Boys were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Beechwood FC at Ringsend Park at 1 pm

Cambridge Boys have won 6 out of 8 home games.
Form: L W W W W W W D L W L D W W W

Beechwood FC have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: D W W W W W L W W D W W

05/02/2023 07:46
17 Sun E
Beechwood FC 3 - 1 St John Bosco 29/1
Beechwood FC beat St John Bosco.
3rd placed Beechwood FC won 3-1 against their visitors, 2nd placed St John Bosco at Herbert Park at 1 pm

Beechwood FC are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W W L D W W L W W

St John Bosco
Form: L W W W W W W W W W L W W L L

05/02/2023 07:46
15 Sun Div 4
Terenure Rangers 0 - 1 Beechwood FC 29/1
Terenure Rangers suffer defeat to Beechwood FC.
11th placed Terenure Rangers were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Beechwood FC at ELKWOOD at 11:30 am

Terenure Rangers
Form: L L L W L L D L W W L L L

Beechwood FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 8 out of its last 10 games.
Form: W W W D W W W W D W

05/02/2023 07:46
15 Sun Div 2
Beechwood FC 2 - 3 Belvedere FC 29/1
Beechwood FC are defeated by Belvedere FC.
7th placed Beechwood FC were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Belvedere FC at Herbert Park at 11:30 am

Beechwood FC
Form: L W L D L L L W L D W

Belvedere FC
Form: W W L L W D W W W

05/02/2023 07:46
15 Sun Div 5
Dalkey Utd 3 - 3 Beechwood FC 29/1
Dalkey Utd draw with Beechwood FC.
12th placed Dalkey Utd were held to a 3-3 draw by 10th placed Beechwood FC at Hyde Park at 11:30 am

Dalkey Utd
Form: D L W L L L D W L L

Beechwood FC have yet to win away from home.
Form: D L W L L D D D W L W D D

05/02/2023 07:46
16 Sun Prem
Beechwood FC 0 - 3 Castleknock Celtic 29/1
Beechwood FC are defeated by Castleknock Celtic.
8th placed Beechwood FC were beaten at home by 3rd placed Castleknock Celtic at Herbert Park at 11:30 am

Beechwood FC are currently on a losing streak of 7 games.
Form: L L L L L L L W L D

Castleknock Celtic
Form: W L L W L W W D W W

05/02/2023 07:46
16 Sun D
Cambridge Boys 1 - 2 Beechwood FC 29/1
Cambridge Boys beaten by Beechwood FC.
10th placed Cambridge Boys were marginally beaten at home by 9th placed Beechwood FC at Ringsend Park at 11:30 am

Cambridge Boys are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W L W W D D W

Beechwood FC
Form: W D L D L W L L W L D L L W L

05/02/2023 07:46
14 Sun Div 1
Beechwood FC 4 - 4 Glebe North FC 29/1
Beechwood FC share points with Glebe North FC.
7th placed Beechwood FC were held to a 4-4 draw by 6th placed Glebe North FC at Royal Hospital, Donnybrook at 11:30 am

Beechwood FC
Form: D L W W L W W L L L

Glebe North FC
Form: D W W L L W W W L

05/02/2023 07:46
12 Sat E1
Beechwood FC 3 - 1 Dynamo Dublin FC 28/1
Beechwood FC claim victory against Dynamo Dublin FC.
2nd placed Beechwood FC won 3-1 against their visitors, 5th placed Dynamo Dublin FC at Herbert Park at 11:30 am

Beechwood FC have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W L W W L D W W L W W W

Dynamo Dublin FC have won 4 out of 5 away games.
Form: L W W W W L W

05/02/2023 07:46
13 Sat D
Beechwood FC 2 - 4 Clondalkin Celtic 28/1
Beechwood FC despatched by Clondalkin Celtic.
12th placed Beechwood FC were beaten at home by League leaders Clondalkin Celtic at Royal Hospital, Donnybrook at 10:15 am

Beechwood FC
Form: L W L L L L L L L L

Clondalkin Celtic are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.They have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W W W W L W W W W W W

05/02/2023 07:46
18 Sun B
Beechwood FC 4 - 2 Lucan Utd 22/1
Beechwood FC take spoils against Lucan Utd.
2nd placed Beechwood FC won 4-2 against their visitors, 6th placed Lucan Utd at Herbert Park at 1 pm

Beechwood FC
Form: D W W W W W L W W D W W

Lucan Utd
Form: D W L L L D W W L L

05/02/2023 07:46
SFAI Skechers Cup U16
Beechwood FC 0 - 4 St Francis P 22/1
Beechwood FC beaten by St Francis P.
Beechwood FC were beaten at home by St Francis P at Herbert Park at 12:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/02/2023 07:46
15 Sun Div 5
Beechwood FC 1 - 2 Cabinteely FC 22/1
Beechwood FC are defeated by Cabinteely FC.
10th placed Beechwood FC were marginally beaten at home by 6th placed Cabinteely FC at Herbert Park at 11:30 am

Beechwood FC
Form: D L W L L D D D W L W D D

Cabinteely FC
Form: W W W D L D W W L D

05/02/2023 07:46
15 Sun Div 2
Belmont FC 1 - 2 Beechwood FC 22/1
Belmont FC despatched by Beechwood FC.
8th placed Belmont FC were marginally beaten at home by 7th placed Beechwood FC at Herbert Park at 11:30 am

Belmont FC have lost 6 out of 7 home games.
Form: W L L L L W L W L L L L

Beechwood FC
Form: L W L D L L L W L D W

05/02/2023 07:46
15 Sun Div 4
Beechwood FC 2 - 0 Swords Celtic 22/1
Beechwood FC claim victory against Swords Celtic.
2nd placed Beechwood FC won 2-0 against their visitors, 8th placed Swords Celtic at Herbert Park at 11:30 am

Beechwood FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 8 out of its last 10 games.
Form: W W W D W W W W D W

Swords Celtic have yet to win away from home.
Form: D L W L L L W W L L W L L

05/02/2023 07:46
14 Sun Div 1
Beechwood FC 0 - 2 Drumcondra AFC 22/1
Beechwood FC despatched by Drumcondra AFC.
7th placed Beechwood FC were beaten at home by 5th placed Drumcondra AFC at Royal Hospital, Donnybrook at 11:30 am

Beechwood FC
Form: D L W W L W W L L L

Drumcondra AFC
Form: W W W L D W L L L W

05/02/2023 07:46
14 Sun Div 5
Terenure Rangers 2 - 1 Beechwood FC 22/1
Terenure Rangers despatch Beechwood FC.
8th placed Terenure Rangers marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 9th placed Beechwood FC at Bushy Park at 11:30 am

Terenure Rangers
Form: L W L L D W D L W

Beechwood FC
Form: L L W L L W L W L

05/02/2023 07:46
16 Sun D
Beechwood FC 1 - 1 Portmarnock AFC 22/1
Beechwood FC draw with Portmarnock AFC.
9th placed Beechwood FC were held to a 1-1 draw by 3rd placed Portmarnock AFC at Herbert Park at 11:30 am

Beechwood FC have yet to win at home.
Form: W D L D L W L L W L D L L W L

Portmarnock AFC
Form: L D L W D W W W W W W D

05/02/2023 07:46
17 Sun E
Beechwood FC 4 - 1 Booth Road Celtic 22/1
Beechwood FC take spoils against Booth Road Celtic.
3rd placed Beechwood FC won 4-1 against their visitors, League leaders Booth Road Celtic at Herbert Park at 11 am

Beechwood FC are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W W L D W W L W W

Booth Road Celtic have won 5 out of 6 away games.
Form: L W W W W W W W W W W W

05/02/2023 07:46
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
300268275260211700
PFAGDPoints
1Arthur Griffith Park113162531
2Beechwood FC930121822
3Greystones Utd122619719
4Crumlin Utd92011917
5Rathcoole FC81617-111
6Sporting Greystones12928-199
7Belmont FC101222-108
8St John Bosco9820-125
9Bohemians FC6522-170
PFAGDPoints
1Peamount Utd101971225
2Killegland AFC82481621
3Belvedere FC91711619
4Ballyoulster Utd112217517
5Mourne Celtic102116516
6Phoenix FC111115-415
7Beechwood FC111725-811
8Belmont FC121532-179
9Leixlip Utd121721-48
10Clontarf FC8819-116
PFAGDPoints
1Cambridge Boys1545242132
2Beechwood FC1237201728
3Ardmore Rovers1231171427
4Tallaght Town112618822
5Park Celtic122537-1212
6Lucan Utd101619-310
7Ballyoulster Utd101728-119
8St Mochtas112437-139
9Belmont FC132742-158
10Esker Celtic102127-67
PFAGDPoints
1Templeogue Utd102522321
2Cabinteely FC929161319
3Cherry Orchard112920919
4Raheny Utd926141216
5Drumcondra AFC102521416
6Glebe North FC91616016
7Beechwood FC102829-113
8St Kevin's Boys71411312
9FC Eagles81918110
10Home Farm101325-127
11Park Celtic71531-164
12Kilnamanagh AFC8723-162
PFAGDPoints
1Clondalkin Celtic1138112730
2Beech Park1243261725
3Peamount Utd83462824
4Tallaght Town1224121223
5Leixlip Utd928131519
6Portmarnock AFC102329-613
7Ballyowen Celtic92023-311
8Broadford Rovers112538-1310
9Harold's Cross71517-28
10Bluebell/Knockmitten101535-204
11Ardmore Rovers112353-304
12Beechwood FC102146-253
PFAGDPoints
1Ballyoulster Utd1033132028
2St Joseph's Boys924111322
3Finglas Celtic926121419
4Cherry Orchard101811717
5Peamount Utd101110116
6Home Farm121724-713
7Ardmore Rovers91816212
8Greystones Utd101524-910
9Park Celtic57706
10Beechwood FC91324-116
11Esker Celtic81118-75
12Howth Celtic111134-235
PFAGDPoints
1AFC Belgrave1142182425
2Beechwood FC1241241725
3Tallaght Town123729822
4Transport Iveagh Trust FC103023717
5Dynamo Dublin FC726151115
6Peamount Utd103526915
7Lourdes Celtic81415-112
8Granada FC112230-812
9Rathcoole FC8631-253
10Park Celtic5618-121
11Ballyowen Celtic8535-300
PFAGDPoints
1Lucan Utd134093132
2Beechwood FC1228111727
3Drumcondra AFC1242231925
4Wayside Celtic162927225
5Leixlip Utd1129171224
6Hartstown Huntstown143022824
7Granada FC113326719
8Dalkey Utd101991017
9Belmont FC152241-1910
10Greystones Utd111436-225
11Finglas Celtic131039-294
12Celbridge Town12844-363
PFAGDPoints
1Blessington AFC1243123131
2Oliver Bond Celtic1242182430
3St Kevin's Boys1029141522
4Corduff FC1029171222
5Shankill FC102520515
6Beechwood FC102926315
7Swords Celtic81411312
8Templeogue Utd102726112
9Arklow Town91524-99
10Finglas Celtic112540-158
11Cabinteely FC20979-700
PFAGDPoints
1Hartstown Huntstown1225131228
2Beechwood FC102772026
3Lusk Utd932102223
4Cambridge Boys93682821
5Raheny Utd91612416
6Peamount Utd102416815
7St John Bosco92622415
8Swords Celtic132531-613
9Tallaght Town91716112
10Granada FC71718-110
11Terenure Rangers131832-1410
12Ballyoulster Utd141739-2210
13Blessington AFC131147-369
14Drumcondra AFC111434-204
PFAGDPoints
1Booth Road Celtic1249143533
2St John Bosco1543321133
3Beechwood FC1237191828
4Jobstown Celtic1341261526
5Dundrum FC103426819
6Sporting Greystones123123819
7Granada FC113029118
8Park Celtic122631-518
9Beech Park1033221117
10Knocklyon Utd133541-615
11Leicester Celtic153648-1213
12Belmont FC132334-117
13Cabinteely FC121342-293
14Terenure Rangers12549-440
PFAGDPoints
1Drumcondra AFC1240162431
2Trinity Donaghmede1137251222
3Cambridge Boys838152321
4Tallaght Town112920918
5Swords Celtic103631518
6Dalkey Utd123028217
7Esker Celtic102021-113
8Terenure Rangers91819-111
9Beechwood FC92025-59
10Kilnamanagh AFC112136-158
11Belmont FC91533-185
12Clontarf FC8925-164
13Marks Celtic8726-194
PFAGDPoints
1Wayside Celtic114173429
2Kingston Rovers1347173028
3Portmarnock AFC122112924
4Phoenix FC1134132122
5Mount Merrion1037162119
6Howth Celtic112017319
7Sporting Greystones931191218
8Dundrum FC82519615
9Beechwood FC152738-1115
10Cambridge Boys111824-614
11Bluebell/Knockmitten92331-812
12Park Celtic101437-234
13Tallaght Town121554-393
14Lakelands FC12958-490
PFAGDPoints
1Lucan Utd1326121427
2Verona FC1027141321
3Granada FC132724320
4Leixlip Utd82114717
5Mount Merrion123024616
6Ardmore Rovers81811715
7Sporting Greystones132321215
8Bluebell/Knockmitten82218414
9Belvedere FC8169713
10Greenhill's Boys81614212
11Greystones Utd10915-610
12Beechwood FC81121-104
13Howth Celtic9831-234
14St Mochtas101036-263
PFAGDPoints
1Home Farm1134102427
2Knocklyon Utd1033141922
3Portmarnock AFC122221118
4Greystones Utd82112916
5Esker Celtic101819-116
6Ardmore Rovers8149514
7Dalkey Utd101821-314
8St Mochtas111721-413
9Cherry Orchard7158711
10Beechwood FC8129310
11Swords Celtic9821-1310
12Clarehall Celtic47257
13Celbridge Town111327-147
14Mount Merrion91028-183
15Lourdes Celtic8929-201
PFAGDPoints
1Newbridge Town1338152331
2Mount Merrion1440202026
3Finglas Celtic1131141723
4Templeogue Utd1441311022
5Stepaside FC931171420
6Cabinteely FC102523218
7St Mochtas111213-116
8Broadford Rovers112123-216
9Leicester Celtic102832-415
10Beechwood FC132329-615
11Belmont FC142134-1314
12Dalkey Utd102527-28
13Dundrum FC121835-178
14Peamount Utd102628-27
15Park Celtic121453-391

Section A

PFAGDPoints
1St Kevin's Boys922101222
2Cabinteely FC102191220
3Castleknock Celtic102216619
4Cherry Orchard91816212
5Shelbourne Academy514869
6Stella Maris91219-78
7St Francis8815-76
8Beechwood FC101337-244

Section B

PFAGDPoints
1Templeogue Utd102519619
2Malahide Utd1026151118
3Lourdes Celtic81991018
4Peamount Utd112019117
5Portmarnock AFC6147713
6Greystones Utd91422-810
7Leixlip Utd101828-106
8St Mochtas8724-173
Beechwood FC Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
12/0218 Sun BBeechwood FC00Lucan Utd
29/0117 Sun EBeechwood FC31St John Bosco
29/0118 Sun BCambridge Boys34Beechwood FC
29/0115 Sun Div 2Beechwood FC23Belvedere FC
29/0115 Sun Div 4Terenure Rangers01Beechwood FC
29/0115 Sun Div 5Dalkey Utd33Beechwood FC
29/0116 Sun PremBeechwood FC03Castleknock Celtic
29/0116 Sun DCambridge Boys12Beechwood FC
29/0114 Sun Div 1Beechwood FC44Glebe North FC
28/0113 MajBeechwood FC04Finglas Celtic
28/0112 Sat E1Beechwood FC31Dynamo Dublin FC
28/0113 Sat DBeechwood FC24Clondalkin Celtic
28/01SFAIBohemians FC A103Beechwood FC M
22/0118 Sun BBeechwood FC42Lucan Utd
22/01Beechwood FC04St Francis P
22/0115 Sun Div 2Belmont FC12Beechwood FC
22/0115 Sun Div 4Beechwood FC20Swords Celtic
22/0115 Sun Div 5Beechwood FC12Cabinteely FC
22/0116 Sun DBeechwood FC11Portmarnock AFC
22/0114 Sun Div 1Beechwood FC02Drumcondra AFC
Show All
Next Fixtures
04/0211 Sat A1Beechwood FCvNewbridge TownMolloy JohnHerbert Park
04/0211 Sat CGranada FCvBeechwood FCMeadowvale
04/0211 Sat D1Beechwood FCvArdmore RoversHerbert Park
04/0212 Sat E1IdlevBeechwood FCKinsealy Court Est
04/0213 MajEsker CelticvBeechwood FCFloody PatrickHermitage Pk1
04/02SFAIBeechwood FC MvCrumlin Utd A1Burke Darragh
04/0211 Sat E1 Section 2Beechwood FCvTrinity DonaghmedeHerbert Park
04/028 Sat BlueCastleknock CelticvFinglas UtdPorterstown Park
04/028 Sat BlueBeechwood FCvSt FrancisSt Killian's, German Sch,
04/028 Sat BlueArdmore RoversvTempleogue UtdSt Killian's, Bray
04/028 Sat BlueCabinteely FCvGranada FCKilbogget Park
04/028 Sat BlueBohemians FCvKnocklyon UtdInspire fitness Cabra
04/028 Sat YellowLeixlip UtdvLourdes CelticLeixlip Amm Centre
04/028 Sat YellowHartstown HuntstownvRathcoole FCHartstown Park
04/028 Sat YellowHome FarmvRailway UnionVEC Whitehall
04/028 Sat YellowCelbridge TownvTerenure RangersSt Patrick's Park
04/028 Sat YellowCollinstown FCvSt Joseph's BoysCollinstown Park
04/028 Sat YellowLeicester CelticvPalmerstown FCLoreto Park
04/028 Sat GreenLarkview FCvManortown UtdStanaway Park
04/028 Sat GreenCabinteely FCvRosemount MulveyKilbogget Park
Show All